2022 Wolverine-Hoosier Athletic Conference Softball Schedule
Date | Away | Home | Status | Notes | Links | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Friday, January 28
|
Grace (Ind.) | 0 | Concordia (MI) | 11 | Final - 5 innings | @ Brighton, MI | |
|
Miami-Hamilton | 1 | Madonna (Mich.) | 4 | Final | @ Legacy Center | |
|
Judson | 3 | Concordia (MI) | 2 | Final | @ Brighton, MI | |
|
Cleary (Mich.) | 4 | Grace (Ind.) | 5 | Final - 8 innings | @ Legacy Sports Complex, Brighton, MI | |
|
Miami-Hamilton | 2 | Cleary (Mich.) | 8 | Final | @ Legacy Center | |
|
Madonna (Mich.) | 8 | Judson | 1 | Final | 10:30 AM CT | |
|
Judson | 2 | Cleary (Mich.) | 10 | Final - 6 innings | @ Legacy Center | |
Thursday, February 03
|
Indiana South Bend | Concordia (MI) | 6:00 AM EST | Legacy Center / Brighton, MI |
|
||
|
Olivet Nazarene | Concordia (MI) | 8:15 AM EST | Legacy Center / Brighton, MI |
|
||
|
St. Mary-Woods | Cleary (Mich.) | 10:30 AM EST | Legacy Sports Complex / Brighton, MI |
|
||
|
Cleary (Mich.) | Saint Xavier | 12:45 PM EST | Legacy Sports Complex / Brighton, MI |
|
||
Friday, February 04
|
Cleary (Mich.) | Indiana South Bend | 10:30 AM EST | Legacy Sports Complex / Brighton, MI |
|
||
|
Indiana South Bend | 8 | Concordia (MI) | 6 | Final | Legacy Center / Brighton, MI | |
|
Olivet Nazarene | Cleary (Mich.) | 12:45 PM EST | Legacy Sports Complex / Brighton, MI |
|
||
Thursday, February 10
|
Saint Xavier | 6 | Lawrence Tech | 5 | Final - 6 innings | Legacy Center | Brighton, Michigan | |
|
Indiana South Bend | 4 | Cleary (Mich.) | 7 | Final | @ Legacy Center | |
|
Oakland City | 6 | Lawrence Tech | 5 | Final | Legacy Center | Brighton, Michigan | |
|
Indiana South Bend | 6 | Cleary (Mich.) | 1 | Final | @ Legacy Center | |
Friday, February 11
|
Oakland City | 2 | Lawrence Tech | 4 | Final | Legacy Center | Brighton, Michigan | |
|
Saint Xavier | 1 | Lawrence Tech | 2 | Final | Legacy Center | Brighton, Michigan | |
Saturday, February 12
|
Madonna (Mich.) | Georgetown (Ky.) | TBA |
|
|||
|
Madonna (Mich.) | Georgetown (Ky.) | TBA |
|
|||
Sunday, February 13
|
Madonna (Mich.) | Georgetown (Ky.) | TBA |
|
|||
Thursday, February 17
|
Rochester | Schoolcraft College | TBA |
|
|||
|
Rochester | Schoolcraft College | 11:00 AM EST |
|
|||
|
Cornerstone | 10 | Trinity Christian | 4 | Final | Aurora Dome | Aurora, Ill. | |
|
Cornerstone | 11 | Trinity Christian | 3 | Final - 5 innings | Aurora Dome | Aurora, Ill. | |
Friday, February 18
|
Cleary (Mich.) | 3 | Taylor | 10 | Final | Bear Creek Tournament @ UC Softball Complex | |
|
Lawrence Tech | 0 | Cumberlands (Ky.) | 5 | Final | Bear Creek Tournament @ UC Softball Complex | |
|
Cleary (Mich.) | Indiana South Bend | Cancelled | @ Bear Creek Tournament/ Oneida, TN | |||
Saturday, February 19
|
Huntington | 0 | Cleary (Mich.) | 4 | Final | @ Bear Creek Tournament | Oneida, Tenn. | |
|
Lawrence Tech | 1 | Indiana South Bend | 9 | Final - 5 innings | @ Oneida, Tenn. | |
|
Northwestern Ohio | Midway | Cancelled | Midway, Kentucky |
|
||
|
Rio Grande | 11 | Cleary (Mich.) | 2 | Final - 5 innings | @ Oneida TN | |
|
Concordia (MI) | 11 | Alice Lloyd | 4 | Final | Alice Lloyd College / Pippa Passes, KY / Game 1 | |
|
Northwestern Ohio | Midway | Cancelled | Midway, Kentucky |
|
||
|
Concordia (MI) | 9 | Alice Lloyd | 5 | Final | Alice Lloyd College / Pippa Passes, KY / Game 2 | |
|
Lawrence Tech | 3 | Huntington | 2 | Final | @ Bear Creek Tournament | Oneida, Tenn. | |
Sunday, February 20
|
Concordia (MI) | 13 | Alice Lloyd | 4 | Final | Alice Lloyd College / Pippa Passes, KY / Game 1 | |
|
Cleary (Mich.) | 3 | Cumberlands (Ky.) | 8 | Final | @ Oneida, TN | |
|
Rio Grande | 8 | Lawrence Tech | 6 | Final - 9 innings | @ Oneida TN | |
|
Concordia (MI) | 11 | Alice Lloyd | 4 | Final | Alice Lloyd College / Pippa Passes, KY / Game 2 | |
|
Saint Francis (Ind.) | 10 | Indiana Tech | 0 | Final - 5 innings | ||
|
Cleary (Mich.) | 3 | Indiana South Bend | 11 | Final - 6 innings | @ Oneida, Tenn. | |
|
Milligan | 9 | Lawrence Tech | 0 | Final | @ Bear Creek SC | |
|
Saint Francis (Ind.) | 8 | Indiana Tech | 5 | Final | ||
Monday, February 21
|
Northwestern Ohio | Midway | Cancelled | Midway, Kentucky |
|
||
|
Indiana Wesleyan | 0 | Indiana Tech | 3 | Final | ||
|
Northwestern Ohio | Midway | Cancelled |
|
|||
|
Indiana Wesleyan | 8 | Indiana Tech | 2 | Final | ||
Wednesday, February 23
|
Cleary (Mich.) | 5 | Brewton-Parker | 7 | Final | ||
|
Cleary (Mich.) | 1 | Brewton-Parker | 9 | Final - 5 innings | ||
Thursday, February 24
|
Rochester | Henry Ford CC | TBA |
|
|||
|
Rochester | Henry Ford CC | 1:00 PM EST |
|
|||
Friday, February 25
|
Olivet Nazarene | Indiana Tech | TBA |
|
|||
|
Florida National | 8 | Michigan-Dearborn | 2 | Final | @ Kissimmee, Fla | |
|
Saint Xavier | 0 | Madonna (Mich.) | 5 | Final | @ Brighton, Mich. | |
|
