Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer

2022 Chicagoland Softball Schedule

Friday, September 17, 2021
Sep 17 (Fri)
4:00 PM CST
Scrimmage
Prairie State College
Calumet
Sep 17 (Fri)
6:00 PM CST
Scrimmage
Prairie State College
Calumet
Saturday, September 25, 2021
Sep 25 (Sat)
12:30 PM CST
Calumet
Muskegon Community College
Sunday, October 03, 2021
Oct 03 (Sun)
Cancelled
South Suburban College
Calumet
Oct 03 (Sun)
Cancelled
Scrimmage
Goshen
Calumet
Oct 03 (Sun)
Cancelled
Scrimmage
Goshen
Calumet
Saturday, October 16, 2021
Oct 16 (Sat)
Cancelled
Scrimmage
South Suburban College
Calumet
Oct 16 (Sat)
Cancelled
Scrimmage
Glen Oaks Community College
Calumet
Sunday, October 31, 2021
Oct 31 (Sun)
Cancelled
Goshen
Calumet
Oct 31 (Sun)
Cancelled
Goshen
Calumet
Friday, January 28, 2022
Jan 28 (Fri)
Final
@ Brighton, MI
Judson
3
Concordia (MI)
2
Jan 28 (Fri)
Final
10:30 AM CT
Madonna
8
Judson
1
Jan 28 (Fri)
Final - 6 innings
@ Legacy Center
Judson
2
Cleary (Mich.)
10
Thursday, February 03, 2022
Feb 03 (Thu)
6:00 AM EST
Legacy Center / Brighton, MI
Indiana South Bend
Concordia (MI)
Feb 03 (Thu)
8:15 AM EST
Legacy Center / Brighton, MI
Olivet Nazarene
Concordia (MI)
Feb 03 (Thu)
12:45 PM EST
Legacy Sports Complex / Brighton, MI
Cleary (Mich.)
Saint Xavier
Friday, February 04, 2022
Feb 04 (Fri)
10:30 AM EST
Legacy Sports Complex / Brighton, MI
Cleary (Mich.)
Indiana South Bend
Feb 04 (Fri)
Final
Legacy Center / Brighton, MI
Indiana South Bend
8
Concordia (MI)
6
Feb 04 (Fri)
12:45 PM EST
Legacy Sports Complex / Brighton, MI
Olivet Nazarene
Cleary (Mich.)
Thursday, February 10, 2022
Feb 10 (Thu)
Final - 5 innings
@ Brighton, Mich.
Saint Xavier
10
Oakland City
0
Feb 10 (Thu)
Final - 6 innings
Legacy Center | Brighton, Michigan
Saint Xavier
6
Lawrence Tech
5
Feb 10 (Thu)
Final
@ Legacy Center
Indiana South Bend
4
Cleary (Mich.)
7
Feb 10 (Thu)
Final
@ Legacy Center
Indiana South Bend
6
Cleary (Mich.)
1
Friday, February 11, 2022
Feb 11 (Fri)
Final
@ Brighton, Mich.
Oakland City
0
Saint Xavier
2
Feb 11 (Fri)
Final
Legacy Center | Brighton, Michigan
Saint Xavier
1
Lawrence Tech
2
Thursday, February 17, 2022
Feb 17 (Thu)
Final
Aurora Dome | Aurora, Ill.
Cornerstone
10
Trinity Christian
4
Feb 17 (Thu)
Final - 5 innings
Aurora Dome | Aurora, Ill.
Cornerstone
11
Trinity Christian
3
Friday, February 18, 2022
Feb 18 (Fri)
Final
College of Saint Mary
0
St. Ambrose
7
Feb 18 (Fri)
Cancelled
@ Bear Creek Tournament/ Oneida, TN
Cleary (Mich.)
Indiana South Bend
Feb 18 (Fri)
Final - 5 innings
@ Williamsburg, KY
Indiana South Bend
2
Rio Grande
10
Saturday, February 19, 2022
Feb 19 (Sat)
TBA
St. Francis (Ill.)
Brescia
Feb 19 (Sat)
Final - 5 innings
@ Oneida, Tenn.
Lawrence Tech
1
Indiana South Bend
9
Feb 19 (Sat)
Final
College of Saint Mary
4
St. Ambrose
5
Feb 19 (Sat)
Cancelled
Calumet
Indiana Southeast
Feb 19 (Sat)
Cancelled
Calumet
Indiana Southeast
Feb 19 (Sat)
Final
Davenport, Iowa (Ambrose Dome)
Mount Mercy
0
St. Ambrose
5
Feb 19 (Sat)
2:00 PM CST
St. Francis (Ill.)
Brescia
Feb 19 (Sat)
Final
@ Bear Creek SC
Bear Creek Tournament
Indiana South Bend
0
Cumberlands
4
Sunday, February 20, 2022
Feb 20 (Sun)
Final
Davenport, Iowa (Ambrose Dome)
Mount Mercy
5
St. Ambrose
0
Feb 20 (Sun)
Final
@ Bear Creek, S.C.
Cumberland's Tournament
Indiana South Bend
5
Milligan
4
Feb 20 (Sun)
Final
St. Francis (Ill.)
