Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer

2022 Continental Athletic Conference Schedule

Saturday, October 09, 2021
Oct 09 (Sat)
Final
Emerson College (Mass.)
18
Fisher
12
Oct 09 (Sat)
Final
Emerson College (Mass.)
1
Fisher
27
Friday, October 22, 2021
Oct 22 (Fri)
Final - 7 innings
Viterbo
14
Lincoln Christian
3
Oct 22 (Fri)
Final - 5 innings
Viterbo
17
Lincoln Christian
0
Saturday, October 23, 2021
Oct 23 (Sat)
Final
Lesley University (Mass.)
4
Fisher
13
Oct 23 (Sat)
Final - 7 innings
Viterbo
5
Lincoln Christian
2
Oct 23 (Sat)
Final
Lesley University (Mass.)
1
Fisher
11
Oct 23 (Sat)
Final - 8 innings
Viterbo
14
Lincoln Christian
3
Tuesday, January 25, 2022
Jan 25 (Tue)
Final - 7 innings
Florida National
10
Ave Maria
19
Jan 25 (Tue)
Final
Florida National
0
Ave Maria
9
Friday, January 28, 2022
Jan 28 (Fri)
Final - 7 innings
Florida National
0
Webber International
2
Jan 28 (Fri)
Final - 7 innings
Florida National
0
Webber International
6
Tuesday, February 01, 2022
Feb 01 (Tue)
Final - 7 innings
Florida National
3
St. Thomas
18
Wednesday, February 02, 2022
Feb 02 (Wed)
Final
Paine College
3
Voorhees
2
Feb 02 (Wed)
Final
Rust
7
Tuskegee University
4
Feb 02 (Wed)
Final
Paine College
12
Voorhees
1
Friday, February 04, 2022
Feb 04 (Fri)
Final - 7 innings
Florida National
3
Florida Memorial
20
Feb 04 (Fri)
Final
Warner
1
Edward Waters
4
Feb 04 (Fri)
Final
Warner
9
Edward Waters
6
Saturday, February 05, 2022
Feb 05 (Sat)
Final - 5 innings
Pikeville
16
Voorhees
2
Feb 05 (Sat)
Final - 7 innings
Florida National
0
Florida Memorial
9
Feb 05 (Sat)
Final
Warner
8
Edward Waters
1
Feb 05 (Sat)
Final
Iowa Wesleyan
2
Louisiana Christian
10
Feb 05 (Sat)
Final - 5 innings
Pikeville
16
Voorhees
5
Feb 05 (Sat)
Final
Cumberland
0
Georgia Gwinnett
7
Feb 05 (Sat)
Final
Tougaloo wins by forfeit . . . on-field score was XULA 15, Tougaloo 3
Tougaloo (Miss.)
9
Xavier
0
Feb 05 (Sat)
Final - 8 innings
Florida National
5
Florida Memorial
4
Feb 05 (Sat)
Final
Iowa Wesleyan
1
Louisiana Christian
7
Feb 05 (Sat)
Final
Cumberland
0
Georgia Gwinnett
7
Sunday, February 06, 2022
Feb 06 (Sun)
Final
Cumberland
0
Georgia Gwinnett
7
Feb 06 (Sun)
Final
Game postponed from Feb. 4 due to weather/field conditions
Iowa Wesleyan
3
Louisiana Christian
9
Feb 06 (Sun)
Final
Tougaloo (Miss.)
10
Xavier
7
Feb 06 (Sun)
Final
Game postponed from Feb. 4 due to weather/field conditions
Iowa Wesleyan
2
Louisiana Christian
11
Feb 06 (Sun)
Final
Tougaloo (Miss.)
7
Xavier
3
Tuesday, February 08, 2022
Feb 08 (Tue)
Final
Tougaloo (Miss.)
1
Blue Mountain
10
Feb 08 (Tue)
Final
Claflin University
7
Voorhees
1
Feb 08 (Tue)
Final - 7 innings
Tougaloo (Miss.)
2
Blue Mountain
5
Thursday, February 10, 2022
Feb 10 (Thu)
Final
Crowley's Ridge
3
Baptist Bible (Mo.)
1
Feb 10 (Thu)
Final
Crowley's Ridge
7
Baptist Bible (Mo.)
