2022 Great Plains Athletic Conference Schedule

Date Away Home Status Notes Links
Saturday, August 13
Jamestown (N.D.) Minot State TBA Scrimmage
Thursday, August 18
Hastings 3 Trinity Christian 0 Final Chick-fil-A Classic @ West Palm Beach, Fla
 
Hastings 1 CIU (SC) 3 Final The Chick-fil-a Classic @ West Palm Beach, Fla
 
Southeastern (Fla.) 3 Morningside (Iowa) 0 Final Chick-fil-A Classic @ West Palm Beach
 
Georgetown (Ky.) 0 Dakota Wesleyan (SD) 3 Final Chick-fil-A Classic @ West Palm Beach, Fla
 
Concordia (Neb.) 3 Oregon Tech 1 Final @ Ashland, Ore.
 
Cumberland (TN) 3 Morningside (Iowa) 0 Final Chick-fil-A Classic @ West Palm Beach
 
CIU (SC) 1 Dakota Wesleyan (SD) 3 Final The Chick-fil-a Classic @ West Palm Beach, Fla
 
Midland 3 Providence (MT) 0 Final Montana Tech Invite @ Butte, MT
 
Midland 0 Eastern Oregon 3 Final Montana Tech Invite @ Montana Tech
 
Concordia (Neb.) 3 Southern Oregon 2 Final
Friday, August 19
Columbia (MO) 1 Hastings 3 Final The Chick-fil-a Classic @ West Palm Beach, Fla
 
Cumberland (TN) 1 Hastings 3 Final The Chick-fil-a Classic @ West Palm Beach, Fla
 
Midland 3 Dickinson State (ND) 0 Final Montana Tech Invite @ Butte, MT
 
Park- Gilbert 0 Concordia (Neb.) 3 Final @ Ashland, Ore.
 
Cumberland (TN) 3 Doane (NE) 0 Final @ West Palm Beach, Fla
 
Midland 3 Rocky Mountain 0 Final Montana Tech Invite @ MAC
 
Eastern Oregon 3 Jamestown (N.D.) 1 Final @ Butte, MT
 
CIU (SC) 1 College of Saint Mary (NE) 3 Final The Chick-fil-a Classic @ West Palm Beach, Fla
 
Loyola 3 Doane (NE) 1 Final @ West Palm Beach, Fla
 
Cornerstone 1 Jamestown (N.D.) 3 Final @ MAC
 
College of Saint Mary (NE) 3 Faulkner (AL) 0 Final @ West Palm Beach, Fla
Saturday, August 20
Loyola 0 Morningside (Iowa) 3 Final Chick-fil-A Classic @ West Palm Beach, Fla
 
Morningside (Iowa) 2 WVU Tech (WV) 3 Final Chick-fil-A Classic @ West Palm Beach, Fla
 
Jamestown (N.D.) 3 Bushnell (OR) 0 Final @ Butte
 
College of Saint Mary (NE) 3 Columbia (MO) 2 Final @ West Palm Beach, Fla
 
Olivet Nazarene 0 Dakota Wesleyan (SD) 3 Final Chick-fil-A Classic @ West Palm Beach, Fla
 
Doane (NE) 0 Keiser 3 Final
 
College of Saint Mary (NE) 3 Olivet Nazarene 0 Final Keiser University Tournament | Massimino Court | West Palm Beach, Fla. @ West Palm Beach, Fla
 
Columbia (MO) 2 Dakota Wesleyan (SD) 3 Final Chick-fil-A Classic @ West Palm Beach, Fla
 
Jamestown (N.D.) 3 Carroll (MT) 0 Final @ MAC
 
Georgetown (Ky.) 2 Doane (NE) 3 Final @ West Palm Beach, Fla
Tuesday, August 23
Ottawa 0 Northwestern (Iowa) 3 Final
 
Mount Marty 3 Presentation 1 Final
Wednesday, August 24
Kansas Wesleyan 1 Doane (NE) 3 Final
Thursday, August 25
Midland 3 Lindsey Wilson 0 Final Missouri Baptist Invite @ St. Louis, Mo.
 
Viterbo 1 Midland 3 Final Missouri Baptist Invite @ St. Louis, Mo.
 
