2023 Wolverine-Hoosier Athletic Conference Softball Schedule

Saturday September 17, 2022
Macomb Community College
Saturday, September 17
11:30 AM EDT
Macomb Community College
Saturday, September 17
1:30 PM EDT
Thursday February 02, 2023
Friday February 03, 2023
Saturday February 04, 2023
Sunday February 05, 2023
Friday February 10, 2023
Huntington
Friday, February 10
8:30 AM EST
Brighton, Mich.
Goshen
Friday, February 10
10:45 AM EST
@ Brighton Legacy Center
Friday February 17, 2023
Cumberlands (Ky.)
Friday, February 17
2:30 PM EST
Bear Creek Tournament
Indiana South Bend
Friday, February 17
7:30 PM EST
@ Bear Creek Tournament
Saturday February 18, 2023
Taylor
Saturday, February 18
9:30 AM EST
@ Bear Creek Tournament
Alice Lloyd (KY)
Saturday, February 18
2:00 PM EST
Alice Lloyd College / Pippa Passes, KY / Game 2
Alice Lloyd (KY)
Saturday, February 18
4:00 PM EST
Alice Lloyd College / Pippa Passes, KY / Game 1
Cumberlands (Ky.)
Saturday, February 18
4:30 PM EST
Bear Creek Tournament
Sunday February 19, 2023
Rio Grande
Sunday, February 19
9:00 AM EST
@ at Bear Creek Classic in Williamsburg, Ky.
Indiana South Bend
Sunday, February 19
11:30 AM EST
@ Bear Creek Tournament
Alice Lloyd (KY)
Sunday, February 19
12:00 PM EST
Alice Lloyd College / Pippa Passes, KY / Game 1
Calumet (IN)
Sunday, February 19
12:30 PM CST
Alice Lloyd (KY)
Sunday, February 19
2:00 PM EST
Alice Lloyd College / Pippa Passes, KY / Game 2
Calumet (IN)
Sunday, February 19
2:30 PM CST
Friday February 24, 2023
Saturday February 25, 2023
Oakland City
Saturday, February 25
12:00 PM CST
St. Ambrose
Saturday, February 25
1:00 PM CST
Ambrose Dome | Davenport, Iowa
Oakland City
Saturday, February 25
2:00 PM CST
Game Two
Mount Mercy
Saturday, February 25
4:00 PM EST
@ St. Ambrose Dome Davenport, Iowa
Sunday February 26, 2023
Mount Mercy
Sunday, February 26
12:00 PM EST
@ St. Ambrose Dome Davenport, Iowa
Calumet (IN)
Sunday, February 26
12:00 PM EST
@ at Oakland City University
Kentucky Christian
Sunday, February 26
1:00 PM EST
Mount Marty
Sunday, February 26
1:00 PM CST
@ St. Ambrose Dome
Kentucky Christian
Sunday, February 26
3:00 PM EST
Monday February 27, 2023
Monday, February 27
4:00 PM EST
@ USSSA Space Coast Complex
Monday, February 27
6:30 PM EST
@ USSSA Space Coast Complex
Tuesday February 28, 2023
Ave Maria (FL)
Tuesday, February 28
1:00 PM EST
@ Viera, Fla.
Southeastern
Tuesday, February 28
6:30 PM EST
@ USSSA Space Coast
Wednesday March 01, 2023
Ave Maria (FL)
Wednesday, March 01
1:00 PM EST
@ Viera, Fla.
Huntington
Wednesday, March 01
6:30 PM EST
@ USSSA Space Coast Games | Melbourne, Fla.
Thursday March 02, 2023
Thursday, March 02
11:30 AM EST
@ USSSA Space Coast Complex
Marian (Ind.)
Thursday, March 02
3:00 PM EST
Huntington
Thursday, March 02
4:30 PM EST
@ USSSA Space Coast Games | Melbourne, Fla.
Marian (Ind.)
Thursday, March 02
5:00 PM EST
Friday March 03, 2023
Friday, March 03
2:00 PM EST
@ Neutral
Ave Maria (FL)
Friday, March 03
4:30 PM EST
@ Viera, Fla.
