Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer

2023 River States Conference Softball Schedule

Wednesday, February 08, 2023
Feb 08 (Wed)
Final - 6 innings
Ohio Christian
0
Georgia Gwinnett
8
Feb 08 (Wed)
Final
Ohio Christian
0
Georgia Gwinnett
4
Thursday, February 09, 2023
Feb 09 (Thu)
Final
Ohio Christian
3
Fort Valley State University
2
Feb 09 (Thu)
Final - 6 innings
@ Fort Valley State
Ohio Christian
2
Fort Valley State University
3
Friday, February 10, 2023
Feb 10 (Fri)
Cancelled
Rained Out
Ohio Christian
Wesleyan (Ga.)
Feb 10 (Fri)
Final - 11 innings
St. Mary-Woods
11
Johnson (Tenn.)
7
Feb 10 (Fri)
Cancelled
@ Fort Valley State
Rained Out
Wesleyan (Ga.)
Ohio Christian
Feb 10 (Fri)
Final
St. Mary-Woods
0
Johnson (Tenn.)
6
Monday, February 13, 2023
Feb 13 (Mon)
Final - 10 innings
Ohio Christian
9
Shawnee State
8
Feb 13 (Mon)
Final
Ohio Christian
11
Shawnee State
9
Saturday, February 18, 2023
Feb 18 (Sat)
Final
@ Shawnee, Kan.
St. Mary-Woods
9
Missouri Valley
10
Feb 18 (Sat)
Final
@ Williamsburg, KY
Rio Grande
6
Taylor
2
Feb 18 (Sat)
Final - 6 innings
WVU Tech (WV)
12
St. Andrews
0
Feb 18 (Sat)
Final
Alice Lloyd College / Pippa Passes, KY / Game 1
Concordia (MI)
5
Alice Lloyd (KY)
2
Feb 18 (Sat)
Final
WVU Tech (WV)
7
St. Andrews
2
Feb 18 (Sat)
Final
@ Shawnee, Kan.
Tabor
7
St. Mary-Woods
0
Feb 18 (Sat)
Final - 5 innings
Alice Lloyd College / Pippa Passes, KY / Game 2
Concordia (MI)
15
Alice Lloyd (KY)
1
Feb 18 (Sat)
Final - 8 innings
@ Williamsburg, KY
Indiana South Bend
12
Rio Grande
10
Sunday, February 19, 2023
Feb 19 (Sun)
Final - 5 innings
@ Williamsburg, KY
Cleary (MI)
3
Rio Grande
11
Feb 19 (Sun)
Final
Alice Lloyd College / Pippa Passes, KY / Game 1
Concordia (MI)
4
Alice Lloyd (KY)
3
Feb 19 (Sun)
Final
@ Shawnee, Kan.
Shawnee, Kan. | Mid-America Sports Complex
St. Mary-Woods
5
Park
7
Feb 19 (Sun)
Final
Alice Lloyd College / Pippa Passes, KY / Game 2
Concordia (MI)
8
Alice Lloyd (KY)
5
Feb 19 (Sun)
Final
Bear Creek Classic at Williamsburg, Ky.
Rio Grande
2
Cumberlands (Ky.)
4
Feb 19 (Sun)
Final
@ Shawnee, Kan.
