Softball Scoreboard
Sat. February 25, 2023
TBA
|
Our Lady of the Lake
|
|
at
Science and Arts
|
TBA
|
William Jessup
|
|
at
Westcliff
|
MLB Youth Academy - Compton College
Final
|
Mount Marty
1
|
|
at
St. Ambrose
5
|
11:00 AM EST
|
Freed-Hardeman (Tenn.)
*
|
|
at
Shawnee State
|
Portsmouth West High School
Final
|
Midland
2
|
|
at
Northeastern Oklahoma State
9
|
February 25-26
Final
|
Northwestern (Iowa)
10
|
|
vs
Avila
0
|
Dordt Classic Day 2
Sioux Center, Iowa
Final
|
Morningside (Iowa)
4
|
|
at
Bellevue (NE)
0
|
Final - 5 innings
|
Iowa Wesleyan
1
|
|
at
Lyon
10
|
Final
|
Lincoln (PA)
6
|
|
at
Columbia (SC)
2
|
Columbia, SC (Sutton SB Complex)
Final
|
USC Beaufort (S.C.)
0
|
|
at
North Georgia
7
|
Cancelled
|
Midway
|
|
at
Brenau (GA)
|
Final - 8 innings
|
Mount Marty
1
|
|
vs
Mount Mercy
2
|
Davenport, Iowa
Davenport, Iowa
Final - 5 innings
|
Our Lady of the Lake
0
|
|
at
St. Mary's University
8
|
San Antonio, Texas
Final
|
Paine College
5
|
|
vs
Florida Memorial (FL)
1
|
Augusta, Ga.
Final
|
Johnson (Tenn.)
8
|
|
at
Brevard
0
|
Cancelled
|
UHSP
|
|
at
Kentucky Christian
|
Final - 5 innings
|
Thomas
2
|
|
at
Middle Georgia State
12
|
Final
|
Grand View
7
|
|
at
Southeastern (Fla.)
4
|
Final - 5 innings
|
Ave Maria
16
|
|
at
Trinity Baptist
0
|
Final
|
Siena Heights
5
|
|
at
Oakland City
1
|
Final - 6 innings
|
Dakota Wesleyan (SD)
7
|
|
at
Presentation
15
|
Aberdeen, S.D.
Final
|
Olivet Nazarene
5
|
|
at
Indiana Tech
4
|
Warrior Park | Fort Wayne, Ind.
Final
|
Avila
14
|
|
vs
College of Saint Mary (NE)
7
|
Dordt Classic Day 2
Sioux Center, Iowa
Final
|
Bellevue (NE)
1
|
|
at
Dordt (IA)
5
|
Final
|
MidAmerica Nazarene
5
|
|
vs
Midland
2
|
Tahlaquah, Okla.
Final
|
Doane (NE)
6
|
|
at
Benedictine (KS)
3
|
Atchison, Kan.
Final - 6 innings
|
Saint Xavier
12
|
|
at
Taylor
3
|
Final
|
Iowa Wesleyan
6
|
|
at
Lyon
7
|
Final - 5 innings
|
Calumet (IN)
1
|
|
at
Indiana Southeast
11
|
@ Jeffersonville High School
Final - 8 innings
|
Briar Cliff (IA)
2
|
|
at
Kansas Wesleyan
0
|
Final
|
College of Idaho
*
6
|
|
at
Carroll (MT)
1
|
Final
|
Wayland Baptist (TX)
3
|
|
at
Southwest
4
|
Cancelled
|
Rio Grande
|
|
at
Truett-McConnell
|
Final
|
Lincoln (PA)
6
|
|
at
Columbia (SC)
7
|
Columbia, SC (Sutton SB Complex)
Final - 5 innings
|
Tennessee Wesleyan
0
|
|
at
Georgia Gwinnett
8
|
Final - 5 innings
|
USC Beaufort (S.C.)
0
|
|
at
North Georgia
8
|
Cancelled
|
Midway
|
|
at
Brenau (GA)
|
Final
|
Hastings
11
|
|
at
Sterling
3
|
Final
|
Aquinas (Mich.)
4
|
|
at
St. Ambrose
1
|
Ambrose Dome | Davenport, Iowa
Final
|
Jarvis Christian
*
0
|
|
at
Louisiana Christian
5
|
Pineville, LA
Final - 5 innings
|
Haskell Indian Nations University
10
|
|
at
Ecclesia
1
|
Final - 5 innings
|
William Woods
0
|
|
at
Ottawa
8
|
Final
|
Evangel (Mo.)
7
|
|
at
Williams Baptist (AR)
4
|
Walnut Ridge, Ark. | Lady Eagle Softball Field
Final - 5 innings
|
Concordia (Neb.)
0
|
|
at
Saint Mary
9
|
Final
|
William Penn (Iowa)
1
|
|
at
McPherson
3
|
McPherson, Kan.
Final - 5 innings
|
Tennessee Southern
2
|
|
at
Stillman
11
|
Final
|
Oklahoma Panhandle State
4
|
|
at
Tabor
8
|
Final
|
Our Lady of the Lake
4
|
|
at
St. Mary's University
2
|
San Antonio, Texas
1:00 PM CST
|
Our Lady of the Lake
|
|
at
Science and Arts
|
Final
|
Embry-Riddle (Ariz.)