7
Indiana Southeast
2
Feb 20 (Sun)
Final
Calumet
11
Oakland City
12
Feb 20 (Sun)
Final - 6 innings
@ Oneida, Tenn.
Cleary (Mich.)
3
Indiana South Bend
11
Feb 20 (Sun)
Final
St. Francis (Ill.)
1
Indiana Southeast
2
Feb 20 (Sun)
Final
Waldorf
2
St. Ambrose
8
Feb 20 (Sun)
Final
Calumet
4
Oakland City
2
Monday, February 21, 2022
Feb 21 (Mon)
Final - 5 innings
St. Francis (Ill.)
8
Brescia
0
Feb 21 (Mon)
Final
St. Francis (Ill.)
7
Brescia
0
Wednesday, February 23, 2022
Feb 23 (Wed)
Final
Aurora Dome | Aurora, Ill.
Saint Francis (Ind.)
8
Trinity Christian
4
Feb 23 (Wed)
Final
Aurora Dome | Aurora, Ill.
Saint Francis (Ind.)
6
Trinity Christian
7
Thursday, February 24, 2022
Feb 24 (Thu)
Final - 7 innings
@ Peoria, Ill.
Edgewood College
7
Lincoln (Ill.)
1
Friday, February 25, 2022
Feb 25 (Fri)
TBA
Olivet Nazarene
Indiana Tech
Feb 25 (Fri)
Final
@ Brighton, Mich.
Saint Xavier
0
Madonna
5
Feb 25 (Fri)
Final
@ Brighton, Mich.
Madonna
3
Saint Xavier
4
Feb 25 (Fri)
1:00 PM EST
Olivet Nazarene
Indiana Tech
Feb 25 (Fri)
Final - 6 innings
@ Peoria, Ill.
Augustana
9
Lincoln (Ill.)
1
Feb 25 (Fri)
Final - 7 innings
@ Louisville Slugger Complex: Peoria, Ill.
Mount Mary
4
Lincoln (Ill.)
6
Saturday, February 26, 2022
Feb 26 (Sat)
TBA
Judson
Indiana Tech
Feb 26 (Sat)
Cancelled
St. Francis (Ill.)
Hannibal-LaGrange
Feb 26 (Sat)
Final
Davenport, Iowa (Ambrose Dome)
Mount Mercy
3
St. Ambrose
0
Feb 26 (Sat)
12:00 PM EST
Judson
Indiana Tech
Feb 26 (Sat)
Cancelled
St. Francis (Ill.)
Hannibal-LaGrange
Feb 26 (Sat)
Final
Mount Marty
1
St. Ambrose
8
Sunday, February 27, 2022
Feb 27 (Sun)
TBA
St. Francis (Ill.)
University of Health Sciences and Pharmacy
Feb 27 (Sun)
Final - 5 innings
Mount Marty
10
St. Ambrose
2
Feb 27 (Sun)
1:00 PM CST
St. Francis (Ill.)
University of Health Sciences and Pharmacy
Feb 27 (Sun)
Final - 6 innings
Waldorf
2
St. Ambrose
10
Tuesday, March 01, 2022
Mar 01 (Tue)
Final - 11 innings
Warrior Field | Fort Wayne, Ind.
Olivet Nazarene
5
Indiana Tech
6
Mar 01 (Tue)
Cancelled
Lincoln (Ill.)
University of Health Sciences and Pharmacy
Mar 01 (Tue)
Final
Warrior Field | Fort Wayne, Ind.
Olivet Nazarene
5
Indiana Tech
3
Mar 01 (Tue)
Cancelled
Lincoln (Ill.)
University of Health Sciences and Pharmacy
Thursday, March 03, 2022
Mar 03 (Thu)
Final - 9 innings
@ Kissimmee,FL
Ave Maria
8
Calumet
7
Mar 03 (Thu)
Final
@ Kissimmee,FL
Calumet
7
Cleary (Mich.)
6
Friday, March 04, 2022
Mar 04 (Fri)
Final - 5 innings
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
PFX Spring Games
Trinity International
0
St. Thomas
10
Mar 04 (Fri)
Final - 6 innings
@ Kissimmee, FL
Michigan-Dearborn
11
Trinity International
3
Mar 04 (Fri)
Final
Calumet
2
Warner
4
Mar 04 (Fri)
Final
Calumet
3
Warner
8
Saturday, March 05, 2022
Mar 05 (Sat)
Final
@ Kissimmee, FL
Florida National
8
Calumet
1
Mar 05 (Sat)
Final - 5 innings
@ Lincoln Park - North | Tucson, Ariz.
Presentation
9
Roosevelt
1
Mar 05 (Sat)
Final
@ Kokomo, Ind.
Huntington
7
Indiana South Bend
10
Mar 05 (Sat)
Final
@ Kissimmee, Florida
Kissimmee, Florida
Northwestern Ohio
8
Trinity International
0
Mar 05 (Sat)
Final
@ Kissimmee, FL
Florida National
11
Trinity Christian
9
Mar 05 (Sat)
Final - 6 innings
@ Kokomo, Ind.