0
Feb 10 (Thu)
Final - 7 innings
@ Dallas, Texas
Mountain View Tournament
Rust
7
Wiley
7
Friday, February 11, 2022
Feb 11 (Fri)
Final
Crowley's Ridge
5
Baptist Bible (Mo.)
8
Feb 11 (Fri)
Final - 8 innings
Crowley's Ridge
2
Baptist Bible (Mo.)
3
Feb 11 (Fri)
Final - 7 innings
Midway
2
Georgia Gwinnett
13
Feb 11 (Fri)
Final - 7 innings
Midway
16
Georgia Gwinnett
18
Feb 11 (Fri)
Final
Florida National
0
Webber International
4
Feb 11 (Fri)
Final
Edward Waters
8
Fort Lauderdale
9
Feb 11 (Fri)
Final
@ Dallas, Texas
Mountain View Tournament
Wiley
15
Rust
16
Saturday, February 12, 2022
Feb 12 (Sat)
Final
Marian
4
Tougaloo (Miss.)
1
Feb 12 (Sat)
Final
Florida National
2
Webber International
4
Feb 12 (Sat)
Final
Midway
2
Georgia Gwinnett
7
Feb 12 (Sat)
Final
Kentucky State University
11
Voorhees
4
Feb 12 (Sat)
Final
Edward Waters
2
Fort Lauderdale
15
Feb 12 (Sat)
Final
@ Millington, Tenn.
Iowa Wesleyan
10
Saint Xavier
5
Feb 12 (Sat)
Final
Marian
13
Tougaloo (Miss.)
2
Feb 12 (Sat)
Final
Florida National
7
Webber International
9
Feb 12 (Sat)
Final
Edward Waters
3
Fort Lauderdale
12
Feb 12 (Sat)
Final
@ Millington, Tenn.
Iowa Wesleyan
7
Saint Xavier
9
Feb 12 (Sat)
Final - 9 innings
Kentucky State University
15
Voorhees
2
Feb 12 (Sat)
Final
@ Northborough, Mass.
Anna Maria College (Mass.)
5
Fisher
2
Sunday, February 13, 2022
Feb 13 (Sun)
Final - 6 innings
Marian
11
Tougaloo (Miss.)
0
Feb 13 (Sun)
Final
@ Millington, Tenn.
Saint Xavier
8
Iowa Wesleyan
7
Feb 13 (Sun)
Final
Marian
7
Tougaloo (Miss.)
4
Feb 13 (Sun)
Final
@ Millington, Tenn.
Saint Xavier
3
Iowa Wesleyan
0
Tuesday, February 15, 2022
Feb 15 (Tue)
Final - 7 innings
Rust
4
Talladega
10
Feb 15 (Tue)
Final
Fort Lauderdale
13
Edward Waters
4
Feb 15 (Tue)
Final
Lane
13
Crowley's Ridge
10
Feb 15 (Tue)
Final - 7 innings
Tougaloo (Miss.)
3
Stillman
13
Feb 15 (Tue)
Final - 5 innings
@ Winfield, Kan.
7 Innings
Southwestern
15
Bacone
1
Feb 15 (Tue)
Final
Tennessee Wesleyan
13
Georgia Gwinnett
7
Feb 15 (Tue)
Final
Fort Lauderdale
4
Edward Waters
1
Feb 15 (Tue)
Final - 5 innings
Game Called Due to Darkness
Lane
1
Crowley's Ridge
9
Feb 15 (Tue)
Final - 7 innings
Rust
1
Talladega
15
Feb 15 (Tue)
Final
@ Winfield, Kan.
7 Innings
Southwestern
6
Bacone
5
Wednesday, February 16, 2022
Feb 16 (Wed)
Final
St. Andrews
13
Morris
5
Feb 16 (Wed)
Final
Claflin University
10
Voorhees
13
Feb 16 (Wed)
Final
Tougaloo (Miss.)
6
Clark Atlanta University
10
Thursday, February 17, 2022
Feb 17 (Thu)
Final
@ Northborough, Mass.
Game Played at NEBC | Northborough, Mass.
