Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer
2023 Conference Football Schedules

2023 Appalachian Athletic Conference Schedule

Saturday, August 26, 2023
Aug 26 (Sat)
Final
Season Opener
Florida Memorial (FL)
47
Bluefield (VA)
50
Aug 26 (Sat)
Final
Webber International (FL)
49
St. Andrews (NC)
14
Aug 26 (Sat)
Final
Pikeville ( KY)
28
Campbellsville (KY)
27
Aug 26 (Sat)
Final
Valley, Ala.
Bethel (TN)
51
Point
13
Aug 26 (Sat)
Final
Union (KY)
27
Cumberland (TN)
0
Aug 26 (Sat)
Final
Kentucky Christian
0
Cumberlands (Ky.)
44
Thursday, August 31, 2023
Aug 31 (Thu)
Final
Waleska, GA
Faulkner (AL)
3
Reinhardt (GA)
36
Saturday, September 02, 2023
Sep 02 (Sat)
Final
Lindsey Wilson
51
St. Andrews (NC)
14
Sep 02 (Sat)
Final
Toyota Stadium - Georgetown, KY
Kentucky Christian
0
Georgetown (Ky.)
76
Sep 02 (Sat)
Final
Campbellsville (KY)
21
Bluefield (VA)
34
Sep 02 (Sat)
Final
Valdosta, Ga.
Point
10
Valdosta State
63
Sep 02 (Sat)
Final
Cumberlands (Ky.)
27
Pikeville ( KY)
20
Sep 02 (Sat)
Final
Union (KY)
0
UVA-Wise
48
Saturday, September 09, 2023
Sep 09 (Sat)
Final
Waleska, GA
Southeastern (Fla.)
23
Reinhardt (GA)
20
Sep 09 (Sat)
Final
Valley, Ala.
Thomas
17
Point
20
Sep 09 (Sat)
Final
St. Andrews (NC)
0
Bethel (TN)
77
Sep 09 (Sat)
Final
Toyota Stadium - Georgetown, KY
Pikeville ( KY)
14
Georgetown (Ky.)
35
Sep 09 (Sat)
Final
Cumberlands (Ky.)
10
Union (KY)
7
Sep 09 (Sat)
Final
Campbellsville (KY)
56
Kentucky Christian
0
Saturday, September 16, 2023
Sep 16 (Sat)
Final
Faulkner (AL)
20
Pikeville ( KY)
24
Sep 16 (Sat)
Final
Reinhardt (GA)
19
Cumberlands (Ky.)
20
Sep 16 (Sat)
Final
Bluefield (VA)
14
Bethel (TN)
61
Sep 16 (Sat)
Final
Columbia, Ky.
Point
7
Lindsey Wilson
57
Sep 16 (Sat)
Final
Kentucky Christian
6
Cumberland (TN)
50
Saturday, September 23, 2023
Sep 23 (Sat)
Final
Ken White Field at University Stadium - Waleska, GA
Georgetown (Ky.)
24
Reinhardt (GA)
28
Sep 23 (Sat)
Final
Warner (FL)
63
Kentucky Christian
6
Sep 23 (Sat)
Final
Lindsey Wilson
45
Bluefield (VA)
28
Sep 23 (Sat)
Final
Union (KY)
27
Campbellsville (KY)
37
Sep 23 (Sat)
6:00 PM EDT
St. Andrews (NC)
Davidson College
Saturday, September 30, 2023
Sep 30 (Sat)
Final
Grayson, Ky.
Point *
35
Kentucky Christian *
0
Sep 30 (Sat)
Final
St. Andrews (NC) *
14
Bluefield (VA) *
49
Sep 30 (Sat)
Final
Union (KY) *
10
Pikeville ( KY) *
52
Saturday, October 07, 2023
Oct 07 (Sat)
Final
Valley, Ala.