Jamestown (N.D.) 3 Montana Tech 2 Final @ Great Falls, MT
Friday, August 26
Midland 3 Missouri Baptist 0 Final Missouri Baptist Invite
 
Kansas Wesleyan 0 Hastings 3 Final Hastings, NE (Hastings College Classic)
 
Arizona Christian 0 Jamestown (N.D.) 3 Final @ Great Falls, MT
 
Saint Katherine 0 Northwestern (Iowa) 3 Final @ Fullerton, CA
 
Northwest (WA) 2 Dordt (IA) 3 Final @ Fullerton, CA
 
Presentation 1 Hastings 3 Final Hastings, NE (Hastings College Classic)
 
Texas Wesleyan 0 College of Saint Mary (NE) 3 Final @ Seward, Neb.
 
Corban 3 Northwestern (Iowa) 1 Final @ Fullerton, CA
 
Morningside (Iowa) 0 Park 3 Final Park University Tournament - Parkville, Mo.
 
Southwestern 0 Briar Cliff (IA) 3 Final
 
McPherson 0 Concordia (Neb.) 3 Final
 
Jamestown (N.D.) 3 Providence (MT) 1 Final
 
Westmont (Calif.) 1 Dordt (IA) 3 Final
Saturday, August 27
Saint Mary 3 Morningside (Iowa) 1 Final @ Parkville, Mo.
 
Dakota State (SD) 3 Doane (NE) 1 Final Doane (Neb.) Triangular
 
The Master's (Calif.) 0 Jamestown (N.D.) 3 Final @ Great Falls, MT
 
Valley City State 3 Briar Cliff (IA) 2 Final
 
Corban 3 Dordt (IA) 1 Final @ Fullerton CA
 
Vanguard 0 Northwestern (Iowa) 3 Final Hope Summer Slam @ Fullerton, CA
 
McPherson 1 College of Saint Mary (NE) 3 Final Concordia Invitational @ Seward, Neb.
 
Morningside (Iowa) 1 St. Ambrose 3 Final @ Parkville, Mo.
 
Hastings 3 Bethel (KS) 1 Final Hastings College Classic
 
MidAmerica Nazarene 3 Doane (NE) 2 Final
 
Dakota Wesleyan (SD) 3 Mayville State 1 Final Mayville, N.D.
 
Texas Wesleyan 0 Concordia (Neb.) 2 Final
 
Mount Mercy 3 Briar Cliff (IA) 0 Final Charger Invite
 
Dordt (IA) 0 Vanguard 3 Final Hope Summer Slam @ Darling Pavilion
 
Northwestern (Iowa) 3 Hope International 0 Final
Tuesday, August 30
Presentation 1 Mount Marty 3 Final
Wednesday, August 31
York (NE) 0 Mount Marty 3 Final Yankton, S.D.
 
Doane (NE) * 1 Midland 3 Final
 
Hastings * 0 Concordia (Neb.) 3 Final
 
Northwestern (Iowa) * 3 Morningside (Iowa) 0 Final Rosen-Verdoorn Sports Center - Allee Gym
Thursday, September 01
Dakota Wesleyan (SD) 2 Bellevue (NE) 3 Final Omaha, Neb.
Friday, September 02
Morningside (Iowa) 3 York (NE) 0 Final North Sioux City, S.D. @ North Sioux City, S.
 
Tennessee Southern 0 Jamestown (N.D.) 3 Final Labor Day College Classic @ North Sioux City, S.D.
 
Saint Mary 3 Briar Cliff (IA) 2 Final @ North Sioux City, S.
 
Westmont (Calif.) 3 Doane (NE) 1 Final @ Bellevue, NE
 
College of Saint Mary (NE) 3 Saint Francis (Ind.) 0 Final United Sports Academy Labor Day Classic
 
Concordia (Neb.) 3 Viterbo 0 Final United Sports Academy @ North Sioux City, S.D.
 
Dakota State (SD) 0 Northwestern (Iowa) 3 Final College of Saint Mary (Neb.) Labor Day Classic @ North Sioux City, S.D.
 
Rocky Mountain 1 Dordt (IA) 3 Final @ North Sioux City, SD
 
Montana Tech 0 Dakota Wesleyan (SD) 3 Final GoSarpy.com Tournament @ Bellevue, Neb.
 
Park 2 Midland 3 Final CSM Labor Day Classic @ North Sioux City, S.
 
Morningside (Iowa) 2 Mayville State 3 Final North Sioux City, S.D. @ North Sioux City, SD
 
Saint Mary 2 Jamestown (N.D.) 3 Final CSM Tournament @ North Sioux City, SD
 
Hastings 3 Saint Francis (Ind.) 0 Final United Sports Academy Labor Day Classic @ North Sioux City, S.
 
Dakota State (SD) 1 Dordt (IA) 3 Final College of Saint Mary (Neb.) Labor Day Classic @ North Sioux City, S.D.
 