Huntington
17
Indiana South Bend
5
Mar 05 (Sat)
Final - 6 innings
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Trinity International
1
Ave Maria
9
Mar 05 (Sat)
Final - 5 innings
@ Kissimmee, FL
PFX Spring Games
Trinity Christian
0
Calumet
8
Mar 05 (Sat)
Final
@ Tucson, AZ
TIG Spring Games | Tucson, Ariz.
Olivet Nazarene
7
OUAZ
3
Mar 05 (Sat)
Final
@ TUCSON AZ
Roosevelt
4
Jarvis Christian
3
Mar 05 (Sat)
Cancelled
@ Fortune Road Athletic Complex // Kissimmee, FL
Spring Break 2022 (March 5-11)
Trinity Christian
Michigan-Dearborn
Mar 05 (Sat)
Final
@ Tucsoon, Ariz.
TIG Spring Games | Tucson, Ariz.
Aquinas (Mich.)
7
Olivet Nazarene
2
Sunday, March 06, 2022
Mar 06 (Sun)
Final - 5 innings
@ Kissimmee, Florida
Fortune Road Field 2
Saint Xavier
10
Siena Heights
0
Mar 06 (Sun)
10:15 AM EST
The Spring Games
Northwestern Ohio
Saint Xavier
Mar 06 (Sun)
Cancelled
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Lourdes
Cardinal Stritch
Mar 06 (Sun)
Final
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Cardinal Stritch
6
Lawrence Tech
1
Mar 06 (Sun)
Final - 5 innings
@ Tucson, Ariz.
Tucson Invitational
Tabor
2
Roosevelt
12
Mar 06 (Sun)
Final
@ Tucson, Ariz.
William Penn (Iowa)
4
St. Francis (Ill.)
9
Mar 06 (Sun)
Final
@ Tucson, AZ
Roosevelt
7
Jamestown (N.D.)
8
Mar 06 (Sun)
Final
@ Tucson, Ariz.
TIG Spring Games
St. Francis (Ill.)
4
Dickinson State
5
Monday, March 07, 2022
Mar 07 (Mon)
Final
@ Kissimmee, Florida
Fortune Road Field 1
Cardinal Stritch
0
Siena Heights
4
Mar 07 (Mon)
Final
@ Kissimmee, FL
@ The Spring Games - Kissimmee, Fl./Spring Break 2022 (March 5-11)
Trinity Christian
8
Spring Arbor (Mich.)
5
Mar 07 (Mon)
Final
@ Kissimmee
St. Thomas
7
Calumet
4
Mar 07 (Mon)
Final - 5 innings
Rochester
4
Lincoln (Ill.)
12
Mar 07 (Mon)
Final
@ Kissimmee, FL
Fortune Road Field 1
Siena Heights
3
Trinity Christian
2
Mar 07 (Mon)
Final
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Calumet
9
Doane
2
Mar 07 (Mon)
Final
@ Kissimmee, Fl.
Lawrence Tech
1
Saint Xavier
8
Mar 07 (Mon)
Final
@ Kissimmee, FL
Spring Arbor (Mich.)
1
Cardinal Stritch
3
Mar 07 (Mon)
Final
@ Tucson, AZ
TIG Spring Games | Tucson, Ariz.
Olivet Nazarene
4
Jamestown (N.D.)
0
Mar 07 (Mon)
Final
@ Kissimmee, FL
The Spring Games
Saint Xavier
10
USC Beaufort (S.C.)
4
Mar 07 (Mon)
Final - 5 innings
@ Myrtle Beach
Penn State Schuylkill
0
Lincoln (Ill.)
8
Mar 07 (Mon)
Final
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Judson
1
Lourdes
4
Mar 07 (Mon)
Final
@ Tucson, Ariz.
Jamestown (N.D.)
3
St. Francis (Ill.)
5
Mar 07 (Mon)
Final - 5 innings
@ Tucson, Ariz.
TIG Spring Games | Tucson, Ariz.
Presentation
4
Olivet Nazarene
12
Mar 07 (Mon)
Final
@ Tucson, Ariz.
St. Francis (Ill.)
4
Dakota Wesleyan
6
Mar 07 (Mon)
Final - 5 innings
@ Tucson, Ariz.
Roosevelt
1
Concordia (Neb.)
11
Mar 07 (Mon)
Final - 5 innings
@ Kissimmee, FL
Dordt
9
Judson
1
Mar 07 (Mon)
Final - 5 innings
@ Tucson, Ariz.
Northwestern
8
Roosevelt
0
Tuesday, March 08, 2022
Mar 08 (Tue)
Cancelled
@ Kissimmee, FL
Trinity International
Doane
Mar 08 (Tue)
Final
@ Myrtle Beach
Malone University
3
Lincoln (Ill.)
1
Mar 08 (Tue)
Final
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Marian
6
Trinity International
0
Mar 08 (Tue)
Final
@ Tucson, AZ
TIG Spring Games
Dickinson State
8
Olivet Nazarene
7
Mar 08 (Tue)
Final - 6 innings
Calumet
1
Southeastern (Fla.)