Saint Joseph's College (Maine)
5
Fisher
7
Friday, February 18, 2022
Feb 18 (Fri)
Cancelled
Hannibal-LaGrange
Crowley's Ridge
Feb 18 (Fri)
Final
Iowa Wesleyan
3
Kansas Wesleyan
18
Feb 18 (Fri)
Postponed
Rust
Mississippi Valley State
Feb 18 (Fri)
Cancelled
Hannibal-LaGrange
Crowley's Ridge
Feb 18 (Fri)
Final
Iowa Wesleyan
2
Kansas Wesleyan
6
Feb 18 (Fri)
Postponed
Rust
Mississippi Valley State
Saturday, February 19, 2022
Feb 19 (Sat)
Final
Southern connecticut
11
Florida National
2
Feb 19 (Sat)
Cancelled
Hannibal-LaGrange
Crowley's Ridge
Feb 19 (Sat)
Final - 8 innings
Iowa Wesleyan
3
Kansas Wesleyan
4
Feb 19 (Sat)
Final - 7 innings
Voorhees
14
Stillman
9
Feb 19 (Sat)
Final
Arkansas Baptist
0
Tougaloo (Miss.)
14
Feb 19 (Sat)
Final - 7 innings
WVU Tech
0
Georgia Gwinnett
10
Feb 19 (Sat)
Final
@ Jacksonville, FL
2nd Jax Diamond Classic
Claflin
4
Edward Waters
6
Feb 19 (Sat)
Final
Bacone
5
Southwestern Christian
10
Feb 19 (Sat)
Final
Southern connecticut
9
Florida National
2
Feb 19 (Sat)
Cancelled
Hannibal-LaGrange
Crowley's Ridge
Feb 19 (Sat)
Final - 7 innings
Voorhees
5
Stillman
6
Feb 19 (Sat)
Final
Iowa Wesleyan
4
Kansas Wesleyan
7
Feb 19 (Sat)
Final
Arkansas Baptist
3
Tougaloo (Miss.)
9
Feb 19 (Sat)
Final - 6 innings
Bacone
10
Southwestern Christian
11
Feb 19 (Sat)
Final - 7 innings
WVU Tech
3
Georgia Gwinnett
10
Sunday, February 20, 2022
Feb 20 (Sun)
Final
WVU Tech
4
Georgia Gwinnett
5
Feb 20 (Sun)
Final
Rust
3
Mississippi Valley State
15
Feb 20 (Sun)
Final
Bacone
5
Southwestern Christian
11
Feb 20 (Sun)
Final - 7 innings
WVU Tech
2
Georgia Gwinnett
6
Feb 20 (Sun)
Final
Rust
8
Mississippi Valley State
16
Feb 20 (Sun)
Final
Bacone
1
Southwestern Christian
12
Monday, February 21, 2022
Feb 21 (Mon)
Final
@ Northborough, Mass.
Game Played at NEBC | Northborough, Mass.
Saint Joseph's College (Maine)
8
Fisher
13
Feb 21 (Mon)
Final
Crowley's Ridge
8
Williams Baptist
14
Feb 21 (Mon)
Final - 5 innings
Morris
2
CIU
18
Feb 21 (Mon)
Final
Crowley's Ridge
3
Williams Baptist
14
Feb 21 (Mon)
Final
Morris
3
CIU
6
Tuesday, February 22, 2022
Feb 22 (Tue)
Postponed
LeMoyne-Owen
Rust
Feb 22 (Tue)
Final
Tougaloo (Miss.)
0
Jackson State University
10
Feb 22 (Tue)
Final
Florida National
4
Southeastern (Fla.)
16
Feb 22 (Tue)
Postponed
LeMoyne-Owen
Rust
Feb 22 (Tue)
Final
Florida National
0
Southeastern (Fla.)
21
Feb 22 (Tue)
Final
Tougaloo (Miss.)
3
Jackson State University
10
Wednesday, February 23, 2022
Feb 23 (Wed)
Final
@ Northborough, Mass.
Game Played at NEBC | Northborough, Mass.
Fisher
5
Anna Maria College (Mass.)