OUAZ 3 Doane (NE) 2 Final
 
Rocky Mountain 1 Northwestern (Iowa) 3 Final @ North Sioux City, Iowa
 
Graceland 3 Mount Marty 2 Final @ ,
 
Benedictine (KS) 0 Dakota Wesleyan (SD) 3 Final GoSarpy.com Tournament @ Bellevue, Neb.
 
Midland 3 Evangel (Mo.) 0 Final College of Saint Mary/United Sports Academy Labor Day Classic CSM Labor Day Classic @ North Sioux City, S.
 
Concordia (Neb.) 3 Presentation 0 Final @ North Sioux City, IA
 
College of Saint Mary (NE) 3 Tennessee Southern 0 Final Labor Day College Classic @ North Sioux City, SD
 
Mount Marty 1 Clarke (IA) 3 Final Oskaloosa, Iowa @ ,
 
Briar Cliff (IA) 3 York (NE) 0 Final @ Sioux City, IA
Saturday, September 03
Mayville State 2 Briar Cliff (IA) 3 Final @ North Sioux City, SD
 
Dordt (IA) 3 Saint Francis (Ind.) 0 Final United Sports Academy Labor Day Classic @ North Sioux City, IA
 
Hastings 3 Tabor 0 Final Labor Day Classic @ North Sioux City, S.
 
Oklahoma City 0 Doane (NE) 3 Final @ Bellevue, Neb.
 
Rocky Mountain 0 Jamestown (N.D.) 3 Final CSM Tournament @ North Sioux City, SD
 
Midland 3 Tennessee Southern 0 Final CSM Labor Day Classic @ North Sioux City, SD
 
Concordia (Neb.) 3 Dakota State (SD) 1 Final College of Saint Mary (Neb.) Labor Day Classic @ North Sioux City, S.D.
 
Park 0 Northwestern (Iowa) 3 Final 2022 Labor Day Classic @ North Sioux City, S.
 
Hannibal-LaGrange 0 Mount Marty 3 Final
 
Morningside (Iowa) 3 Saint Francis (Ind.) 2 Final North Sioux City, S.D. @ North Sioux City, IA
 
Mount Marty 2 Trinity International 3 Final William Penn Labor Day Tournament @ Oskaloosa, Iowa
 
Mayville State 0 College of Saint Mary (NE) 3 Final CSM Labor Day Classic @ North Sioux City, SD
 
Presentation 0 Jamestown (N.D.) 3 Final CSM Tournament
 
Dordt (IA) 3 Park 1 Final 2022 Labor Day Classic @ North Sioux City, IA
 
Concordia (Neb.) 3 Evangel (Mo.) 1 Final College of Saint Mary/United Sports Academy Labor Day Classic @ North Sioux City, S.D.
 
Midland 3 Rocky Mountain 1 Final CSM Labor Day Classic @ North Sioux City, SD
 
Doane (NE) 3 Benedictine (KS) 1 Final Bellevue Tournament @ Bellevue, Neb.
 
Tabor 0 College of Saint Mary (NE) 3 Final CSM Labor Day Classic @ North Sioux City, SD
 
Saint Mary 1 Northwestern (Iowa) 3 Final @ North Sioux City, SD
 
Viterbo 3 Morningside (Iowa) 1 Final North Sioux City, S.D. @ Sioux City, IA
 
Hastings 2 Dakota State (SD) 3 Final College of Saint Mary (Neb.) Labor Day Classic @ North Sioux City, IA
 
Tennessee Southern 2 Briar Cliff (IA) 3 Final Labor Day College Classic @ Sioux City, IA
Tuesday, September 06
Northwestern (Iowa) * 0 Jamestown (N.D.) 3 Final
Wednesday, September 07
Concordia (Neb.) * 2 Midland 3 Final
 
Dakota Wesleyan (SD) * 0 Dordt (IA) 3 Final Sioux Center, Iowa
 
Briar Cliff (IA) * 0 Morningside (Iowa) 3 Final Rosen-Verdoorn Sports Center - Allee Gym
 
College of Saint Mary (NE) * 3 Hastings 1 Final Hastings, NE
 
Mount Marty * 3 Doane (NE) 1 Final
Friday, September 09
Briar Cliff (IA) * 1 Dakota Wesleyan (SD) 3 Final Mitchell, S.D.
Saturday, September 10
Morningside (Iowa) * 0 Jamestown (N.D.) 3 Final Jamestown, N.D.
 