Madonna (Mich.) | 3 | Saint Xavier | 4 | Final | @ Brighton, Mich. | |
|
Cleary (Mich.) | 2 | Florida National | 0 | Final | @ Fortune Road Athletic Complex - Field 2 / Kissimmee, FL | |
|
Michigan-Dearborn | 0 | Warner | 1 | Final | @ Kissimmee, Fla. | |
|
Olivet Nazarene | Indiana Tech | 1:00 PM EST |
|
|||
|
Cleary (Mich.) | 11 | Clarke | 8 | Final | @ KISSIMMEE, FL | |
|
Indiana Southeast | 4 | Lawrence Tech | 2 | Final | @ Columbus, Ga. | |
|
Mobile | 2 | Aquinas (Mich.) | 1 | Final | @ Columbus, Ga. | |
|
Lawrence Tech | 5 | Brenau | 6 | Final | @ Columbus | |
|
Ave Maria | 11 | Aquinas (Mich.) | 5 | Final | @ Columbus, Ga. | |
Saturday, February 26
|
Northwestern Ohio | Union | TBA |
|
|||
|
Judson | Indiana Tech | TBA |
|
|||
|
Michigan-Dearborn | 6 | Clarke | 5 | Final | @ Kissimmee, Fl | |
|
Judson | Indiana Tech | 12:00 PM EST |
|
|||
|
Northwestern Ohio | Union | 12:00 PM EST |
|
|||
|
Mount Vernon Nazarene | 6 | Michigan-Dearborn | 8 | Final | ||
|
Cleary (Mich.) | 0 | Southeastern (Fla.) | 2 | Final | ||
|
Siena Heights | Midway | Cancelled |
|
|||
|
Cleary (Mich.) | 0 | Southeastern (Fla.) | 6 | Final | ||
|
Aquinas (Mich.) | 8 | Reinhardt | 5 | Final | @ Columbus, Ga. | |
|
Lawrence Tech | 0 | Evangel (Mo.) | 8 | Final - 6 innings | @ Columbus, Ga. | |
|
Siena Heights | Midway | Cancelled |
|
|||
|
Brenau | 2 | Aquinas (Mich.) | 3 | Final | @ Columbus, Ga. | |
|
Georgia Gwinnett | 13 | Lawrence Tech | 5 | Final - 6 innings | NFCA Leadoff Classic @ Columbus, Ga. | |
Sunday, February 27
|
Lawrence Tech | 0 | Coastal Georgia | 10 | Final - 5 innings | @ Columbus, GA | |
|
Aquinas (Mich.) | 7 | Campbellsville | 1 | Final | @ Columbus, Ga. | |
|
Point Park | 9 | Cleary (Mich.) | 6 | Final | @ Fortune Road Athletic Complex - Field 1 / Kissimmee, FL | |
|
Clarke | 0 | Michigan-Dearborn | 3 | Final | @ Kissimmee, FL | |
|
Siena Heights | Midway | Cancelled |
|
|||
|
Michigan-Dearborn | 7 | Point Park | 1 | Final | @ Kissimmee, Fla. | |
|
Clarke | 8 | Cleary (Mich.) | 11 | Final | @ Kissimmee, Fla. | |
|
Northwestern Ohio | 6 | Union | 4 | Final | ||
|
Siena Heights | Midway | Cancelled |
|
|||
|
Northwestern Ohio | 4 | Union | 16 | Final - 5 innings | ||
Monday, February 28
|
Michigan-Dearborn | 8 | Point Park | 6 | Final | @ Kissimmee, Fla. | |
|
Michigan-Dearborn | 2 | Mount Vernon Nazarene | 3 | Final | ||
Tuesday, March 01
|
Cleary (Mich.) | 0 | Mount Vernon Nazarene | 4 | Final | @ Fortune Road Athletic Complex - Field 1 / Kissimmee, FL | |
|
Mount Vernon Nazarene | 6 | Cleary (Mich.) | 1 | Final | @ Fortune Road Athletic Complex - Field 1 / Kissimmee, FL | |
|
Olivet Nazarene | 5 | Indiana Tech | 6 | Final - 11 innings | Warrior Field | Fort Wayne, Ind. | |
|
Olivet Nazarene | 5 | Indiana Tech | 3 | Final | Warrior Field | Fort Wayne, Ind. | |
Wednesday, March 02
|
Michigan-Dearborn | 1 | Mount Vernon Nazarene | 2 | Final | ||
|
Cleary (Mich.) | 1 | Point Park | 0 | Final | @ The Spring Games | |
|
Michigan-Dearborn | 1 | Point Park | 4 | Final | @ Kissimmee, Fla. | |
|
Indiana Tech | 0 | Marian | 2 | Final | ||
|
Warner | 1 | Cleary (Mich.) | 2 | Final | @ Fortune Road Athletic Complex - Field 2 / Kissimmee, FL | |
|
Indiana Tech | 0 | Marian | 4 | Final | ||
Thursday, March 03
|
Point Park | 1 | Michigan-Dearborn | 4 | Final | @ Kissimmee, Fla. | |
|
Cleary (Mich.) | 2 | Point Park | 6 | Final | @ Fortune Road Athletic Complex - Field 1 / Kissimmee, FL | |
|
Michigan-Dearborn | 2 | Ave Maria | 0 | Final | @ Kissimmee, Fla. | |
|
Calumet | 7 | Cleary (Mich.) | 6 | Final | @ Kissimmee,FL | |
Friday, March 04
|
Rochester | Miami-Middletown | TBA |
|
|||
|
Rochester | Miami-Middletown | TBA |
|
|||
|
Florida National | 0 | Michigan-Dearborn | 2 | Final | @ Kissimmee, Fla | |
|
St. Thomas | 5 | Northwestern Ohio | 3 | Final | Kissimmee, Florida @ Kissimmee, Fla. | |
|
Michigan-Dearborn | 11 | Trinity International | 3 | Final - 6 innings | @ Kissimmee, FL | |
|
Northwestern Ohio | 0 | Ave Maria | 16 | Final - 4 innings | @ Kissimmee, Fla. | |
Saturday, March 05
|
Rochester | 7 | Miami-Hamilton | 6 | Final |
|
|
|
Rochester | 8 | Miami-Hamilton | 10 | Final |
|
|
|
Siena Heights | 5 | St. Thomas | 3 | Final | Fortune Road Field 1 @ Kissimmee, FL | |
|
Florida National | 1 | Cornerstone | 3 | Final | @ Kissimee, Fla. | |
|
Concordia (MI) | 2 | Brescia | 4 | Final | Kamuf Park / Owensboro, KY / Game 1 | |
|
Bethel (IN) | 2 | Siena Heights | 7 | Final | The Spring Games @ Kissimmee, Florida | |
|
Tabor | 11 | Aquinas (Mich.) | 4 | Final | @ Tucson, Ariz. | |
|
Viterbo | 1 | Indiana Tech | 9 | Final - 5 innings | Fort Wayne, Ind. | |
|
Concordia (MI) | 5 | Brescia | 1 | Final | Kamuf Park / Owensboro, KY / Game 2 | |
|
Spring Arbor (Mich.) | 6 | Cornerstone | 4 | Final | @ Kissimmee, Fl. | |
|
Northwestern Ohio | 8 | Trinity International | 0 | Final | Kissimmee, Florida @ Kissimmee, Florida | |