10
Mar 08 (Tue)
Final
@ Kissimmee, FL
Judson
4
Penn State DuBois
2
Mar 08 (Tue)
Final - 5 innings
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
The Spring Games
Saint Xavier
17
Bethel (IN)
3
Mar 08 (Tue)
Final - 5 innings
@ Tucson, Ariz.
TIG Spring Games | Tucson, Ariz.
Olivet Nazarene
0
Northwestern
15
Mar 08 (Tue)
Final
Calumet
6
Southeastern (Fla.)
11
Mar 08 (Tue)
Final - 5 innings
@ Myrtle Beach
PSU-Beaver
0
Lincoln (Ill.)
8
Mar 08 (Tue)
Final - 5 innings
@ Kissimmee, FL
Dordt
0
Judson
0
Mar 08 (Tue)
Cancelled
@ Kissimmee, FL
The Spring Games
Bethel (IN)
Trinity Christian
Mar 08 (Tue)
Final - 8 innings
@ Tucson, Ariz.
Concordia (Neb.)
6
St. Francis (Ill.)
7
Mar 08 (Tue)
Cancelled
@ Neutral
Indiana Wesleyan
Trinity International
Mar 08 (Tue)
Cancelled
@ The Spring Games - Kissimmee, Fl. / Spring Break 2022 (March 5-11)
Trinity Christian
Cornerstone
Mar 08 (Tue)
Final - 8 innings
@ Tucson, Ariz.
St. Francis (Ill.)
8
Presentation
5
Mar 08 (Tue)
Final
@ Tucson, Ariz.
TIG Spring Games | Tucson, Ariz.
Olivet Nazarene
9
Concordia (Neb.)
2
Wednesday, March 09, 2022
Mar 09 (Wed)
Final
@ Kissimee, FL
Kissimmee, Florida
Northwestern Ohio
2
Cardinal Stritch
1
Mar 09 (Wed)
Final - 5 innings
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Saint Xavier
15
Carlow
1
Mar 09 (Wed)
Final
@ Tucson, Ariz.
TIG Spring Games
Kansas Wesleyan
8
Olivet Nazarene
3
Mar 09 (Wed)
Cancelled
@ Kissimmee, FL
Fortune Road #2
Siena Heights
Trinity International
Mar 09 (Wed)
Final - 5 innings
@ Kissimmee, FL
Carlow
4
Trinity Christian
4
Mar 09 (Wed)
Final
Goshen
6
Indiana South Bend
1
Mar 09 (Wed)
Final
@ Tucson, Ariz.
TIG Spring Games
Olivet Nazarene
2
Jamestown (N.D.)
3
Mar 09 (Wed)
Cancelled
@ The Spring Games - Kissimmee, Fl. / Spring Break 2022 (March 5-11)
Trinity Christian
Florida Memorial
Mar 09 (Wed)
Final
Goshen
4
Indiana South Bend
7
Mar 09 (Wed)
Final
@ Tucson, Ariz.
Roosevelt
5
Dakota Wesleyan
1
Mar 09 (Wed)
Final
@ Tucson, Ariz.
Valley City State
9
Roosevelt
5
Thursday, March 10, 2022
Mar 10 (Thu)
Final - 6 innings
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Bellevue
10
Judson
1
Mar 10 (Thu)
Final
@ Kissimmee, Florida
Kissimmee, Florida
Northwestern Ohio
8
Trinity Christian
2
Mar 10 (Thu)
Final
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Trinity Christian
4
Lourdes
2
Mar 10 (Thu)
Final - 6 innings
@ Tucson, Ariz.
Dakota Wesleyan
0
St. Francis (Ill.)
9
Mar 10 (Thu)
Final
@ Tucson, Ariz.
TIG Spring Games
Olivet Nazarene
5
William Penn (Iowa)
3
Mar 10 (Thu)
Final - 5 innings
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Judson
0
Marian
10
Mar 10 (Thu)
Cancelled
@ Myrtle Beach - Field #5
Iowa Wesleyan
Lincoln (Ill.)
Mar 10 (Thu)
Final - 5 innings
@ Tucson, Ariz.
St. Francis (Ill.)
0
Jamestown (N.D.)
8
Mar 10 (Thu)
Final
@ Tucson, Ariz.
TIG Spring Games | Tucson, Ariz.
Olivet Nazarene
4
Dakota Wesleyan
2
Mar 10 (Thu)
Final
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Cardinal Stritch
10
Doane
4
Mar 10 (Thu)
Final - 5 innings
@ Tucson, AZ
Jamestown (N.D.)
2
Roosevelt
15
Mar 10 (Thu)
Final
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Cornerstone
0
Cardinal Stritch
2
Mar 10 (Thu)
Cancelled
@ Myrtle Beach - Field #6
Barton
Lincoln (Ill.)
Mar 10 (Thu)
Final - 6 innings
@ Tucson, Arizona
Roosevelt
17
Baldwin-Wallace
5
Mar 10 (Thu)
Final - 5 innings
@ Tucson, Ariz.
TIG Spring Games | Tucson, Ariz.
Valley City State
1
Olivet Nazarene
11
Mar 10 (Thu)
Final
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Saint Xavier
8
Saint Francis (Ind.)
