2024 NAIA Women's Lacrosse Schedule

Date Away Home Status Notes Links
Friday, January 26
Alabama-Huntsville Reinhardt (GA) 3:00 PM EST Waleska, GA - Exhibition Game
Wednesday, January 31
Anderson University Reinhardt (GA) 5:00 PM EST Waleska, GA | Exhibition Game
Saturday, February 03
Emmanuel College 13 SCAD Savannah 12 Final - OT
 
William Jewell 24 Missouri Valley 0 Final
 
Calvin 12 Madonna (Mich.) 4 Final
Wednesday, February 07
Emory & Henry 12 Truett-McConnell 16 Final
Friday, February 09
Missouri Baptist 15 William Jewell 6 Final
Saturday, February 10
Georgetown (Ky.) 3 Life 16 Final Lupo Family Field - Marietta, GA
 
Warner (FL) 14 Truett-McConnell 10 Final
 
Aquinas (Mich.) 5 Northern Michigan 24 Final
 
UHSP 12 Hendrix 11 Final
 
Montreat (NC) 11 Chowan 19 Final
Sunday, February 11
Alma 5 Lawrence Tech 16 Final
Monday, February 12
Kennesaw State University 20 Reinhardt (GA) 4 Final Waleska, GA
Tuesday, February 13
Keiser 20 St. Thomas 8 Final
 
Montreat (NC) 7 Life 22 Final
Thursday, February 15
Webber International (FL) 15 Montreat (NC) 14 Final
Friday, February 16
Oglethorpe 22 Truett-McConnell 4 Final
Saturday, February 17
Reinhardt (GA) 10 Keiser 9 Final - OT
 
St. Andrews (NC) 0 Chowan 19 Final
 
Webber International (FL) 12 Georgetown (Ky.) 11 Final Toyota Stadium - Georgetown, KY
 
Bethel (IN) 17 Hanover College 7 Final
 
Life 19 Tennessee Wesleyan 2 Final
 
Marian 15 Cumberlands (Ky.) 16 Final
 
Missouri Valley 10 Saint Mary 6 Final Leavenworth, Kan.
 
Eastern Oregon 5 Whitworth University 21 Final
Sunday, February 18
Aquinas (Mich.) * 14 Madonna (Mich.) 6 Final
 
Reinhardt (GA) 16 St. Thomas 4 Final
 
Benedictine (KS) UHSP Cancelled
 
Culver-Stockton (MO) 19 Saint Mary 1 Final Leavenworth, Kan.
 
Whitman College 21 Eastern Oregon 7 Final
Tuesday, February 20
Bethel (IN) 13 Anderson University 4 Final
Wednesday, February 21
Tennessee Wesleyan 18 Warren Wilson 10 Final
 
Kalamazoo 15 Indiana Tech 17 Final
 
Marian 12 Georgetown (Ky.) 7 Final Toyota Stadium - Georgetown, KY
 
Life 14 Shorter 7 Final
 
Truett-McConnell 2 Emmanuel University 19 Final
Thursday, February 22
Concordia (MI) 21 Anderson 8 Final
 
Webber International (FL) 11 Culver-Stockton (MO) 4 Final Canton, Mo.
Friday, February 23
Cumberlands (Ky.) 21 Keiser 9 Final
 
Warner (FL) 16 St. Andrews (NC) 1 Final
 
SCAD Savannah 16 University of Montevallo 14 Final
 
Eastern Oregon 3 Linfield 24 Final
Saturday, February 24
Aquinas (Mich.) 13 Albion 14 Final
 
Webber International (FL) 4 Missouri Baptist 12 Final
 
Indiana Tech 20 Georgetown (Ky.) 6 Final Toyota Stadium - Georgetown, KY
 
Bethel (IN) 9 Trine University 14 Final
 
Concordia (MI) 14 Tennessee Wesleyan 9 Final
 
Ottawa 4 Benedictine (KS) 20 Final Atchison, KS
 
William Penn (Iowa) 5 Beloit 8 Final Beloit, Wis.
 
Lewis University 25 St. Ambrose (IA) 7 Final St. Vincent Athletic Complex | Davenport, Iowa
 
Mount Mercy 1 UHSP 20 Final
 
Eastern Oregon 9 Pacific (Ore.) 13 Final
 
Drury University 15 Saint Mary 1 Final Leavenworth, Kan.
Sunday, February 25
Reinhardt (GA) 13 Oglethorpe 3 Final
 
UHSP 7 Culver-Stockton (MO) 9 Final
 
Quincy 15 Ottawa 11 Final @ Saint Joseph, Mo
Monday, February 26
Concordia (MI) 12 Georgetown (Ky.) 16 Final Toyota Stadium - Georgetown, KY
 
Grove City College 18 Warner (FL) 6 Final
 
Cumberlands (Ky.) 11 Ave Maria 3 Final
 
Alma 17 Tennessee Wesleyan 4 Final Chattanooga, Tenn.
Tuesday, February 27
Truett-McConnell 5 Life 22 Final
 
Moravian University 20 SCAD Savannah 17 Final
Wednesday, February 28
Saint Mary 3 Benedictine (KS) 23 Final Atchison, Kan.
 