6
Feb 23 (Wed)
Final
Edward Waters
2
Florida Tech
10
Friday, February 25, 2022
Feb 25 (Fri)
Cancelled
Crowley's Ridge
Dallas Christian
Feb 25 (Fri)
Cancelled
Rust
Central Baptist
Feb 25 (Fri)
Cancelled
Crowley's Ridge
Dallas Christian
Feb 25 (Fri)
Cancelled
Rust
Central Baptist
Feb 25 (Fri)
Final - 10 innings
Florida National
8
Fort Lauderdale
9
Saturday, February 26, 2022
Feb 26 (Sat)
Final - 7 innings
Marian
9
Edward Waters
5
Feb 26 (Sat)
Final
Northwestern Ohio
5
Georgia Gwinnett
12
Feb 26 (Sat)
Final
Florida National
6
Fort Lauderdale
10
Feb 26 (Sat)
Final - 5 innings
Morris *
2
Voorhees *
12
Feb 26 (Sat)
Final - 7 innings
Marian
7
Edward Waters
8
Feb 26 (Sat)
Cancelled
Rust
Central Baptist
Feb 26 (Sat)
Cancelled
Crowley's Ridge
Dallas Christian
Feb 26 (Sat)
Final
OKWU Field
Bacone
2
Oklahoma Wesleyan
16
Feb 26 (Sat)
Final - 5 innings
Tougaloo (Miss.)
0
Talladega (Ala.)
14
Feb 26 (Sat)
Final - 7 innings
Florida National
3
Fort Lauderdale
10
Feb 26 (Sat)
Final
7 Innings
Iowa Wesleyan
5
Southwestern
17
Feb 26 (Sat)
Cancelled
Crowley's Ridge
Dallas Christian
Feb 26 (Sat)
Final
Morris *
10
Voorhees *
11
Feb 26 (Sat)
Final
Tougaloo (Miss.)
2
Talladega (Ala.)
8
Feb 26 (Sat)
Cancelled
Rust
Central Baptist
Feb 26 (Sat)
Final - 7 innings
OKWU Field
Bacone
1
Oklahoma Wesleyan
8
Feb 26 (Sat)
Final - 7 innings
Northwestern Ohio
6
Georgia Gwinnett
8
Feb 26 (Sat)
Final
Marian
1
Edward Waters
2
Feb 26 (Sat)
Final - 7 innings
7 Innings
Iowa Wesleyan
13
Southwestern
20
Sunday, February 27, 2022
Feb 27 (Sun)
Final
@ Northborough, Mass.
Game Played at NEBC | Northborough, Mass.
State University of New York - Canton
4
Fisher
16
Feb 27 (Sun)
Final
@ Northborough, Mass.
Game Played at NEBC | Northborough, Mass.
State University of New York - Canton
2
Fisher
22
Feb 27 (Sun)
11:00 AM CST
Tougaloo (Miss.) *
Talladega *
Feb 27 (Sun)
Final
7 Innings
Iowa Wesleyan
18
Southwestern
10
Feb 27 (Sun)
Final
@ Northborough, Mass.
Game Played at NEBC | Northborough, Mass.
State University of New York - Canton
0
Fisher
10
Feb 27 (Sun)
Final - 8 innings
Northwestern Ohio
9
Georgia Gwinnett
8
Feb 27 (Sun)
Final - 7 innings
7 Innings
Iowa Wesleyan
10
Southwestern
3
Feb 27 (Sun)
Final - 7 innings
Northwestern Ohio
4
Georgia Gwinnett
7
Monday, February 28, 2022
Feb 28 (Mon)
Final
At OKWU Field
Bacone
6
Oklahoma Wesleyan
11
Tuesday, March 01, 2022
Mar 01 (Tue)
Final
Williams Baptist
10
Crowley's Ridge
12
Mar 01 (Tue)
Final
7 Innings
Bacone
6
Southwestern
12
Mar 01 (Tue)
Final - 7 innings
Rust
16
Stillman
10
Mar 01 (Tue)
Final - 7 innings
Standard Bank Stadium
Calumet
19
Lincoln Christian
1
Mar 01 (Tue)
Final - 7 innings
Talladega (Ala.)
2
Georgia Gwinnett
15
Mar 01 (Tue)
Final
Williams Baptist
17
Crowley's Ridge
10
Mar 01 (Tue)
Final - 6 innings
7 Innings
Bacone
3
Southwestern
14
Mar 01 (Tue)
Final - 7 innings
Rust
8
Stillman
9
Mar 01 (Tue)
Game will resume on April 11th
Calumet
8
Lincoln Christian
0
Mar 01 (Tue)
Final
Thomas
4
Edward Waters
3
Mar 01 (Tue)
Final
Blue Mountain
3
Tougaloo (Miss.)