2
Friday, March 11, 2022
Mar 11 (Fri)
Final
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Saint Xavier
1
Dordt
2
Mar 11 (Fri)
Final - 5 innings
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Doane
0
Saint Xavier
9
Mar 11 (Fri)
Final - 6 innings
@ Tucson, Ariz.
TIG Spring Games | Tucson, Ariz.
Olivet Nazarene
4
Concordia (Neb.)
12
Mar 11 (Fri)
Final
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Carlow
9
Calumet
3
Mar 11 (Fri)
12:30 PM EST
Myrtle Beach, SC
Lincoln (Ill.)
Madonna
Mar 11 (Fri)
Final
@ Kissimmee, FLA
Judson
0
Spring Arbor (Mich.)
4
Mar 11 (Fri)
Final - 6 innings
@ Myrtle Beach, SC
Iowa Wesleyan
2
Lincoln (Ill.)
10
Mar 11 (Fri)
Final
@ Tucson, Ariz.
Tucson (Ariz.) Invitational
Dakota State
4
St. Francis (Ill.)
8
Mar 11 (Fri)
Final
@ Kissimmee, Florida
Fortune Road Field 1
Calumet
8
Siena Heights
0
Mar 11 (Fri)
Final - 6 innings
@ Kissimmee, FLA
Judson
0
Marian
8
Mar 11 (Fri)
Final
@ Tucson, AZ
TIG Spring Games | Tucson, Ariz.
Olivet Nazarene
6
Northwestern
5
Mar 11 (Fri)
Final
@ Tucson, Ariz.
TIG Spring Games
Roosevelt
4
Dickinson State
2
Mar 11 (Fri)
Final
@ Kissimmee, FL
Fortune Road Athletic Complex / The Spring Games
Cardinal Stritch
2
Concordia (MI)
1
Mar 11 (Fri)
Final
@ Tucson, Ariz.
Northwestern
11
St. Francis (Ill.)
1
Mar 11 (Fri)
Final
@ Tucson, Ariz.
Aquinas (Mich.)
7
Roosevelt
4
Saturday, March 12, 2022
Mar 12 (Sat)
8:00 AM EST
Spring Break Games
Saint Xavier
Cornerstone
Mar 12 (Sat)
Final - 6 innings
@ Tucson, Ariz.
Tucson (Ariz.) Invitational
Roosevelt
11
Dakota State
2
Mar 12 (Sat)
Final
@ Tucson, Ariz.
Northwestern
3
Roosevelt
1
Mar 12 (Sat)
Final
@ Tucson, Ariz.
Tucson (Ariz.) Invitational
Dakota State
0
St. Francis (Ill.)
7
Mar 12 (Sat)
Cancelled
@ PFX Spring Games / Kissimmee, Fla.
PFX Spring Games / Kissimmee, Fla.
Cardinal Stritch
Indiana Tech
Mar 12 (Sat)
Final
@ Tucson, Ariz.
Field 5
St. Francis (Ill.)
5
Valley City State
7
Mar 12 (Sat)
Cancelled
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Lourdes
Cardinal Stritch
Sunday, March 13, 2022
Mar 13 (Sun)
Final
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Grand View
3
Indiana South Bend
2
Mar 13 (Sun)
Final
@ Kissimmee, FL
Fortune Road Athletic Complex / The Spring Games
Indiana South Bend
2
Concordia (MI)
5
Monday, March 14, 2022
Mar 14 (Mon)
Final
Hannibal-LaGrange
6
Indiana South Bend
3
Mar 14 (Mon)
Final
Indiana South Bend
0
Saint Francis (Ind.)
3
Tuesday, March 15, 2022
Mar 15 (Tue)
Final - 9 innings
@ Kissimmee, FL
Fortune Road Athletic Complex / The Spring Games
Concordia (MI)
1
Indiana South Bend
2
Mar 15 (Tue)
Final
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Indiana South Bend
1
Missouri Baptist
6
Wednesday, March 16, 2022
Mar 16 (Wed)
Final - 5 innings
Lincoln (Ill.)
21
Harris-Stowe
0
Mar 16 (Wed)
Final - 5 innings
Lincoln (Ill.)
15
Harris-Stowe
0
Thursday, March 17, 2022
Mar 17 (Thu)
Final - 6 innings
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Missouri Baptist
11
Indiana South Bend
3
Mar 17 (Thu)
Final
Indiana South Bend
5
Hannibal-LaGrange
3
Mar 17 (Thu)
Final
Trinity Christian
1
Siena Heights
5
Mar 17 (Thu)
Final - 8 innings
Trinity Christian
5
Siena Heights
2
Friday, March 18, 2022
Mar 18 (Fri)
Final
@ KIssimmee, Fla.
Indiana South Bend
4
Missouri Baptist
8
Mar 18 (Fri)
Final
Howell, Mich.
Trinity Christian
1
Cleary (Mich.)
7
Mar 18 (Fri)
Final - 7 innings
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Missouri Baptist
6
Indiana South Bend
1
Mar 18 (Fri)
Final
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
The Spring Games
College of Saint Mary
2
St. Ambrose
6
Mar 18 (Fri)
Final
Trinity Christian
3
Cleary (Mich.)
