2023 Heart of America Athletic Conference Softball Schedule

Friday February 10, 2023
Oklahoma City
Friday, February 10
10:00 AM CST
@ Allen, Texas
LSU Alexandria
Friday, February 10
10:00 AM CST
@ Generals Showdown Alexandria, La.
Dakota Wesleyan (SD)
Friday, February 10
12:00 PM CST
@ Dordt Dome Sioux Center, Iowa
Friday, February 10
12:30 PM CST
@ Generals Showdown Alexandria, La.
Dallas Christian
Friday, February 10
2:50 PM CST
@ Allen, Texas
Dordt (IA)
Friday, February 10
4:00 PM CST
Sioux Center, Iowa
Northwestern
Friday, February 10
4:00 PM CST
@ Sioux Center, Iowa Dordt Dome Tournament
Northwestern
Friday, February 10
6:00 PM CST
@ Sioux Center, Iowa Dordt Dome Tournament
Saturday February 11, 2023
Waldorf
Saturday, February 11
TBA
@ Packer Dome Austin, Minn.
Waldorf
Saturday, February 11
TBA
@ Packer Dome Austin, Minn.
Northwestern
Saturday, February 11
10:00 AM CST
@ Dordt Dome Sioux Center, Iowa
Louisiana Christian
Saturday, February 11
11:15 AM CST
@ Generals Showdown Alexandria, La.
Dordt (IA)
Saturday, February 11
12:00 PM CST
Buena Vista
Saturday, February 11
12:00 PM CST
@ Dordt Dome Sioux Center, Iowa
Oklahoma Panhandle State
Saturday, February 11
12:25 PM CST
@ Allen,TX
Saturday, February 11
1:00 PM CST
Saturday, February 11
3:00 PM CST
Sunday February 12, 2023
Simpson
Sunday, February 12
10:00 AM CST
@ Allen, Texas
Friday February 17, 2023
Briar Cliff (IA)
Friday, February 17
11:00 AM CST
@ Backer Sports Complex | Fulton, Mo
Northwestern
Friday, February 17
12:00 PM CST
@ Sioux Center, Iowa Dordt Dome Tournament
York (NE)
Friday, February 17
12:00 PM CST
@ Sioux Center, Iowa Sioux Center, Iowa
Dordt (IA)
Friday, February 17
2:00 PM CST
Sioux Center, Iowa
Mount Marty
Friday, February 17
2:00 PM CST
@ Sioux Center, IA
William Woods (MO)
Friday, February 17
3:00 PM CST
Backer Sports Complex | Fulton, Mo
Saturday February 18, 2023
York (NE)
Saturday, February 18
10:00 AM CST
@ Sioux Center, Iowa
Iowa Wesleyan
Saturday, February 18
11:00 AM CST
@ KC Metro KC Spring Tournament
Concordia (Neb.)
Saturday, February 18
11:00 AM CST
@ Kansas City, Mo.
William Woods (MO)
Saturday, February 18
12:00 PM CST
@ Battle High School | Columbia, Mo.
Dordt (IA)
Saturday, February 18
12:00 PM CST
Saturday, February 18
12:00 PM CST
@ Davenport, Iowa
Saint Mary
Saturday, February 18
1:00 PM CST
Atchison, Kan.
Columbia (MO)
Saturday, February 18
1:00 PM CST
@ KC Metro KC Spring Tournament
Concordia (Neb.)
Saturday, February 18
1:00 PM CST
@ Kansas City, Mo.
McPherson
Saturday, February 18
1:00 PM CST
Mount Marty
Saturday, February 18
2:00 PM CST
@ Sioux Center, Iowa
Stephens
Saturday, February 18
2:00 PM CST
@ Battle High School | Columbia, Mo.
Saint Mary
Saturday, February 18
3:00 PM CST
Atchison, Kan.
McPherson
Saturday, February 18
3:00 PM CST
Columbia (MO)
Saturday, February 18
3:00 PM CST
@ Kansas City, Mo
Northwestern
Saturday, February 18
4:00 PM CST
@ Sioux Center, Iowa Dordt Dome Tournament
Sunday February 19, 2023
Augustana (Ill.)
Sunday, February 19
9:00 AM CST
@ Davenport, Iowa
Columbia (MO)
Sunday, February 19
11:00 AM CST
@ Shawnee Mission, Kan. (MidAmerica Sports Complex)
St. Mary-Woods
Sunday, February 19
11:00 AM CST
@ KC Metro KC Spring Tournament
Augustana (Ill.)
Sunday, February 19
11:00 AM CST
@ Davenport, Iowa
Concordia (Neb.)
Sunday, February 19
11:00 AM CST
@ Kansas City, Mo.
Briar Cliff (IA)
Sunday, February 19
12:00 PM CST
@ Battle High School | Columbia, Mo.
Concordia (Neb.)
Sunday, February 19
1:00 PM CST
@ Shawnee Mission, Kan. (MidAmerica Sports Complex)
Stephens
Sunday, February 19
2:00 PM CST
@ Battle High School | Columbia, Mo.