|
Viterbo | 2 | Indiana Tech | 9 | Final | ||
|
OUAZ | 2 | Aquinas (Mich.) | 3 | Final | @ Tucson, Ariz. | |
|
Concordia (MI) | 5 | Brescia | 7 | Final | Kamuf Park / Owensboro, KY / Game 3 | |
|
Trinity Christian | Michigan-Dearborn | Cancelled | Spring Break 2022 (March 5-11) @ Fortune Road Athletic Complex // Kissimmee, FL | |||
|
Carlow | 13 | Northwestern Ohio | 5 | Final - 6 innings | Kissimmee, Florida @ Kissimmee, Fla. | |
|
Aquinas (Mich.) | 7 | Olivet Nazarene | 2 | Final | TIG Spring Games | Tucson, Ariz. @ Tucsoon, Ariz. | |
Sunday, March 06
|
Saint Xavier | 10 | Siena Heights | 0 | Final - 5 innings | Fortune Road Field 2 @ Kissimmee, Florida | |
|
Carlow | 9 | Lourdes | 11 | Final | @ Kissimmee, Fla. | |
|
Northwestern Ohio | Saint Xavier | 10:15 AM EST | The Spring Games |
|
||
|
Siena Heights | Carlow | Postponed | Fortune Road Field 1 @ The Spring Games |
|
||
|
Keiser | 3 | Madonna (Mich.) | 6 | Final | @ Myrtle Beach, S.C. | |
|
Lourdes | Cardinal Stritch | Cancelled | @ Kissimmee, Fla. | |||
|
Aquinas (Mich.) | 13 | Dakota Wesleyan | 8 | Final | @ Tucson, Ariz. | |
|
Jamestown (N.D.) | 7 | Aquinas (Mich.) | 13 | Final | @ Tucson, Ariz. | |
|
Penn State - Hazelton | 0 | Northwestern Ohio | 9 | Final - 5 innings | Kissimmee, Florida @ Kissimmee, Florida | |
|
Cardinal Stritch | 6 | Lawrence Tech | 1 | Final | @ Kissimmee, Fla. | |
|
Madonna (Mich.) | 11 | Iowa Wesleyan | 3 | Final - 5 innings | ||
Monday, March 07
|
Doane | 5 | Lawrence Tech | 3 | Final | @ Kissimmee, Fla. | |
|
Cardinal Stritch | 0 | Siena Heights | 4 | Final | Fortune Road Field 1 @ Kissimmee, Florida | |
|
Rochester | 4 | Lincoln (Ill.) | 12 | Final - 5 innings | ||
|
Siena Heights | 3 | Trinity Christian | 2 | Final | Fortune Road Field 1 @ Kissimmee, FL | |
|
Lawrence Tech | 1 | Saint Xavier | 8 | Final | @ Kissimmee, Fl. | |
|
Penn State Schuylkill | 1 | Madonna (Mich.) | 7 | Final | ||
|
Judson | 1 | Lourdes | 4 | Final | @ Kissimmee, Fla. | |
|
Goldey-Beacom College | 3 | Madonna (Mich.) | 15 | Final | ||
|
Northwestern Ohio | 0 | Bellevue | 1 | Final | @ Florida | |
|
Cornerstone | 3 | Marian | 16 | Final - 5 innings | ||
|
Lourdes | 3 | Bethel (IN) | 5 | Final | Kissimmee, Fla. @ Kissimmee, Fla. | |
|
Bethel (TN) | Cornerstone | 5:15 PM EST | Fortune Road Athletic Complex - Field 2 |
|
||
|
Rochester | 1 | Malone University | 5 | Final | @ N. Myrtle Beach, SC | |
|
Indiana Wesleyan | 3 | Northwestern Ohio | 0 |
Cancelled
|
Kissimmee, Florida @ Kissimmee, FL |
|
Tuesday, March 08
|
Northwestern (Iowa) | 2 | Aquinas (Mich.) | 3 | Final | @ Tucson, Ariz. | |
|
Lawrence Tech | 0 | USC Beaufort (S.C.) | 11 | Final - 5 innings | @ Kissimmee, Fla. | |
|
Rochester | 5 | Penn State University Mont Alto | 2 | Final | ||
|
Indiana Wesleyan | 12 | Lawrence Tech | 2 | Final | @ Kissimmee, Fla. | |
|
Aquinas (Mich.) | 7 | Kansas Wesleyan | 1 | Final | @ Tucson, Ariz. | |
|
Rochester | 2 | Keiser | 11 | Final - 5 innings | @ Myrtle Beach, S.C. | |
|
Florida Memorial | Cornerstone | Cancelled | @ Kissimmee, Fla. |
|
||
|
Doane | Lourdes | Cancelled | @ Kissimmee, Fla. | |||
|
Jamestown (N.D.) | 4 | Aquinas (Mich.) | 9 | Final | @ Tucson, Ariz. | |
|
Lourdes | Dordt | Cancelled | @ Kissimmee, Fla. | |||
|
Trinity Christian | Cornerstone | Cancelled | @ The Spring Games - Kissimmee, Fl. / Spring Break 2022 (March 5-11) | |||
Wednesday, March 09
|
Northwestern Ohio | 2 | Cardinal Stritch | 1 | Final | Kissimmee, Florida @ Kissimee, FL | |
|
Gwynedd Mercy University | 0 | Madonna (Mich.) | 13 | Final - 5 innings | ||
|
William Penn (Iowa) | 2 | Aquinas (Mich.) | 10 | Final - 5 innings | @ Tucson, Ariz. | |
|
Siena Heights | Trinity International | Cancelled | Fortune Road #2 @ Kissimmee, FL |
|
||
|
Dordt | 7 | Northwestern Ohio | 5 | Final - 5 innings | Kissimmee, Florida @ Kissimmee, FL | |
|
Penn State Beaver | 2 | Madonna (Mich.) | 5 | Final | ||
|
Dakota Wesleyan | 1 | Aquinas (Mich.) | 12 | Final - 5 innings | @ Tucson, Ariz. | |
|
USC Beaufort (S.C.) | Siena Heights | Cancelled | Fortune Road Field 2 @ The Spring Games |
|
||
|
Aquinas (Mich.) | 10 | Dickinson State | 3 | Final | TIG Spring Games @ Tucson, Ariz | |
Thursday, March 10
|
Northwestern Ohio | 8 | Trinity Christian | 2 | Final | Kissimmee, Florida @ Kissimmee, Florida | |
|
Lourdes | 0 | Spring Arbor (Mich.) | 2 | Final | @ Kissimmee, Fla. | |
|
Siena Heights | 6 | Bellevue | 2 | Final | Fortune Road Field 2 @ Kissimmee, Fla. | |
|
Marian | 9 | Northwestern Ohio | 5 | Final | Kissimmee, Florida @ Kissimmee, Florida | |
|
Trinity Christian | 4 | Lourdes | 2 | Final | @ Kissimmee, Fla. | |
|
Bethel (IN) | 6 | Siena Heights | 10 | Final | @ Kissimmee, Florida | |
|
Franklin Pierce | Madonna (Mich.) | Cancelled | @ Myrtle Beach, SC |
|
||
|
Barton | Madonna (Mich.) | Cancelled | @ Myrtle Beach, SC |
|
