2022 Kansas Collegiate Athletic Conference Men's Soccer Schedule
Date | Away | Home | Status | Notes | Links | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tuesday, August 16
|
Garden City Community | Sterling | 5:00 PM CDT | Scrimmage |
|
||
Saturday, August 20
|
TBA | Sterling | 1:00 PM CDT | Alumni Game |
|
||
|
Tabor | 0 | Oklahoma Panhandle State | 1 | Final | ||
|
Bethel (KS) | 0 | Mid-America Christian | 3 | Final | ||
|
Baker | 3 | Friends (KS) | 1 | Final | ||
Sunday, August 21
|
Kansas Wesleyan | 4 | Doane (NE) | 3 | Final | ||
Tuesday, August 23
|
Sterling | 0 | Oklahoma Panhandle State | 1 | Final | ||
|
York (NE) | 2 | Mount Marty | 4 | Final | Yankton, S.D. | |
Wednesday, August 24
|
Ottawa | 2 | MidAmerica Nazarene | 6 | Final | ||
|
Kansas Wesleyan | 1 | Bellevue (NE) | 3 | Final | ||
|
Friends (KS) | 3 | Benedictine (KS) | 0 | Final | Atchison, Kan. | |
|
Bethany (KS) | 1 | Oklahoma City | 4 | Final | ||
Thursday, August 25
|
Oklahoma Wesleyan | 1 | Northwestern Ohio | 1 | Final | UNOH College Soccer Showcase | Lima, Ohio | |
|
York (NE) | 2 | Doane (NE) | 0 | Final | Crete, Neb. | |
Friday, August 26
|
McPherson | 0 | Mid-America Christian | 5 | Final | ||
Saturday, August 27
|
Olivet Nazarene | 1 | Oklahoma Wesleyan | 2 | Final | UNOH College Soccer Showcase | Racer Stadium @ Lima, Ohio | |
|
Avila | 3 | UHSP | 2 | Final | ||
|
Briar Cliff (IA) | 0 | Tabor | 1 | Final | ||
|
Doane (NE) | 1 | Saint Mary | 3 | Final | ||
|
Oklahoma Panhandle State | 1 | Ottawa | 1 | Final | ||
|
Bethel (KS) | 3 | SAGU | 1 | Final | ||
Sunday, August 28
|
Presentation | 0 | York (NE) | 4 | Final | Cornerstone Complex - York, Neb. | |
Monday, August 29
|
Ecclesia College | 0 | Sterling | 4 | Final | ||
Tuesday, August 30
|
Kansas Christian College | 0 | Bethany (KS) | 6 | Final | ||
|
Science and Arts | 5 | Bethel (KS) | 1 | Final | ||
|
Mid-America Christian | 5 | Friends (KS) | 0 | Final | ||
|
Doane (NE) | 0 | McPherson | 3 | Final | ||
Wednesday, August 31
|
York (NE) | 0 | Waldorf | 2 | Final | Forest City, Iowa | |
|
Benedictine (KS) | 2 | Avila | 0 | Final | 2022 Home Opener | |
|
John Brown | 6 | Southwestern | 1 | Final | ||
|
Tabor | Hastings | Postponed | Hastings, NE | |||
Thursday, September 01
|
Oklahoma Wesleyan | 0 | Baker | 3 | Final | ||
Friday, September 02
|
Kansas Wesleyan | 1 | Our Lady of the Lake | 1 | Final | OLLU Soccer Field | |
|
Ottawa | 4 | Northwestern (Iowa) | 2 | Final | ||
|
Evangel (Mo.) | 1 | Saint Mary | 1 | Final | Leavenworth, Kan. | USM Charles Berkel Memorial Stadium | |
|
Sterling | 1 | Central Christian (KS) | 1 | Final | ||