Tabor
Sunday, February 19
3:00 PM CST
@ KC Metro KC Spring Tournament
Wednesday February 22, 2023
Saint Mary
Wednesday, February 22
1:00 PM CST
Friday February 24, 2023
Friday, February 24
2:00 PM CST
@ Cherokee Festitval
Saturday February 25, 2023
Mount Marty
Saturday, February 25
11:00 AM CST
@ St. Ambrose Dome Davenport, Iowa
Southeastern
Saturday, February 25
1:00 PM EST
Saturday, February 25
12:00 PM CST
@ Cherokee Festival
Doane (NE)
Saturday, February 25
1:00 PM CST
Atchison, Kan.
McPherson
Saturday, February 25
1:00 PM CST
McPherson, Kan.
Southeastern
Saturday, February 25
3:00 PM EST
Viterbo
Saturday, February 25
2:00 PM CST
@ Packer Dome Rochester, Minn.
Aquinas (Mich.)
Saturday, February 25
4:00 PM EST
@ St. Ambrose Dome Davenport, Iowa
Doane (NE)
Saturday, February 25
3:00 PM CST
Atchison, Kan.
McPherson
Saturday, February 25
3:00 PM CST
McPherson, Kan.
Viterbo
Saturday, February 25
4:00 PM CST
@ Packer Dome Rochester, Minn.
Sunday February 26, 2023
Aquinas (Mich.)
Sunday, February 26
12:00 PM EST
@ St. Ambrose Dome Davenport, Iowa
Webber International (FL)
Sunday, February 26
1:00 PM EST
Briar Cliff (IA)
Sunday, February 26
12:00 PM CST
Concordia (Neb.)
Sunday, February 26
1:00 PM CST
Atchison, Kan.
Webber International (FL)
Sunday, February 26
3:00 PM EST
Concordia (Neb.)
Sunday, February 26
3:00 PM CST
Atchison, Kan.
Tuesday February 28, 2023
William Woods (MO)
Tuesday, February 28
1:00 PM CST
Hannibal-LaGrange
Tuesday, February 28
1:00 PM CST
Briar Cliff (IA)
Tuesday, February 28
1:00 PM CST
William Woods (MO)
Tuesday, February 28
3:00 PM CST
Hannibal-LaGrange
Tuesday, February 28
3:00 PM CST
Briar Cliff (IA)
Tuesday, February 28
3:00 PM CST
Wednesday March 01, 2023
Missouri Baptist
Wednesday, March 01
1:00 PM CST
Springfield, Mo. | University Field
Missouri Baptist
Wednesday, March 01
3:00 PM CST
Springfield, Mo. | University Field
Friday March 03, 2023
Friends (KS)
Friday, March 03
TBA
Wichita, Kan.
Friday, March 03
TBA
@ Friends Tournament Wichita, Kan.
Friday, March 03
TBA
@ Friends Tournament Wichita, Kan.
Friday, March 03
TBA
@ Gulf Shores Invitational
Friday, March 03
TBA
@ Oklahoma City, Okla.
Webber International (FL)
Friday, March 03
11:15 AM EST
@ Gulf Shores Invitational
Central Baptist (AR)
Friday, March 03
11:15 AM CST
@ Gulf Shores, Ala. Gulf Coast Invitational
Jarvis Christian
Friday, March 03
2:00 PM CST
@ Oklahoma City, OK Hosea Bell Classic
Friday, March 03
6:00 PM CST
@ Friends Tournament
Saturday March 04, 2023
Saturday, March 04
TBA
@ Friends Tournament Wichita, Kan.
Friends (KS)
Saturday, March 04
TBA
Wichita, Kan.
Saturday, March 04
TBA
@ Friends Tournament Wichita, Kan.
Saturday, March 04
TBA
@ Oklahoma City, Okla.
Nebraska-Kearney
Saturday, March 04
10:00 AM CST
@ Springfield, Mo. Meador Park
Houston-Victoria
Saturday, March 04
11:15 AM CST
@ Gulf Shores, AL Gulf Coast Invitational
Florida National (FL)
Saturday, March 04
11:30 AM CST
@ Melbourne, FL Spring Space Coast Games
Midland
Saturday, March 04
12:00 PM CST
@ Friends Tournament
Blue Mountain Christian (MS)
Saturday, March 04
1:30 PM CST
Gulf Shores Invitational
Midland
Saturday, March 04
4:00 PM CST
@ Friends Tournament
Cottey (MO)
Saturday, March 04
4:30 PM CST
@ Springfield, Mo. Meador Park
Ave Maria (FL)
Saturday, March 04
4:30 PM CST
@ Melbourne, FL Spring Space Coast Games
Morningside
Saturday, March 04
5:30 PM CST
@ GCI Tourney
Sunday March 05, 2023
Cleary (MI)
Sunday, March 05
9:00 AM EST
@ Melbourne, FL Spring Space Coast Games
Voorhees University
Sunday, March 05
11:30 AM CST
@ Melbourne, FL Spring Space Coast Games
William Woods (MO)
Sunday, March 05
1:30 PM CST
@ Golf Shores, AL
Cottey (MO)
Sunday, March 05
2:00 PM CST
@ Springfield, Mo. Meador Park
Sunday, March 05
4:30 PM EST
@ Melbourne, Fla.