Saturday March 04, 2023
Miami-Middletown
Saturday, March 04
TBA
Middletown, OH
Miami-Middletown
Saturday, March 04
TBA
Middletown, OH
Viterbo
Saturday, March 04
TBA
St. Thomas
Saturday, March 04
9:00 AM EST
@ yes
Trinity International
Saturday, March 04
9:00 AM EST
@ (neutral) Fastpitch Dreams Spring Classic
Keiser
Saturday, March 04
11:30 AM EST
@ Cocoa Beach, FL
Saturday, March 04
10:00 AM MST
@ Tucson Invitational Games - Field 6
St. Thomas
Saturday, March 04
2:00 PM EST
@ Space Coast Spring Games
Arizona Christian (AZ)
Saturday, March 04
12:00 PM MST
@ Tucson Invitational Games - Field 5 Tucson Invitational
Florida National (FL)
Saturday, March 04
7:00 PM EST
@ Cocoa Beach, FL
Ave Maria (FL)
Saturday, March 04
7:00 PM EST
@ Viera, Fla.
Sunday March 05, 2023
Miami-Middletown
Sunday, March 05
TBA
Middletown, OH
Miami-Middletown
Sunday, March 05
TBA
Middletown, OH
Viterbo
Sunday, March 05
TBA
Sunday, March 05
9:00 AM EST
@ Melbourne, FL Spring Space Coast Games
Florida National (FL)
Sunday, March 05
9:00 AM EST
@ Viera, FL
College of Saint Mary (NE)
Sunday, March 05
9:00 AM MST
@ Tucson Invitational Games - Field 7
Florida National (FL)
Sunday, March 05
11:30 AM EST
@ Viera, FL
St. Thomas
Sunday, March 05
2:00 PM EST
@ Space Coast Spring Games
Roosevelt
Sunday, March 05
1:00 PM CST
@ USSSA Space Coast Complex | Melbourne Florida.
Dakota Wesleyan (SD)
Sunday, March 05
1:30 PM MST
@ Tucson Invitational Games - Field 8
Culver-Stockton (MO)
Sunday, March 05
4:30 PM EST
@ Melbourne, Fla.
St. Thomas
Sunday, March 05
4:30 PM EST
@ Space Coast Spring Games
Culver-Stockton (MO)
Sunday, March 05
7:00 PM EST
@ Melbourne, Fla.
Roosevelt
Sunday, March 05
6:00 PM CST
@ USSSA Space Coast Complex | Melbourne Florida.
Monday March 06, 2023
Monday, March 06
9:00 AM CST
@ Melbourne, FL Spring Space Coast Games
Florida National (FL)
Monday, March 06
11:30 AM EST
@ yes
Webber International (FL)
Monday, March 06
1:00 PM EST
Jamestown
Monday, March 06
11:00 AM MST
@ Tucson Invitational Games - Field 7
Culver-Stockton (MO)
Monday, March 06
2:00 PM EST
@ Melbourne, Fla.
Webber International (FL)
Monday, March 06
3:00 PM EST
Northwestern
Monday, March 06
1:30 PM MST
@ Tucson Invitational Games - Field 7
Culver-Stockton (MO)
Monday, March 06
4:30 PM EST
@ yes
Edward Waters
Monday, March 06
4:30 PM EST
Bryant and Stratton
Monday, March 06
7:00 PM EST
@ yes
Marian (Ind.)
Monday, March 06
7:00 PM EST
@ Melbourne, Fla.
Tuesday March 07, 2023
Mount Vernon Nazarene
Tuesday, March 07
TBA
@ Hancock Complex
St. Thomas
Tuesday, March 07
9:00 AM EST
@ Space Coast Spring Games
Park
Tuesday, March 07
9:00 AM CST
@ Melbourne, FL Spring Space Coast Games
Trinity Christian
Tuesday, March 07
11:30 AM EST
@ USSSA Space Coast Complex | Melbourne, Fla.
Culver-Stockton (MO)
Tuesday, March 07
11:30 AM EST
@ Cocoa Beach, FL
Keiser
Tuesday, March 07
11:30 AM EST
@ Neutral
St. Thomas
Tuesday, March 07
11:30 AM EST
@ Space Coast Spring Games
Webber International (FL)
Tuesday, March 07
1:00 PM EST
Marian (Ind.)