Saturday, September 03
|
McPherson | 1 | Rocky Mountain | 7 | Final | @ Briar Cliff | |
|
Ottawa | 3 | Dordt (IA) | 0 | Final | ||
|
Southwestern | 1 | SAGU | 0 | Final | ||
|
Friends (KS) | 1 | Oklahoma City | 4 | Final | ||
|
Concordia (Neb.) | 3 | Tabor | 2 | Final | ||
|
Avila | 1 | Park | 4 | Final | Parkville, Mo. | |
Sunday, September 04
|
Kansas Wesleyan | 0 | Texas A&M-San Antonio | 3 | Final | ||
Monday, September 05
|
Southwestern | 1 | Texas Wesleyan | 2 | Final | ||
|
McPherson | 2 | Briar Cliff (IA) | 0 | Final | ||
|
Oklahoma Wesleyan | 2 | Grace (Ind.) | 4 | Final | ||
|
Friends (KS) | 0 | Science and Arts | 3 | Final | ||
|
Bethany (KS) | 1 | Central Christian (KS) | 2 | Final | ||
Tuesday, September 06
|
Concordia (Neb.) | 2 | York (NE) | 0 | Final | ||
Wednesday, September 07
|
Randall | 1 | Sterling | 1 | Final | ||
|
William Woods | 0 | Ottawa | 6 | Final | ||
|
Tabor | 3 | Science and Arts | 1 | Final | ||
|
Saint Mary | 1 | Park | 3 | Final | Parkville, Mo. | |
|
Midland | 2 | Kansas Wesleyan | 1 | Final | ||
Thursday, September 08
|
Kansas Christian College | 0 | Avila | 1 | Final | ||
|
Oklahoma City | 2 | Bethel (KS) | 1 | Final | ||
|
Ecclesia College | 1 | Southwestern | 4 | Final | ||
Saturday, September 10
|
John Brown | 3 | Friends (KS) | 2 | Final | ||
|
Park | 3 | Ottawa | 0 | Final | Ottawa, Kan. | |
|
Doane (NE) | 1 | Bethany (KS) | 3 | Final | ||
|
York (NE) | 2 | Northwestern (Iowa) | 2 | Final | Orange City, Iowa | |
|
Randall | 1 | Tabor | 2 | Final | ||
|
Southwestern | 2 | Oklahoma City | 1 | Final | ||
|
Sterling | 1 | Science and Arts | 4 | Final | ||
|
Columbia (MO) | 2 | Oklahoma Wesleyan | 1 | Final | ||
|
Bethel (KS) | 2 | Ecclesia College | 0 | Final | ||
|
Kansas Christian College | 0 | Saint Mary | 5 | Final | ||
Sunday, September 11
|
Hastings | 6 | McPherson | 1 | Final | McPherson, KS | |
Monday, September 12
|
Saint Mary | 10 | Manhattan Chrst. | 1 | Final | ||
Tuesday, September 13
|
Bethany (KS) | 0 | Concordia (Neb.) | 2 | Final | ||
Wednesday, September 14
|
Harris-Stowe State | 2 | Avila | 1 | Final | ||
Friday, September 16
|
Sterling * | 0 | Oklahoma Wesleyan | 4 | Final | ||
|
Kansas Wesleyan * | 2 | Ottawa | 3 | Final | ||
Saturday, September 17
|
Tabor * | 1 | McPherson | 2 | Final | ||
|
Avila * | 0 | Bethel (KS) | 4 | Final | ||
|
York (NE) * | 3 | Friends (KS) | 4 | Final | Wichita, Kan. | |
|
Saint Mary * | 2 | Southwestern | 1 | Final | ||
Wednesday, September 21
|
Friends (KS) * | 7 | Avila | 1 | Final | ||
|
Ottawa * | 2 | Sterling | 1 | Final | ||
|