Montreat (NC) 11 Mars Hill 18 Final
Thursday, February 29
Tennessee Wesleyan 7 Webber International (FL) 20 Final Babson Park, Fla.
 
University of Charleston (W.Va.) 8 SCAD Savannah 17 Final
 
Adrian 12 Madonna (Mich.) 6 Final
 
Missouri Baptist 14 Marian 7 Final
 
Bethel (IN) 6 Albion 12 Final
Friday, March 01
Midland 1 Benedictine (KS) 19 Final Atchison, KS
 
Cumberlands (Ky.) 12 Life 11 Final
Saturday, March 02
Georgetown (Ky.) * 20 St. Andrews (NC) 1 Final Knights Field - Laurinburg, NC
 
Trine 18 Madonna (Mich.) 7 Final
 
Missouri Baptist 12 Indiana Tech 10 Final
 
Reinhardt (GA) 15 SCAD Savannah 14 Final
 
Corban 12 Whitman College 18 Final
 
Wisconsin-Stout 18 Mount Mercy 2 Final
 
Tennessee Wesleyan 8 Warner (FL) 13 Final
 
Montreat (NC) 10 Pfeiffer 24 Final
Sunday, March 03
Siena Heights 12 St. Thomas 9 Final
 
UHSP * 5 Midland 4 Final Fremont, Neb.
 
Corban 8 Whitworth University 19 Final
 
St. Ambrose (IA) 16 Ottawa 15 Final - OT
 
Eastern Oregon 8 Puget Sound 19 Final
Monday, March 04
Catawba 9 Webber International (FL) 10 Final
 
Lawrence Tech 9 Keiser 8 Final
 
Siena Heights 11 Warner (FL) 16 Final
 
Marian 11 Ave Maria 9 Final
 
Benedictine (KS) 9 Cumberlands (Ky.) 19 Final Williamsburg, KY
 
Saint Mary 2 Anderson University 19 Final Anderson, ind.
Tuesday, March 05
Concordia (MI) 6 Missouri Baptist 15 Final
 
Concordia University Wisconsin 1 SCAD Savannah 22 Final
 
Madonna (Mich.) 4 Lake Erie 18 Final
Wednesday, March 06
Lawrence Tech 10 Webber International (FL) 9 Final
 
William Penn (Iowa) 6 UHSP 11 Final Creve Coeur, Mo. | Creve Coeur Soccer Park
 
Tennessee Wesleyan * 6 Georgetown (Ky.) 18 Final Toyota Stadium - Georgetown, KY
 
Aquinas (Mich.) 5 Kalamazoo 22 Final
 
Ottawa 11 Indiana Tech 18 Final
 
Bethel (IN) 16 Warner (FL) 6 Final
 
Drury 17 Missouri Valley 5 Final
 
Benedictine (KS) 9 Life 10 Final Marietta, GA
 
Montreat (NC) * 18 Truett-McConnell 14 Final
 
Mount Mercy 1 Cornell College 19 Final
Thursday, March 07
Albion 3 Cumberlands (Ky.) 15 Final
 
Siena Heights 6 Keiser 14 Final
 
Northwestern (Minn.) 13 Midland 7 Final Fremont, Neb.
 
St. Andrews (NC) 1 St. Thomas 22 Final
Friday, March 08
Lawrence Tech 9 Ave Maria 8 Final
 
Marian 10 Keiser 15 Final
 
Bethel (IN) 13 Webber International (FL) 14 Final
 
Benedictine (KS) 9 Reinhardt (GA) 16 Final Waleska, GA
 
Dominican University 19 SCAD Savannah 6 Final
Saturday, March 09
Aquinas (Mich.) 14 St. Thomas 22 Final
 
Tennessee Wesleyan * 8 Montreat (NC) 23 Final Black Mountain, N.C.
 
Georgetown (Ky.) 11 Warner (FL) 10 Final Tye Athletic Field - Lake Wales, FL
 
Ottawa 26 William Penn (Iowa) 9 Final Oskaloosa, Iowa
 
UHSP 20 Missouri Valley 7 Final
Sunday, March 10
Midland 14 Madonna (Mich.) 10 Final Livonia, Mich.
 