Hastings * 3 Mount Marty 1 Final Yankton, SD
 
Doane (NE) * 0 College of Saint Mary (NE) 3 Final
 
Dordt (IA) * 2 Northwestern (Iowa) 3 Final
Tuesday, September 13
Briar Cliff (IA) 0 Kansas Wesleyan 3 Final
 
Mount Marty 3 York (NE) 0 Final Freeman Center - York, Neb.
 
Briar Cliff (IA) 0 Ottawa 3 Final
Wednesday, September 14
Briar Cliff (IA) 3 Haskell Indian Nations University 1 Final
 
Northwestern (Iowa) * 1 Dakota Wesleyan (SD) 3 Final Mitchell, S.D.
 
Midland * 2 Hastings 3 Final Hastings, NE
 
Concordia (Neb.) * 3 Doane (NE) 0 Final
 
College of Saint Mary (NE) * 3 Mount Marty 0 Final
Thursday, September 15
Morningside (Iowa) 0 Dakota State (SD) 3 Final Madison, S.D.
Friday, September 16
Saint Mary 1 Hastings 3 Final Ottawa Tournament @ Ottawa, Kan.;,
 
Hastings 0 Ottawa 3 Final Ottawa, KS (Ottawa Tournament)
 
Doane (NE) 3 McPherson 2 Final
 
Mount Marty * 0 Midland 3 Final
Saturday, September 17
William Woods 0 Hastings 3 Final Ottawa Tournament @ Ottawa,, KS
 
Saint Mary 2 Doane (NE) 3 Final Ottawa Tournament @ Ottawa, KS
 
Friends (KS) 0 Hastings 3 Final Ottawa Tournament @ Ottawa, KS
 
College of Saint Mary (NE) * 0 Concordia (Neb.) 3 Final
 
Dakota Wesleyan (SD) * 3 Morningside (Iowa) 0 Final Rosen-Verdoorn Sports Center - Allee Gym
 
Doane (NE) 1 Ottawa 3 Final
Wednesday, September 21
Concordia (Neb.) * 3 Mount Marty 0 Final
 
Midland * 3 College of Saint Mary (NE) 0 Final
 
Briar Cliff (IA) * 0 Northwestern (Iowa) 3 Final
 
Morningside (Iowa) * 1 Dordt (IA) 3 Final Sioux Center, Iowa
 
Dakota Wesleyan (SD) * 2 Jamestown (N.D.) 3 Final Jamestown, N.D.
 
Hastings * 3 Doane (NE) 1 Final Crete, NE
Friday, September 23
Tabor 3 Doane (NE) 1 Final
Saturday, September 24
Doane (NE) * 1 Morningside (Iowa) 3 Final Rosen-Verdoorn Sports Center - Allee Gym
 
College of Saint Mary (NE) * 2 Dakota Wesleyan (SD) 3 Final Mitchell, S.D.
 
Mount Marty * 0 Jamestown (N.D.) 3 Final
 
Avila (MO) 0 Doane (NE) 3 Final @ Sioux City, IA
 
Concordia (Neb.) * 3 Dordt (IA) 0 Final
 
Avila (MO) 1 Morningside (Iowa) 3 Final Rosen Verdoorn Sports Center - Allee Gym
 
Hastings * 3 Briar Cliff (IA) 0 Final Sioux City, IA
 
Midland * 3 Northwestern (Iowa) 1 Final
Monday, September 26
Briar Cliff (IA) 0 Dakota State (SD) 3 Final
Tuesday, September 27
Viterbo 0 Northwestern (Iowa) 3 Final Orange City, Iowa
 
Dakota State (SD) 2 Dakota Wesleyan (SD) 3 Final Mitchell, S.D. (Homecoming)
Wednesday, September 28
Dordt (IA) * 3 Briar Cliff (IA) 0 Final
Friday, September 30
Dordt (IA) * 3 Mount Marty 0 Final
 
Morningside (Iowa) * 0 Midland 3 Final Fremont, Neb.
 
Northwestern (Iowa) * 3 College of Saint Mary (NE) 0 Final
 
Dakota Wesleyan (SD) * 1 Hastings 3 Final Hastings, Neb.
 
Briar Cliff (IA) * 0 Concordia (Neb.) 3 Final
 
Jamestown (N.D.) * 3 Doane (NE) 0 Final
Saturday, October 01
Jamestown (N.D.) * 3 Hastings 0 Final Hastings, NE
 
Briar Cliff (IA) * 0 Midland 3 Final
 
Dakota Wesleyan (SD) * 3 Doane (NE) 0 Final Crete, Neb.
 
Morningside (Iowa) * 0 Concordia (Neb.) 3 Final Seward, Neb.
 