Bluefield (VA) *
31
Point *
33
Oct 07 (Sat)
Final
St. Andrews (NC) *
6
Union (KY) *
33
Oct 07 (Sat)
Final - 2OT
Pikeville ( KY) *
35
Reinhardt (GA) *
41
Saturday, October 14, 2023
Oct 14 (Sat)
Final
Reinhardt (GA) *
57
St. Andrews (NC) *
0
Oct 14 (Sat)
Final
Barbourville, Ky.
Point *
13
Union (KY) *
20
Oct 14 (Sat)
Final
Kentucky Christian *
0
Pikeville ( KY) *
49
Saturday, October 21, 2023
Oct 21 (Sat)
Final
Reinhardt (GA) *
44
Point *
17
Oct 21 (Sat)
Final
Kentucky Christian *
18
St. Andrews (NC) *
15
Oct 21 (Sat)
Final
Pikeville ( KY) *
51
Bluefield (VA) *
42
Saturday, October 28, 2023
Oct 28 (Sat)
Final
Cumberland (TN)
62
St. Andrews (NC)
15
Oct 28 (Sat)
Final
Waleska, GA. |. Homecoming
Union (KY) *
10
Reinhardt (GA) *
45
Oct 28 (Sat)
Final
Pikeville, Ky.
Point *
31
Pikeville ( KY) *
42
Oct 28 (Sat)
Final
Bluefield (VA) *
38
Kentucky Christian *
21
Saturday, November 04, 2023
Nov 04 (Sat)
Final
Reinhardt (GA) *
56
Kentucky Christian *
0
Nov 04 (Sat)
Final
Senior Day
Pikeville ( KY) *
68
St. Andrews (NC) *
0
Nov 04 (Sat)
Final
Union (KY) *
12
Bluefield (VA) *
20
Nov 04 (Sat)
Final
Montgomery, Ala.
Point
21
Faulkner (AL)
24
Saturday, November 11, 2023
Nov 11 (Sat)
Final
St. Andrews (NC) *
0
Point *
14
Nov 11 (Sat)
Final
Waleska, GA | Veterans Day Celebration
Bluefield (VA) *
27
Reinhardt (GA) *
70
Nov 11 (Sat)
Final
Kentucky Christian *
0
Union (KY) *
44
* Conference
% Postseason

2023 Frontier Conference Schedule

Saturday, August 26, 2023
Aug 26 (Sat)
Final
Mayville State
0
Montana State-Northern (MT)
14
Aug 26 (Sat)
Final
Lincoln (CA)
7
College of Idaho
37
Aug 26 (Sat)
Final
Billings, Mont.
Dickinson State (ND)
19
Rocky Mountain (MT)
20
Aug 26 (Sat)
Final
Arizona Christian
7
OUAZ
37
Thursday, August 31, 2023
Aug 31 (Thu)
Final
Carroll (MT)
21
Montana Tech (MT)
19
Saturday, September 02, 2023
Sep 02 (Sat)
Final
Rocky Mountain (MT)
45
Montana State-Northern (MT)
0
Sep 02 (Sat)
Final
Southern Oregon
16
College of Idaho
42
Sep 02 (Sat)
Final
Montana Western (MT)
38
Eastern Oregon
14
Saturday, September 09, 2023
Sep 09 (Sat)
Final
Montana Western (MT) *
35
College of Idaho *
37
Sep 09 (Sat)
Final
St. Thomas
23
Carroll (MT)
26
Sep 09 (Sat)
Final
Whitworth University
42
Eastern Oregon
28
Sep 09 (Sat)
Final
Montana Tech (MT)
37
Central Washington University
29
Sep 09 (Sat)
Final
Fort Lewis
25
Arizona Christian
49
Saturday, September 16, 2023
Sep 16 (Sat)
Final
Carroll (MT) *
21
Rocky Mountain (MT) *
20
Sep 16 (Sat)
Final
Lewis and Clark College (Ore.)