Southwestern * | 1 | York (NE) | 1 | Final | Cornerstone Complex - York, Neb. | |
|
Bethel (KS) * | 1 | Bethany (KS) | 3 | Final | ||
|
Oklahoma Wesleyan * | 2 | Tabor | 1 | Final | ||
|
McPherson * | 1 | Saint Mary | 1 | Final | ||
Friday, September 23
|
Oklahoma Wesleyan * | 0 | York (NE) | 2 | Final | Cornerstone Complex - York, Neb. | |
Saturday, September 24
|
Friends (KS) * | 3 | Bethel (KS) | 2 | Final | ||
|
McPherson * | 1 | Avila | 0 | Final | ||
|
Southwestern Christian | 7 | Sterling | 1 | Final | ||
|
Kansas Wesleyan * | 0 | Tabor | 1 | Final | ||
|
Ottawa * | 6 | Saint Mary | 3 | Final | ||
|
Southwestern * | 0 | Bethany (KS) | 2 | Final | ||
Tuesday, September 27
|
Randall | 1 | Bethel (KS) | 3 | Final | ||
Wednesday, September 28
|
Bethany (KS) * | 1 | Friends (KS) | 1 | Final | ||
|
Tabor * | 2 | Ottawa | 3 | Final | ||
|
Sterling * | 2 | Kansas Wesleyan | 0 | Final | ||
|
York (NE) * | 0 | McPherson | 0 | Final | McPherson, Kan. | |
|
Saint Mary * | 2 | Oklahoma Wesleyan | 6 | Final | ||
|
Avila * | 1 | Southwestern | 1 | Final | ||
Saturday, October 01
|
Kansas Wesleyan * | 1 | York (NE) | 5 | Final | Cornerstone Complex - York, Neb. | |
|
Southwestern * | 1 | Friends (KS) | 2 | Final | ||
|
McPherson * | 0 | Bethel (KS) | 1 | Final | ||
|
Oklahoma Wesleyan * | 12 | Bethany (KS) | 0 | Final | ||
|
Sterling * | 2 | Saint Mary | 2 | Final | ||
Sunday, October 02
|
Ottawa * | 4 | Avila | 1 | Final | ||
Wednesday, October 05
|
Tabor * | 6 | Sterling | 1 | Final | ||
|
York (NE) * | 1 | Ottawa | 1 | Final | Ottawa, Kan. | |
|
Bethany (KS) * | 0 | McPherson | 2 | Final | ||
|
Saint Mary * | 2 | Kansas Wesleyan | 1 | Final | ||
|
Avila * | 1 | Oklahoma Wesleyan | 6 | Final | ||
|
Bethel (KS) * | 1 | Southwestern | 1 | Final | ||
Friday, October 07
|
York (NE) * | 1 | Sterling | 1 | Final | Sterling, Kan. | |
|
Bethel (KS) * | 2 | Oklahoma Wesleyan | 6 | Final | ||
|
Bethany (KS) * | 1 | Ottawa | 2 | Final | ||
Saturday, October 08
|
Saint Mary * | 2 | Tabor | 0 | Final | ||
|
Friends (KS) * | 2 | McPherson | 3 | Final | ||
|
Avila * | 7 | Kansas Wesleyan | 2 | Final | ||
Wednesday, October 12
|
Tabor * | 1 | York (NE) | 1 | Final | Cornerstone Complex - York, Neb. | |
|
Sterling * | 3 | Avila | 1 | Final | ||
|
Kansas Wesleyan * | 2 | Bethany (KS) | 6 | Final | ||
|
Ottawa * | 3 | Bethel (KS) | 0 | Final | ||
|
McPherson * | 2 | Southwestern | 2 | Final | ||
|
Oklahoma Wesleyan * ^ | 6 | Friends (KS) | 4 | Final | ||
Saturday, October 15
|
Bethany (KS) * | 2 | Sterling | 3 | Final | ||
|
Friends (KS) * | 1 | Ottawa | 1 | Final | ||
|
Avila * | 0 | Tabor | 2 | Final | ||