Northwestern (Iowa) * 3 Mount Marty 0 Final
 
Ottawa 0 Jamestown (N.D.) 3 Final @ Hastings, NE
 
Ottawa 3 Hastings 2 Final Hastings, NE
 
Dordt (IA) * 0 College of Saint Mary (NE) 3 Final
Monday, October 03
Buena Vista 0 Morningside (Iowa) 3 Final Rosen-Verdoorn Sports Center - Allee Gym
Tuesday, October 04
Northwestern (Iowa) 3 Grand View 0 Final
 
Dakota Wesleyan (SD) 3 Presentation 0 Final Aberdeen, S.D.
 
Bellevue (NE) 3 Doane (NE) 1 Final
 
Dakota State (SD) 3 Mount Marty 0 Final
Friday, October 07
Midland * 1 Dakota Wesleyan (SD) 3 Final Mitchell, S.D.
 
Doane (NE) * 0 Northwestern (Iowa) 3 Final
 
Mount Marty * 1 Morningside (Iowa) 3 Final Rosen-Verdoorn Sports Center - Allee Gym
 
Concordia (Neb.) * 1 Jamestown (N.D.) 3 Final
 
College of Saint Mary (NE) * 3 Briar Cliff (IA) 1 Final
 
Hastings * 1 Dordt (IA) 3 Final Sioux Center, IA
Saturday, October 08
Midland * 3 Jamestown (N.D.) 2 Final
 
Concordia (Neb.) * 0 Dakota Wesleyan (SD) 3 Final Mitchell, S.D. (Pink Match)
 
Hastings * 0 Northwestern (Iowa) 3 Final Orange City, IA
 
Doane (NE) * 2 Dordt (IA) 3 Final
 
College of Saint Mary (NE) * 3 Morningside (Iowa) 0 Final Rosen-Verdoorn Sports Center - Allee Gym
 
Mount Marty * 2 Briar Cliff (IA) 3 Final
Wednesday, October 12
Dakota Wesleyan (SD) 3 Dakota State (SD) 2 Final Madison, S.D.
 
Valley City State 0 Jamestown (N.D.) 3 Final TV Coverage: BEK Sports
 
Briar Cliff (IA) * 0 Dordt (IA) 3 Final
 
Morningside (Iowa) * 0 Northwestern (Iowa) 3 Final Orange City, Iowa
 
College of Saint Mary (NE) * 3 Doane (NE) 0 Final
 
Mount Marty * 1 Hastings 3 Final Hastings, NE
Friday, October 14
Jamestown (N.D.) * 3 Briar Cliff (IA) 0 Final
Saturday, October 15
Dakota Wesleyan (SD) * 3 Mount Marty 0 Final Yankton, S.D.
 
Dordt (IA) * 0 Midland 3 Final
 
Briar Cliff (IA) * 1 Doane (NE) 3 Final
 
Jamestown (N.D.) * 3 College of Saint Mary (NE) 2 Final
 
Northwestern (Iowa) * 2 Concordia (Neb.) 3 Final
 
Morningside (Iowa) * 0 Hastings 3 Final Hastings, Neb.
Monday, October 17
Briar Cliff (IA) 0 Mayville State 3 Final
Tuesday, October 18
Morningside (Iowa) 3 Mount Marty 0 Final Yankton, S.D.
Wednesday, October 19
Hastings * 2 Midland 3 Final Fremont, NE
 
Doane (NE) * 0 Concordia (Neb.) 3 Final
 
Dakota Wesleyan (SD) * 3 Briar Cliff (IA) 1 Final Sioux City, Iowa
Thursday, October 20
Jamestown (N.D.) * 3 Dordt (IA) 1 Final
Friday, October 21
Midland * 3 Mount Marty 0 Final
 
Dordt (IA) * 0 Dakota Wesleyan (SD) 3 Final Mitchell, S.D.
 
Jamestown (N.D.) * 3 Morningside (Iowa) 0 Final Rosen-Verdoorn Sports Center - Allee Gym
Saturday, October 22
Concordia (Neb.) * 3 College of Saint Mary (NE) 0 Final
 
Jamestown (N.D.) * 3 Northwestern (Iowa) 2 Final
Wednesday, October 26
Mount Marty * 0 Concordia (Neb.) 3 Final
 
Dakota Wesleyan (SD) * 0 Northwestern (Iowa) 3 Final Orange City, Iowa
 
Morningside (Iowa) * 3 Briar Cliff (IA) 1 Final Sioux City, Iowa
 
College of Saint Mary (NE) * 0 Midland 3 Final
 
Dordt (IA) * 0