Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer

Composite Schedule

April 2023
Schedule for the month of April 2023
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
63 Events 26
  • Westcliff at Simpson
  • IU Kokomo at Ohio Christian *
    W, 12-2
  • Alice Lloyd (KY) at Indiana Southeast *
    L, 7-2
  • Bethel (TN) at Cumberland (TN) *
    L, 6-0
  • Lindsey Wilson at Tennessee Southern *
    L, 17-10
  • Trinity International at Indiana South Bend *
    L, 12-4
  • Oakland City at WVU Tech (WV) *
    W, 9-3
  • Point at Kentucky Christian *
    W, 2-0
  • Shawnee State at Thomas More *
    L, 7-6
  • Siena Heights at Concordia (MI) *
    L, 8-1
  • Indiana Tech at Lawrence Tech *
    W, 3-2
  • Aquinas (Mich.) at Madonna (Mich.) *
    L, 17-10
  • Bacone (OK) at Crowley's Ridge (AR) *
    L, 3-1
  • St. Ambrose at Saint Xavier *
    W, 7-3
  • Houston-Victoria at Texas College *
    W, 9-0
  • Oklahoma Panhandle State at Oklahoma City *
    L, 12-2
  • Our Lady of the Lake at Jarvis Christian *
    W, 6-1
  • Waldorf at Presentation *
    W, 20-5
  • Evangel (Mo.) at Benedictine (KS) *
    L, 4-1
  • Dillard (LA) at Tougaloo (Miss.) *
    W, 15-7
  • Dickinson State (ND) at Viterbo *
    L, 6-4
  • Freed-Hardeman (Tenn.) at Campbellsville (KY) *
    L, 8-1
  • Midway at Rio Grande *
    W, 17-8
  • Brescia (KY) at Point Park *
    L, 6-0
  • Wiley (TX) at Rust *
    W, 8-6
  • Hannibal-LaGrange at Columbia (MO) *
    L, 16-5
  • LSU Alexandria at Texas A&M Texarkana *
    W, 13-6
  • Bethany (KS) at McPherson *
    W, 14-7
  • Baker at Central Methodist *
    L, 5-1
  • Southwestern at Kansas Wesleyan *
    L, 17-3
  • Bethel (TN) at Cumberland (TN) *
    L, 12-9
  • College of Idaho at Oregon Tech *
    W, 16-11
  • Lewis-Clark State (Idaho) at British Columbia (BC) *
    L, 3-1
  • Trinity International at Indiana South Bend *
    L, 8-1
  • IU Kokomo at Ohio Christian *
    L, 9-7
  • Lourdes at Rochester *
    W, 5-3
  • Alice Lloyd (KY) at Indiana Southeast *
    L, 18-0
  • Culver-Stockton (MO) at Clarke (IA) *
    L, 4-1
  • Jamestown (N.D.) at Hastings *
  • Lyon at Central Baptist (Ark.) *
    W, 12-3
  • Siena Heights at Concordia (MI) *
    L, 12-5
  • Lindsey Wilson at Tennessee Southern *
    L, 17-12
  • Bacone (OK) at Crowley's Ridge (AR) *
    L, 18-10
  • Evangel (Mo.) at Benedictine (KS) *
    L, 5-2
  • Northern Vermont University - Lyndon vs Fisher (MA)
    L, 11-0
  • Point at Kentucky Christian *
    W, 10-1
  • Freed-Hardeman (Tenn.) at Campbellsville (KY) *
    W, 4-2
  • Oakland City at WVU Tech (WV) *
    W, 10-2
  • Aquinas (Mich.) at Madonna (Mich.) *
    L, 5-4
  • Indiana Tech at Lawrence Tech *
    W, 15-0
  • Roosevelt at Olivet Nazarene *
    L, 7-6
  • Hannibal-LaGrange at Columbia (MO) *
    L, 14-1
  • St. Ambrose at Saint Xavier *
    W, 12-10
  • Waldorf at Presentation *
    W, 7-4
  • Baker at Central Methodist *
    L, 7-1
  • Dickinson State (ND) at Viterbo *
    L, 8-3
  • Westcliff at Simpson *
  • College of Idaho at Oregon Tech *
    L, 7-6
  • Lourdes at Rochester *
    W, 7-3
  • Culver-Stockton (MO) at Clarke (IA) *
  • Jamestown (N.D.) at Hastings *
  • Northern Vermont University - Lyndon vs Fisher (MA)
    L, 8-7
  • DePauw University at Houston-Victoria
    W, 11-9
27 Events 27
  • Indiana Southeast at Georgetown (Ky.)
