2022-23 Wolverine-Hoosier Athletic Conference Men's Basketball Schedule
Date | Away | Home | Status | Notes | Links | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thursday, October 27
|
Saint Francis (Ind.) | 94 | Michigan-Dearborn | 81 | Final | Matthaei Center (Detroit, Mich.) | |
Friday, October 28
|
Lambton College | 50 | Lawrence Tech | 85 | Final | @ Garth Pleasant Arena | |
|
Cornerstone | 83 | Indiana Wesleyan | 89 | Final | CL/WHAC Challenge @ Spring Arbor, Mich. | |
|
East-West | 54 | Rochester | 91 | Final | ||
|
Indiana Tech | 75 | Spring Arbor (Mich.) | 64 | Final | ||
Saturday, October 29
|
Lawrence Tech | 72 | East-West | 60 | Final | @ Rochester University | |
|
Indiana Wesleyan | 59 | Indiana Tech | 61 | Final | CL/WHAC Challenge @ Spring Arbor, MI | |
|
Cornerstone | 77 | Spring Arbor (Mich.) | 61 | Final | ||
|
Lambton College | 36 | Rochester | 87 | Final | ||
|
Roosevelt | 74 | Aquinas (Mich.) | 81 | Final - OT | Grand Rapids, Mich. | |
|
Lourdes | 87 | Wilberforce (OH) | 74 | Final | ||
|
Northwestern Ohio | 84 | Goshen | 81 | Final | ||
|
Michigan-Dearborn | 70 | Grace (Ind.) | 109 | Final | ||
|
Trinity International | 78 | Concordia (MI) | 70 | Final | Cardinal Fieldhouse / Ann Arbor, MI | |
Tuesday, November 01
|
Michigan-Dearborn | 58 | lake superior state | 113 | Final | ||
|
Northwestern Ohio | 66 | Mount Vernon Nazarene | 76 | Final | Mount Vernon, OH | Ariel Arena | |
|
Oakland # | 66 | Rochester | 64 | Final | ||
Wednesday, November 02
|
Aquinas (Mich.) | 70 | Taylor | 60 | Final | ||
Thursday, November 03
|
Ohio Christian | 83 | Siena Heights | 72 | Final | Adrian, MI | SHU Fieldhouse | |
Friday, November 04
|
Saint Francis (Ind.) | 83 | Rochester | 76 | Final | Rochester Mills, MI | |
|
Ave Maria | 79 | Lawrence Tech | 65 | Final | @ Alliance Catholic Credit Union Arena | |
|
Concordia (MI) | 72 | Point Park | 76 | Final | CCAC-Allegheny Phys Ed. Building / Pittsburgh, PA | |
|
Penn St-Gr Allegheny | 83 | Madonna (Mich.) | 102 | Final | ||
|
Mount Vernon Nazarene | 69 | Aquinas (Mich.) | 64 | Final - OT | Rochester, MI | |
|
Trinity International | 77 | Michigan-Dearborn | 71 | Final | Huntington, Ind. | |
Saturday, November 05
|
Michigan-Dearborn | 90 | Judson | 89 | Final - 2OT | Huntington, IN @ Lindner Fitness Center/Elgin, IL | |
|
Penn St-Gr Allegheny | 56 | Lawrence Tech | 68 | Final | @ Alliance Catholic Credit Union Arena | |
|
Mount Vernon Nazarene | 76 | Rochester | 83 | Final | Rochester, MI | |
|
Concordia (MI) | 43 | Point Park | 56 | Final | CCAC-Allegheny Phys Ed. Building / Pittsburgh, PA | |
|
Ave Maria | 75 | Madonna (Mich.) | 95 | Final | ||
|
Adrian | 70 | Lourdes | 81 | Final | ||
|
Northwestern Ohio | 65 | Spring Arbor (Mich.) | 81 | Final | ||
|
Cornerstone | 94 | Olivet Nazarene | 77 | Final | McHie Arena | Bourbonnais, Ill. | |
|
Indiana Tech | 70 | Indiana Northwest | 59 | Final | ||
