2022-23 Chicagoland Collegiate Athletic Conference Schedule
Date | Away | Home | Status | Notes | Links | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thursday, October 27
|
Roosevelt | 85 | Oakland City | 109 | Final | Oakland City, Ind. | |
Friday, October 28
|
Trinity International | 22 | Saint Francis (Ind.) | 78 | Final | Ruth Gunden Memorial Classic (Goshen College) @ Goshen, IN | |
|
Pikeville | 94 | Olivet Nazarene | 88 | Final | Homecoming | McHie Arena | Bourbonnais, Ill. | |
Saturday, October 29
|
Indiana South Bend | 75 | Bethel (IN) | 62 | Final | ||
|
Holy Cross | 64 | Huntington | 61 | Final | Huntington, Ind. | |
|
Trinity International | 51 | Goshen | 79 | Final | Ruth Gunden Memorial Classic (Goshen College) | |
|
Madonna (Mich.) | 55 | St. Francis (Ill.) | 87 | Final | ||
|
Cardinal Stritch | 46 | Illinois Wesleyan | 86 | Final | ||
Sunday, October 30
|
Viterbo | 57 | St. Ambrose | 66 | Final | ||
Monday, October 31
|
Governors State | 55 | Aquinas (Mich.) | 61 | Final | ||
Tuesday, November 01
|
Michigan-Dearborn | 35 | Indiana South Bend | 85 | Final | ||
|
Holy Cross | 68 | Grace (Ind.) | 99 | Final | ||
|
Clarke (IA) | 83 | Saint Xavier | 65 | Final | Shannon Center | Chicago, Ill. | |
|
Governors State | 54 | Bethel (IN) | 63 | Final | ||
Wednesday, November 02
|
Roosevelt * | 94 | Calumet (IN) | 53 | Final | Rittenmeyer Center | Whiting, IN | |
|
Cardinal Stritch * | 65 | Trinity Christian | 72 | Final | DeVos Gymnasium | Palos Heights, Ill. | |
|
Judson * | 50 | Indiana Northwest | 61 | Final | Gary, IN | |
Thursday, November 03
|
Bethel University | Holy Cross | 5:00 PM EDT |
|
|||
|
Bethel (IN) | 76 | Holy Cross | 70 | Final | ||
Friday, November 04
|
Trinity International | 65 | Madonna (Mich.) | 60 | Final | ||
|
Saint Xavier | 58 | Indiana Tech | 73 | Final | Warrior Classic | |
|
William Penn (Iowa) | 68 | St. Ambrose | 61 | Final | @ Des Moines, Iowa (Grand View Classic) | |
|
Saint Francis (Ind.) | 57 | Cardinal Stritch | 53 | Final | Franciscan Bowl (Cardinal Stritch University) | |
|
Olivet Nazarene | 88 | Rochester | 80 | Final | @ Schaefer Center, Fort Wayne, Ind. | |
|
Marian | 70 | St. Francis (Ill.) | 50 | Final | Catholic Classic @ Panella Court | |
Saturday, November 05
|
Goshen | 48 | Holy Cross | 84 | Final | ||
|
Ohio Christian | 42 | Indiana South Bend | 107 | Final | ||
|
Saint Xavier | 77 | Rochester | 63 | Final | Warrior Classic @ Schaefer Center | |
|
Cornerstone | 62 | Governors State | 68 | Final | ||
|
Saint Francis (Ind.) | 69 | St. Francis (Ill.) | 72 | Final | Franciscan Bowl (Cardinal Stritch University) @ Panella Court | |
|
Indiana Northwest | 73 | Aquinas (Mich.) | 68 | Final | ||
|
Olivet Nazarene | 76 | Indiana Tech | 96 | Final | Indiana Tech Classic | Schaefer Center | Fort Wayne, Ind. | |
|
Marian | 86 | Cardinal Stritch | 38 | Final | ||
|
St. Ambrose | 62 | Grand View | 82 | Final | ||
|
Calumet (IN) * | 57 | Trinity Christian | 85 | Final | DeVos Gymnasium | Palos Heights, Ill. | |
Tuesday, November 08
|