  • IU Kokomo at Ohio Christian *
    L, 9-8
  • Grace (Ind.) at Mount Vernon Nazarene *
    L, 10-4
  • Harris-Stowe State at Missouri Baptist *
    L, 12-0
  • Culver-Stockton (MO) at UHSP
    W, 9-6
  • Culver-Stockton (MO) at Clarke (IA) *
    W, 2-0
  • Briar Cliff (IA) at Northwestern (Iowa) *
    L, 8-4
  • Graceland at Mount Mercy *
    L, 11-4
  • Missouri Valley at MidAmerica Nazarene *
    L, 4-3
  • Doane (NE) at Morningside (Iowa) *
    L, 4-0
  • Harris-Stowe State at Missouri Baptist *
    L, 13-5
  • Peru State at Park *
    W, 3-2
  • St. Francis (Ill.) at Calumet (IN) *
    L, 4-3
  • Bethel (IN) at Saint marys
    L, 13-10
  • Grace (Ind.) at Mount Vernon Nazarene *
    W, 4-2
  • Briar Cliff (IA) at Northwestern (Iowa) *
    L, 11-10
  • Culver-Stockton (MO) at Clarke (IA) *
    L, 3-2
  • Graceland at Mount Mercy *
    L, 3-0
  • Missouri Valley at MidAmerica Nazarene *
    L, 8-3
  • Emmanuel College at Truett-McConnell
    W, 20-1
  • Concordia (MI) at Adrian
    L, 15-14
  • Doane (NE) at Morningside (Iowa) *
    L, 7-1
  • Randall at Lyon
    L, 7-2
  • Peru State at Park *
    W, 2-1
  • Indiana Wesleyan vs Goshen *
    W, 19-0
  • Saint Mary at Columbia (MO) *
    L, 23-4
  • Randall at Lyon
    L, 12-7
69 Events 28
  • Philander Smith at Wiley (TX)
  • Eastern Oregon at University of Puget Sound
  • Cleary (MI) at Michigan-Dearborn *
    L, 2-1
  • Rochester at Madonna (Mich.) *
    L, 19-5
  • Alice Lloyd (KY) at Bluefield (VA)
    W, 8-5
  • Stillman at Rust
    W, 7-6
  • Williams Baptist (AR) at Crowley's Ridge (AR)
    W, 22-2
  • Mobile at Point
  • University of Cincinnati Clermont at Ohio Christian
  • Fort Lauderdale at Florida Memorial (FL)
    W, 18-5
  • Grand View at William Penn (Iowa) *
    W, 7-3
  • Missouri Valley at MidAmerica Nazarene *
    L, 6-3
  • Cumberlands (Ky.) at Tennessee Wesleyan
    W, 10-4
  • Midway at Union
    L, 12-6
  • Bryan (TN) at Georgia Gwinnett
    L, 11-6
  • Kentucky State at Thomas More
    L, 14-4
  • West Virginia Wesleyan at WVU Tech (WV)
    L, 10-3
  • Harris-Stowe State at Missouri Baptist *
    L, 19-1
  • Presentation at Dakota Wesleyan (SD)
  • Bethany (KS) at Tabor *
    W, 10-7
  • Morningside (Iowa) at Bellevue (NE)
    W, 14-13
  • Northwestern Oklahoma State University at Oklahoma Panhandle State
    W, 16-4
  • Southwestern Christian at Oklahoma Wesleyan
    L, 11-1
  • Friends (KS) at Southwestern *
    W, 13-2
  • McPherson at Sterling *
    W, 14-5
  • Concordia (Neb.) at Hastings *
    W, 13-1
  • LSU Alexandria at Texas College
  • Providence Christian at The Master's (Calif.)