||
|
Saint Francis (Ind.) | 3 | Cornerstone | 4 | Final | Fortune Road Athletic Complex (Kissimmee) @ Kissimmee, Fla. | |
|
Iowa Wesleyan | Rochester | Cancelled | @ Myrtle Beach, SC |
|
||
|
Cornerstone | 0 | Cardinal Stritch | 2 | Final | @ Kissimmee, Fla. | |
Friday, March 11
|
Rochester | 3 | Franklin Pierce College | 12 | Final |
|
|
|
Siena Heights | 3 | Saint Francis (Ind.) | 4 | Final | Fortune Road Field #1 @ Kissimmee, Florida | |
|
Dordt | 3 | Lawrence Tech | 1 | Final | @ Kissimmee, Fla. | |
|
Lincoln (Ill.) | Madonna (Mich.) | 12:30 PM EST | Myrtle Beach, SC |
|
||
|
Indiana Wesleyan | 9 | Cornerstone | 0 | Final | @ Kissimmee, Fla. | |
|
Concordia (Neb.) | 2 | Aquinas (Mich.) | 11 | Final - 5 innings | @ Tucson, Ariz. | |
|
Iowa Wesleyan | Madonna (Mich.) | 2:30 PM EST | Myrtle Beach, SC |
|
||
|
Calumet | 8 | Siena Heights | 0 | Final | Fortune Road Field 1 @ Kissimmee, Florida | |
|
Bellevue | 2 | Cornerstone | 0 | Final | ||
|
Lourdes | 2 | Indiana Wesleyan | 7 | Final | @ Kissimmee, Fla. | |
|
Bethel (IN) | 1 | Lourdes | 2 | Final | The Spring Games @ Kissimmee, Fla. | |
|
Cardinal Stritch | 2 | Concordia (MI) | 1 | Final | Fortune Road Athletic Complex / The Spring Games @ Kissimmee, FL | |
|
Aquinas (Mich.) | 7 | Roosevelt | 4 | Final | @ Tucson, Ariz. | |
Saturday, March 12
|
Saint Xavier | Cornerstone | 8:00 AM EST | Spring Break Games |
|
||
|
Calumet College of St. Joseph | Lawrence Tech | 10:30 AM EST | @ Fortune Road Athletic Complex | Kissimmee, Florida / Field 3 - Pool Play |
|
||
|
WVU Tech | Cornerstone | Cancelled | @ Neutral |
|
||
|
Aquinas (Mich.) | 11 | Dickinson State | 1 | Final - 6 innings | TIG Spring Games @ Tucson, Ariz. | |
|
Calumet College of St. Joseph | Concordia (MI) | 12:45 PM EST | The Spring Games - Kissimmee, FL |
|
||
|
WVU Tech | Indiana Tech | Cancelled | PFX Spring Games / Kissimmee, Fla. @ PFX Spring Games / Kissimmee, Fla. | |||
|
Saint Francis (Ind.) | Lourdes | Cancelled | @ Kissimmee, Fla. | |||
|
Marian | Lawrence Tech | 2:00 PM EST | Spring Break Games |
|
||
|
Valley City State | 1 | Aquinas (Mich.) | 8 | Final | @ Tucson, Ariz. | |
|
Cardinal Stritch | Indiana Tech | Cancelled | PFX Spring Games / Kissimmee, Fla. @ PFX Spring Games / Kissimmee, Fla. | |||
|
Lourdes | Cardinal Stritch | Cancelled | @ Kissimmee, Fla. | |||
Sunday, March 13
|
Concordia (MI) | 5 | WVU Tech | 2 | Final | Fortune Road Athletic Complex @ Kissimmee, FL | |
|
Indiana Tech | 0 | Webber International | 3 | Final | ||
|
Indiana South Bend | 2 | Concordia (MI) | 5 | Final | Fortune Road Athletic Complex / The Spring Games @ Kissimmee, FL | |
|
Indiana Tech | 1 | Webber International | 3 | Final | ||
|
WVU Tech | 5 | Concordia (MI) | 4 | Final | Fortune Road Athletic Complex / The Spring Games @ Kissimmee, FL | |
Monday, March 14
|
Concordia (MI) | 3 | Hannibal-LaGrange | 1 | Final | Fortune Road Athletic Complex / The Spring Games @ Kissimmee, FL | |
|
Indiana Tech | 0 | Southeastern (Fla.) | 6 | Final | ||
|
WVU Tech | 2 | Concordia (MI) | 4 | Final | Fortune Road Athletic Complex / The Spring Games @ Kissimmee, FL | |
|
Indiana Tech | 5 | Southeastern (Fla.) | 6 | Final - 8 innings | ||
Tuesday, March 15
|
Concordia (MI) | 1 | Indiana South Bend | 2 | Final - 9 innings | Fortune Road Athletic Complex / The Spring Games @ Kissimmee, FL | |
|
Grand View | 11 | Concordia (MI) | 0 | Final - 5 innings | Fortune Road Athletic Complex / The Spring Games @ Kissimmee, FL | |
Wednesday, March 16
|
Indiana Tech | 1 | Keiser | 4 | Final | ||
|
Aquinas (Mich.) | 7 | Cornerstone | 2 | Final | ||
|
Thomas More | 11 | Lourdes | 6 | Final | ||
|
Aquinas (Mich.) | 3 | Cornerstone | 4 | Final | ||
|
Thomas More | 20 | Lourdes | 9 | Final - 6 innings | ||
Thursday, March 17
|
Hannibal-LaGrange | 2 | Concordia (MI) | 7 | Final | Fortune Road Athletic Complex / The Spring Games @ Kissimmee, FL | |
|
Concordia (MI) | 5 | Missouri Baptist | 3 | Final | Fortune Road Athletic Complex / The Spring Games @ Kissimmee, FL | |
|
Indiana Tech | 2 | St. Thomas | 6 | Final | ||
|
Concordia (MI) | 2 | Hannibal-LaGrange | 4 | Final | Fortune Road Athletic Complex / The Spring Games @ Kissimmee, FL | |
|
Indiana Tech | 6 | St. Thomas | 5 | Final | ||
|
Trinity Christian | 1 | Siena Heights | 5 | Final | ||
|
Trinity Christian | 5 | Siena Heights | 2 | Final - 8 innings | ||
Friday, March 18
|
College of Saint Mary | 0 | Concordia (MI) | 8 | Final - 5 innings | Fortune Road Athletic Complex / The Spring Games @ Kissimmee, FL | |
|
Trinity Christian | 1 | Cleary (Mich.) | 7 | Final | Howell, Mich. | |
|
Hannibal-LaGrange | 0 | Concordia (MI) | 8 | Final - 5 innings | Fortune Road Athletic Complex / The Spring Games @ Kissimmee, FL | |
|
Indiana Tech | 1 | Florida National | 5 | Final | ||
|
Trinity Christian | 3 | Cleary (Mich.) | 7 | Final | ||
|