Tuesday, March 07
2:00 PM EST
@ yes
Trinity Christian
Tuesday, March 07
2:00 PM EST
@ USSSA Space Coast Complex | Melbourne, Fla.
Webber International (FL)
Tuesday, March 07
3:00 PM EST
Tuesday, March 07
2:00 PM CST
@ Field 5 Hancock Park | Clermont, FL
Washington Adventist (MD)
Tuesday, March 07
4:30 PM EST
@ Cocoa Beach, FL
Cardinal Stritch (WI)
Tuesday, March 07
7:00 PM EST
@ yes
Wednesday March 08, 2023
Park- Gilbert
Wednesday, March 08
9:00 AM MST
@ Tucson Invitational Games - Field 7
Taylor
Wednesday, March 08
3:30 PM EST
Concordia (Neb.)
Wednesday, March 08
1:30 PM MST
@ Tucson Invitational Games - Field 5
Roosevelt
Wednesday, March 08
3:30 PM CST
@ USSSA Space Coast Complex | Melbourne Florida.
Taylor
Wednesday, March 08
5:30 PM EST
Thursday March 09, 2023
Fisher (MA)
Thursday, March 09
9:00 AM EST
@ Cocoa Beach, FL
Jamestown
Thursday, March 09
9:00 AM MST
@ Tucson, Ariz. | Field 7
Trinity Christian
Thursday, March 09
11:30 AM EST
@ USSSA Space Coast Complex | Melbourne, Fla.
University of St. Mary's
Thursday, March 09
11:30 AM EST
@ yes
Marian (Ind.)
Thursday, March 09
11:30 AM EST
@ Melbourne, Fla.
York (NE)
Thursday, March 09
11:00 AM MST
@ Tucson Invitational Games - Field 7
Roosevelt
Thursday, March 09
2:00 PM EST
@ USSSA Space Coast Complex | Melbourne Florida.
Culver-Stockton (MO)
Thursday, March 09
2:00 PM EST
@ Melbourne, Fla.
Trinity Christian
Thursday, March 09
2:00 PM EST
@ USSSA Space Coast Complex | Melbourne, Fla.
Marian (Ind.)
Thursday, March 09
4:30 PM EST
@ Melbourne, Fla.
Friday March 10, 2023
Marian (Ind.)
Friday, March 10
9:00 AM EST
@ Cocoa Beach, FL
Culver-Stockton (MO)
Friday, March 10
9:00 AM EST
@ Brevard County, FL USSSA Space Coast Complex
Bryant and Stratton
Friday, March 10
9:00 AM EST
@ yes
Washington Adventist (MD)
Friday, March 10
11:30 AM EST
@ Cocoa Beach, FL
Calumet (IN)
Friday, March 10
11:30 AM EST
@ yes
Concordia (Neb.)
Friday, March 10
11:00 AM MST
@ Tucson Invitational Games - Field 5
Fisher (MA)
Friday, March 10
2:00 PM EST
@ yes
Culver-Stockton (MO)
Friday, March 10
2:00 PM EST
@ Melbourne, Fla.
Friday, March 10
2:00 PM EST
@ Hancock Park | Clermont, FL
Rio Grande
Friday, March 10
3:00 PM EST
@ Fastpitch Dreams Spring Classic in Myrtle Beach, S.C.
St. Francis (Ill.)
Friday, March 10
1:30 PM MST
@ Tucson Invitational Games - Field 5
Marian (Ind.)
Friday, March 10
4:30 PM EST
@ Melbourne, Fla.
Saturday March 11, 2023
WVU Tech (WV)
Saturday, March 11
9:00 AM EST
@ Brevard County, FL USSSA Space Coast Complex
Marian (Ind.)
Saturday, March 11
9:00 AM EST
@ Melbourne, Fla.
Saint Francis (Ind.)
Saturday, March 11
9:00 AM EST
@ USSSA Space Coast Florida USSSA Space Coast Complex
Florida National (FL)
Saturday, March 11
11:30 AM EST
@ Viera, FL
Saint Francis (Ind.)
Saturday, March 11
11:30 AM EST
@ USSSA Space Coast Florida
Marian (Ind.)