Huntington | 63 | Indiana South Bend | 71 | Final | South Bend, Ind. | |
Wednesday, November 09
|
Indiana South Bend * | 85 | Holy Cross | 37 | Final | ||
|
Governors State * | 57 | Saint Xavier | 64 | Final | Chicago, Ill. | Shannon Center | |
|
Calumet (IN) * | 30 | St. Francis (Ill.) | 119 | Final | ||
|
St. Ambrose * | 61 | Judson | 66 | Final | Elgin, IL | |
|
Trinity Christian * | 72 | Trinity International | 48 | Final | Van Dixhorn Arena | Deerfield, Ill. | |
|
Indiana Northwest * | 79 | Roosevelt | 59 | Final | Goodman Center | Chicago, Ill. | |
|
Cardinal Stritch | 47 | Clarke (IA) | 68 | Final | Kehl Center | Dubuque, Iowa | |
Friday, November 11
|
Trinity Christian | 69 | Dordt (IA) | 82 | Final | Bultman Center @ Bultman Center | |
|
Indiana Northwest | 77 | Viterbo | 70 | Final | ||
Saturday, November 12
|
Saint Xavier * | 83 | Holy Cross | 64 | Final | ||
|
Trinity International * | 41 | St. Francis (Ill.) | 101 | Final | ||
|
Roosevelt * | 66 | St. Ambrose | 83 | Final | Davenport, Iowa | |
|
Clarke (IA) | 48 | Governors State | 35 | Final | University Park, Ill. | |
|
Olivet Nazarene * | 105 | Cardinal Stritch | 68 | Final | CSU Fieldhouse | Milwaukee, Wis. | |
|
Indiana Northwest | 67 | Dakota State (SD) | 100 | Final | Viterbo (Wis.) Tournament @ La Crosse, Wis. | |
|
Indiana South Bend | 87 | Oakland City | 82 | Final | ||
|
Trinity Christian | 61 | Northwestern (Iowa) | 83 | Final | Bultman Center | Orange City, Iowa | |
|
Goshen | 80 | Judson | 56 | Final | Elgin, IL | |
Monday, November 14
|
Spring Arbor (Mich.) | 79 | Holy Cross | 72 | Final | ||
|
Bethel (IN) | 45 | St. Francis (Ill.) | 78 | Final | ||
|
Maranatha Baptist | 38 | Judson | 81 | Final | Elgin, IL | |
Tuesday, November 15
|
Judson | 45 | Grace (Ind.) | 85 | Final | Winona Lake, IN | |
|
Roosevelt | 62 | Purdue Northwest | 79 | Final | Hammond, Ind. | |
Wednesday, November 16
|
Governors State * | Holy Cross | 4:00 PM EST | 4:00 p.m. CST / 5:00 p.m. EST |
|
||
|
Governors State * | 57 | Holy Cross | 65 | Final | ||
|
Saint Xavier * | 66 | Indiana South Bend | 78 | Final | ||
|
St. Ambrose * | 107 | Olivet Nazarene | 115 | Final | McHie Arena | Bourbonnais, Ill. | |
|
St. Francis (Ill.) * | 79 | Trinity Christian | 33 | Final | DeVos Gymnasium | Palos Heights, Ill. | |
|
Indiana Northwest | 57 | Bethel (IN) | 46 | Final | ||
Saturday, November 19
|
Trinity International * | 78 | Roosevelt | 68 | Final | Goodman Center | Chicago, Ill. | |
|
Cardinal Stritch * | 43 | Indiana Northwest | 70 | Final | ||
|
Governors State * | 82 | Calumet (IN) | 45 | Final | Rittenmeyer Center | Whiting, IN | |
|
Holy Cross * | 66 | Judson | 59 | Final | Elgin, IL | |
|
Olivet Nazarene * | 73 | Saint Xavier | 84 | Final | Chicago, Ill. | Shannon Center | |
Monday, November 21
|
Holy Cross | 89 | Andrews | 37 | Final |
|
|
|
Holy Cross | 89 | Andrews University | 37 | Final | ||
|
Cardinal Stritch * | 67 | Trinity International | 51 | Final | ||
Tuesday, November 22
|
Indiana South Bend * | 89 | Governors State | 69 | Final | ||
|