13
Montana Western (MT)
49
Sep 16 (Sat)
Final
Eastern Oregon *
31
Montana Tech (MT) *
49
Sep 16 (Sat)
Final
Willamette
7
Southern Oregon
49
Sep 16 (Sat)
Final
Montana State-Northern (MT) *
20
Arizona Christian *
21
Saturday, September 23, 2023
Sep 23 (Sat)
Final
Southern Oregon *
23
Montana Western (MT) *
24
Sep 23 (Sat)
Final
Arizona Christian *
20
Carroll (MT) *
35
Sep 23 (Sat)
Final
College of Idaho *
35
Montana Tech (MT) *
44
Sep 23 (Sat)
Final
Rocky Mountain (MT) *
13
Eastern Oregon *
7
Saturday, September 30, 2023
Sep 30 (Sat)
Final
Carroll (MT) *
43
Montana State-Northern (MT) *
3
Sep 30 (Sat)
Final
Rocky Mountain (MT) *
21
College of Idaho *
45
Sep 30 (Sat)
Final
Arizona Christian *
0
Eastern Oregon *
34
Sep 30 (Sat)
Final
Montana Tech (MT) *
31
Southern Oregon *
21
Saturday, October 07, 2023
Oct 07 (Sat)
Final
Eastern Oregon *
28
Montana State-Northern (MT) *
3
Oct 07 (Sat)
Final
Montana Western (MT) *
38
Montana Tech (MT) *
28
Oct 07 (Sat)
Final
Southern Oregon *
23
Rocky Mountain (MT) *
5
Oct 07 (Sat)
Final
College of Idaho *
56
Arizona Christian *
17
Saturday, October 14, 2023
Oct 14 (Sat)
Final
Montana State-Northern (MT) *
0
College of Idaho *
59
Oct 14 (Sat)
Final
Rocky Mountain (MT) *
20
Montana Western (MT) *
27
Oct 14 (Sat)
Final
Carroll (MT) *
14
Eastern Oregon *
6
Oct 14 (Sat)
Final
Arizona Christian *
7
Southern Oregon *
49
Saturday, October 21, 2023
Oct 21 (Sat)
Final
College of Idaho *
35
Carroll (MT) *
21
Oct 21 (Sat)
Final
Montana Tech (MT) *
21
Rocky Mountain (MT) *
28
Oct 21 (Sat)
Final
Southern Oregon *
42
Montana State-Northern (MT) *
13
Oct 21 (Sat)
Final
Montana Western (MT) *
34
Arizona Christian *
30
Saturday, October 28, 2023
Oct 28 (Sat)
Final
Arizona Christian *
31
Montana Tech (MT) *
40
Oct 28 (Sat)
Final
Eastern Oregon *
38
College of Idaho *
42
Oct 28 (Sat)
Final
Montana State-Northern (MT) *
0
Montana Western (MT) *
44
Oct 28 (Sat)
Final
Carroll (MT) *
21
Southern Oregon *
13
Saturday, November 04, 2023
Nov 04 (Sat)
Final
Montana Tech (MT) *
28
Montana State-Northern (MT) *
0
Nov 04 (Sat)
Final
Montana Western (MT) *
38
Carroll (MT) *
17
Nov 04 (Sat)
Final
Southern Oregon *
41
Eastern Oregon *
24
Nov 04 (Sat)
Final
Rocky Mountain (MT) *
52
Arizona Christian *
14
Saturday, November 11, 2023
Nov 11 (Sat)
Final
Montana Tech (MT) *
23
Carroll (MT) *
17
Nov 11 (Sat)
Final
Eastern Oregon *
12
Montana Western (MT) *
36
Nov 11 (Sat)
Final
Montana State-Northern (MT) *
6
Rocky Mountain (MT) *
54
Nov 11 (Sat)
Final
College of Idaho *
16
Southern Oregon *
31
Saturday, November 18, 2023
Nov 18 (Sat)
Final
Dickinson State (ND) %
35
Montana Tech (MT) %
28
Saturday, November 25, 2023
Nov 25 (Sat)
Final
NAIA FCS Second Round
College of Idaho %
49
Montana Western (MT) %
42
Saturday, December 02, 2023
Dec 02 (Sat)
Final
Des Moines, IA | NAIA FCS - Quarterfinals
College of Idaho %
31
Grand View %
17
Saturday, December 09, 2023
Dec 09 (Sat)
Final
NAIA FCS Semifinals
College of Idaho %
21
Keiser %
28
* Conference
% Postseason

2023 Great Plains Athletic Conference Schedule

Thursday, August 24, 2023
Aug 24 (Thu)
Final
Valley City, N.D.