2
Mar 01 (Tue)
Final - 7 innings
Florida National
4
St. Thomas
14
Mar 01 (Tue)
Final
Blue Mountain
16
Tougaloo (Miss.)
9
Wednesday, March 02, 2022
Mar 02 (Wed)
Final - 7 innings
LeMoyne-Owen
7
Rust
6
Mar 02 (Wed)
Final
Clark Atlanta University
27
Morris
17
Mar 02 (Wed)
Final - 7 innings
LeMoyne-Owen
3
Rust
8
Mar 02 (Wed)
Final
Clark Atlanta University
13
Morris
5
Thursday, March 03, 2022
Mar 03 (Thu)
Final - 7 innings
Lincoln Christian
4
Harris-Stowe State
12
Mar 03 (Thu)
Final - 7 innings
Lincoln Christian
0
Harris-Stowe State
7
Friday, March 04, 2022
Mar 04 (Fri)
Final
Florida National
7
Thomas
3
Mar 04 (Fri)
Final
Randall
2
Crowley's Ridge
5
Mar 04 (Fri)
Final - 8 innings
Iowa Wesleyan
4
Hannibal-LaGrange
5
Mar 04 (Fri)
Final
Tougaloo (Miss.)
8
Southeastern Baptist
11
Mar 04 (Fri)
Final
Randall
7
Crowley's Ridge
5
Mar 04 (Fri)
Final - 7 innings
Iowa Wesleyan
8
Hannibal-LaGrange
2
Mar 04 (Fri)
Final - 7 innings
Florida National
5
Thomas
6
Mar 04 (Fri)
Final
Tougaloo (Miss.)
1
Southeastern Baptist
12
Mar 04 (Fri)
Final
Florida Memorial
7
Edward Waters
3
Saturday, March 05, 2022
Mar 05 (Sat)
Final
Florida Memorial
10
Edward Waters
1
Mar 05 (Sat)
Final
Morris
3
Paine College
8
Mar 05 (Sat)
Final - 7 innings
Florida National
0
Thomas
16
Mar 05 (Sat)
Final
Randall
8
Crowley's Ridge
0
Mar 05 (Sat)
Final - 9 innings
Randall
5
Crowley's Ridge
6
Mar 05 (Sat)
Final - 5 innings
Morris
8
Paine College
24
Mar 05 (Sat)
Final - 7 innings
Fisher *
0
Georgia Gwinnett *
15
Mar 05 (Sat)
Final
Florida Memorial
9
Edward Waters
10
Mar 05 (Sat)
Final
Fisher *
0
Georgia Gwinnett *
9
Sunday, March 06, 2022
Mar 06 (Sun)
Final
Fisher *
3
Georgia Gwinnett *
2
Mar 06 (Sun)
Final - 7 innings
Fisher *
1
Georgia Gwinnett *
21
Monday, March 07, 2022
Mar 07 (Mon)
Final
9 Innings
Fisher
0
Freed-Hardeman (Tenn.)
7
Tuesday, March 08, 2022
Mar 08 (Tue)
Final - 7 innings
Burns Park, North Little Rock
Iowa Wesleyan
6
Central Baptist
3
Mar 08 (Tue)
Final
@ Tulsa, Okla.
Mid-America Christian
4
Bacone
0
Mar 08 (Tue)
Final
Georgia Gwinnett
4
Brewton-Parker
3
Mar 08 (Tue)
Final
9 Innings
Fisher
1
Freed-Hardeman (Tenn.)
9
Mar 08 (Tue)
Final
@ Tulsa, Okla.
Mid-America Christian
4
Bacone
2
Mar 08 (Tue)
Final - 7 innings
Burns Park, North Little Rock
Iowa Wesleyan
4
Central Baptist
5
Wednesday, March 09, 2022
Mar 09 (Wed)
Final
Crowley's Ridge
9
Ecclesia
2
Mar 09 (Wed)
Final
@ West Palm Beach
Bryant & Stratton- Albany
16
Florida National
4
Mar 09 (Wed)
Final
Crowley's Ridge
5
Ecclesia
7
Mar 09 (Wed)
Final
Crowley's Ridge
1
Ecclesia
5
Thursday, March 10, 2022
Mar 10 (Thu)
Final
Walnut Ridge, Ark.