7
Mar 18 (Fri)
Final
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
St. Ambrose
4
Hannibal-LaGrange
3
Mar 18 (Fri)
Cancelled
Cornerstone
Judson
Mar 18 (Fri)
Cancelled
Cornerstone
Judson
Saturday, March 19, 2022
Mar 19 (Sat)
Final
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
The Spring Games
College of Saint Mary
5
St. Ambrose
7
Mar 19 (Sat)
Final
@ Kissimmee, FL
Fortune Road Athletic Complex / The Spring Games
St. Ambrose
6
Concordia (MI)
1
Mar 19 (Sat)
Cancelled
Cornerstone
St. Francis (Ill.)
Mar 19 (Sat)
Cancelled
Tiger Field | Bourbonnais, IL
Lawrence Tech
Olivet Nazarene
Mar 19 (Sat)
Cancelled
University of Health Sciences and Pharmacy
Lincoln (Ill.)
Mar 19 (Sat)
Postponed
Aquinas (Mich.)
Judson
Mar 19 (Sat)
Cancelled
Cornerstone
St. Francis (Ill.)
Mar 19 (Sat)
Cancelled
Tiger Field | Bourbonnais, IL
Lawrence Tech
Olivet Nazarene
Mar 19 (Sat)
Postponed
Aquinas (Mich.)
Judson
Mar 19 (Sat)
Cancelled
University of Health Sciences and Pharmacy
Lincoln (Ill.)
Sunday, March 20, 2022
Mar 20 (Sun)
Final
Calumet
5
Lourdes
10
Mar 20 (Sun)
Final
Calumet
2
Lourdes
0
Mar 20 (Sun)
Final - 5 innings
Saint Xavier
0
Aquinas (Mich.)
9
Mar 20 (Sun)
Final
William Woods
5
Lincoln (Ill.)
2
Mar 20 (Sun)
Final
Saint Xavier
8
Aquinas (Mich.)
9
Mar 20 (Sun)
Final
Cardinal Stritch
8
Brescia
1
Mar 20 (Sun)
Final
Cardinal Stritch
12
Brescia
3
Mar 20 (Sun)
Final
William Woods
6
Lincoln (Ill.)
0
Monday, March 21, 2022
Mar 21 (Mon)
Final - 5 innings
Cardinal Stritch
10
Brescia
1
Mar 21 (Mon)
Final
Cardinal Stritch
5
Brescia
4
Mar 21 (Mon)
Final - 5 innings
@ Clermont, Fla.
Clermont, Fla.
St. Ambrose
14
SUNY-Old Westbury
0
Mar 21 (Mon)
Final
Tiger Field | Bourbonnais, Ill
Cornerstone
5
Olivet Nazarene
9
Mar 21 (Mon)
Final - 5 innings
@ Clermont, Fla.
SUNY-Old Westbury
5
St. Ambrose
13
Mar 21 (Mon)
Final - 8 innings
Tiger Field | Bourbonnais, Ill
Cornerstone
4
Olivet Nazarene
4
Tuesday, March 22, 2022
Mar 22 (Tue)
Postponed
Judson
Indiana Tech
Mar 22 (Tue)
Postponed
Judson
Indiana Tech
Mar 22 (Tue)
Final - 5 innings
@ Clermont, Fla.
Clermont, Fla.
Miami-Hamilton
0
St. Ambrose
8
Mar 22 (Tue)
Final - 5 innings
St. Ambrose
11
Grinnell
3
Wednesday, March 23, 2022
Mar 23 (Wed)
Cancelled
University Field | Livonia, Mich.
Olivet Nazarene
Madonna
Mar 23 (Wed)
Cancelled
St. Ambrose
Middle Georgia State
Mar 23 (Wed)
Cancelled
Olivet Nazarene
Madonna
Mar 23 (Wed)
Cancelled
St. Ambrose
Middle Georgia State
Thursday, March 24, 2022
Mar 24 (Thu)
Postponed
Calumet
Grace (Ind.)
Mar 24 (Thu)
Postponed
Viterbo OAC | La Crosse, Wis.
Cardinal Stritch
Viterbo
Mar 24 (Thu)
Postponed
Calumet
Grace (Ind.)
Mar 24 (Thu)
Postponed
Viterbo OAC | La Crosse, Wis.
Cardinal Stritch
Viterbo
Friday, March 25, 2022
Mar 25 (Fri)
Cancelled
Goshen
Trinity Christian
Mar 25 (Fri)
Cancelled
Goshen
Trinity Christian
Saturday, March 26, 2022
Mar 26 (Sat)
Final
Lincoln, Ill.
Trinity Christian *
5
Lincoln (Ill.) *
4
Mar 26 (Sat)
Final - 5 innings
Doubleheader-Game 1
Trinity International *
1
St. Ambrose *
14
Mar 26 (Sat)
Final
Lincoln, Ill.