Indiana Tech 13 Cumberlands (Ky.) 17 Final
Monday, March 11
Anderson 8 Webber International (FL) 18 Final
 
Concordia (MI) * 6 Marian 17 Final
 
Aquinas (Mich.) 0 Keiser 1 FinalForfeit Away
 
University of Puget Sound 10 Corban 13 Final
 
Franciscan 5 Ave Maria 22 Final
Tuesday, March 12
Midland 4 Siena Heights 14 Final
 
Ottawa 21 Culver-Stockton (MO) 4 Final Canton, Mo. | Poulton Stadium
 
Missouri Baptist 13 Cumberlands (Ky.) 18 Final
Wednesday, March 13
Midland 2 Concordia (MI) 15 Final Ann Arbor, Mich.
 
Southern Connecticut State University 23 St. Andrews (NC) 2 Final
 
Anderson 7 Warner (FL) 14 Final
 
Life 8 Reinhardt (GA) 12 Final Waleska, GA
 
Rochester 1 Adrian 22 Final
 
Georgetown (Ky.) 5 Ave Maria 19 Final Ave Maria, FL
Thursday, March 14
Missouri Baptist 25 Tennessee Wesleyan 3 Final Athens, Tenn.
 
St. Andrews (NC) 8 Warren Wilson 9 Final
 
North Central 14 Madonna (Mich.) 6 Final
 
Indiana Tech 17 Calvin University 12 Final
 
St. Thomas 18 Truett-McConnell 9 Final
 
Wis.-Stout 5 St. Ambrose (IA) 19 Final St. Vincent's Athletic Complex | Davenport, Iowa
Friday, March 15
Swarthmore College 19 SCAD Savannah 9 Final
 
Adrian Concordia (MI) Cancelled
Saturday, March 16
Warner (FL) * 6 Webber International (FL) 20 Final
 
UHSP 11 Truett-McConnell 8 Final
 
Missouri Baptist 15 Georgetown (Ky.) 6 Final Toyota Stadium - Georgetown, KY
 
Madonna (Mich.) 3 Malone 17 Final
 
Reinhardt (GA) * 26 Montreat (NC) 5 Final
 
St. Thomas * 7 Life 18 Final
 
Missouri Valley * 8 St. Ambrose (IA) 23 Final
 
Cumberlands (Ky.) 19 Siena Heights 4 Final
 
St. Andrews (NC) 15 Greensboro College 2 Final
 
Benedictine (KS) * 26 Mount Mercy 1 Final
 
Corban 20 Eastern Oregon 7 Final
Sunday, March 17
Keiser 12 Indiana Tech 13 Final
 
Midland * 16 Saint Mary 3 Final Leavenworth, Kan.
Monday, March 18
St. Thomas 13 Tennessee Wesleyan 9 Final Athens, Tenn.
 
Keiser 18 Concordia (MI) 12 Final
 
UHSP 5 Webber International (FL) 17 Final
 
Bard College 6 SCAD Savannah 20 Final
 
Cumberlands (Ky.) 12 Lawrence Tech 9 Final
 
Bethel (IN) Adrian 5:00 PM EDT
 
Benedictine (KS) 18 Ottawa 12 Final Ottawa, Kan.
 
UHSP 7 Warner (FL) 12 Final
 
Oglethorpe 11 Ave Maria 16 Final
Tuesday, March 19
Mount Holyoke College 3 SCAD Savannah 21 Final
 
Oglethorpe 23 Warner (FL) 7 Final
 
Culver-Stockton (MO) 2 Cornell College 18 Final Mount Vernon, Iowa
Wednesday, March 20
Reinhardt (GA) * 18 Georgetown (Ky.) 6 Final Toyota Stadium - Georgetown, KY
 
Madonna (Mich.) * 3 Marian 18 Final
 
Mount Mercy 3 Midland 16 Final Fremont, Neb. | Heedum Field
 
Anderson 1 Siena Heights 13 Final
Thursday, March 21
Indiana Tech * 7 Lawrence Tech 19 Final Reschedule of 2/28
 
Bethel (IN) * 7 Concordia (MI) 9 Final
 
Life * 20 Warner (FL) 15 Final
 
Reinhardt (GA) * 10 Cumberlands (Ky.) 9 Final - OT
 
Aquinas (Mich.) Alma 7:00 PM EDT
 
SCAD Savannah * 13 St. Thomas 0 Final
Friday, March 22
Bethel (IN) * 13 Rochester 1 Final
 
St. Ambrose (IA) 16 Midland 4 Final Fremont, Neb.
 
Tennessee Wesleyan * 19 St. Andrews (NC) 8 Final
Saturday, March 23
Life * 17 Webber International (FL) 3 Final
 
Indiana Tech * 13 Concordia (MI) 10 Final
 
SCAD Savannah * 19 Keiser 11 Final
 
Lewis 23 Aquinas (Mich.) 3 Final
 
Madonna (Mich.) * 1 Bethel (IN) 14 Final
 
Culver-Stockton (MO) * 1 Benedictine (KS) 22 Final Atchison, Kan.
 