Jamestown (N.D.)
15
Valley City State
23
Saturday, August 26, 2023
Aug 26 (Sat)
Final
Dalzell Field | Dubuque, Iowa
Midland
22
Clarke (IA)
14
Aug 26 (Sat)
Final
Atchison Community/Faculty & Staff Day
Morningside (Iowa)
20
Benedictine (KS)
17
Aug 26 (Sat)
Final
Doane (NE)
17
Graceland
42
Aug 26 (Sat)
Final
Yankton, S.D.
Culver-Stockton (MO)
23
Mount Marty
28
Aug 26 (Sat)
Final - OT
Peru, NE
Hastings
37
Peru State
31
Aug 26 (Sat)
Final
Community Night
Briar Cliff (IA)
20
Waldorf
35
Aug 26 (Sat)
Final
Dakota State (SD)
13
Dakota Wesleyan (SD)
23
Saturday, September 02, 2023
Sep 02 (Sat)
Final - OT
Mitchell, SD
Hastings *
24
Dakota Wesleyan (SD) *
17
Sep 02 (Sat)
Final
Fremont, Neb.
Jamestown (N.D.) *
17
Midland *
38
Sep 02 (Sat)
Final
Northwestern (Iowa) *
48
Concordia (Neb.) *
35
Sep 02 (Sat)
Final
Briar Cliff (IA) *
14
Mount Marty *
40
Sep 02 (Sat)
Final
Dordt (IA) *
49
Doane (NE) *
7
Saturday, September 09, 2023
Sep 09 (Sat)
Final
Dakota Wesleyan (SD) *
17
Doane (NE) *
10
Sep 09 (Sat)
Final
Jamestown, N.D.
Concordia (Neb.) *
27
Jamestown (N.D.) *
23
Sep 09 (Sat)
Final
Hastings, NE
Morningside (Iowa) *
55
Hastings *
18
Sep 09 (Sat)
Final
Mount Marty *
20
Dordt (IA) *
49
Sep 09 (Sat)
Final
Fremont, Neb.
Briar Cliff (IA) *
14
Midland *
56
Sep 09 (Sat)
Final - OT
Northwestern (Iowa)
27
Drake
24
Saturday, September 16, 2023
Sep 16 (Sat)
Final
Orange City, Iowa
Doane (NE) *
7
Northwestern (Iowa) *
51
Sep 16 (Sat)
Final
Elwood Olsen Stadium - Sioux City, Iowa
Mount Marty *
17
Morningside (Iowa) *
47
Sep 16 (Sat)
Final
Concordia (Neb.) *
7
Dordt (IA) *
38
Sep 16 (Sat)
Final
Hastings, NE
Jamestown (N.D.) *
10
Hastings *
17
Sep 16 (Sat)
Final
(Homecoming)
Midland *
32
Dakota Wesleyan (SD) *
33
Saturday, September 23, 2023
Sep 23 (Sat)
Final
Jamestown, N.D.