Trinity Christian *
12
Lincoln (Ill.) *
7
Mar 26 (Sat)
Final - 5 innings
Trinity International *
0
St. Ambrose *
10
Sunday, March 27, 2022
Mar 27 (Sun)
Cancelled
Lincoln (Ill.)
knox college
Mar 27 (Sun)
Cancelled
Lincoln (Ill.)
knox college
Tuesday, March 29, 2022
Mar 29 (Tue)
Final
Indiana South Bend *
6
Saint Xavier *
12
Mar 29 (Tue)
Final
Schaaf Athletic Complex | Palos Heights, Ill.
St. Mary-Woods
7
Trinity Christian
8
Mar 29 (Tue)
Final
St. Vincent's Athletic Complex | Davenport, Iowa
Wis.-Platteville
2
St. Ambrose
5
Mar 29 (Tue)
Final
Indiana South Bend *
4
Saint Xavier *
5
Mar 29 (Tue)
Final - 6 innings
Schaaf Athletic Complex | Palos Heights, Ill.
St. Mary-Woods
10
Trinity Christian
4
Mar 29 (Tue)
Final
St. Vincent's Athletic Complex | Davenport, Iowa
Wis.-Platteville
7
St. Ambrose
8
Wednesday, March 30, 2022
Mar 30 (Wed)
3:00 PM CDT
Cardinal Stritch *
St. Francis (Ill.) *
Mar 30 (Wed)
Cancelled
Cornerstone
Roosevelt
Mar 30 (Wed)
Cancelled
Cornerstone
Roosevelt
Mar 30 (Wed)
5:30 PM CDT
Cardinal Stritch *
St. Francis (Ill.) *
Thursday, March 31, 2022
Mar 31 (Thu)
Cancelled
Iowa Wesleyan
Lincoln (Ill.)
Mar 31 (Thu)
Cancelled
Iowa Wesleyan
Lincoln (Ill.)
Friday, April 01, 2022
Apr 01 (Fri)
Final
Doubleheader-Game 1
Indiana South Bend *
11
Trinity International *
6
Apr 01 (Fri)
Postponed
Schaaf Athletic Complex
St. Ambrose *
Trinity Christian *
Apr 01 (Fri)
Final - 5 innings
Doubleheader-Game 2
Indiana South Bend *
8
Trinity International *
0
Apr 01 (Fri)
Postponed
Schaaf Athletic Complex
St. Ambrose *
Trinity Christian *
Saturday, April 02, 2022
Apr 02 (Sat)
Postponed
Calumet *
Indiana South Bend *
Apr 02 (Sat)
Final
Lincoln (Ill.) *
1
St. Ambrose *
7
Apr 02 (Sat)
Postponed
Calumet *
Indiana South Bend *
Apr 02 (Sat)
Final
Lincoln (Ill.) *
0
St. Ambrose *
5
Sunday, April 03, 2022
Apr 03 (Sun)
Final - 5 innings
Saint Xavier *
8
Cardinal Stritch *
0
Apr 03 (Sun)
Final
Calumet *
9
Lincoln (Ill.) *
0
Apr 03 (Sun)
Final
Saint Xavier *
7
Cardinal Stritch *
1
Apr 03 (Sun)
Final - 6 innings
Calumet *
10
Lincoln (Ill.) *
0
Monday, April 04, 2022
Apr 04 (Mon)
Final
Doubleheader-Game 1
Trinity International *
5
St. Francis (Ill.) *
11
Apr 04 (Mon)
Final - 8 innings
Tiger Field | Bourbonnais, Ill.
Trinity Christian *
9
Olivet Nazarene *
10
Apr 04 (Mon)
Final - 6 innings
Doubleheader-Game 2
Trinity International *
0
St. Francis (Ill.) *
10
Apr 04 (Mon)
Final
Tiger Field | Bourbonnais, Ill.
Trinity Christian *
2
Olivet Nazarene *
4
Apr 04 (Mon)
Final - 5 innings
Maranatha Baptist
0
Cardinal Stritch
26
Apr 04 (Mon)
Final - 5 innings
Maranatha Baptist
1
Cardinal Stritch
16
Tuesday, April 05, 2022
Apr 05 (Tue)
Final - 8 innings
Cardinal Stritch *
4
St. Francis (Ill.) *
3
Apr 05 (Tue)
Final - 5 innings
Tiger Field | Bourbonnais, Ill.
Olivet Nazarene *
13
Roosevelt *
5
Apr 05 (Tue)
Final
Cardinal Stritch *
5
St. Francis (Ill.) *
6
Wednesday, April 06, 2022
Apr 06 (Wed)
Final - 9 innings
Pfeil Field - South Bend, Ind.
Trinity Christian *
13
Indiana South Bend *
14
Apr 06 (Wed)
Final
Judson *
3
Lincoln (Ill.) *
4
Apr 06 (Wed)
Postponed
Whiting Sports Complex | Whiting, Ind.
St. Ambrose *
Calumet *
Apr 06 (Wed)
Final
Pfeil Field - South Bend, Ind.
Trinity Christian *
2
Indiana South Bend *
9
Apr 06 (Wed)
Final
Judson *
3
Lincoln (Ill.) *
9
Apr 06 (Wed)
Postponed
Whiting Sports Complex | Whiting, Ind.