Baker
5
St. Mary-Woods
0
Monday, February 20, 2023
Feb 20 (Mon)
Final
Ohio Christian
1
Kentucky Christian
0
Feb 20 (Mon)
Final
Ohio Christian
12
Kentucky Christian
4
Tuesday, February 21, 2023
Feb 21 (Tue)
Final - 5 innings
Brescia (KY)
1
Bethel (TN)
11
Feb 21 (Tue)
Final
Brescia (KY)
4
Bethel (TN)
5
Wednesday, February 22, 2023
Feb 22 (Wed)
Final - 5 innings
Midway
0
Campbellsville (KY)
9
Feb 22 (Wed)
Final - 5 innings
Midway
0
Campbellsville (KY)
8
Thursday, February 23, 2023
Feb 23 (Thu)
Final - 5 innings
Alice Lloyd (KY)
13
Berea College
0
Feb 23 (Thu)
Final - 5 innings
Alice Lloyd (KY)
25
Berea College
3
Friday, February 24, 2023
Feb 24 (Fri)
Cancelled
Waleska, GA
Midway
Reinhardt
Feb 24 (Fri)
Final
@ Jeffersonville High School
Indiana Wesleyan
3
Indiana Southeast
2
Feb 24 (Fri)
Final - 5 innings
UHSP
1
Ohio Christian
17
Feb 24 (Fri)
Final - 5 innings
St. Mary-Woods
13
Miami-Hamilton
3
Feb 24 (Fri)
Cancelled
Rio Grande
Brenau (GA)
Feb 24 (Fri)
Cancelled
Waleska, GA
Midway
Reinhardt
Feb 24 (Fri)
Final
@ Jeffersonville High School
Indiana Wesleyan
0
Indiana Southeast
1
Feb 24 (Fri)
Final - 6 innings
@ OCU
UHSP
0
Ohio Christian
8
Feb 24 (Fri)
Final - 5 innings
St. Mary-Woods
14
Miami-Hamilton
2
Feb 24 (Fri)
Cancelled
Rio Grande
Brenau (GA)
Saturday, February 25, 2023
Feb 25 (Sat)
Cancelled
Midway
Brenau (GA)
Feb 25 (Sat)
Final
Siena Heights
5
Oakland City
1
Feb 25 (Sat)
Final - 5 innings
@ Jeffersonville High School
Calumet (IN)
1
Indiana Southeast
11
Feb 25 (Sat)
Cancelled
Rio Grande
Truett-McConnell
Feb 25 (Sat)
Cancelled
Midway
Brenau (GA)
Feb 25 (Sat)
Final
Game Two
Siena Heights
6
Oakland City
8
Feb 25 (Sat)
Final
@ Jeffersonville High School
Calumet (IN)
3
Indiana Southeast
4
Feb 25 (Sat)
Final - 5 innings
St. Francis (Ill.)
8
Brescia (KY)
0
Feb 25 (Sat)
Cancelled
Rio Grande
Truett-McConnell
Feb 25 (Sat)
Final
St. Francis (Ill.)
12
Brescia (KY)
7
Sunday, February 26, 2023
Feb 26 (Sun)
Final
Miami-Hamilton
0
Alice Lloyd (KY)
4
Feb 26 (Sun)
Final
@ Jeffersonville High School
St. Francis (Ill.)
6
Indiana Southeast
2
Feb 26 (Sun)
Final
Rio Grande
0
Northwestern Ohio
1
Feb 26 (Sun)
Final
Calumet (IN)
14
Oakland City
9
Feb 26 (Sun)
Final
Miami-Hamilton
4
Alice Lloyd (KY)
8
Feb 26 (Sun)
Final
@ Jeffersonville High School
St. Francis (Ill.)
5
Indiana Southeast
4
Feb 26 (Sun)
Final
Rio Grande
6
Northwestern Ohio
7
Feb 26 (Sun)
Final
Game Two
Calumet (IN)
8
Oakland City
12
Tuesday, February 28, 2023
Feb 28 (Tue)
Final - 5 innings
Harris-Stowe
0
St. Mary-Woods
20
Feb 28 (Tue)
Final - 5 innings
Harris-Stowe
0
St. Mary-Woods
13
Thursday, March 02, 2023
Mar 02 (Thu)
Final - 5 innings
@ Leesburg, Florida
Leesburg, Florida
Point Park
1
Mount Vernon Nazarene
9
Mar 02 (Thu)
Final
Carlow (PA)
2
Salem
9
Mar 02 (Thu)
Final
@ Leesburg, Florida
Leesburg, Florida
Mount Vernon Nazarene
12
Point Park
1
Mar 02 (Thu)
Final
Carlow (PA)
2
Salem
7
Friday, March 03, 2023
Mar 03 (Fri)
Final
Ottawa
3
St. Mary-Woods
2
Mar 03 (Fri)
Final - 8 innings
@ Leesburg, Fla.
Point Park
5
Spring Arbor (Mich.)
6
Mar 03 (Fri)
Final
@ Leesburg, Fla.
The Spring Games
Spring Arbor (Mich.)
2
Point Park
1
Mar 03 (Fri)
Final
@ Oklahoma City
Oklahoma Panhandle State
4
St. Mary-Woods
6
Saturday, March 04, 2023
Mar 04 (Sat)
Final
@ Oklahoma City, Okla.