Doane (NE) *
7
Jamestown (N.D.) *
10
Sep 23 (Sat)
Final
Dakota Wesleyan (SD) *
16
Concordia (Neb.) *
12
Sep 23 (Sat)
Final
Sioux City, IA
Hastings *
16
Briar Cliff (IA) *
19
Sep 23 (Sat)
Final
Sioux City, Iowa
Midland *
17
Morningside (Iowa) *
48
Sep 23 (Sat)
Final
Northwestern (Iowa) *
42
Mount Marty *
0
Saturday, September 30, 2023
Sep 30 (Sat)
Final
Crete, Neb.
Morningside (Iowa) *
38
Doane (NE) *
7
Sep 30 (Sat)
Final
Fremont, Neb.
Northwestern (Iowa) *
42
Midland *
21
Sep 30 (Sat)
Final
Hastings, NE (Homecoming)
Dordt (IA) *
61
Hastings *
21
Sep 30 (Sat)
Final
Briar Cliff (IA) *
23
Concordia (Neb.) *
35
Sep 30 (Sat)
Final - 2OT
Dakota Wesleyan (SD) *
51
Mount Marty *
45
Saturday, October 07, 2023
Oct 07 (Sat)
Final
Sioux City, Iowa
Doane (NE) *
16
Briar Cliff (IA) *
18
Oct 07 (Sat)
Final
Jamestown, N.D.
Mount Marty *
13
Jamestown (N.D.) *
24
Oct 07 (Sat)
Final
Sioux Center, Iowa
Midland *
10
Dordt (IA) *
7
Oct 07 (Sat)
Final
Orange City, IA
Hastings *
7
Northwestern (Iowa) *
45
Oct 07 (Sat)
Final
Homecoming - Elwood Olsen Stadium - Sioux City, Iowa
Concordia (Neb.) *
6
Morningside (Iowa) *
62
Saturday, October 14, 2023
Oct 14 (Sat)
Final
Hastings, NE (Runza Field Goal Kick Challenge)
Concordia (Neb.) *
44
Hastings *
23
Oct 14 (Sat)
Final
Jamestown, N.D.
Dordt (IA) *
25
Jamestown (N.D.) *
13
Oct 14 (Sat)
Final
Fremont, Neb.
Mount Marty *
28
Midland *
21
Oct 14 (Sat)
Final
Morningside (Iowa) *
27
Dakota Wesleyan (SD) *
3
Oct 14 (Sat)
Final
Northwestern (Iowa) *
37
Briar Cliff (IA) *
8
Saturday, October 21, 2023
Oct 21 (Sat)
Final
Fremont, Neb.
Doane (NE) *
10
Midland *
27
Oct 21 (Sat)
Final
Sioux City, Iowa
Jamestown (N.D.) *
29
Morningside (Iowa) *
39
Oct 21 (Sat)
Final
Dakota Wesleyan (SD) *
17
Briar Cliff (IA) *
21
Oct 21 (Sat)
Final
Dordt (IA) *
14
Northwestern (Iowa) *
35
Oct 21 (Sat)
Final
Yankton, SD
Hastings *
45
Mount Marty *
42
Saturday, October 28, 2023
Oct 28 (Sat)
Final
Orange City, Iowa
Morningside (Iowa) *
20
Northwestern (Iowa) *
34
Oct 28 (Sat)
Final
Crete, Neb.
Mount Marty *
20
Doane (NE) *
21
Oct 28 (Sat)
Final - 2OT
Seward, Neb.
Midland *
39
Concordia (Neb.) *
37
Oct 28 (Sat)
Final
Mitchell, S.D.
Jamestown (N.D.) *
28
Dakota Wesleyan (SD) *
34
Oct 28 (Sat)
Final
Briar Cliff (IA) *
0
Dordt (IA) *
49
Saturday, November 04, 2023
Nov 04 (Sat)
Final
Elwood Olsen Stadium - Sioux City, Iowa
Dordt (IA) *
28
Morningside (Iowa) *
24
Nov 04 (Sat)
Final
Seward, Neb.
Doane (NE) *
26
Concordia (Neb.) *
55
Nov 04 (Sat)
Final
Jamestown, N.D.