Concordia (MI) | 7 | College of Saint Mary | 1 | Final | Fortune Road Athletic Complex / The Spring Games @ Kissimmee, FL | |
|
Indiana Tech | 7 | Florida National | 10 | Final | ||
|
Cornerstone | Judson | Cancelled | ||||
|
Cornerstone | Judson | Cancelled | ||||
Saturday, March 19
|
Calumet College of St. Joseph | Madonna (Mich.) | TBA |
|
|||
|
Concordia (MI) | 1 | Missouri Baptist | 4 | Final | Fortune Road Athletic Complex / The Spring Games @ Kissimmee, FL | |
|
Calumet College of St. Joseph | Madonna (Mich.) | 11:00 AM EDT |
|
|||
|
St. Ambrose | 6 | Concordia (MI) | 1 | Final | Fortune Road Athletic Complex / The Spring Games @ Kissimmee, FL | |
|
Cornerstone | St. Francis (Ill.) | Cancelled |
|
|||
|
Lawrence Tech | Olivet Nazarene | Cancelled | Tiger Field | Bourbonnais, IL | |||
|
Aquinas (Mich.) | Judson | Postponed | ||||
|
Cornerstone | St. Francis (Ill.) | Cancelled |
|
|||
|
Lawrence Tech | Olivet Nazarene | Cancelled | Tiger Field | Bourbonnais, IL | |||
|
Aquinas (Mich.) | Judson | Postponed | ||||
Sunday, March 20
|
Calumet | 5 | Lourdes | 10 | Final | ||
|
Calumet | 2 | Lourdes | 0 | Final | ||
|
Cleary (Mich.) | 3 | Goshen | 9 | Final | ||
|
Saint Xavier | 0 | Aquinas (Mich.) | 9 | Final - 5 innings | ||
|
Saint Xavier | 8 | Aquinas (Mich.) | 9 | Final | ||
|
Cleary (Mich.) | 9 | Goshen | 11 | Final | ||
Monday, March 21
|
Point Park | 4 | Siena Heights | 5 | Final - 8 innings | ||
|
Cornerstone | 5 | Olivet Nazarene | 9 | Final | Tiger Field | Bourbonnais, Ill | |
|
Point Park | 4 | Siena Heights | 2 | Final | ||
|
Cornerstone | 4 | Olivet Nazarene | 4 | Final - 8 innings | Tiger Field | Bourbonnais, Ill | |
Tuesday, March 22
|
Northwestern Ohio | 0 | Ohio Christian | 1 | Final | @ Circleville, OH | |
|
Judson | Indiana Tech | Postponed | ||||
|
Lourdes | 7 | Malone | 6 | Final | ||
|
Northwestern Ohio | 1 | Ohio Christian | 12 | Final - 5 innings | @ Circleville | |
|
Judson | Indiana Tech | Postponed | ||||
|
Lourdes | 1 | Malone | 2 | Final | ||
Wednesday, March 23
|
Lawrence Tech | Georgetown (Ky.) | Cancelled | Tiger Softball Complex | Georgetown, KY |
|
||
|
Olivet Nazarene | Madonna (Mich.) | Cancelled | University Field | Livonia, Mich. | |||
|
Lawrence Tech | Georgetown (Ky.) | Cancelled | Tiger Softball Complex | Georgetown, KY |
|
||
|
Olivet Nazarene | Madonna (Mich.) | Cancelled | ||||
Thursday, March 24
|
Mount Vernon Nazarene | Lourdes | TBA |
|
|||
|
Mount Vernon Nazarene | Lourdes | 2:00 PM EDT |
|
|||
Friday, March 25
|
Cornerstone * | 5 | Lawrence Tech | 4 | Final | University of Detroit Mercy | |
|
Carlow | 3 | Siena Heights | 11 | Final - 5 innings | ||
|
Huntington | 0 | Madonna (Mich.) | 6 | Final | Livonia, Mich. | |
|
Cornerstone * | 15 | Lawrence Tech | 3 | Final | University of Detroit Mercy | |
|
Carlow | 0 | Siena Heights | 8 | Final - 5 innings | ||
|
Huntington | 0 | Madonna (Mich.) | 6 | Final | Livonia, Mich. | |
Saturday, March 26
|
Madonna (Mich.) * | Indiana Tech | TBA |
|
|||
|
Madonna (Mich.) * | Indiana Tech | 11:00 AM EDT |
|
|||
|
Michigan-Dearborn * | Lourdes | Postponed | ||||
|
Michigan-Dearborn * | Lourdes | Postponed | ||||
Sunday, March 27
|
Rochester * | Madonna (Mich.) | Postponed |
|
|||
|
Rochester * | Madonna (Mich.) | Postponed |
|
|||
|
Indiana Tech * | Lourdes | Postponed | ||||
|
Northwestern Ohio * | Michigan-Dearborn | Postponed | ||||
|
Indiana Tech * | Lourdes | Postponed | ||||
|
Northwestern Ohio * | Michigan-Dearborn | Postponed | ||||
Tuesday, March 29
|
Cornerstone * | 11 | Cleary (Mich.) | 7 | Final | ||
|
Cornerstone * | 4 | Cleary (Mich.) | 3 | Final | ||
Wednesday, March 30
|
Northwestern Ohio | Indiana Southeast | TBA |
|
|||
|
Northwestern Ohio | Indiana Southeast | TBA |
|
|||
|
Michigan-Dearborn * | 7 | Lourdes | 0 | Final | ||
|
Madonna (Mich.) * | 2 | Indiana Tech | 1 | Final | ||
|
Northwestern Ohio * | 7 | Concordia (MI) | 2 | Final | Cardinals Softball Field / Ann Arbor, MI / Game 1 | |
|
Michigan-Dearborn * | 2 | Lourdes | 1 | Final - 8 innings | ||
|
Adrian | 9 | Siena Heights | 8 | Final - 9 innings | ||
|
Cornerstone | Roosevelt | Cancelled | ||||
|
Madonna (Mich.) * | 2 | Indiana Tech | 1 | Final | ||
|
Northwestern Ohio * | 9 | Concordia (MI) | 10 | Final | Cardinals Softball Field / Ann Arbor, MI / Game 2 | |
|
Adrian | 4 | Siena Heights | 12 | Final - 6 innings | ||
|
Cornerstone | Roosevelt | Cancelled | ||||
Thursday, March 31
|
Miami-Hamilton | Concordia (MI) | Postponed | Cardinals Softball Field / Ann Arbor, MI / Game 1 | |||
|
Miami-Hamilton | Concordia (MI) | Postponed | Cardinals Softball Field / Ann Arbor, MI / Game 2 | |||
Friday, April 01
|
Miami-Hamilton | Madonna (Mich.) | Cancelled |
|
|||
|
Miami-Hamilton | Madonna (Mich.) | Cancelled |
|
|||
Saturday, April 02
|
Siena Heights * | 3 | Cornerstone | 6 | Final | ||
|
Michigan-Dearborn * | 0 | Madonna (Mich.) | 1 | Final | ||