Langston University Hosea Bell Red Dirt Classic
Benedictine (KS)
1
St. Mary-Woods
4
Mar 04 (Sat)
Final
Bluefield State
8
WVU Tech (WV)
10
Mar 04 (Sat)
Final
@ Jeffersonville High School
Taylor
7
Indiana Southeast
0
Mar 04 (Sat)
Final
Rio Grande
1
Georgia Gwinnett
0
Mar 04 (Sat)
Final - 8 innings
@ Jeffersonville High School
Taylor
10
Indiana Southeast
6
Mar 04 (Sat)
Final
Rio Grande
2
Georgia Gwinnett
5
Mar 04 (Sat)
Final
Frostburg State
2
WVU Tech (WV)
5
Mar 04 (Sat)
Final
@ Oklahoma City
St. Mary-Woods
3
Bethel (KS)
0
Sunday, March 05, 2023
Mar 05 (Sun)
Final
Frostburg State
6
WVU Tech (WV)
0
Mar 05 (Sun)
Final
@ Clermont, Fla.
Carlow (PA)
8
Penn State-Brandywine
4
Mar 05 (Sun)
Final
Rio Grande
3
Georgia Gwinnett
6
Mar 05 (Sun)
Final
@ Jeffersonville High School
Indiana South Bend
0
Indiana Southeast
3
Mar 05 (Sun)
Final
Rio Grande
4
Georgia Gwinnett
8
Mar 05 (Sun)
Final
@ Jeffersonville High School
Indiana South Bend
4
Indiana Southeast
10
Mar 05 (Sun)
Final - 5 innings
Bluefield State
4
WVU Tech (WV)
14
Mar 05 (Sun)
Final - 6 innings
@ Clermont, Fla.
Hancock Park | Clermont, Florida
Northwestern Ohio
9
Carlow (PA)
1
Monday, March 06, 2023
Mar 06 (Mon)
Final - 6 innings
@ Clermont, Fla.
Bellevue (NE)
11
Carlow (PA)
3
Mar 06 (Mon)
Final
@ Clermont, Fla.
Carlow (PA)
12
Judson
10
Mar 06 (Mon)
Final
IUPUC
0
Brescia (KY)
7
Mar 06 (Mon)
Final
IUPUC
5
Brescia (KY)
1
Tuesday, March 07, 2023
Mar 07 (Tue)
Final
@ Clermont, Fla.
Carlow (PA)
6
Penn State New Kensington
7
Mar 07 (Tue)
Final
@ Clermont, Fla.
Mount Vernon Nazarene
14
Carlow (PA)
3
Mar 07 (Tue)
Final
Thomas More
6
Midway
7
Mar 07 (Tue)
Final
Tiger Softball Complex - Georgetown, KY
Indiana Southeast
0
Georgetown (Ky.)
4
Mar 07 (Tue)
Final
Thomas More
8
Midway
1
Mar 07 (Tue)
Final
Tiger Softball Complex - Georgetown, KY
Indiana Southeast
1
Georgetown (Ky.)
5
Mar 07 (Tue)
Final
IUPUC
0
Oakland City
3
Mar 07 (Tue)
Final
Game Two
IUPUC
2
Oakland City
6
Wednesday, March 08, 2023
Mar 08 (Wed)
Final
@ Viera, FL
Trinity Christian
2
WVU Tech (WV)
1
Mar 08 (Wed)
Final
Thomas More
5
Ohio Christian
7
Mar 08 (Wed)
Final
@ Viera, FL
Roosevelt
6
WVU Tech (WV)
0
Mar 08 (Wed)
Final - 10 innings
Midway
9
Lindsey Wilson
8
Mar 08 (Wed)
Final - 8 innings
Thomas More
1
Ohio Christian
2
Mar 08 (Wed)
Final
Midway
2
Lindsey Wilson
1
Thursday, March 09, 2023
Mar 09 (Thu)
Final
WVU Tech (WV)
3
Washington Adventist (MD)
4
Mar 09 (Thu)
Final
@ Clermont, Fla.
Spring Arbor (Mich.)
2
Carlow (PA)
0
Mar 09 (Thu)
Final
@ USSSA Space Coast
WVU Tech (WV)
4
Cleary (MI)
2
Mar 09 (Thu)
Final
@ Clermont, Fla.
Carlow (PA)
2
Dordt (IA)
4
Friday, March 10, 2023
Mar 10 (Fri)
Final
@ Clermont, Fla.
Bellevue (NE)
8
Carlow (PA)
3
Mar 10 (Fri)
Cancelled
@ Fastpitch Dreams Spring Classic in Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Goldey Beacom University
Rio Grande
Mar 10 (Fri)
Final - 5 innings
@ Clermont, Fla.
Hancock Park | Clermont, Florida
Carlow (PA)
0
Northwestern Ohio
8
Mar 10 (Fri)
Final - 8 innings
@ Viera, FL
Saint Francis (Ind.)