|
Bethel (KS) * | 1 | Kansas Wesleyan | 2 | Final | ||
|
Southwestern * | 0 | Oklahoma Wesleyan | 4 | Final | ||
|
York (NE) * | 1 | Saint Mary | 5 | Final | Leavenworth, Kan. | |
Wednesday, October 19
|
Saint Mary * | 6 | Avila | 2 | Final | ||
|
Sterling * | 2 | Bethel (KS) | 2 | Final | ||
|
Tabor * | 1 | Bethany (KS) | 1 | Final | ||
|
Oklahoma Wesleyan * ^ | 3 | McPherson | 0 | Final | ||
|
Kansas Wesleyan * | 1 | Friends (KS) | 3 | Final | ||
|
Ottawa * | 3 | Southwestern | 3 | Final | ||
Friday, October 21
|
Avila * | 1 | York (NE) | 2 | Final | Cornerstone Complex - York, Neb. | |
Saturday, October 22
|
Southwestern * | 6 | Kansas Wesleyan | 1 | Final | ||
|
Friends (KS) * | 6 | Sterling | 5 | Final | ||
|
McPherson * | 3 | Ottawa | 1 | Final | ||
|
Bethel (KS) * | 2 | Tabor | 1 | Final | ||
|
Bethany (KS) * | 0 | Saint Mary | 2 | Final | ||
Wednesday, October 26
|
Saint Mary * | 4 | Bethel (KS) | 0 | Final | ||
|
Tabor * | 1 | Friends (KS) | 2 | Final | ||
|
Kansas Wesleyan * | 2 | McPherson | 7 | Final | ||
|
York (NE) * | 4 | Bethany (KS) | 4 | Final - OT | Lindsborg, Kan. | |
|
Ottawa * ^ | 3 | Oklahoma Wesleyan | 3 | Final | ||
|
Sterling * | 2 | Southwestern | 1 | Final | ||
Saturday, October 29
|
Bethany (KS) * | 3 | Avila | 0 | Final | ||
|
McPherson * | 1 | Sterling | 0 | Final | ||
|
Bethel (KS) * | 0 | York (NE) | 3 | Final | Cornerstone Complex - York, Neb. - SENIOR DAY | |
|
Friends (KS) * | 2 | Saint Mary | 3 | Final | ||
|
Oklahoma Wesleyan * | 7 | Kansas Wesleyan | 1 | Final | ||
|
Southwestern | 3 | Tabor | 2 | Final | ||
Tuesday, November 01
|
Oklahoma Wesleyan | 0 | Missouri Valley | 3 | Final | ||
Friday, November 04
|
York (NE) * % | 1 | Ottawa | 3 | Final | ||
Saturday, November 05
|
Bethany (KS) * | 0 | Oklahoma Wesleyan | 1 | Final | ||
|
Sterling * % | 2 | Saint Mary | 4 | Final | KCAC Tournament | |
|
Friends (KS) % | 1 | McPherson | 2 | Final | ||
Wednesday, November 09
|
McPherson % | 0 | Oklahoma Wesleyan | 1 | Final | KCAC Semifinals @ Wichita, Kan. | |
|
Ottawa % | 3 | Saint Mary | 5 | Final | ||
Saturday, November 12
|
Saint Mary % | 0 | Oklahoma Wesleyan | 3 | Final | KCAC Tournament Championship @ Wichita, Kan. | |
Thursday, November 17
|
Saint Mary % | 0 | Central Methodist | 8 | Final | NAIA National Championship First Round @ Columbia, Mo. | |
|
Corban % | 1 | Oklahoma Wesleyan | 1 | Final - 2OT | NAIA Tournament - 1st Round @ Oklahoma City | |
Saturday, November 19
|
Oklahoma Wesleyan % | 0 | Mid-America Christian | 2 | Final | NAIA Tournament - Second Round |
* Conference
^ Division
% Postseason