|
Saint Francis (Ind.) | 90 | Aquinas (Mich.) | 88 | Final - OT | Rochester Mills, MI | |
Tuesday, November 08
|
Rochester # | Detroit Mercy | 6:00 PM EST |
|
|||
Wednesday, November 09
|
Aquinas (Mich.) * | 54 | Lawrence Tech | 53 | Final | ||
|
Cornerstone * | 118 | Michigan-Dearborn | 71 | Final | Rochester University (Rochester Hills, Mich.) | |
|
Lourdes * | 41 | Concordia (MI) | 60 | Final | Cardinal Fieldhouse / Ann Arbor, MI | |
|
Madonna (Mich.) * | 102 | Northwestern Ohio | 73 | Final | ||
|
Siena Heights * | 60 | Indiana Tech | 74 | Final | ||
Saturday, November 12
|
Spring Arbor (Mich.) | 86 | Lawrence Tech | 82 | Final - OT | ||
|
Concordia (MI) * | 55 | Rochester | 67 | Final | Garth Pleasant Arena / Rochester Hills, MI | |
|
Siena Heights * | 72 | Aquinas (Mich.) | 80 | Final | ||
|
Michigan-Dearborn * | 55 | Lourdes | 95 | Final | ||
|
Cornerstone * | 105 | Northwestern Ohio | 73 | Final | ||
|
Indiana Tech * | 84 | Madonna (Mich.) | 71 | Final | ||
Wednesday, November 16
|
Indiana Tech | 74 | Saint Francis (Ind.) | 78 | Final | Hutzell Athletic Center | |
|
Northwestern Ohio * | 72 | Concordia (MI) | 76 | Final | Cardinal Fieldhouse / Ann Arbor, MI | |
|
Madonna (Mich.) * | 92 | Cornerstone | 94 | Final | ||
|
Rochester * | 58 | Aquinas (Mich.) | 52 | Final | ||
|
Michigan-Dearborn * | 52 | Lawrence Tech | 71 | Final | ||
|
Lourdes * | 66 | Siena Heights | 60 | Final | ||
Saturday, November 19
|
Concordia (MI) * | 88 | Michigan-Dearborn | 72 | Final | Henry Ford College (Dearborn, Mich.) | |
|
Siena Heights * | 69 | Northwestern Ohio | 68 | Final | ||
|
Indiana Tech * | 75 | Lawrence Tech | 60 | Final | ||
|
Madonna (Mich.) * | 66 | Rochester | 49 | Final | ||
Tuesday, November 22
|
Lawrence Tech * | 45 | Rochester | 55 | Final | ||
|
Michigan-Dearborn * | 77 | Madonna (Mich.) | 108 | Final | ||
|
Concordia (MI) * | 42 | Cornerstone | 91 | Final | Mol Arena / Grand Rapids, MI | |
|
Lourdes * | 58 | Northwestern Ohio | 59 | Final | ||
|
Siena Heights | 58 | Adrian | 60 | Final | ||
|
Aquinas (Mich.) * | 56 | Indiana Tech | 75 | Final | ||
Friday, November 25
|
Eastern Oregon | 68 | Madonna (Mich.) | 81 | Final | @ Caldwell, Idaho (JAAC) | |
Saturday, November 26
|
Miami-Middletown | 84 | Siena Heights | 88 | Final | ||
|
Indiana South Bend | 83 | Cornerstone | 90 | Final | ||
|
Michigan-Dearborn # | 64 | Grand Valley State University | 101 | Final |
|
|
|
Lourdes | 80 | St. Francis (Ill.) | 73 | Final | ||
|
Madonna (Mich.) | 68 | College of Idaho | 82 | Final | ||
Sunday, November 27
|
East-West | 65 | Lourdes | 115 | Final | @ Pat Sullivan Center | |
Wednesday, November 30
|
Aquinas (Mich.) * | 62 | Lourdes | 80 | Final | ||
|
Rochester * | 89 | Michigan-Dearborn | 85 | Final | Matthaei Center (Detroit, Mich.) | |
|
Lawrence Tech * | 81 | Concordia (MI) | 54 | Final | Cardinal Fieldhouse / Ann Arbor, MI | |
|