    L, 9-3
  • Rochester at Madonna (Mich.) *
    L, 17-6
  • Cleary (MI) at Michigan-Dearborn *
    W, 14-6
  • Saint Mary at Avila *
    L, 3-2
  • Georgetown (Ky.) at IU Kokomo
    L, 13-4
  • Bob Jones at Truett-McConnell
    L, 15-7
  • Freed-Hardeman (Tenn.) at Reinhardt
    L, 14-4
  • Tennessee Southern at Brescia (KY)
    W, 12-6
  • Bethel (TN) at Oakland City
  • Judson at Indiana South Bend *
    L, 7-3
  • Saint Xavier at St. Francis (Ill.) *
    W, 6-2
  • St. Ambrose at Olivet Nazarene *
    W, 13-11
  • Stillman at Rust
    L, 5-4
  • Jarvis Christian at SAGU
    L, 9-8
  • Southwestern Oklahoma State University at Science and Arts
    W, 11-3
  • William Woods at Iowa Wesleyan
    W, 9-6
  • Wayland Baptist (TX) at Southwest
    W, 9-4
  • San Diego Christian at Saint Katherine
    W, 11-8
  • Grand View at William Penn (Iowa) *
    W, 7-6
  • Calumet (IN) at Trinity Christian *
    L, 15-4
  • Missouri Valley at MidAmerica Nazarene *
    W, 7-6
  • Ave Maria at Warner (FL) *
    W, 20-5
  • Siena Heights at Concordia (MI) *
    L, 9-6
  • Mobile at Point
  • Clarke (IA) at St. Ambrose *
    L, 21-10
  • Presentation at Dakota Wesleyan (SD)
  • Grand View at Waldorf
  • LSU Alexandria at William Carey
    L, 7-6
  • York (NE) at Kansas Wesleyan *
    L, 5-4
  • Concordia (Neb.) at Hastings *
    W, 11-5
  • Palm Beach Atlantic at St. Thomas
    0-0
  • Dillard (LA) at Loyola
    L, 11-3
  • Providence Christian at The Master's (Calif.)
    L, 13-4
  • OUAZ at Embry-Riddle (Ariz.)
    W, 17-5
  • Eastern Oregon at Whitworth University
  • William Woods at Iowa Wesleyan
    L, 3-2
  • Missouri Baptist at Missouri Valley
    L, 10-4
  • Benedictine (KS) at Midland
    W, 22-6
  • Our Lady of the Lake at St. Mary's University
    L, 15-14
  • Clarke (IA) at St. Ambrose *
    L, 18-4
  • Benedictine Mesa at Arizona Christian
    W, 23-11
  • La Sierra at Hope International
    L, 16-10
41 Events 29
39 Events 30
  • La Sierra at Park- Gilbert
    W, 11-8
  • La Sierra at Park- Gilbert
    W, 12-3
  • IU Kokomo at Midway *
    L, 3-1
  • Spring Arbor (Mich.) at Saint Francis (Ind.) *
    W, 5-1
  • St. Thomas at Webber International (FL) *
    L, 16-10
  • Grace (Ind.) at Goshen *
    L, 11-5
  • Oakwood at Rust *
    L, 13-3
  • Truett-McConnell at Union *
    W, 7-6
  • Bethel (IN) at Indiana Wesleyan *
    L, 10-3
  • Mount Vernon Nazarene at Marian *
    L, 6-5
  • Campbellsville (KY) at Lindsey Wilson *
    L, 4-3
  • Harris-Stowe State at Williams Baptist (AR) *
    L, 10-1
  • Concordia (Neb.) at Northwestern (Iowa) *
    L, 6-5
  • Cumberlands (Ky.) at Keiser *