|
Siena Heights * | 9 | Cornerstone | 8 | Final | ||
|
Northwestern Ohio * | 2 | Lawrence Tech | 16 | Final - 5 innings | Detroit Country Day High School | |
|
Cleary (Mich.) * | 2 | Concordia (MI) | 9 | Final | Cardinals Softball Field / Ann Arbor, MI / Game 1 | |
|
Indiana Tech * | 14 | Rochester | 6 | Final | ||
|
Michigan-Dearborn * | 12 | Madonna (Mich.) | 3 | Final - 5 innings | ||
|
Northwestern Ohio * | 7 | Lawrence Tech | 3 | Final | Detroit Country Day High School | |
|
Cleary (Mich.) * | 2 | Concordia (MI) | 8 | Final | Cardinals Softball Field / Ann Arbor, MI / Game 2 | |
|
Indiana Tech * | 7 | Rochester | 2 | Final | ||
Sunday, April 03
|
Siena Heights * | 2 | Aquinas (Mich.) | 10 | Final - 5 innings | ||
|
Concordia (MI) * | 7 | Indiana Tech | 8 | Final | Warrior Park / Fort Wayne, IN / Game 1 | |
|
Siena Heights * | 3 | Aquinas (Mich.) | 6 | Final | ||
|
Madonna (Mich.) * | 11 | Lawrence Tech | 1 | Final - 6 innings | Detroit Country Day High School | |
|
Rochester * | 0 | Northwestern Ohio | 9 | Final - 5 innings | Racer Softball Field | Lima, Ohio | |
|
Cleary (Mich.) * | 7 | Michigan-Dearborn | 18 | Final - 5 innings | ||
|
Rochester * | 1 | Northwestern Ohio | 19 | Final - 5 innings | Racer Softball Field | Lima, Ohio | |
|
Concordia (MI) * | 1 | Indiana Tech | 9 | Final - 6 innings | Warrior Park / Fort Wayne, IN / Game 2 | |
|
Madonna (Mich.) * | 6 | Lawrence Tech | 1 | Final | Detroit Country Day High School | |
|
Cleary (Mich.) * | 7 | Michigan-Dearborn | 10 | Final | ||
Tuesday, April 05
|
Cornerstone * | 5 | Aquinas (Mich.) | 6 | Final | ||
|
Rochester * | 2 | Madonna (Mich.) | 13 | Final - 5 innings | ||
|
Cornerstone * | 2 | Aquinas (Mich.) | 5 | Final | ||
|
Rochester * | 0 | Madonna (Mich.) | 5 | Final | ||
Wednesday, April 06
|
Madonna (Mich.) * | Concordia (MI) | Postponed | Cardinals Softball Field / Ann Arbor, MI / Game 2 | |||
|
Indiana Tech * | Northwestern Ohio | Postponed | Racer Softball Field | Lima, Ohio | |||
|
Siena Heights * | 2 | Lourdes | 3 | Final | ||
|
Madonna (Mich.) * | Concordia (MI) | Postponed | Cardinals Softball Field / Ann Arbor, MI / Game 1 | |||
|
Indiana Tech * | Northwestern Ohio | Postponed | ||||
|
Siena Heights * | 7 | Lourdes | 4 | Final | ||
Thursday, April 07
|
Indiana Tech * | 1 | Lourdes | 4 | Final | ||
|
Lawrence Tech * | 2 | Michigan-Dearborn | 8 | Final | ||
|
Indiana Tech * | 10 | Lourdes | 7 | Final | ||
|
Lawrence Tech * | 2 | Michigan-Dearborn | 10 | Final - 6 innings | ||
Saturday, April 09
|
Lawrence Tech * | Rochester | TBA | Rochester, Mich |
|
||
|
Lawrence Tech * | Rochester | 12:00 PM EDT | Rochester, Mich |
|
||
|
Lourdes * | Concordia (MI) | Postponed | Cardinals Softball Field / Ann Arbor, MI / Game 1 | |||
|
Madonna (Mich.) * | Aquinas (Mich.) | Postponed |
|
|||
|
Cleary (Mich.) * | Northwestern Ohio | Postponed | ||||
|
Madonna (Mich.) * | Aquinas (Mich.) | Postponed |
|
|||
|
Lourdes * | Concordia (MI) | Postponed | Cardinals Softball Field / Ann Arbor, MI / Game 2 | |||
|
Cleary (Mich.) * | Northwestern Ohio | Postponed | Racer Softball Field | Lima, Ohio | |||
Sunday, April 10
|
Cleary (Mich.) * | 0 | Indiana Tech | 10 | Final - 5 innings | ||
|
Michigan-Dearborn * | 4 | Aquinas (Mich.) | 2 | Final | ||
|
Lawrence Tech * | 2 | Lourdes | 10 | Final - 6 innings | Gray Wolf Field | Sylvania, Ohio | |
|
Concordia (MI) * | 5 | Siena Heights | 9 | Final | Christensen Memorial Softball Field / Adrian, MI / Game 1 | |
|
Madonna (Mich.) * | 4 | Northwestern Ohio | 0 | Final | Racer Softball Field | Lima, Ohio | |
|
Cleary (Mich.) * | 4 | Indiana Tech | 10 | Final | ||
|
Michigan-Dearborn * | 0 | Aquinas (Mich.) | 6 | Final | ||
|
Lawrence Tech * | 6 | Lourdes | 5 | Final | Gray Wolf Field | Sylvania, Ohio | |
|
Concordia (MI) * | 2 | Siena Heights | 6 | Final | Christensen Memorial Softball Field / Adrian, MI / Game 2 | |
|
Madonna (Mich.) * | 0 | Northwestern Ohio | 5 | Final | Racer Softball Field | Lima, Ohio | |
Monday, April 11
|
Siena Heights | Ohio Christian | Cancelled | ||||
|
Rochester * | 3 | Cleary (Mich.) | 14 | Final - 5 innings | Autism Awareness Game | |
|
Siena Heights | Ohio Christian | Cancelled | ||||
|
Rochester * | 1 | Cleary (Mich.) | 7 | Final | Autism Awareness Game | |
Wednesday, April 13
|
Aquinas (Mich.) * | Lawrence Tech | TBA | @ Wayne State University / Detroit, Mich |
|
||
|
Northwestern Ohio * | Lourdes | Postponed | Sylvania, Ohio | |||
|
Aquinas (Mich.) * | Lawrence Tech | 2:00 PM EDT | @ Wayne State University / Detroit, Mich |
|
||
|
Siena Heights * | Rochester | Postponed |
|
|||
|
Northwestern Ohio * | Lourdes | Postponed | Sylvania, Ohio | |||
|
Siena Heights * | Rochester | Postponed |
|
|||
Thursday, April 14
|
Lourdes * | 8 | Concordia (MI) | 5 | Final | Rescheduled from 4/9 | Cardinal Softball Field | Ann Arbor, MI | |
|