Cornerstone * | 60 | Indiana Tech | 81 | Final | ||
|
Madonna (Mich.) * | 82 | Siena Heights | 65 | Final | ||
Saturday, December 03
|
Cornerstone | 94 | Grace Christian (MI) | 59 | Final | ||
|
Indiana Tech * | 114 | Michigan-Dearborn | 69 | Final | Matthaei Center (Detroit, Mich.) | |
|
Northwestern Ohio * | 71 | Aquinas (Mich.) | 65 | Final | ||
|
Madonna (Mich.) * | 72 | Concordia (MI) | 66 | Final | Cardinal Fieldhouse / Ann Arbor, MI | |
|
Rochester * | 68 | Siena Heights | 60 | Final | ||
|
Lawrence Tech * | 76 | Lourdes | 77 | Final | ||
Monday, December 05
|
Concordia (MI) # | Western Michigan | 7:00 PM EST |
|
|||
Tuesday, December 06
|
Michigan-Dearborn | 41 | Wayne State (Mich.) | 93 | Final | ||
|
Grace (Ind.) | 69 | Cornerstone | 64 | Final | ||
Wednesday, December 07
|
Indiana Tech | 78 | Olivet Nazarene | 64 | Final | McHie Arena | Bourbonnais, Ill. | |
|
Concordia (MI) * | 76 | Aquinas (Mich.) | 68 | Final | Sturrus Sports & Fitness Center / Grand Rapids, MI | |
|
Holy Cross | 71 | Siena Heights | 60 | Final | ||
|
Huntington | 84 | Northwestern Ohio | 68 | Final | Lima, Ohio | |
Friday, December 09
|
Lourdes * | 76 | Madonna (Mich.) | 84 | Final | ||
Saturday, December 10
|
Indiana Tech * | 64 | Rochester | 71 | Final | Test | |
|
Siena Heights * | 45 | Cornerstone | 89 | Final | ||
|
Michigan-Dearborn * | 61 | Aquinas (Mich.) | 70 | Final | ||
|
Northwestern Ohio * | 70 | Lawrence Tech | 75 | Final - OT | ||
Tuesday, December 13
|
Northwestern Ohio | 85 | Ohio Christian | 82 | Final - OT | Circleville, OH | The Maxwell Center | |
Wednesday, December 14
|
East-West | 65 | Lourdes | 56 | Final | ||
|
Spring Arbor (Mich.) | 77 | Madonna (Mich.) | 99 | Final | ||
Thursday, December 15
|
Lourdes * | 75 | Cornerstone | 66 | Final | ||
Friday, December 16
|
Aquinas (Mich.) # | 56 | Davenport University | 64 | Final |
|
|
|
Taylor | 80 | Northwestern Ohio | 83 | Final | ||
Saturday, December 17
|
Spring Arbor (Mich.) | 72 | Concordia (MI) | 70 | Final | Cardinal Fieldhouse / Ann Arbor, MI | |
|
Indiana Tech | 86 | Florida Memorial (FL) | 73 | Final | ||
|
Rio Grande | 80 | Lourdes | 63 | Final | ||
|
Siena Heights | 71 | Indiana Southeast | 63 | Final | New Albany, IN | Activities Building | |
|
Lawrence Tech | 84 | Point Park | 100 | Final | ||
|
Northwestern Ohio # | 59 | Wright State | 111 | Final | ||
|
Michigan-Dearborn # | 71 | Ferris State | 129 | Final |
|
|
Sunday, December 18
|
Indiana Tech | 76 | Keiser | 67 | Final | ||
|
Rochester | 60 | Waldorf | 50 | Final | @ FFC Gym | |
Monday, December 19
|
East West University | 55 | Siena Heights | 76 | Final | ||
|
Penn State Schuylkill | 78 | Michigan-Dearborn | 93 | Final | Matthaei Center (Detroit, Mich.) | |
|
Dakota Wesleyan (SD) | 74 | Rochester | 66 | Final | Cruzin Classic @ FFC Gym | |
Tuesday, December 20
|
Penn State Schuylkill | 56 | Michigan-Dearborn | 62 | Final | Crisler Center (Ann Arbor, Mich.) | |