Roosevelt * | 59 | St. Francis (Ill.) | 88 | Final | Joliet, Ill. | |
|
Saint Xavier * | 67 | Judson | 61 | Final | Elgin, IL | |
Friday, November 25
|
Saint Xavier | 83 | Waldorf | 48 | Final | ||
|
Freed-Hardeman (Tenn.) | 71 | Trinity International | 44 | Final | MeadowView Convention Center / Kingsport, Tenn. @ The Show | |
Saturday, November 26
|
Governors State | 49 | Siena Heights | 59 | Final | SHU Thanksgiving Tournament | |
|
Johnson (Tenn.) | 83 | Trinity International | 69 | Final | The Show / MeadowView Conference Resort and Convention Center / Kingsport, Tenn. @ Kingsport, TN | |
Sunday, November 27
|
Lawrence Tech | 57 | Governors State | 56 | Final - OT | SHU Thanksgiving Classic Tournament | Adrian, MI | |
|
Saint Xavier | 69 | Dakota State (SD) | 82 | Final | ||
Wednesday, November 30
|
Miami-Hamilton | 45 | Indiana South Bend | 83 | Final | ||
|
Holy Cross * | 87 | Roosevelt | 90 | Final | Goodman Center | Chicago, Ill. | |
|
Judson * | 46 | Cardinal Stritch | 60 | Final | Milwaukee, WI | |
|
Olivet Nazarene * | 108 | Trinity International | 82 | Final | Van Dixhorn Arena | Deerfield, Ill. | |
|
Saint Xavier * | 88 | Trinity Christian | 56 | Final | DeVos Gymnasium | Palos Heights, Ill. | |
|
Calumet (IN) * | 40 | St. Ambrose | 81 | Final | ||
|
Indiana Northwest * | 75 | St. Francis (Ill.) | 60 | Final | ||
Thursday, December 01
|
Trinity Christian | 100 | Emmaus Bible (Iowa) | 25 | Final | Dubuque, Iowa | Pollard Fieldhouse | |
Friday, December 02
|
Great Lakes Christian | 52 | St. Francis (Ill.) | 90 | Final | ||
Saturday, December 03
|
Trinity Christian * | 43 | Indiana South Bend | 89 | Final | Student Activities Center | South Bend, Ind. | |
|
Calumet (IN) * | 55 | Judson | 75 | Final | Elgin, IL | |
|
Roosevelt * | 61 | Governors State | 59 | Final | University Park, Ill. | |
|
Indiana Northwest * | 91 | Olivet Nazarene | 82 | Final | McHie Arena | Bourbonnais, Ill. | |
|
Cardinal Stritch * | 58 | Saint Xavier | 77 | Final | Chicago, Ill. | Shannon Center | |
|
Trinity International * | 49 | St. Ambrose | 84 | Final | ||
Monday, December 05
|
St. Francis (Ill.) * | 77 | Calumet (IN) | 32 | Final | Rittenmeyer Center | Whiting, IN | |
|
Maranatha Baptist | 40 | Trinity Christian | 81 | Final | DeVos Gymnasium | Palos Heights, Ill. | |
Tuesday, December 06
|
St. Mary's | 57 | Holy Cross | 106 | Final | ||
Wednesday, December 07
|
St. Francis (Ill.) * | 72 | Indiana South Bend | 70 | Final | ||
|
Cardinal Stritch * | 45 | Governors State | 74 | Final | ||
|
Haskell Indian Nations University | 56 | St. Ambrose | 76 | Final | ||
|
Indiana Northwest | 62 | Huntington | 89 | Final | Huntington, Ind. | |
|
Calumet (IN) | 28 | Taylor | 70 | Final | Upland, IN | |
|
Roosevelt | 71 | Lawrence Tech | 68 | Final - OT | Southfield, Mich. | |
Saturday, December 10
|
St. Francis (Ill.) * | 93 | Holy Cross | 72 | Final | ||
|
Indiana South Bend * | 62 | Indiana Northwest | 53 | Final | ||
|
Bellevue (NE) | 64 | St. Ambrose | 69 | Final | ||
|
LeMoyne-Owens College * | Trinity International | Cancelled |