Briar Cliff (IA) *
39
Jamestown (N.D.) *
30
Nov 04 (Sat)
Final
Hastings, Neb.
Midland *
32
Hastings *
37
Nov 04 (Sat)
Final
(Senior Day)
Northwestern (Iowa) *
49
Dakota Wesleyan (SD) *
28
Saturday, November 11, 2023
Nov 11 (Sat)
Final
Orange City, Iowa
Jamestown (N.D.) *
11
Northwestern (Iowa) *
40
Nov 11 (Sat)
Final
Concordia (Neb.) *
45
Mount Marty *
21
Nov 11 (Sat)
Final
Sioux City, Iowa
Morningside (Iowa) *
34
Briar Cliff (IA) *
8
Nov 11 (Sat)
Final
Dakota Wesleyan (SD) *
12
Dordt (IA) *
23
Nov 11 (Sat)
Final
Crete, Neb.
Hastings *
15
Doane (NE) *
20
Saturday, November 18, 2023
Nov 18 (Sat)
Final
Ottawa
7
Dordt (IA)
35
Saturday, November 25, 2023
Nov 25 (Sat)
Final
NAIA Football Championship Series Second Round
Morningside (Iowa) %
21
Indiana Wesleyan %
24
Nov 25 (Sat)
Final
Orange City, Iowa | NAIA FCS - Second Round
Dordt (IA) %
0
Northwestern (Iowa) %
7
Saturday, December 02, 2023
Dec 02 (Sat)
Final
Orange City, Iowa | NAIA FCS - Quarterfinals
Saint Xavier (IL)
17
Northwestern (Iowa)
34
Saturday, December 09, 2023
Dec 09 (Sat)
Final
Orange City, Iowa | NAIA FCS - Semifinals
Georgetown (Ky.) %
10
Northwestern (Iowa) %
35
Monday, December 18, 2023
Dec 18 (Mon)
Final
@ Durham
NAIA Football National Championship Game
Keiser %
31
Northwestern (Iowa) %
21
* Conference
% Postseason

2023 Heart of America - South Division Schedule

Saturday, August 26, 2023
Aug 26 (Sat)
Final
Atchison Community/Faculty & Staff Day
Morningside (Iowa)
20
Benedictine (KS)
17
Aug 26 (Sat)
Final - OT
MidAmerica Nazarene
24
Langston (Okla.)
21
Saturday, September 02, 2023
Sep 02 (Sat)
Final
Atchison, Kan.
Clarke (IA)
14
Benedictine (KS)
63
Sep 02 (Sat)
Final
St. Louis, Mo.
William Penn (Iowa)
6
Missouri Baptist
2
Sep 02 (Sat)
Final
Fayette, Mo.
Graceland
48
Central Methodist
7
Sep 02 (Sat)
Final
Marshall, Mo.
Culver-Stockton (MO)
7
Missouri Valley
28
Sep 02 (Sat)
Final
Liston Stadium - Don Parker Field | Baldwin City, Kan.
Peru State
17
Baker
36
Sep 02 (Sat)
Final
Grand View
24
MidAmerica Nazarene
7
Saturday, September 09, 2023
Sep 09 (Sat)
Final
Liston Stadium - Don Parker Field | Baldwin City, Kan.
Clarke (IA)
0
Baker
45
Sep 09 (Sat)
Final
Missouri Baptist
13
Grand View
45
Sep 09 (Sat)
Final
MidAmerica Nazarene
45
Peru State
44
Sep 09 (Sat)
Final
Canton, Mo.
Central Methodist
16
Culver-Stockton (MO)
11
Sep 09 (Sat)
Final
Oskaloosa, Iowa (Statesmen Under The Lights)
Missouri Valley
33
William Penn (Iowa)
28
Sep 09 (Sat)
Final
Huntsman Field | Lamoni, Iowa
Benedictine (KS)
35
Graceland
37
Saturday, September 16, 2023
Sep 16 (Sat)
Final
Des Moines, Iowa
Baker
0
Grand View
24
Sep 16 (Sat)
Final
Dalzell Field | Dubuque, Iowa
Central Methodist
24
Clarke (IA)
27
Sep 16 (Sat)
Final
Atchison, Kan.