|
Goshen | 59 | Madonna (Mich.) | 96 | Final | ||
Wednesday, December 21
|
Siena Heights # | 41 | Western Michigan | 61 | Final |
|
|
|
Lambton | 62 | Lourdes | 113 | Final | ||
Thursday, December 22
|
Northwestern Ohio | 64 | Rio Grande | 89 | Final | ||
Tuesday, December 27
|
Cornerstone | 98 | Grace Christian University | 89 | Final | ||
Wednesday, December 28
|
Lambton College | 64 | Rochester | 93 | Final | ||
|
Concordia (MI) | 72 | Great Lakes Christian College | 75 | Final | Doty Center / Lansing, MI | |
|
Governors State | 61 | Aquinas (Mich.) | 87 | Final | ||
Thursday, December 29
|
Madonna (Mich.) | 91 | Roosevelt | 63 | Final | @ Pat Sullivan Center | |
|
Lawrence Tech | 78 | Oakland City | 56 | Final | ||
|
Indiana South Bend | 77 | Siena Heights | 58 | Final | ||
Friday, December 30
|
Aquinas (Mich.) | 63 | Spring Arbor (Mich.) | 68 | Final | ||
|
IU Kokomo | 84 | Lawrence Tech | 59 | Final | Oakland City Classic @ Oakland City, IN/Johnson Center | |
|
Holy Cross | 78 | Concordia (MI) | 72 | Final | Cardinal Fieldhouse / Ann Arbor, MI | |
|
Point Park | 73 | Northwestern Ohio | 83 | Final | ||
|
Madonna (Mich.) | 77 | St. Francis (Ill.) | 72 | Final | ||
|
Indiana Tech | 70 | Indiana Wesleyan | 66 | Final | ||
|
Cornerstone | 84 | Davenport University | 82 | Final | ||
Saturday, December 31
|
Spring Arbor (Mich.) | 73 | Siena Heights | 71 | Final | ||
|
Aquinas (Mich.) # | 45 | Grand Valley State University | 93 | Final |
|
|
Tuesday, January 03
|
Windsor | 75 | Lourdes | 114 | Final | ||
Wednesday, January 04
|
Aquinas (Mich.) * | 63 | Concordia (MI) | 69 | Final | Cardinal Fieldhouse / Ann Arbor, MI | |
|
Rochester * | 57 | Cornerstone | 70 | Final | ||
|
Lawrence Tech * | 73 | Madonna (Mich.) | 67 | Final - OT | ||
|
Indiana Tech * | 81 | Northwestern Ohio | 64 | Final | ||
|
Michigan-Dearborn * | 98 | Siena Heights | 106 | Final | ||
Saturday, January 07
|
Siena Heights * | 61 | Lawrence Tech | 72 | Final | ||
|
Northwestern Ohio * | 77 | Michigan-Dearborn | 87 | Final | Matthaei Center (Detroit, Mich.) | |
|
Rochester * | 66 | Lourdes | 69 | Final | ||
|
Concordia (MI) * | 71 | Indiana Tech | 77 | Final | Schaefer Center / Fort Wayne, IN | |
|
Cornerstone * | 74 | Aquinas (Mich.) | 76 | Final | ||
Wednesday, January 11
|
Northwestern Ohio * | 50 | Rochester | 98 | Final | ||
|
Madonna (Mich.) * | 69 | Aquinas (Mich.) | 68 | Final | ||
|
Indiana Tech * | 83 | Lourdes | 85 | Final | ||
|
Lawrence Tech * | 78 | Cornerstone | 74 | Final | ||
|
Concordia (MI) * | 65 | Siena Heights | 61 | Final | Siena Heights Fieldhouse / Adrian, MI | |
Saturday, January 14
|
Lourdes * | 95 | Michigan-Dearborn | 85 | Final | Madonna University (Livonia, Mich.) | |
|
Northwestern Ohio * | 69 | Cornerstone | 90 | Final | ||
|
Aquinas (Mich.) * | 59 | Siena Heights | 51 | Final | ||
|