Rochester * | 4 | Siena Heights | 5 | Final - 8 innings | ||
|
Lourdes * | 6 | Concordia (MI) | 8 | Final | Rescheduled from 4/9 | Cardinal Softball Field | Ann Arbor, MI | |
|
Rochester * | 2 | Siena Heights | 7 | Final | ||
Friday, April 15
|
Michigan-Dearborn * | 6 | Cornerstone | 3 | Final | ||
|
Trinity Christian | 10 | Indiana Tech | 13 | Final | ||
|
Michigan-Dearborn * | 9 | Cornerstone | 7 | Final | ||
|
Rochester * | 2 | Lourdes | 6 | Final | ||
|
Trinity Christian | 1 | Indiana Tech | 6 | Final | ||
|
Rochester * | 3 | Lourdes | 4 | Final | ||
Saturday, April 16
|
Cleary (Mich.) * | Aquinas (Mich.) | Postponed | ||||
|
Concordia (MI) * | 2 | Michigan-Dearborn | 7 | Final | Game 1 | |
|
Cornerstone * | 4 | Madonna (Mich.) | 3 | Final | ||
|
Northwestern Ohio * | 10 | Siena Heights | 3 | Final | ||
|
Indiana Tech * | 3 | Lawrence Tech | 4 | Final - 8 innings | Detroit Country Day High School | Senior Day | |
|
Cleary (Mich.) * | Aquinas (Mich.) | Postponed | ||||
|
Concordia (MI) * | 0 | Michigan-Dearborn | 9 | Final - 5 innings | Game 2 | |
|
Cornerstone * | 4 | Madonna (Mich.) | 8 | Final | ||
|
Indiana Tech * | 12 | Lawrence Tech | 3 | Final - 5 innings | Detroit Country Day High School | Senior Day | |
|
Northwestern Ohio * | 1 | Siena Heights | 9 | Final - 6 innings | Adrian, Michigan | |
Monday, April 18
|
Thomas More | Northwestern Ohio | Cancelled | Racer Softball Field | Lima, Ohio | |||
|
Aquinas (Mich.) * | Rochester | Postponed |
|
|||
|
Aquinas (Mich.) * | Rochester | Postponed |
|
|||
|
Cleary (Mich.) * | Northwestern Ohio | Postponed | ||||
Tuesday, April 19
|
Calumet | Aquinas (Mich.) | Cancelled |
|
|||
|
Judson | Indiana Tech | Cancelled | ||||
|
Michigan-Dearborn * | 5 | Indiana Tech | 1 | Final | ||
|
Calumet | Aquinas (Mich.) | Cancelled |
|
|||
|
Judson | Indiana Tech | Cancelled | ||||
|
Michigan-Dearborn * | 2 | Indiana Tech | 11 | Final - 5 innings | ||
Wednesday, April 20
|
Rio Grande | Northwestern Ohio | TBA |
|
|||
|
Rio Grande | Northwestern Ohio | TBA |
|
|||
|
Ohio Christian | 13 | Lourdes | 5 | Final - 5 innings | ||
|
Aquinas (Mich.) * | 12 | Lawrence Tech | 5 | Final | Wayne State University | |
|
Ohio Christian | 0 | Lourdes | 8 | Final - 6 innings | ||
|
Madonna (Mich.) * | 16 | Concordia (MI) | 1 | Final - 5 innings | Rescheduled from 4/6 | Cardinal Softball Field | Ann Arbor, MI | |
|
Rochester * | 0 | Cornerstone | 8 | Final - 5 innings | ||
|
Northwestern Ohio * | 9 | Michigan-Dearborn | 6 | Final | Macomb Community College (Rescheduled from 3/27) | |
|
Aquinas (Mich.) * | 4 | Lawrence Tech | 2 | Final | Wayne State University | |
|
Madonna (Mich.) * | 12 | Concordia (MI) | 6 | Final | Rescheduled from 4/6 | Cardinal Softball Field | Ann Arbor, MI | |
|
Rochester * | 1 | Cornerstone | 7 | Final | ||
|
Northwestern Ohio * | 5 | Michigan-Dearborn | 7 | Final | Macomb Community College (Rescheduled from 3/27) | |
Thursday, April 21
|
Northwestern Ohio * | 6 | Lourdes | 2 | Final | ||
|
Miami-Hamilton | 1 | Concordia (MI) | 11 | Final - 5 innings | Rescheduled from 3/31 | Cardinal Softball Field | Ann Arbor, MI | |
|
Aquinas (Mich.) * | 8 | Rochester | 0 | Final - 5 innings | ||
|
Northwestern Ohio * | 5 | Lourdes | 3 | Final | ||
|
Siena Heights * | 7 | Cleary (Mich.) | 4 | Final | ||
|
Miami-Hamilton | 3 | Concordia (MI) | 11 | Final - 6 innings | Rescheduled from 3/31 | Cardinal Softball Field | Ann Arbor, MI | |
|
Aquinas (Mich.) * | 10 | Rochester | 1 | Final - 5 innings | ||
|
Siena Heights * | 3 | Cleary (Mich.) | 0 | Final | ||
Friday, April 22
|
Miami-Hamilton | Aquinas (Mich.) | Cancelled | @ Fort Wayne, IN |
|
||
|
Cornerstone * | 5 | Indiana Tech | 6 | Final | ||
|
Miami-Hamilton | Aquinas (Mich.) | Cancelled | @ Fort Wayne, IN |
|
||
|
Cornerstone * | 0 | Indiana Tech | 9 | Final - 5 innings | ||
Saturday, April 23
|
Aquinas (Mich.) * | 7 | Indiana Tech | 8 | Final | ||
|
Siena Heights * | 0 | Madonna (Mich.) | 9 | Final - 5 innings | ||
|
Aquinas (Mich.) * | 1 | Indiana Tech | 5 | Final | ||
|
Cleary (Mich.) * | 6 | Lourdes | 5 | Final | ||
|
Cornerstone * | 1 | Northwestern Ohio | 9 | Final - 5 innings | ||
|
Rochester * | 0 | Michigan-Dearborn | 3 | Final | ||
|
Lawrence Tech * | 2 | Concordia (MI) | 1 | Final | Cardinal Softball Field | Ann Arbor, MI | |
|
Siena Heights * | 1 | Madonna (Mich.) | 5 | Final | ||
|
Cornerstone * | 4 | Northwestern Ohio | 7 | Final | ||
|
Cleary (Mich.) * | 4 | Lourdes | 6 | Final | ||
|
Rochester * | 1 | Michigan-Dearborn | 9 | Final - 6 innings | ||
|
Lawrence Tech * | 1 | Concordia (MI) | 9 | Final - 5 innings | Cardinal Softball Field | Ann Arbor, MI | |
Sunday, April 24
|
Siena Heights * | 1 | Michigan-Dearborn | 0 | Final | ||
|
Lawrence Tech * | 11 | Cleary (Mich.) | 7 | Final | Senior Day / T-Shirt Giveaway | |
|
Concordia (MI) * | 7 | Rochester | 2 | Final | Jaycee Field / Rochester, MI / Game 1 | |