Saturday, March 11
2:00 PM EST
@ Brevard County, FL USSSA Space Coast Complex
Florida National (FL)
Saturday, March 11
2:00 PM EST
@ yes
Sunday March 12, 2023
Indiana South Bend
Sunday, March 12
9:00 AM EDT
@ Brevard County, FL USSSA Space Coast Complex
WVU Tech (WV)
Sunday, March 12
9:00 AM EDT
@ Melbourne, FL
Florida National (FL)
Sunday, March 12
11:30 AM EDT
@ Viera, FL
Clarke (IA)
Sunday, March 12
11:30 AM CDT
@ Space Coast Sports Complex Melbourne, Fla.
Hannibal-LaGrange
Sunday, March 12
2:00 PM EDT
@ Brevard County, FL USSSA Space Coast Complex
William Penn (IA)
Sunday, March 12
2:00 PM EDT
@ Melbourne, Fla.
William Penn (IA)
Sunday, March 12
3:30 PM CDT
@ Melbourne, Fla.
Monday March 13, 2023
Monday, March 13
9:00 AM EDT
@ Melbourne, FL
Montreat
Monday, March 13
2:00 PM EDT
@ Melbourne, FL
William Penn (IA)
Monday, March 13
2:00 PM EDT
@ Melbourne, Fla.
Ave Maria (FL)
Monday, March 13
7:00 PM EDT
@ Brevard County, FL USSSA Space Coast Complex
St. Thomas
Monday, March 13
7:00 PM EDT
@ Melbourne, FL
Tuesday March 14, 2023
St. Thomas
Tuesday, March 14
9:00 AM EDT
@ Space Coast Spring Games
Ave Maria (FL)
Tuesday, March 14
9:00 AM EDT
@ Viera, Fla.
Ave Maria (FL)
Tuesday, March 14
11:30 AM EDT
@ Melbourne, FL
Dallas Christian
Tuesday, March 14
4:00 PM EDT
@ Melbourne, FL
Tuesday, March 14
7:00 PM EDT
@ Melbourne, FL
Wednesday March 15, 2023
Dallas Christian
Wednesday, March 15
9:00 AM EDT
@ Brevard County, FL USSSA Space Coast Complex
Hannibal-LaGrange
Wednesday, March 15
11:30 AM EDT
@ Brevard County, FL USSSA Space Coast Complex
Thursday March 16, 2023
Missouri Baptist
Thursday, March 16
TBA
@ Viera, Fla.
Indiana South Bend
Thursday, March 16
9:00 AM EDT
@ Melbourne, FL
Florida National (FL)
Thursday, March 16
11:30 AM EDT
@ Viera, FL
Missouri Baptist
Thursday, March 16
11:30 AM EDT
@ Melbourne, FL
Dallas Christian
Thursday, March 16
2:00 PM EDT
@ Brevard County, FL USSSA Space Coast Complex
William Penn (IA)
Thursday, March 16
4:30 PM EDT
@ Melbourne, Fla.
Clarke (IA)
Thursday, March 16
4:30 PM CDT
@ Space Coast Sports Complex Melbourne, Fla.
Friday March 17, 2023
Friday, March 17
9:00 AM EDT
@ Brevard County, FL USSSA Space Coast Complex
Indiana South Bend
Friday, March 17
9:00 AM EDT
@ Melbourne, FL
Hannibal-LaGrange
Friday, March 17
11:30 AM EDT
@ Melbourne, FL
Missouri Baptist
Friday, March 17
2:00 PM EDT
@ Brevard County, FL USSSA Space Coast Complex
Trinity Christian
Friday, March 17
3:00 PM CDT
Schaaf Athletic Complex | Palos Heights, Ill. | Doubleheader
Trinity Christian
Friday, March 17
5:00 PM CDT
Schaaf Athletic Complex | Palos Heights, Ill. | Game 2
Saturday March 18, 2023
Florida National (FL)
Saturday, March 18
9:00 AM EDT
@ Melbourne, FL
Florida National (FL)
Saturday, March 18
11:30 AM EDT
@ Melbourne, FL
St. Francis (Ill.)
Saturday, March 18
1:00 PM EDT
Trinity Christian
Saturday, March 18
12:00 PM CDT
Schaaf Athletic Complex | Palos Heights, Ill.