|
|||
|
Governors State * | 60 | Olivet Nazarene | 80 | Final | McHie Arena | Bourbonnais, Ill. | |
|
Grace Christian (MI) | 60 | Trinity Christian | 69 | Final | DeVos Gymnasium | Palos Heights, Ill. | |
Tuesday, December 13
|
Judson | 43 | Madonna (Mich.) | 51 | Final | Livonia, MI | |
|
Olivet Nazarene | 105 | Indiana East | 111 | Final | Lingle Court | Richmond, Ind. | |
Wednesday, December 14
|
Missouri Baptist | 70 | Indiana Northwest | 57 | Final | @ Savannah Center | |
|
Judson | 61 | Spring Arbor (Mich.) | 85 | Final | Spring Arbor, MI | |
Thursday, December 15
|
Grace (Ind.) | 81 | Saint Xavier | 89 | Final | Chicago, Ill. | Shannon Center | |
Friday, December 16
|
IU Kokomo | 67 | Olivet Nazarene | 91 | Final | McHie Arena | Bourbonnais, Ill. | |
Saturday, December 17
|
Judson * | 52 | Indiana South Bend | 91 | Final | South Bend, IN | |
|
Holy Cross * | 91 | Cardinal Stritch | 67 | Final | ||
|
Olivet Nazarene * | 111 | Calumet (IN) | 52 | Final | Rittenmeyer Center | Whiting, Ind. | |
|
Trinity International * | 50 | Indiana Northwest | 86 | Final | ||
|
St. Ambrose * | 66 | Governors State | 60 | Final | ||
Monday, December 19
|
Indiana Tech | 69 | Indiana Northwest | 73 | Final - OT | ||
Tuesday, December 20
|
St. Ambrose * | 78 | Trinity International | 49 | Final | ||
|
Holy Cross * | 73 | Indiana South Bend | 93 | Final | ||
|
Trinity Christian * | 68 | Saint Xavier | 76 | Final | Chicago, Ill. | Shannon Center | |
|
Judson * | 63 | Roosevelt | 76 | Final | Goodman Center | Chicago, Ill. | |
Wednesday, December 28
|
Cornerstone | 73 | Trinity International | 45 | Final | ||
Thursday, December 29
|
Cardinal Stritch | 44 | Milwaukee School of Engineering | 46 | Final | ||
|
Trinity Christian | 56 | Goshen | 65 | Final | Athletics & Recreation Center @ Athletics and Recreation Center | |
|
Williams Baptist (AR) | 66 | Governors State | 55 | Final | University Park, Ill. | |
|
Judson | 56 | Missouri Baptist | 83 | Final | Creve Cour, MO | |
|
Lourdes | 52 | Roosevelt | 73 | Final | Goodman Center | Chicago, Ill. | |
|
Mount Mercy | 55 | St. Ambrose | 62 | Final | Davenport, Iowa | |
|
St. Francis (Ill.) | 61 | Indiana East | 52 | Final | @ SHU Fieldhouse | |
Friday, December 30
|
Olivet Nazarene | 78 | Ave Maria | 75 | Final | Warner University Tournament | Turner Athletic Center | Lake Wales, Fla. @ Lake Wales, Fla | |
|
Trinity Christian | 69 | Williams Baptist (AR) | 74 | Final | Athletics & Recreation Center @ Athletics and Recreation Center | |
|
Rochester | 62 | Indiana Northwest | 77 | Final | @ Savannah Center | |
|
Lawrence Tech | 78 | Saint Xavier | 84 | Final | Chicago, Ill. | Shannon Center | |
|
Goshen | 46 | Governors State | 80 | Final | Jaguars Winter Classic | |
|
Indiana University Kokomo | Holy Cross | 6:00 PM EST |
|
|||
|
IU Kokomo | 58 | Holy Cross | 67 | Final | ||
|
St. Francis (Ill.) | 51 | Siena Heights | 61 | Final | SHU Holiday Tournament | |
|
Judson | 42 | Fontbonne | 65 | Final | Clayton, MO | |
Saturday, December 31
|