|
Aquinas (Mich.) * | 12 | Northwestern Ohio | 1 | Final | ||
|
Lourdes * | 0 | Madonna (Mich.) | 8 | Final - 5 innings | ||
|
Siena Heights * | 0 | Michigan-Dearborn | 4 | Final | ||
|
Concordia (MI) * | 3 | Rochester | 0 | Final | Jaycee Field / Rochester, MI / Game 2 | |
|
Lourdes * | 1 | Madonna (Mich.) | 7 | Final | ||
|
Aquinas (Mich.) * | 1 | Northwestern Ohio | 5 | Final | Racer Softball Field | Lima, Ohio | |
Tuesday, April 26
|
Lourdes * | 10 | Aquinas (Mich.) | 5 | Final | ||
|
Indiana Tech * | 4 | Northwestern Ohio | 12 | Final - 6 innings | ||
|
Cleary (Mich.) * | 0 | Madonna (Mich.) | 14 | Final - 5 innings | ||
|
Lawrence Tech * | 5 | Siena Heights | 1 | Final | Christensen Memorial Softball Field | Adrian, MI | |
|
Lourdes * | 3 | Aquinas (Mich.) | 11 | Final - 5 innings | ||
|
Cleary (Mich.) * | 0 | Madonna (Mich.) | 8 | Final - 5 innings | ||
|
Lawrence Tech * | 5 | Siena Heights | 4 | Final | Christensen Memorial Softball Field | Adrian, MI | |
|
Indiana Tech * | 7 | Northwestern Ohio | 10 | Final | ||
Wednesday, April 27
|
Aquinas (Mich.) | Indiana South Bend | Cancelled |
|
|||
|
Concordia (MI) * | 9 | Cornerstone | 10 | Final - 8 innings | CU Softball Field / Grand Rapids, MI | |
|
Cleary (Mich.) * | 11 | Aquinas (Mich.) | 9 | Final | Jenison High School | |
|
Indiana Tech * | 7 | Siena Heights | 0 | Final | ||
|
Aquinas (Mich.) | Indiana South Bend | Cancelled |
|
|||
|
Concordia (MI) * | 3 | Cornerstone | 10 | Final | CU Softball Field / Grand Rapids, MI | |
|
Cleary (Mich.) * | 3 | Aquinas (Mich.) | 11 | Final - 6 innings | Jenison High School | |
|
Indiana Tech * | 5 | Siena Heights | 1 | Final | ||
Thursday, April 28
|
Lawrence Tech * | 12 | Rochester | 1 | Final | 29995 W 12 Mile Rd, Farmington Hills, MI 48334 | |
|
Lawrence Tech * | 19 | Rochester | 0 | Final | 29995 W 12 Mile Rd, Farmington Hills, MI 48334 | |
Friday, April 29
|
Cleary (Mich.) * ^ | 0 | Northwestern Ohio | 5 | Final | ||
|
Madonna (Mich.) * | 4 | Aquinas (Mich.) | 0 | Final | ||
|
Cleary (Mich.) * | 0 | Northwestern Ohio | 8 | Final - 5 innings | ||
|
Lourdes * | 1 | Cornerstone | 3 | Final | ||
|
Indiana Tech | Judson | Cancelled | ||||
|
Madonna (Mich.) * | 1 | Aquinas (Mich.) | 5 | Final | ||
|
Lourdes * | 7 | Cornerstone | 2 | Final | ||
|
Indiana Tech | Judson | Cancelled | ||||
Saturday, April 30
|
Aquinas (Mich.) * | 9 | Concordia (MI) | 8 | Final | Cardinals Softball Field / Ann Arbor, MI / Game 1 | |
|
Indiana Tech | 7 | Roosevelt | 6 | Final | ||
|
Concordia (MI) | Calumet | Cancelled | Senior Day | Whiting Sports Complex | Whiting, IN | |||
|
Aquinas (Mich.) * | 0 | Concordia (MI) | 1 | Final | Cardinals Softball Field / Ann Arbor, MI / Game 2 | |
|
Concordia (MI) | Calumet | Cancelled | Senior Day | Whiting Sports Complex | Whiting, IN | |||
|
Indiana Tech | 7 | Roosevelt | 11 | Final | ||
Sunday, May 01
|
Lawrence Tech * | 8 | Cleary (Mich.) | 3 | Final | Senior Day / T-Shirt Giveaway | |
|
Rochester | Roosevelt | Cancelled |
|
|||
|
Rochester | Roosevelt | Cancelled |
|
|||
Wednesday, May 04
|
Siena Heights % | 5 | Madonna (Mich.) | 8 | Final | WHAC Tournament @ Sylvania, Ohio | |
|
Cornerstone % | 1 | Northwestern Ohio | 4 | Final | WHAC Tournament | #3 vs. #6 @ Sylvania, Ohio | |
|
Aquinas (Mich.) % | 2 | Indiana Tech | 0 | Final | ||
|
Lawrence Tech % | 2 | Michigan-Dearborn | 7 | Final | 2022 WHAC Softball Tournament @ Sylvania, Ohio | |
|
Siena Heights % | 4 | Indiana Tech | 8 | Final | WHAC Tournament @ Sylvania, Ohio | |
|
Lawrence Tech % | 8 | Cornerstone | 9 | Final - 9 innings | @ Sylvania, Ohio | |
|
Aquinas (Mich.) % | 2 | Madonna (Mich.) | 3 | Final | @ Sylvania, Ohio | |
|
Northwestern Ohio % | 1 | Michigan-Dearborn | 5 | Final | @ Sylvania, Ohio | |
Thursday, May 05
|
Indiana Tech % | 2 | Northwestern Ohio | 3 | Final | @ Sylvania, Ohio | |
|
Cornerstone % | 5 | Aquinas (Mich.) | 8 | Final | @ Sylvania, Ohio | |
|
Michigan-Dearborn % | 6 | Madonna (Mich.) | 2 | Final | @ Sylvania, Ohio | |
|
Aquinas (Mich.) | 6 | Northwestern Ohio | 5 | Final | WHAC Tournament @ Sylvania, Ohio | |
|
Aquinas (Mich.) % | 5 | Madonna (Mich.) | 3 | Final | @ Sylvania, Ohio | |
Monday, May 09
|
Aquinas (Mich.) % | 7 | Michigan-Dearborn | 3 | Final | WHAC Tournament Championship @ Sylvania, Ohio | |
|
Aquinas (Mich.) % | 1 | Michigan-Dearborn | 2 | Final | If Necessary @ Sylvania, Ohio | |
Monday, May 16
|
Michigan-Dearborn % | 2 | Southeastern (Fla.) | 8 | Final | NAIA Opening Round (Lawrenceville Bracket) @ Lawrenceville, Ga. | |
|
Columbia (MO) % | 3 | Madonna (Mich.) | 0 | Final | NAIA Championship - Henderson Regional @ Henderson, Tenn. | |
Tuesday, May 17
|
Michigan-Dearborn % | 0 | Georgia Gwinnett | 3 | Final | NAIA Opening Round (Lawrenceville Bracket) | |
|
Madonna (Mich.) % | 0 | Freed-Hardeman (Tenn.) | 1 | Final |
* Conference
^ Division
% Postseason