1
WVU Tech (WV)
2
Mar 10 (Fri)
Final
@ Viera, FL
Fort Lauderdale
1
WVU Tech (WV)
2
Mar 10 (Fri)
Final
Midway
8
Asbury
0
Mar 10 (Fri)
Cancelled
@ at Fastpitch Dreams Spring Classic in Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Rochester
Rio Grande
Mar 10 (Fri)
Cancelled
CANCELLED
Grace (Ind.)
Brescia (KY)
Mar 10 (Fri)
Final
Midway
0
Asbury
5
Mar 10 (Fri)
Cancelled
CANCELLED
Grace (Ind.)
Brescia (KY)
Saturday, March 11, 2023
Mar 11 (Sat)
Final
@ Viera, FL
USSSA Space Coast Complex
Concordia (MI)
3
WVU Tech (WV)
5
Mar 11 (Sat)
Final - 5 innings
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Hunter College
2
Rio Grande
10
Mar 11 (Sat)
Final - 5 innings
Oakland City
15
Trinity Baptist
0
Mar 11 (Sat)
Final
@ Viera, FL
WVU Tech (WV)
1
Lawrence Tech
2
Mar 11 (Sat)
Final
@ Little River, S.C.
Rio Grande
3
Jefferson University
4
Mar 11 (Sat)
Final
New Albany, Ind.
Huntington
1
Indiana Southeast
2
Mar 11 (Sat)
Final
IUPUC
0
St. Mary-Woods
7
Mar 11 (Sat)
Final
Game Two
Oakland City
6
Trinity Baptist
2
Mar 11 (Sat)
Final
Grace (Ind.)
4
Brescia (KY)
9
Mar 11 (Sat)
Final
IUPUC
2
St. Mary-Woods
4
Mar 11 (Sat)
Final - 5 innings
New Albany, Ind.
Huntington
4
Indiana Southeast
12
Mar 11 (Sat)
Final - 6 innings
Grace (Ind.)
4
Brescia (KY)
12
Sunday, March 12, 2023
Mar 12 (Sun)
Final - 5 innings
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C
Fitchburg State
0
Rio Grande
14
Mar 12 (Sun)
Final
@ Viera, FL
Aquinas (Mich.)
7
WVU Tech (WV)
2
Mar 12 (Sun)
Final
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Rio Grande
8
Mount Aloysius College
5
Mar 12 (Sun)
Final
@ Viera, FL
Indiana South Bend
8
WVU Tech (WV)
4
Monday, March 13, 2023
Mar 13 (Mon)
Cancelled
Campbellsville (KY)
Midway
Mar 13 (Mon)
Cancelled
Campbellsville (KY)
Midway
Tuesday, March 14, 2023
Mar 14 (Tue)
Final
@ Myrtle Beach SC
Mansfield University
2
Rio Grande
5
Mar 14 (Tue)
Final - 5 innings
Rio Grande
16
Univ. of Maine at Presque Isle
0
Wednesday, March 15, 2023
Mar 15 (Wed)
Final - 6 innings
Midway
8
Union
0
Mar 15 (Wed)
Final - 6 innings
Midway
11
Union
0
Mar 15 (Wed)
Final
Carlow (PA)
3
Glenville St.
7
Mar 15 (Wed)
Final
Carlow (PA)
1
Glenville St.