Iowa Wesleyan
3
Williams Baptist
2
Mar 10 (Thu)
Final - 11 innings
Fisher
10
Lyon
11
Mar 10 (Thu)
Final
Walnut Ridge, Ark.
Iowa Wesleyan
9
Williams Baptist
8
Mar 10 (Thu)
Final
Crowley's Ridge
0
Ecclesia
12
Mar 10 (Thu)
Final - 7 innings
Fisher
2
Lyon
12
Mar 10 (Thu)
Final
Xavier
13
Tougaloo (Miss.)
3
Mar 10 (Thu)
Final
Xavier
12
Tougaloo (Miss.)
1
Friday, March 11, 2022
Mar 11 (Fri)
Final
Walnut Ridge, Ark.
Iowa Wesleyan
7
Williams Baptist
10
Mar 11 (Fri)
Final - 7 innings
Edward Waters *
2
Morehouse *
1
Mar 11 (Fri)
Final - 7 innings
Fisher
1
Lyon
13
Mar 11 (Fri)
Final
Walnut Ridge, Ark.
Iowa Wesleyan
12
Williams Baptist
22
Mar 11 (Fri)
Final - 7 innings
Edward Waters
9
Morehouse
4
Mar 11 (Fri)
Cancelled
Arkansas Baptist
Rust
Mar 11 (Fri)
Final - 12 innings
Georgia Gwinnett
10
Webber International
6
Mar 11 (Fri)
Final - 6 innings
Fisher
1
Lyon
11
Mar 11 (Fri)
Cancelled
Arkansas Baptist
Rust
Mar 11 (Fri)
Final
Georgia Gwinnett
0
Webber International
1
Saturday, March 12, 2022
Mar 12 (Sat)
Cancelled
Edward Waters
Morehouse
Mar 12 (Sat)
Cancelled
Arkansas Baptist
Rust
Mar 12 (Sat)
Cancelled
Arkansas Baptist
Rust
Mar 12 (Sat)
Final
Bacone
1
Oklahoma Panhandle State
6
Mar 12 (Sat)
Final - 7 innings
Bacone
4
Oklahoma Panhandle State
23
Sunday, March 13, 2022
Mar 13 (Sun)
Final - 5 innings
Bacone
5
Oklahoma Panhandle State
19
Mar 13 (Sun)
Cancelled
Iowa Wesleyan
Lincoln College
Mar 13 (Sun)
Final
Bacone
3
Oklahoma Panhandle State
12
Mar 13 (Sun)
Cancelled
Lincoln, IL
Iowa Wesleyan
Lincoln College
Monday, March 14, 2022
Mar 14 (Mon)
Final - 6 innings
Doubleheader-Game 1
Trinity International
11
Lincoln Christian
0
Mar 14 (Mon)
Final - 7 innings
Doubleheader-Game 2
Trinity International
12
Lincoln Christian
3
Mar 14 (Mon)
Final
Montreat
8
Edward Waters
5
Mar 14 (Mon)
Final
Montreat
11
Edward Waters
7
Tuesday, March 15, 2022
Mar 15 (Tue)
Final
CIU
2
Voorhees
6
Mar 15 (Tue)
Final
Bacone
2
Southwestern Christian
18
Mar 15 (Tue)
Final
Iowa Wesleyan
8
Harris-Stowe State
10
Mar 15 (Tue)
Final
Lincoln Christian
2
Fontbonne University
16
Mar 15 (Tue)
Final
Bacone
6
Southwestern Christian
14
Mar 15 (Tue)
Final
Iowa Wesleyan
4
Harris-Stowe State
2
Mar 15 (Tue)
Final
Lincoln Christian
4
Fontbonne University
14
Wednesday, March 16, 2022
Mar 16 (Wed)
Final
Blue Mountain
12
Rust
3
Mar 16 (Wed)
Final
Tougaloo (Miss.)
5
Lane College
6
Mar 16 (Wed)
Final - 7 innings
@ Cedar Rapids, IA
Iowa Wesleyan
1
University of St. Thomas
14
Mar 16 (Wed)
Final
Blue Mountain
9
Rust
6
Mar 16 (Wed)
Final
Tougaloo (Miss.)