St. Ambrose | 52 | Clarke (IA) | 65 | Final | Kehl Center | Dubuque, Iowa | |
|
Olivet Nazarene | 87 | Warner (FL) | 90 | Final - OT | Warner University Tournament | Turner Athletic Center | Lake Wales, Fla. | |
|
Cardinal Stritch | Maryville | 1:00 PM CST |
|
|||
Monday, January 02
|
Roosevelt | 70 | Hillsdale | 98 | Final | Hillsdale, Mich. | |
Tuesday, January 03
|
Governors State * | 46 | St. Ambrose | 53 | Final | ||
Wednesday, January 04
|
Judson * | 41 | Holy Cross | 76 | Final | St. Joseph County, IN | |
|
Roosevelt * | 68 | Indiana South Bend | 84 | Final | South Bend, Ind. | |
|
Olivet Nazarene * | 86 | St. Francis (Ill.) | 72 | Final | Pat Sullivan Center | Joliet, Ill. | |
|
Indiana Northwest * | 62 | Saint Xavier | 72 | Final | Chicago, Ill. | Shannon Center | |
|
Trinity International * | 52 | Cardinal Stritch | 79 | Final | ||
Thursday, January 05
|
Trinity Christian * | 36 | St. Ambrose | 67 | Final | ||
Saturday, January 07
|
Grace Christian (MI) | Roosevelt | 12:00 PM CST | Goodman Center | Chicago, Ill. | |||
|
Holy Cross * | 73 | Saint Xavier | 84 | Final | Chicago, Ill. | Shannon Center | |
|
Trinity International * | 40 | Olivet Nazarene | 109 | Final | McHie Arena | Bourbonnais, Ill. | |
|
Indiana Northwest * | 77 | Judson | 70 | Final | Elgin, IL | |
|
Calumet (IN) * | 30 | Governors State | 87 | Final | ||
|
St. Francis (Ill.) * | 90 | Cardinal Stritch | 54 | Final | ||
|
Indiana South Bend * | 58 | Trinity Christian | 24 | Final | DeVos Gymnasium | Palos Heights, Ill. | |
Tuesday, January 10
|
Viterbo | 85 | Judson | 73 | Final | Elgin, IL | |
Wednesday, January 11
|
Trinity Christian * | 44 | Holy Cross | 72 | Final | Pfiel Center | Notre Dame, Ind. | |
|
Calumet (IN) * | 49 | Cardinal Stritch | 76 | Final | ||
|
Indiana South Bend * | 73 | Saint Xavier | 65 | Final | Chicago, Ill. | Shannon Center | |
|
St. Francis (Ill.) * | 80 | Governors State | 67 | Final | ||
|
Roosevelt * | 71 | Indiana Northwest | 78 | Final | Gary, Ind. | |
|
Olivet Nazarene * | 103 | St. Ambrose | 100 | Final - OT | Lee Lohman Arena | Davenport, Iowa | |
Saturday, January 14
|
Cardinal Stritch * | 55 | Holy Cross | 70 | Final | ||
|
Saint Xavier * | 51 | St. Francis (Ill.) | 90 | Final | ||
|
Judson * | 61 | Trinity International | 45 | Final | Deerfield, IL | |
|
Trinity Christian * | 67 | Calumet (IN) | 39 | Final | Rittenmeyer Center | Whiting, Ind. | |
|
St. Ambrose * | 85 | Roosevelt | 74 | Final | Goodman Center | Chicago, Ill. | |
|
Olivet Nazarene * | 86 | Indiana Northwest | 89 | Final | Savannah Center | Gary, Ind. | |
Monday, January 16
|
Cardinal Stritch | Parkside | 5:00 PM CST |
|
|||
Wednesday, January 18
|
Indiana South Bend * | 71 | St. Francis (Ill.) | 43 | Final | ||
|
Holy Cross * | 86 | Calumet (IN) | 39 | Final | Rittenmeyer Center | Whiting, IN | |
|
Saint Xavier * | 63 | Governors State | 52 | Final | Shannon Center | Chicago, Ill. | |
|
Roosevelt * | 77 | Olivet Nazarene | 101 | Final | McHie Arena | Bourbonnais, Ill. | |
|