2
Thursday, March 16, 2023
Mar 16 (Thu)
Final
Alice Lloyd (KY)
2
Kentucky Christian
10
Mar 16 (Thu)
Final - 5 innings
St. Mary-Woods *
3
Indiana Southeast *
11
Mar 16 (Thu)
Final
Oakland City * ^
1
Midway * ^
0
Mar 16 (Thu)
Final
Alice Lloyd (KY)
4
Kentucky Christian
5
Mar 16 (Thu)
Final
St. Mary-Woods *
4
Indiana Southeast *
5
Mar 16 (Thu)
Final - 5 innings
Oakland City * ^
2
Midway * ^
10
Friday, March 17, 2023
Mar 17 (Fri)
Postponed
Ohio Christian *
Carlow (PA) *
Mar 17 (Fri)
Cancelled
CANCELLED
Mount Mercy
Brescia (KY)
Mar 17 (Fri)
Postponed
Ohio Christian *
Carlow (PA) *
Mar 17 (Fri)
Cancelled
CANCELLED
Mount Mercy
Brescia (KY)
Saturday, March 18, 2023
Mar 18 (Sat)
Final
Ohio Christian *
4
Point Park *
6
Mar 18 (Sat)
Final
Alice Lloyd (KY) *
2
Rio Grande *
5
Mar 18 (Sat)
Final - 5 innings
WVU Tech (WV) *
3
Carlow (PA) *
11
Mar 18 (Sat)
Final
Ohio Christian *
6
Point Park *
5
Mar 18 (Sat)
Final
Alice Lloyd (KY) *
3
Rio Grande *
9
Mar 18 (Sat)
Final - 5 innings
WVU Tech (WV) *
8
Carlow (PA) *
0
Sunday, March 19, 2023
Mar 19 (Sun)
Final - 5 innings
Midway * ^
12
Brescia (KY) * ^
4
Mar 19 (Sun)
Final - 5 innings
Midway * ^
11
Brescia (KY) * ^
2
Tuesday, March 21, 2023
Mar 21 (Tue)
Final
Indiana Southeast *
6
Alice Lloyd (KY) *
1
Mar 21 (Tue)
Final
Tiger Softball Complex - Georgetown, KY
Midway
2
Georgetown (Ky.)
5
Mar 21 (Tue)
Final
WVU Tech (WV)
0
Kentucky Christian
11
Mar 21 (Tue)
Final
Capital University
1
Ohio Christian
6
Mar 21 (Tue)
Final
Stanley L. Evans Memorial Athletic Complex | Rio Grande, Ohio
Northwestern Ohio
1
Rio Grande
4
Mar 21 (Tue)
Final
Malone
5
Point Park
2
Mar 21 (Tue)
Final - 5 innings
Indiana Southeast *
11
Alice Lloyd (KY) *
0
Mar 21 (Tue)
Final
Tiger Softball Complex - Georgetown, KY
Midway
0
Georgetown (Ky.)
5
Mar 21 (Tue)
Final
WVU Tech (WV)
2
Kentucky Christian
1
Mar 21 (Tue)
Final
Capital University
9
Ohio Christian
5
Mar 21 (Tue)
Final
Stanley L. Evans Memorial Athletic Complex | Rio Grande, Ohio
Northwestern Ohio
4
Rio Grande
5
Mar 21 (Tue)
Final
Malone
0
Point Park
3
Mar 21 (Tue)
Final
St. Mary-Woods * ^
11
Oakland City * ^
3
Mar 21 (Tue)
Final - 8 innings
Game Two
St. Mary-Woods * ^
4
Oakland City * ^
3
Wednesday, March 22, 2023
Mar 22 (Wed)
Final
Indiana Southeast *
3
Ohio Christian *
2
Mar 22 (Wed)
Final - 6 innings
Carlow (PA)
11
Penn St.-Beaver
3
Mar 22 (Wed)
Final - 5 innings
Pitt-Greensburg
1
Point Park
9
Mar 22 (Wed)
Final
Indiana Southeast *
8
Ohio Christian *
3
Mar 22 (Wed)
Final
Pitt-Greensburg
1
Point Park
7
Mar 22 (Wed)
Final - 6 innings
Carlow (PA)
12
Penn St.-Beaver
10
Thursday, March 23, 2023
Mar 23 (Thu)
Final
St. Mary-Woods *
14
Rio Grande *
8
Mar 23 (Thu)
Final
Brescia (KY) *
5
Alice Lloyd (KY) *
2
Mar 23 (Thu)
Final
St. Mary-Woods *
1
Rio Grande *
2
Mar 23 (Thu)
Final
Brescia (KY) *
6
Alice Lloyd (KY) *
7
Friday, March 24, 2023
Mar 24 (Fri)
TBA
Brescia (KY) *
Ohio Christian *
Mar 24 (Fri)
12:00 PM CDT
Brescia (KY) *
Ohio Christian *
Saturday, March 25, 2023
Mar 25 (Sat)
TBA
Brescia (KY) *
Alice Lloyd (KY) *
Mar 25 (Sat)
11:00 AM CDT
Brescia (KY) *
Alice Lloyd (KY) *
Mar 25 (Sat)
Final
@ Centre Softball Field - Danville, Ky.
Carlow (PA) *
3
Midway *
8
Mar 25 (Sat)
Final - 5 innings
@ Centre Softball Field - Danville, Ky.
Carlow (PA) *
0
Midway *
10
Sunday, March 26, 2023
Mar 26 (Sun)
Cancelled
Carlow (PA)
Miami-Middletown
Mar 26 (Sun)
Final
@ Centre Softball Field - Danville, Ky.