Rochester * | 78 | Concordia (MI) | 68 | Final | Cardinal Fieldhouse / Ann Arbor, MI | |
|
Madonna (Mich.) * | 63 | Indiana Tech | 72 | Final | ||
Wednesday, January 18
|
Aquinas (Mich.) * | 56 | Rochester | 81 | Final | ||
|
Siena Heights * | 62 | Lourdes | 82 | Final | ||
|
Concordia (MI) * | 67 | Northwestern Ohio | 82 | Final | Racer Gymnasium / Lima, OH | |
|
Lawrence Tech * | 73 | Michigan-Dearborn | 68 | Final | Matthaei Center (Detroit, Mich.) | |
|
Cornerstone * | 65 | Madonna (Mich.) | 83 | Final | ||
Saturday, January 21
|
Cornerstone * | 91 | Lourdes | 84 | Final | ||
|
Northwestern Ohio * | 63 | Siena Heights | 46 | Final | ||
|
Michigan-Dearborn * | 72 | Concordia (MI) | 95 | Final | Cardinal Fieldhouse / Ann Arbor, MI | |
|
Rochester * | 68 | Madonna (Mich.) | 100 | Final | ||
|
Lawrence Tech * | 47 | Indiana Tech | 61 | Final | ||
|
Grace Christian | 63 | Aquinas (Mich.) | 74 | Final | ||
Wednesday, January 25
|
Lourdes * | 72 | Aquinas (Mich.) | 62 | Final | ||
|
Indiana Tech * | 77 | Cornerstone | 72 | Final | ||
Thursday, January 26
|
Michigan-Dearborn * | 88 | Rochester | 111 | Final | ||
|
Siena Heights * | 66 | Madonna (Mich.) | 65 | Final | ||
Friday, January 27
|
Concordia (Wis.) | 80 | Concordia (MI) | 68 | Final | @ Friedrich Arena/Seward, Neb. | |
Saturday, January 28
|
Cornerstone * | 76 | Rochester | 82 | Final | ||
|
Siena Heights * | 104 | Michigan-Dearborn | 88 | Final | ||
|
Madonna (Mich.) * | 85 | Lawrence Tech | 57 | Final | ||
|
Northwestern Ohio * | 62 | Indiana Tech | 84 | Final | ||
|
Concordia (Ill.) | 58 | Concordia (MI) | 66 | Final | Seward, NE (CIT Consolation game) @ Friedrich Arena/Seward, Neb. | |
Tuesday, January 31
|
Rio Grande | 87 | Rochester | 82 | Final - OT | ||
Wednesday, February 01
|
Concordia (MI) * | 59 | Lourdes | 84 | Final | Russell J. Ebeid Recreation Center / Sylvania, OH | |
|
Lawrence Tech * | 67 | Aquinas (Mich.) | 65 | Final | ||
|
Michigan-Dearborn * | 90 | Cornerstone | 99 | Final | ||
|
Northwestern Ohio * | 64 | Madonna (Mich.) | 72 | Final | ||
|
Indiana Tech * | 84 | Siena Heights | 50 | Final | ||
Saturday, February 04
|
Lourdes * | 75 | Rochester | 68 | Final | ||
|
Michigan-Dearborn * | 84 | Northwestern Ohio | 97 | Final | ||
|
Indiana Tech * | 78 | Concordia (MI) | 73 | Final | Cardinal Fieldhouse / Ann Arbor, MI | |
|
Aquinas (Mich.) * | 68 | Cornerstone | 49 | Final | ||
|
Lawrence Tech * | 65 | Siena Heights | 53 | Final | ||
Monday, February 06
|
Concordia (MI) * | 73 | Lawrence Tech | 66 | Final | Don Ridler Field House / Southfield, MI / Rescheduled from Jan. 25th | |
Wednesday, February 08
|
Aquinas (Mich.) * | 72 | Michigan-Dearborn | 61 | Final | ||
|
Madonna (Mich.) * | 87 | Lourdes | 96 | Final | ||
|
Lawrence Tech * | 86 | Northwestern Ohio | 90 | Final - OT | ||
|
Cornerstone * | 79 | Siena Heights | 57 | Final | ||
|
Rochester * | 58 | Indiana Tech | 85 | Final | ||
Saturday, February 11