Trinity Christian * | 65 | Cardinal Stritch | 60 | Final | CSU Fieldhouse | Milwaukee, Wisc. | |
|
Indiana Northwest * | 74 | St. Ambrose | 61 | Final | ||
Thursday, January 19
|
Trinity International | 0 | Maranatha Baptist | 2 | Final - Forfeit Away | ||
Saturday, January 21
|
Aquinas (Mich.) | 48 | Indiana South Bend | 62 | Final | ||
|
Olivet Nazarene * | 99 | Holy Cross | 77 | Final | McKenna Arena | Notre Dame, Ind. | |
|
St. Francis (Ill.) * | 76 | Judson | 60 | Final | Elgin, IL | |
|
Trinity International * | 32 | Saint Xavier | 95 | Final | Chicago, Ill. | Shannon Center | |
|
Calumet (IN) * | 44 | Roosevelt | 93 | Final | Goodman Center | Chicago, Ill. | |
|
St. Ambrose * | 75 | Trinity Christian | 68 | Final | DeVos Gymnasium | Palos Heights, Ill. | |
|
Indiana Northwest * | 78 | Cardinal Stritch | 54 | Final | ||
Wednesday, January 25
|
Roosevelt * | 58 | Holy Cross | 93 | Final | Notre Dame, Ind. | |
|
Trinity International * | 35 | Governors State | 71 | Final | ||
|
Calumet (IN) * | 38 | Olivet Nazarene | 110 | Final | McHie Arena | Bourbonnais, Ill. | |
|
St. Ambrose * | 63 | Cardinal Stritch | 49 | Final | ||
|
Indiana South Bend * | 71 | Judson | 53 | Final | Elgin, IL | |
|
Indiana Northwest * | 68 | Trinity Christian | 52 | Final | DeVos Gymnasium | Palos Heights, Ill. | |
Saturday, January 28
|
Governors State * | 43 | Indiana South Bend | 70 | Final | ||
|
Holy Cross * | 56 | Indiana Northwest | 70 | Final | ||
|
Judson * | 55 | Saint Xavier | 88 | Final | Chicago, Ill. | Shannon Center | |
|
St. Ambrose * | 88 | Calumet (IN) | 45 | Final | Rittenmeyer Center | Whiting, IN | |
|
Trinity Christian * | 66 | Roosevelt | 73 | Final | Goodman Center | Chicago, Ill. | |
|
Cardinal Stritch * | 69 | Olivet Nazarene | 120 | Final | McHie Arena | Bourbonnais, Ill. | |
|
St. Francis (Ill.) * | 90 | Trinity International | 49 | Final | ||
Wednesday, February 01
|
Governors State * | 44 | Indiana Northwest | 58 | Final | ||
|
Calumet (IN) * | 47 | Judson | 83 | Final | Elgin, IL | Moved from Calumet | |
|
St. Francis (Ill.) * | 85 | Roosevelt | 55 | Final | Goodman Center | Chicago, Ill. | |
|
Indiana South Bend * | 76 | Olivet Nazarene | 83 | Final | McHie Arena | Bourbonnais, Ill. | |
|
Saint Xavier * | 79 | St. Ambrose | 70 | Final | ||
|
Trinity International * | 33 | Trinity Christian | 57 | Final | DeVos Gymnasium | Palos Heights, Ill. | |
Saturday, February 04
|
Trinity Christian * | 56 | St. Francis (Ill.) | 69 | Final | Sullivan Center | Joliet, Ill. | |
|
Cardinal Stritch * | 46 | Indiana South Bend | 74 | Final | ||
|
Roosevelt * | 82 | Trinity International | 48 | Final | Deerfield, Ill. | |
|
Saint Xavier * | 97 | Calumet (IN) | 44 | Final | Rittenmeyer Center | Whiting, IN | |
|
Holy Cross * | 48 | Governors State | 42 | Final | ||
|
Judson * | 62 | St. Ambrose | 71 | Final | Davenport, IA | |
Sunday, February 05
|
Saint Xavier | 63 | Chicago State | 70 | Final | ||
Wednesday, February 08
|
Calumet (IN) * | 44 | Indiana South Bend | 96 | Final | ||
|
Holy Cross * | 64 | St. Francis (Ill.) | 83 | Final | ||