Point Park *
1
Midway *
7
Mar 26 (Sun)
Final
Oakland City *
1
Rio Grande *
0
Mar 26 (Sun)
Cancelled
Carlow (PA)
Miami-Middletown
Mar 26 (Sun)
Final
@ Centre Softball Field - Danville, Ky.
Point Park *
6
Midway *
3
Mar 26 (Sun)
Final - 8 innings
Oakland City *
5
Rio Grande *
6
Monday, March 27, 2023
Mar 27 (Mon)
Final
Oakland City *
1
WVU Tech (WV) *
3
Mar 27 (Mon)
Final - 8 innings
Rio Grande *
5
Alice Lloyd (KY) *
1
Mar 27 (Mon)
Final
Game Two
Oakland City *
5
WVU Tech (WV) *
4
Mar 27 (Mon)
Final - 5 innings
Rio Grande *
13
Alice Lloyd (KY) *
2
Tuesday, March 28, 2023
Mar 28 (Tue)
Final
St. Mary-Woods *
7
WVU Tech (WV) *
3
Mar 28 (Tue)
Final
Ohio Christian * ^
3
Alice Lloyd (KY) * ^
5
Mar 28 (Tue)
Final
Midway * ^
3
Indiana Southeast * ^
9
Mar 28 (Tue)
Final - 5 innings
St. Mary-Woods *
1
WVU Tech (WV) *
9
Mar 28 (Tue)
Final
Ohio Christian * ^
7
Alice Lloyd (KY) * ^
3
Mar 28 (Tue)
Final
Carlow (PA) *
2
Point Park *
4
Mar 28 (Tue)
Final
Midway * ^
6
Indiana Southeast * ^
8
Mar 28 (Tue)
Cancelled
CANCELLED
Bethel (TN)
Brescia (KY)
Mar 28 (Tue)
Final
Carlow (PA) *
5
Point Park *
2
Mar 28 (Tue)
Cancelled
CANCELLED
Bethel (TN)
Brescia (KY)
Wednesday, March 29, 2023
Mar 29 (Wed)
Final
Brescia (KY) *
5
Ohio Christian *
6
Mar 29 (Wed)
Cancelled
Oakland City
Calumet (IN)
Mar 29 (Wed)
Final - 5 innings
Brescia (KY) *
1
Ohio Christian *
10
Mar 29 (Wed)
Final
Cumberlands (Ky.)
2
Midway
6
Mar 29 (Wed)
Cancelled
Game Two
Oakland City
Calumet (IN)
Mar 29 (Wed)
Final - 5 innings
Cumberlands (Ky.)
14
Midway
4
Thursday, March 30, 2023
Mar 30 (Thu)
Final
Alice Lloyd (KY)
1
Pikeville
2
Mar 30 (Thu)
Final
Alice Lloyd (KY)
4
Pikeville
3
Mar 30 (Thu)
Final
Oakland City *
2
Brescia (KY) *
5
Mar 30 (Thu)
Final - 5 innings
KAMUF PARK
Oakland City *
3
Brescia (KY) *
11
Saturday, April 01, 2023
Apr 01 (Sat)
Postponed
WVU Tech (WV) *
Ohio Christian *
Apr 01 (Sat)
Final
TERRE HAUTE, IN
Brescia (KY) * ^
4
St. Mary-Woods * ^
7
Apr 01 (Sat)
Postponed
WVU Tech (WV) *
Ohio Christian *
Apr 01 (Sat)
Final - 5 innings
TERRE HAUTE, IN
Brescia (KY) * ^
1
St. Mary-Woods * ^
9
Sunday, April 02, 2023
Apr 02 (Sun)
Final - 5 innings
Alice Lloyd (KY) *
1
Point Park *
12
Apr 02 (Sun)
Final - 5 innings
Rio Grande *
16
Carlow (PA) *
0
Apr 02 (Sun)
Final
Midway * ^
2
St. Mary-Woods * ^
0
Apr 02 (Sun)
Final
Oakland City *
0
Indiana Southeast *
7
Apr 02 (Sun)
Final
Alice Lloyd (KY) *
2
Point Park *
5
Apr 02 (Sun)
Final
Rio Grande *
10
Carlow (PA) *
2
Apr 02 (Sun)
Final
Midway * ^
7
St. Mary-Woods * ^
2
Apr 02 (Sun)
Final
Game Two
Oakland City *
9