St. Ambrose *
Calumet *
Thursday, April 07, 2022
Apr 07 (Thu)
Final - 5 innings
Indiana South Bend *
2
Roosevelt *
10
Apr 07 (Thu)
Final - 6 innings
Indiana South Bend *
5
Roosevelt *
13
Friday, April 08, 2022
Apr 08 (Fri)
Postponed
Schaaf Athletic Complex
St. Francis (Ill.) *
Trinity Christian *
Apr 08 (Fri)
Postponed
Schaaf Athletic Complex
St. Francis (Ill.) *
Trinity Christian *
Saturday, April 09, 2022
Apr 09 (Sat)
Final
Milwaukee, Wis.
Calumet *
1
Cardinal Stritch *
3
Apr 09 (Sat)
Final
@ Lincoln, IL
Lincoln (Ill.) *
0
St. Francis (Ill.) *
4
Apr 09 (Sat)
Final - 5 innings
St. Vincent's Athletic Complex | Davenport, Iowa
Olivet Nazarene *
10
St. Ambrose *
0
Apr 09 (Sat)
Final
Schaaf Athletic Complex | Palos Heights, Ill.
Roosevelt *
3
Trinity Christian *
6
Apr 09 (Sat)
Final
Milwaukee, Wis.
Calumet *
2
Cardinal Stritch *
3
Apr 09 (Sat)
Final
Purdue Northwest Softball Field | Hammond, Ind.
Roosevelt *
3
Trinity Christian *
6
Apr 09 (Sat)
Final
@ Lincoln, IL
Lincoln (Ill.) *
6
St. Francis (Ill.) *
4
Apr 09 (Sat)
Final
St. Vincent's Athletic Complex | Davenport, Iowa
Olivet Nazarene *
3
St. Ambrose *
1
Sunday, April 10, 2022
Apr 10 (Sun)
Final
Lincoln (Ill.) *
9
Indiana South Bend *
6
Apr 10 (Sun)
Final - 5 innings
Saint Xavier *
12
Roosevelt *
1
Apr 10 (Sun)
Final - 6 innings
Mount Mary
0
Cardinal Stritch
8
Apr 10 (Sun)
Final - 5 innings
Judson *
2
St. Ambrose *
11
Apr 10 (Sun)
Final
Lincoln (Ill.) *
6
Indiana South Bend *
7
Apr 10 (Sun)
Final - 5 innings
Saint Xavier *
17
Roosevelt *
3
Apr 10 (Sun)
Final - 5 innings
Mount Mary
0
Cardinal Stritch
10
Apr 10 (Sun)
Final
Judson *
0
St. Ambrose *
5
Monday, April 11, 2022
Apr 11 (Mon)
Final - 5 innings
Tiger Field | Bourbonnais, Ill.
Trinity International *
1
Olivet Nazarene *
12
Apr 11 (Mon)
Final
Schaaf Athletic Complex | Palos Heights, Ill.
St. Ambrose *
6
Trinity Christian *
5
Apr 11 (Mon)
Final
Tiger Field | Bourbonnais, Ill.
Trinity International *
4
Olivet Nazarene *
3
Apr 11 (Mon)
Final
Schaaf Athletic Complex | Palos Heights, Ill.
St. Ambrose *
3
Trinity Christian *
5
Tuesday, April 12, 2022
Apr 12 (Tue)
Final
Judson *
5
Trinity International *
7
Apr 12 (Tue)
Final
Cardinal Stritch *
4
Lincoln (Ill.) *
5
Apr 12 (Tue)
Final
Judson *
5
Trinity International *
2
Apr 12 (Tue)
Final
Tiger Field | Bourbonnais, Ill.
Indiana South Bend *
3
Olivet Nazarene *
7
Apr 12 (Tue)
Final - 6 innings
Chicago, Ill.
Trinity Christian *
5
Saint Xavier *
13
Apr 12 (Tue)
Final
Roosevelt *
1
Calumet *
0
Apr 12 (Tue)
Final
Cardinal Stritch *
5
Lincoln (Ill.) *
2
Apr 12 (Tue)
Final
St. Ambrose *
0
St. Francis (Ill.) *
2
Apr 12 (Tue)
Final - 5 innings
Chicago, Ill.
Trinity Christian *
2
Saint Xavier *
10
Apr 12 (Tue)
Final
Tiger Field | Bourbonnais, Ill.
Indiana South Bend *
2
Olivet Nazarene *
9
Apr 12 (Tue)
Final - 6 innings
Roosevelt *
5
Calumet *
13
Apr 12 (Tue)
Final
St. Ambrose *
2
St. Francis (Ill.) *
7
Wednesday, April 13, 2022
Apr 13 (Wed)
Final
Doubleheader-Game 1
Cardinal Stritch *
8
Trinity International *
3
Apr 13 (Wed)
Final - 5 innings
Doubleheader-Game 2
Cardinal Stritch *
12
Trinity International *
0
Thursday, April 14, 2022
Apr 14 (Thu)
Cancelled
Harris-Stowe
Lincoln (Ill.)
Apr 14 (Thu)
Postponed
Roosevelt *
St. Francis (Ill.) *
Apr 14 (Thu)
Final
Judson *
4
Calumet *
8
Apr 14 (Thu)
Cancelled
Harris-Stowe