|
Olivet Nazarene * | 79 | Judson | 75 | Final | Elgin, IL | |
|
Indiana Northwest * | 101 | Trinity International | 45 | Final | ||
|
Saint Xavier * | 82 | Cardinal Stritch | 46 | Final | ||
|
Governors State * | 59 | Trinity Christian | 49 | Final | DeVos Gymnasium | Palos Heights, Ill. | |
|
College of the Ozarks | 66 | St. Ambrose | 55 | Final | ||
|
Grace Christian (MI) | 66 | Roosevelt | 88 | Final | RESCHEDULED FROM JAN. 7 | Goodman Center | Chicago, Ill. | |
Saturday, February 11
|
St. Ambrose * | 62 | Holy Cross | 81 | Final | ||
|
Cardinal Stritch * | 53 | Roosevelt | 82 | Final | Goodman Center | Chicago, Ill. | |
|
Trinity Christian * | 66 | Olivet Nazarene | 130 | Final | McHie Arena | Bourbonnais, Ill. | |
|
Calumet (IN) * | 50 | Indiana Northwest | 100 | Final | ||
|
Indiana South Bend * | 67 | Trinity International | 30 | Final | ||
|
Governors State * | 47 | Judson | 56 | Final | Elgin, IL | |
Wednesday, February 15
|
Indiana Northwest * | 55 | Indiana South Bend | 67 | Final | ||
|
Roosevelt * | 64 | Saint Xavier | 89 | Final | Chicago, Ill. | Shannon Center | |
|
Olivet Nazarene * | 80 | Governors State | 81 | Final | Athletics and Recreation Center | University Park, Ill. | |
|
Trinity International * | 59 | Calumet (IN) | 54 | Final | Rittenmeyer Center | Whiting, IN | |
|
St. Ambrose * | 54 | St. Francis (Ill.) | 72 | Final | ||
|
Judson * | 62 | Trinity Christian | 64 | Final | Palos Heights, IL | |
Saturday, February 18
|
Holy Cross * | 95 | Trinity International | 53 | Final | ||
|
Cardinal Stritch * | 55 | Judson | 54 | Final | Senior Day | Elgin, IL | |
|
Saint Xavier * | 86 | Olivet Nazarene | 95 | Final | Senior Night | McHie Arena | Bourbonnais, Ill. | |
|
Bethel (IN) | 83 | Calumet (IN) | 58 | Final | Rittenmeyer Center | Whiting, IN | |
|
Iowa Wesleyan | 74 | Trinity Christian | 60 | Final | DeVos Gymnasium | Palos Heights, Ill. | |
|
Governors State * | 83 | Roosevelt | 84 | Final - 2OT | Goodman Center | Chicago, Ill. | |
|
Indiana South Bend * | 70 | St. Ambrose | 59 | Final | ||
|
St. Francis (Ill.) * | 59 | Indiana Northwest | 65 | Final | ||
Wednesday, February 22
|
St. Ambrose % | 42 | Olivet Nazarene | 82 | Final | CCAC Tournament Quarterfinals | McHie Arena | Bourbonnais, Ill. | |
|
Holy Cross % | 70 | Indiana Northwest | 76 | Final | CCAC Quarterfinals | |
|
Roosevelt % | 55 | Indiana South Bend | 72 | Final | CCAC Tournament Quarterfinals | |
|
Saint Xavier % | 63 | St. Francis (Ill.) | 68 | Final | CCAC Tournament Quarterfinals | |
Friday, February 24
|
St. Francis (Ill.) % | 64 | Indiana South Bend | 70 | Final | ||
|
Olivet Nazarene % | 73 | Indiana Northwest | 89 | Final | ||
Monday, February 27
|
Indiana Northwest % | 65 | Indiana South Bend | 87 | Final | ||
Tuesday, March 07
|
Indiana Northwest % | 61 | Clarke (IA) | 67 | Final | Dubuque, Iowa | NAIA Tournament First Round | |
|
Indiana South Bend % | 68 | Jamestown (N.D.) | 73 | Final | NAIA Women's Basketball 1st & 2nd Rounds presented by Ballogy - Helena, Mont. |
* Conference
% Postseason