6
Lane College
0
Mar 16 (Wed)
Final - 7 innings
Iowa Wesleyan
2
Mount Mercy
17
Thursday, March 17, 2022
Mar 17 (Thu)
Final
Emerson College (Mass.)
4
Fisher
12
Friday, March 18, 2022
Mar 18 (Fri)
Final
Crowley's Ridge
4
Dallas Christian
9
Mar 18 (Fri)
Final
Penn State Schuylkill
3
Fisher College
2
Mar 18 (Fri)
Final
Crowley's Ridge
0
Dallas Christian
6
Mar 18 (Fri)
Final - 7 innings
Penn State Schuylkill
3
Fisher College
5
Mar 18 (Fri)
Final
Penn State - Schuylkill *
3
Fisher *
2
Mar 18 (Fri)
Final
Penn State - Schuylkill *
3
Fisher *
5
Saturday, March 19, 2022
Mar 19 (Sat)
Final - 7 innings
Toccoa Falls (Ga.)
0
Georgia Gwinnett
12
Mar 19 (Sat)
Final
Rust
14
Arkansas Baptist
8
Mar 19 (Sat)
Final
Crowley's Ridge
6
Dallas Christian
24
Mar 19 (Sat)
Final - 7 innings
Florida National
6
Paine College
5
Mar 19 (Sat)
Final
Southeastern Baptist
7
Tougaloo (Miss.)
8
Mar 19 (Sat)
Final
Crowley's Ridge
4
Dallas Christian
15
Mar 19 (Sat)
Final - 11 innings
Edward Waters
2
Clark Atlanta
3
Mar 19 (Sat)
Final
Florida National
3
Paine College
4
Mar 19 (Sat)
Final
Rust
14
Arkansas Baptist
2
Mar 19 (Sat)
Final
Southeastern Baptist
4
Tougaloo (Miss.)
8
Sunday, March 20, 2022
Mar 20 (Sun)
Final - 7 innings
Edward Waters
11
Clark Atlanta
0
Mar 20 (Sun)
Final - 7 innings
Penn State Schuylkill
1
Fisher College
2
Mar 20 (Sun)
Final
Penn State - Schuylkill *
1
Fisher *
2
Mar 20 (Sun)
Final - 10 innings
Faulkner
6
Georgia Gwinnett
5
Mar 20 (Sun)
Final
Penn State - Schuylkill *
4
Fisher *
13
Mar 20 (Sun)
Final - 7 innings
Edward Waters
3
Clark Atlanta
4
Mar 20 (Sun)
Final - 7 innings
Penn State Schuylkill
4
Fisher College
12
Mar 20 (Sun)
Final
Florida National
7
Paine College
8
Mar 20 (Sun)
Final
Tennessee Wesleyan
7
Georgia Gwinnett
4
Monday, March 21, 2022
Mar 21 (Mon)
Final - 7 innings
Benedict College
5
Morris
8
Mar 21 (Mon)
Final - 7 innings
Benedict College
11
Morris
6
Tuesday, March 22, 2022
Mar 22 (Tue)
Cancelled
Crowley's Ridge
Lane
Mar 22 (Tue)
Cancelled
Crowley's Ridge
Lane
Mar 22 (Tue)
Final
Penn State Schuylkill
6
Kings College
7
Wednesday, March 23, 2022
Mar 23 (Wed)
Final - 7 innings
Morris
0
Morehouse College
22
Mar 23 (Wed)
Final
Fisher
3
Mitchell College (Conn.)
5
Mar 23 (Wed)
Cancelled
Culver-Stockton
Iowa Wesleyan
Mar 23 (Wed)
Cancelled
Champion Christian
Rust
Mar 23 (Wed)
Final
Truett McConnell
7
Georgia Gwinnett
14
Mar 23 (Wed)
Final
Fisher
8
Mitchell College (Conn.)
19
Mar 23 (Wed)
Final
Tougaloo (Miss.)