St. Francis (Ill.)
Saturday, March 18
3:00 PM EDT
Trinity International
Saturday, March 18
3:00 PM EDT
Trinity Christian
Saturday, March 18
2:00 PM CDT
Schaaf Athletic Complex | Palos Heights, Ill.
Trinity International
Saturday, March 18
5:00 PM EDT
Sunday March 19, 2023
Trinity International
Sunday, March 19
12:00 PM EDT
Calumet (IN)
Sunday, March 19
11:00 AM CDT
Trinity International
Sunday, March 19
2:00 PM EDT
Calumet (IN)
Sunday, March 19
1:30 PM CDT
Tuesday March 21, 2023
Tuesday, March 21
3:00 PM EDT
Tuesday, March 21
5:00 PM EDT
Wednesday March 22, 2023
Indiana South Bend
Wednesday, March 22
3:00 PM EDT
Calumet (IN)
Wednesday, March 22
3:00 PM EDT
Indiana South Bend
Wednesday, March 22
5:00 PM EDT
Calumet (IN)
Wednesday, March 22
5:00 PM EDT
Thursday March 23, 2023
Adrian
Thursday, March 23
4:00 PM EDT
Adrian
Thursday, March 23
6:00 PM EDT
Friday March 24, 2023
Friday, March 24
3:30 PM EDT
Friday, March 24
5:30 PM EDT
Saturday March 25, 2023
Saturday, March 25
11:00 AM EDT
Gainey Athletic Complex / Grand Rapids, MI
Saturday, March 25
1:00 PM EDT
Saturday, March 25
1:00 PM EDT
Doubleheader Game One
Saturday, March 25
1:00 PM EDT
Gainey Athletic Complex / Grand Rapids, MI
Saturday, March 25
3:00 PM EDT
Saturday, March 25
3:00 PM EDT
Doubleheader Game Two
Sunday March 26, 2023
Sunday, March 26
1:00 PM EDT
Sunday, March 26
1:00 PM EDT
Doubleheader Game One
Sunday, March 26
3:00 PM EDT
Doubleheader Game Two
Sunday, March 26
3:00 PM EDT
Wednesday March 29, 2023
Wednesday, March 29
2:00 PM EDT
Doubleheader Game One
Wednesday, March 29
2:30 PM EDT
Wednesday, March 29
3:00 PM EDT
Wednesday, March 29
3:30 PM EDT
Wednesday, March 29
4:00 PM EDT
Doubleheader Game Two
Wednesday, March 29
4:30 PM EDT
Wednesday, March 29
5:00 PM EDT
Wednesday, March 29
5:30 PM EDT
Friday March 31, 2023
Friday, March 31
3:30 PM EDT
Friday, March 31
5:30 PM EDT
Saturday April 01, 2023
Saturday, April 01
12:00 PM EDT
Saturday, April 01
1:00 PM EDT
Racer Softball Field / Lima, OH
Saturday, April 01
1:00 PM EDT
Saturday, April 01
1:00 PM EDT
Saturday, April 01
1:00 PM EDT
Saturday, April 01
2:00 PM EDT
Saturday, April 01
3:00 PM EDT
Racer Softball Field / Lima, OH
Saturday, April 01
3:00 PM EDT
Saturday, April 01
3:00 PM EDT
Saturday, April 01
3:00 PM EDT
Saturday, April 01
3:00 PM EDT
Saturday, April 01
5:00 PM EDT
Sunday April 02, 2023
Sunday, April 02
1:00 PM EDT
Doubleheader Game One
Sunday, April 02
1:00 PM EDT
Sunday, April 02
1:00 PM EDT
Sunday, April 02
3:00 PM EDT
Sunday, April 02
3:00 PM EDT
Doubleheader Game Two
Sunday, April 02
3:00 PM EDT
Wednesday April 05, 2023
Wednesday, April 05
3:00 PM EDT
Wednesday, April 05
3:30 PM EDT
Wednesday, April 05
3:30 PM EDT
Wednesday, April 05
5:00 PM EDT
Wednesday, April 05
5:30 PM EDT
Wednesday, April 05
5:30 PM EDT
Wednesday, April 05
5:30 PM EDT
Saturday April 08, 2023
Saturday, April 08
1:00 PM EDT
Saturday, April 08
1:00 PM EDT
University Field / Livonia, MI
Saturday, April 08
1:00 PM EDT
Saturday, April 08
1:00 PM EDT
Saturday, April 08
1:00 PM EDT
Saturday, April 08
3:00 PM EDT
Saturday, April 08
3:00 PM EDT
University Field / Livonia, MI
Saturday, April 08
3:00 PM EDT
Saturday, April 08
3:00 PM EDT
Saturday, April 08
3:00 PM EDT
Monday April 10, 2023
Tuesday April 11, 2023
Wednesday April 12, 2023
Huntington
Wednesday, April 12
4:00 PM EDT
Adrian, Mich.