Peru State
28
Benedictine (KS)
62
Sep 16 (Sat)
Final
Huntsman Field | Lamoni, Iowa
Missouri Valley
49
Graceland
42
Sep 16 (Sat)
Final - OT
Poulton Stadium
Missouri Baptist
30
Culver-Stockton (MO)
33
Sep 16 (Sat)
Final
Olathe, Kan.
William Penn (Iowa)
20
MidAmerica Nazarene
29
Saturday, September 23, 2023
Sep 23 (Sat)
Final
Peru State
43
Missouri Baptist
32
Sep 23 (Sat)
Final
Olathe, Kan.
Clarke (IA)
24
MidAmerica Nazarene
27
Sep 23 (Sat)
Final
Marshall, Mo. - Family Weekend
Grand View
70
Missouri Valley
7
Sep 23 (Sat)
Final
Atchison, Kan.
Culver-Stockton (MO)
7
Benedictine (KS)
60
Sep 23 (Sat)
Final
Homecoming | Liston Stadium - Don Parker Field
Graceland
42
Baker
45
Sunday, September 24, 2023
Sep 24 (Sun)
Final
Rescheduled from 9/23
William Penn (Iowa)
35
Central Methodist
17
Saturday, September 30, 2023
Sep 30 (Sat)
Final
Poulton Stadium
Baker
38
Culver-Stockton (MO)
7
Sep 30 (Sat)
Final
Des Moines, Iowa
Central Methodist
0
Grand View
65
Sep 30 (Sat)
Final
Dalzell Field | Dubuque, Iowa | Homecoming
Missouri Baptist
31
Clarke (IA)
13
Sep 30 (Sat)
Final
Peru, Neb.
Missouri Valley
31
Peru State
48
Sep 30 (Sat)
Final
Homecoming | Huntsman Field | Lamoni, Iowa
MidAmerica Nazarene
41
Graceland
21
Sep 30 (Sat)
Final
Oskaloosa, Iowa (Family Weekend)
Benedictine (KS)
10
William Penn (Iowa)
7
Saturday, October 07, 2023
Oct 07 (Sat)
Final
Ward Field | Bourbonnais, Ill.
Central Methodist
20
Olivet Nazarene (IL)
34
Saturday, October 14, 2023
Oct 14 (Sat)
Final
Fayette, Mo.
Benedictine (KS) *
59
Central Methodist *
21
Oct 14 (Sat)
Final
Liston Stadium - Don Parker Field | Baldwin City, Kan.
MidAmerica Nazarene *
7
Baker *
40
Oct 14 (Sat)
Final
Marshall, Mo. - Homecoming
Missouri Baptist *
20
Missouri Valley *
35
Saturday, October 21, 2023
Oct 21 (Sat)
Final
St. Louis, Mo.
Baker *
41
Missouri Baptist *
17
Oct 21 (Sat)
Final
Atchison, Kan.
Missouri Valley *
7
Benedictine (KS) *
31
Oct 21 (Sat)
Final
Olathe, Kan.
Central Methodist *
12
MidAmerica Nazarene *
59
Saturday, October 28, 2023
Oct 28 (Sat)
Final
Missouri Baptist *
21
MidAmerica Nazarene *
28
Oct 28 (Sat)
Final
Liston Stadium | Baldwin City, Kan.
Benedictine (KS) *
30
Baker *
6
Oct 28 (Sat)
Final
Fayette, Mo. | Homecoming
Missouri Valley *
41
Central Methodist *
31
Saturday, November 04, 2023
Nov 04 (Sat)
Final
Marshall, Mo.