2
|
|
at
Arizona Christian
3
|
Final - 5 innings
|
Bushnell (OR)
*
4
|
|
at
Southern Oregon
12
|
Final
|
Point
1
|
|
at
Brewton-Parker (GA)
7
|
Final
|
Coastal Georgia
4
|
|
at
CIU (SC)
0
|
Final - 6 innings
|
Johnson (Tenn.)
12
|
|
at
Brevard
4
|
Cancelled
|
UHSP
|
|
at
Kentucky Christian
|
Final
|
Thomas
6
|
|
at
Middle Georgia State
7
|
Final
|
Grand View
6
|
|
at
Southeastern (Fla.)
3
|
Final
|
Ave Maria
8
|
|
at
Trinity Baptist
3
|
Final
|
Friends (KS)
1
|
|
at
Oklahoma City
4
|
Game 1
Final
|
Siena Heights
6
|
|
at
Oakland City
8
|
Game Two
Cancelled
|
Clarke (IA)
|
|
vs
Viterbo
|
Rochester, Minn.
RCTC Dome
Final - 6 innings
|
Dakota State (SD)
0
|
|
vs
Morningside (Iowa)
10
|
Sioux Center, IA
Final
|
Dakota Wesleyan (SD)
12
|
|
at
Presentation
13
|
Aberdeen, S.D.
Final
|
Olivet Nazarene
1
|
|
at
Indiana Tech
3
|
Warrior Park | Fort Wayne, Ind.
Final
|
Northwestern (Iowa)
6
|
|
vs
Waldorf
0
|
Sioux Center, Iowa
Final - 5 innings
|
Doane (NE)
9
|
|
at
Benedictine (KS)
23
|
Atchison, Kan.
Final
|
Saint Xavier
6
|
|
at
Taylor
2
|
Final - 5 innings
|
MidAmerica Nazarene
10
|
|
vs
Bacone (OK)
0
|
Tahlaquah, Okla.
Final
|
Calumet (IN)
3
|
|
at
Indiana Southeast
4
|
@ Jeffersonville High School
Final
|
Briar Cliff (IA)
6
|
|
at
Kansas Wesleyan
7
|
Final - 5 innings
|
St. Francis (Ill.)
8
|
|
at
Brescia (KY)
0
|
Final - 6 innings
|
College of Idaho
9
|
|
at
Carroll (MT)
0
|
Final - 5 innings
|
Corban
*
3
|
|
at
Oregon Tech
14
|
Final - 5 innings
|
Warner Pacific (OR)
*
0
|
|
at
Northwest (WA)
12
|
Final
|
Mount Mercy
1
|
|
vs
Aquinas (Mich.)
5
|
Davenport, Iowa
Davenport, Iowa
Cancelled
|
Rio Grande
|
|
at
Truett-McConnell
|
Final
|
Tennessee Wesleyan
2
|
|
at
Georgia Gwinnett
7
|
Final
|
Hastings
5
|
|
at
Sterling
7
|
Final
|
Jarvis Christian
*
0
|
|
at
Louisiana Christian
3
|
Pineville, LA
Final
|
Haskell Indian Nations University
8
|
|
at
Ecclesia
6
|
Final
|
William Woods
0
|
|
at
Ottawa
6
|
Final
|
Evangel (Mo.)
2
|
|
at
Williams Baptist (AR)
1
|
Walnut Ridge, Ark. | Lady Eagle Softball Field
Final
|
Concordia (Neb.)
5
|
|
at
Saint Mary
3
|
Final
|
William Penn (Iowa)
0
|
|
at
McPherson
7
|
McPherson, Kan.
Final - 5 innings
|
Tennessee Southern
0
|
|
at
Stillman
8
|
Final - 5 innings
|
Bushnell (OR)
2
|
|
at
Southern Oregon
11
|
1:00 PM PST
|
William Jessup
|
|
at
Westcliff
|
MLB Youth Academy - Compton College
Final
|
Embry-Riddle (Ariz.)
2
|
|
at
Arizona Christian
7
|
Final
|
Point
1
|
|
at
Brewton-Parker (GA)
2
|
Final
|
Oklahoma Panhandle State
12
|
|
at
Tabor
4
|
Final - 5 innings
|
Coastal Georgia
9
|
|
at
CIU (SC)
1
|
Final - 5 innings
|
Friends (KS)
2
|
|
at
Oklahoma City
10
|
Game 2
Cancelled
|
Clarke (IA)
|
|
vs
Viterbo
|
Rochester, Minn.
RCTC Dome
Final
|
Dakota State (SD)
4
|
|
at
Dordt (IA)
7
|
Final
|
St. Francis (Ill.)
12
|
|
at
Brescia (KY)
7
|
Final
|
College of Saint Mary (NE)
2
|
|
at
Waldorf
3
|
4:00 PM CST
|
Bacone (OK)
|
|
vs
Northeastern Oklahoma State
|
Cherokee Nation Festival
Final - 5 innings
|
Corban
*
0
|
|
at
Oregon Tech
8
|
Final
|
Warner Pacific (OR)
2
|
|
at
Northwest (WA)
6
|
Final - 5 innings
|
Bethel (IN)
0
|
|
at
Park- Gilbert
17
|
Game - 1 DH
Sat. February 25, 2023
Final - 6 innings
|
Bethel (IN)
0
|
|
at
Park- Gilbert
8
|
Game - 2 DH
* Conference