Huntington
Wednesday, April 12
6:00 PM EDT
Adrian, Mich.
Friday April 14, 2023
Friday, April 14
3:00 PM EDT
Friday, April 14
5:00 PM EDT
Saturday April 15, 2023
Saturday, April 15
1:00 PM EDT
Doubleheader Game One
Saturday, April 15
1:00 PM EDT
Saturday, April 15
1:00 PM EDT
Northwestern Ohio *
Saturday, April 15
1:00 PM EDT
Saturday, April 15
2:00 PM EDT
Gray Wolf Field / Sylvania, OH
Saturday, April 15
3:00 PM EDT
Doubleheader Game Two
Saturday, April 15
3:00 PM EDT
Saturday, April 15
3:00 PM EDT
Northwestern Ohio *
Saturday, April 15
3:00 PM EDT
Saturday, April 15
4:00 PM EDT
Gray Wolf Field / Sylvania, OH
Sunday April 16, 2023
Sunday, April 16
11:00 AM EDT
Sunday, April 16
1:00 PM EDT
Doubleheader Game One
Sunday, April 16
1:00 PM EDT
Sunday, April 16
1:00 PM EDT
Sunday, April 16
1:00 PM EDT
Sunday, April 16
3:00 PM EDT
Doubleheader Game Two
Sunday, April 16
3:00 PM EDT
Sunday, April 16
3:00 PM EDT
Tuesday April 18, 2023
Point Park
Tuesday, April 18
3:30 PM EDT
Point Park
Tuesday, April 18
5:30 PM EDT
Friday April 21, 2023
Friday, April 21
3:30 PM EDT
Friday, April 21
5:30 PM EDT
Saturday April 22, 2023
Saturday, April 22
12:00 PM EDT
Saturday, April 22
1:00 PM EDT
Saturday, April 22
1:00 PM EDT
Gary L. Bryce Field (Detroit, Mich.)
Saturday, April 22
2:00 PM EDT
Saturday, April 22
3:00 PM EDT
Saturday, April 22
3:00 PM EDT
Gary L. Bryce Field (Detroit, Mich.)
Sunday April 23, 2023
Sunday, April 23
11:00 AM EDT
Sunday, April 23
1:00 PM EDT
Sunday, April 23
1:00 PM EDT
Sunday, April 23
3:00 PM EDT
Tuesday April 25, 2023
Roosevelt
Tuesday, April 25
3:00 PM EDT
Roosevelt
Tuesday, April 25
5:00 PM EDT
Thursday April 27, 2023
Trinity Christian
Thursday, April 27
3:00 PM CDT
Palos Heights, Ill. | Schaaf Athletic Complex | Doubleheader
Trinity Christian
Thursday, April 27
5:00 PM CDT
Schaaf Athletic Complex | Palos Heights, Ill. | Game 2
Friday April 28, 2023
Cardinal Stritch (WI)
Friday, April 28
TBA
Maslowski Community Park | Glendale, Wis.
Saturday April 29, 2023
Indiana South Bend
Saturday, April 29
1:00 PM EDT
Trinity Christian
Saturday, April 29
12:00 PM CDT
Palos Heights, Ill. | Schaaf Athletic Complex
Indiana South Bend
Saturday, April 29
3:00 PM EDT
Trinity Christian
Saturday, April 29
2:00 PM CDT
Palos Heights, Ill. | Schaaf Athletic Complex
Sunday April 30, 2023
Roosevelt
Sunday, April 30
TBA
* Conference