Ottawa * 8 Missouri Baptist 15 Final
 
Siena Heights * 4 Marian 12 Final
 
Saint Mary 3 St. Ambrose (IA) 20 Final
 
Mount Mercy * 10 William Penn (Iowa) 17 Final Oskaloosa, Iowa (Senior Day)
 
Oberlin 3 Cumberlands (Ky.) 14 Final
 
Warner (FL) * 4 Ave Maria 18 Final
Sunday, March 24
Warren Wilson 9 Truett-McConnell 12 Final
Monday, March 25
Eastern Oregon 4 Montreat (NC) 21 Final
 
Rochester * 1 Siena Heights 22 Final
Tuesday, March 26
Eastern Oregon 2 Life 23 Final
 
St. Thomas * 14 Warner (FL) 12 Final
 
Benedictine (KS) 24 UHSP 0 Final
Wednesday, March 27
Ave Maria * 13 SCAD Savannah 16 Final
 
Eastern Oregon 9 Tennessee Wesleyan 19 Final Athens, Tenn.
 
Marian * 21 Aquinas (Mich.) 10 Final
 
Lawrence Tech * 22 Concordia (MI) 6 Final Cardinal Stadium / Ann Arbor, MI
 
Truett-McConnell * 4 Reinhardt (GA) 28 Final
 
Cumberlands (Ky.) * 21 Montreat (NC) 1 Final
 
Indiana Tech * 14 Bethel (IN) 8 Final
 
Anderson 15 Rochester 0 Final
 
Missouri Baptist 24 William Penn (Iowa) 2 Final Oskaloosa, Iowa
 
Madonna (Mich.) * 3 Siena Heights 12 Final
Thursday, March 28
Keiser 18 Georgetown (Ky.) 1 Final Toyota Stadium - Georgetown, KY
 
Webber International (FL) * 13 St. Thomas 14 Final
Friday, March 29
Missouri Baptist * 26 Midland 2 Final Fremont, Neb.
 
Bethel (IN) * 10 Lawrence Tech 22 Final
Saturday, March 30
Marian * 10 Indiana Tech 12 Final
 
Concordia (MI) * 11 Siena Heights 5 Final
 
Reinhardt (GA) * 23 Tennessee Wesleyan 3 Final Athens, Tenn.
 
Keiser * 11 Life 10 Final - OT
 
William Penn (Iowa) * 5 Culver-Stockton (MO) 12 Final Canton, Mo. | Poulton Stadium
 
UHSP * 17 Saint Mary 0 Final Leavenworth, Kan.
 
Ottawa 18 Georgetown (Ky.) 17 Final Toyota Stadium - Georgetown, KY - Senior Day
 
St. Andrews (NC) * 1 Cumberlands (Ky.) 23 Final
 
St. Ambrose (IA) * 22 Mount Mercy 7 Final
 
Rochester * 1 Aquinas (Mich.) 19 Final
Monday, April 01
Ottawa 2 Cumberlands (Ky.) 22 Final
Tuesday, April 02
Culver-Stockton (MO) 2 Missouri Baptist 19 Final St. Louis, Mo.
Wednesday, April 03
Concordia (MI) * 16 Aquinas (Mich.) 11 Final
 
Lawrence Tech * 21 Madonna (Mich.) 0 Final
 
Rochester * 1 Indiana Tech 22 Final
 
Truett-McConnell * 8 Georgetown (Ky.) 18 Final Toyota Stadium - Georgetown, KY
 
Siena Heights * 4 Bethel (IN) 10 Final
 
Missouri Valley * 17 Mount Mercy 8 Final
 
Keiser * 13 Ave Maria 16 Final
 
Benedictine (KS) * 25 William Penn (Iowa) 0 Final Oskaloosa, Iowa
 
Tennessee Wesleyan * 2 Cumberlands (Ky.) 21 Final Williamsburg, Ky.
Thursday, April 04
Ottawa * 13 UHSP 10 Final Senior Day
Friday, April 05
Truett-McConnell * 2 Cumberlands (Ky.) 24 Final
 
Mount Mercy * 1 Culver-Stockton (MO) 17 Final
Saturday, April 06
Aquinas (Mich.) * 11 Bethel (IN) 15 Final
 
Life * 10 Ave Maria 6 Final
 
Reinhardt (GA) * 1 St. Andrews (NC) 0 FinalForfeit Home
 
Madonna (Mich.) * 6 Concordia (MI) 14 Final
 
Lawrence Tech * 16 Siena Heights 2 Final Senior Day
 
Webber International (FL) * 5 SCAD Savannah 19 Final
 
Keiser * 21 Warner (FL) 8 Final
 
Georgetown (Ky.) * 14 Montreat (NC) 15 Final Pulliam Stadium - Montreat, NC