|
Rochester * | 78 | Lawrence Tech | 68 | Final | ||
|
Madonna (Mich.) * | 91 | Michigan-Dearborn | 74 | Final | ||
|
Cornerstone * | 95 | Concordia (MI) | 76 | Final | Cardinal Fieldhouse / Ann Arbor, MI | |
|
Indiana Tech * | 80 | Aquinas (Mich.) | 74 | Final | ||
|
Northwestern Ohio * | 68 | Lourdes | 78 | Final | ||
Wednesday, February 15
|
Siena Heights * | 60 | Rochester | 68 | Final | ||
|
Aquinas (Mich.) * | 84 | Northwestern Ohio | 82 | Final | ||
|
Lourdes * | 81 | Lawrence Tech | 76 | Final | ||
|
Concordia (MI) * | 49 | Madonna (Mich.) | 88 | Final | Alliance Catholic Credit Union Arena at the PAAAC / Livonia, MI | |
|
Michigan-Dearborn * | 69 | Indiana Tech | 97 | Final | ||
Saturday, February 18
|
Aquinas (Mich.) * | 51 | Madonna (Mich.) | 82 | Final | ||
|
Cornerstone * | 69 | Lawrence Tech | 44 | Final | ||
|
Siena Heights * | 69 | Concordia (MI) | 64 | Final | Cardinal Fieldhouse / Ann Arbor, MI | |
|
Lourdes * | 79 | Indiana Tech | 90 | Final | ||
|
Rochester * | 88 | Northwestern Ohio | 84 | Final | ||
Thursday, February 23
|
Concordia (MI) % | 66 | Lourdes | 107 | Final | WHAC Quarterfinals / Russell J. Ebeid Recreation Center / Sylvania, OH | |
|
Cornerstone % | 66 | Rochester | 76 | Final | WHAC Playoffs - Garth Pleasant Arena | |
|
Aquinas (Mich.) % | 80 | Indiana Tech | 95 | Final | WHAC Tournament - Quarterfinals | |
|
Lawrence Tech % | 63 | Madonna (Mich.) | 89 | Final | ||
Saturday, February 25
|
Madonna (Mich.) % | 88 | Lourdes | 78 | Final | WHAC Semifinal | |
|
Rochester % | 73 | Indiana Tech | 85 | Final | ||
Tuesday, February 28
|
Madonna (Mich.) | 96 | Indiana Tech | 83 | Final | ||
Tuesday, March 07
|
Indiana South Bend % | 57 | Indiana Tech | 82 | Final | ||
|
Lourdes % | 58 | Georgetown (Ky.) | 67 | Final | NAIA Men's Basketball National Championship 1st Round |
|
|
Madonna (Mich.) % | 94 | Olivet Nazarene | 67 | Final | 2023 NAIA Men's Basketball National Championship First Round | The MOCC | Winona Lake, Ind. @ Grace College | |
Wednesday, March 08
|
Evangel (Mo.) % | 66 | Indiana Tech | 71 | Final | ||
|
Madonna (Mich.) % | 61 | Grace (Ind.) | 72 | Final | 2023 NAIA Men's Basketball National Championship Second Round, presented by Ballogy @ Grace College | |
Tuesday, March 14
|
Jamestown (N.D.) % | 51 | Indiana Tech | 61 | Final | 2023 NAIA Men's Basketball National Championship @ Municipal Auditorium | |
Wednesday, March 15
|
Indiana Tech % | 67 | Arizona Christian | 64 | Final | 2023 NAIA Men's Basketball National Championship @ Municipal Auditorium | |
Friday, March 17
|
Georgetown (Ky.) % | 71 | Indiana Tech | 80 | Final | @ NAIA Men's Basketball Tournament - Fab Four - Kansas City, MO |
|
Saturday, March 18
|
Indiana Tech % | 71 | College of Idaho | 73 | Final | 2023 NAIA Men's Basketball National Championship @ Municipal Auditorium |
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Postseason