5
Jackson State University
19
Thursday, March 24, 2022
Mar 24 (Thu)
Final
Morris
11
Clark Atlanta University
7
Mar 24 (Thu)
Final
Morris
2
Clark Atlanta University
8
Friday, March 25, 2022
Mar 25 (Fri)
Final - 12 innings
@ Williamsburg, KY
Point Park
3
Georgia Gwinnett
2
Mar 25 (Fri)
Final
Edward Waters
8
Voorhees
2
Mar 25 (Fri)
Cancelled
North Central University
Lincoln Christian
Mar 25 (Fri)
Final
Penn State Schuylkill *
22
Penn State Wilkes-Barre *
1
Mar 25 (Fri)
Final - 7 innings
College of the Ozarks
2
Iowa Wesleyan
5
Mar 25 (Fri)
Final - 7 innings
College of the Ozarks
9
Iowa Wesleyan
4
Mar 25 (Fri)
Final - 7 innings
Florida National
4
Fort Lauderdale
20
Saturday, March 26, 2022
Mar 26 (Sat)
Final
Georgia Gwinnett
12
Cumberlands
4
Mar 26 (Sat)
Final - 7 innings
Edward Waters
10
Voorhees
5
Mar 26 (Sat)
Final - 7 innings
Florida National
13
Fort Lauderdale
4
Mar 26 (Sat)
Final
University of Maine - Presque Isle
1
Fisher
14
Mar 26 (Sat)
Final - 7 innings
College of the Ozarks
6
Iowa Wesleyan
10
Mar 26 (Sat)
Final - 12 innings
Rust *
4
Tougaloo (Miss.) *
0
Mar 26 (Sat)
Final - 5 innings
Edward Waters
14
Voorhees
2
Mar 26 (Sat)
Final - 5 innings
Penn State Wilkes-Barre *
0
Penn State Schuylkill *
10
Mar 26 (Sat)
Top of 8th
North Central University
8
Lincoln Christian
5
Mar 26 (Sat)
Final - 7 innings
Florida National
4
Fort Lauderdale
6
Mar 26 (Sat)
Final
@ Williamsburg, KY
Georgia Gwinnett
0
Point Park
6
Mar 26 (Sat)
Final
University of Maine - Presque Isle
2
Fisher
4
Mar 26 (Sat)
Final
College of the Ozarks
5
Iowa Wesleyan
4
Mar 26 (Sat)
Final - 7 innings
Penn State Wilkes-Barre *
0
Penn State Schuylkill *
10
Mar 26 (Sat)
Final - 7 innings
Rust *
3
Tougaloo (Miss.) *
2
Mar 26 (Sat)
Bottom of 7th
North Central University
6
Lincoln Christian
1
Sunday, March 27, 2022
Mar 27 (Sun)
Final
University of Maine - Presque Isle
2
Fisher
10
Mar 27 (Sun)
Final - 7 innings
Rust *
13
Tougaloo (Miss.) *
5
Mar 27 (Sun)
Final
University of Maine - Presque Isle
1
Fisher
2
Tuesday, March 29, 2022
Mar 29 (Tue)
Final
Voorhees *
5
Morris *
4
Mar 29 (Tue)
Postponed
Rust
LeMoyne-Owen
Mar 29 (Tue)
Final - 5 innings
Tougaloo (Miss.)
6
Mississippi Valley State University
20
Mar 29 (Tue)
Final - 7 innings
Bacone
1
Texas A&M Texarkana
13
Mar 29 (Tue)
Final - 7 innings
Edward Waters
9
Trinity Baptist
0
Mar 29 (Tue)
Final
Iowa Wesleyan
0
Graceland
9
Mar 29 (Tue)
Final
Voorhees *
19
Morris *
10
Mar 29 (Tue)
Postponed
Rust
LeMoyne-Owen
Mar 29 (Tue)
Final - 5 innings
Tougaloo (Miss.)
1
Mississippi Valley State University
16
Mar 29 (Tue)
Final - 7 innings
Edward Waters
14
Trinity Baptist
2
Mar 29 (Tue)
Final - 7 innings
Iowa Wesleyan
18
Graceland
7
Mar 29 (Tue)
Final - 7 innings
Bacone
8
Texas A&M Texarkana
17
Wednesday, March 30, 2022
Mar 30 (Wed)
Final
Florida National
1
Florida Memorial
10
Mar 30 (Wed)
Final
Penn State Schuylkill
4
Marywood
5
Thursday, March 31, 2022
Mar 31 (Thu)
TBA
Lane
Tougaloo (Miss.)
Mar 31 (Thu)
Final
Florida National
3
Florida Memorial
6
Mar 31 (Thu)
Postponed