MidAmerica Nazarene *
28
Missouri Valley *
24
Nov 04 (Sat)
Final
Fayette, Mo.
Baker *
58
Central Methodist *
7
Nov 04 (Sat)
Final
St. Louis, Mo.
Benedictine (KS) *
34
Missouri Baptist *
16
Saturday, November 11, 2023
Nov 11 (Sat)
Final
Senior Day - Marshall, Mo.
Baker *
48
Missouri Valley *
14
Nov 11 (Sat)
Final
St. Louis, Mo.
Central Methodist *
24
Missouri Baptist *
56
Nov 11 (Sat)
Final
Atchison, Kan.
MidAmerica Nazarene *
38
Benedictine (KS) *
31
Saturday, April 13, 2024
Apr 13 (Sat)
1:00 PM CDT
Spring Game
Missouri Valley
* Conference
% Postseason

2023 Mid-South Conference Football Schedule

Saturday, August 26, 2023
Aug 26 (Sat)
Final
Valley, Ala.
Bethel (TN)
51
Point
13
Aug 26 (Sat)
Final
Pikeville ( KY)
28
Campbellsville (KY)
27
Aug 26 (Sat)
Final
Union (KY)
27
Cumberland (TN)
0
Aug 26 (Sat)
Final
Kentucky Christian
0
Cumberlands (Ky.)
44
Thursday, August 31, 2023
Aug 31 (Thu)
Final
Waleska, GA
Faulkner (AL)
3
Reinhardt (GA)
36
Saturday, September 02, 2023
Sep 02 (Sat)
Final
Lindsey Wilson
51
St. Andrews (NC)
14
Sep 02 (Sat)
Final
Campbellsville (KY)
21
Bluefield (VA)
34
Sep 02 (Sat)
Final
Toyota Stadium - Georgetown, KY
Kentucky Christian
0
Georgetown (Ky.)
76
Sep 02 (Sat)
Final - OT
Cumberland (TN)
19
Webber International (FL)
13
Sep 02 (Sat)
Final
Cumberlands (Ky.)
27
Pikeville ( KY)
20
Saturday, September 09, 2023
Sep 09 (Sat)
Final
Keiser
30
Lindsey Wilson
26
Sep 09 (Sat)
Final
St. Andrews (NC)
0
Bethel (TN)
77
Sep 09 (Sat)
Final
Toyota Stadium - Georgetown, KY
Pikeville ( KY)
14
Georgetown (Ky.)
35
Sep 09 (Sat)
Final
Cumberlands (Ky.)
10
Union (KY)
7
Sep 09 (Sat)
Final
Campbellsville (KY)
56
Kentucky Christian
0
Saturday, September 16, 2023
Sep 16 (Sat)
Final
Faulkner (AL)
20
Pikeville ( KY)
24
Sep 16 (Sat)
Final
Reinhardt (GA)
19
Cumberlands (Ky.)
20
Sep 16 (Sat)
Final
Bluefield (VA)
14
Bethel (TN)
61
Sep 16 (Sat)
Final
Columbia, Ky.
Point
7
Lindsey Wilson
57
Sep 16 (Sat)
Final
Kentucky Christian
6
Cumberland (TN)
50
Saturday, September 23, 2023
Sep 23 (Sat)
Final
Ken White Field at University Stadium - Waleska, GA
Georgetown (Ky.)
24
Reinhardt (GA)
28
Sep 23 (Sat)
Final
Lindsey Wilson
45
Bluefield (VA)
28
Sep 23 (Sat)
Final
Thomas
14
Bethel (TN)
48
Sep 23 (Sat)
Final
Union (KY)
27
Campbellsville (KY)
37
Sep 23 (Sat)
Final - OT
Southeastern (Fla.)
13
Faulkner (AL)
16
Saturday, September 30, 2023
Sep 30 (Sat)
Final
Homecoming
Faulkner (AL) *
21
Lindsey Wilson *
49