Michigan-Dearborn
Sunday, March 05
7:00 PM EST
@ Melbourne, Fla.
Monday March 06, 2023
Lawrence Tech
Monday, March 06
9:00 AM CST
@ Melbourne, FL Spring Space Coast Games
Monday, March 06
2:00 PM EST
@ Melbourne, Fla.
Faulkner (AL)
Monday, March 06
1:00 PM CST
Montgomery, Ala.
Ottawa
Monday, March 06
1:00 PM CST
Springfield, Mo. | University Field
Faulkner (AL)
Monday, March 06
3:00 PM CST
Montgomery, Ala.
Ottawa
Monday, March 06
3:00 PM CST
Springfield, Mo. | University Field
Cornerstone (MI)
Monday, March 06
4:30 PM EST
@ yes
Northwestern
Monday, March 06
4:30 PM CST
@ Tucson, Arizona Tucson Invitational
Tuesday March 07, 2023
Marian (Ind.)
Tuesday, March 07
9:00 AM EST
@ Melbourne, Fla.
Madonna
Tuesday, March 07
9:00 AM CST
@ Melbourne, FL Spring Space Coast Games
Cleary (MI)
Tuesday, March 07
11:30 AM EST
@ Cocoa Beach, FL
Texas College
Tuesday, March 07
1:00 PM CST
Oklahoma City
Tuesday, March 07
2:00 PM CST
Game 1 of 2
Washington Adventist (MD)
Tuesday, March 07
2:00 PM CST
@ Melbourne, FL Spring Space Coast Games
Texas College
Tuesday, March 07
3:00 PM CST
Oklahoma City
Tuesday, March 07
4:00 PM CST
Oklahoma City, Okla.
Wednesday March 08, 2023
St. Ambrose
Wednesday, March 08
2:00 PM CST
Davenport, Iowa
St. Ambrose
Wednesday, March 08
4:00 PM CST
Davenport, Iowa
Arlington Baptist
Wednesday, March 08
4:00 PM CST
Arlington, Tex.
Thursday March 09, 2023
Thursday, March 09
11:30 AM EST
@ USSSA Space Coast Complex | Melbourne Florida.
York (NE)
Thursday, March 09
11:00 AM CST
@ Tucson, Ariz. | Field 6
Lawrence Tech
Thursday, March 09
2:00 PM EST
@ Melbourne, Fla.
Doane (NE)
Thursday, March 09
1:00 PM CST
Olathe, Kan.
Doane (NE)
Thursday, March 09
3:00 PM CST
Olathe, Kan.
Friday March 10, 2023
Concordia (MI)
Friday, March 10
9:00 AM EST
@ Brevard County, FL USSSA Space Coast Complex
Friday, March 10
2:00 PM EST
@ Melbourne, Fla.
McPherson
Friday, March 10
6:00 PM CST
Saturday March 11, 2023
Sterling
Saturday, March 11
TBA
Sterling
Saturday, March 11
TBA
Briar Cliff (IA)
Saturday, March 11
11:15 AM CST
@ McPherson, KS
Hastings
Saturday, March 11
1:00 PM CST
Atchison, Kan.
College of Saint Mary (NE)
Saturday, March 11
1:00 PM CST
Ottawa
Saturday, March 11
1:00 PM CST
Hastings
Saturday, March 11
3:00 PM CST
Atchison, Kan.
College of Saint Mary (NE)
Saturday, March 11
3:00 PM CST
Ottawa
Saturday, March 11
3:00 PM CST
Sunday March 12, 2023
Concordia (MI)
Sunday, March 12
11:30 AM CDT
@ Space Coast Sports Complex Melbourne, Fla.
Aquinas (Mich.)
Sunday, March 12
2:00 PM EDT
@ Melbourne, Fla.
Sunday, March 12
1:00 PM CDT
Atchison, Kan.
Westminster College
Sunday, March 12
1:00 PM CDT
Fulton, Mo.
Hannibal-LaGrange
Sunday, March 12
2:00 PM CDT
@ Space Coast Sports Complex Melbourne, Fla.
Westminster College
Sunday, March 12
3:00 PM CDT
Fulton, Mo.
Sunday, March 12
3:00 PM CDT
Atchison, Kan.
Indiana Tech
Sunday, March 12
3:30 PM CDT
@ Melbourne, Fla.
Monday March 13, 2023
Dallas Christian
Monday, March 13
8:00 AM CDT
@ Melbourne, Fla.
Concordia (MI)
Monday, March 13
2:00 PM EDT
@ Melbourne, Fla.
Tuesday March 14, 2023
William Woods (MO)
Tuesday, March 14
1:00 PM CDT
Missouri Baptist
Tuesday, March 14
1:00 PM CDT
@ Melbourne, Fla.
Midland
Tuesday, March 14
1:00 PM CDT
William Woods (MO)
Tuesday, March 14
3:00 PM CDT
Indiana South Bend
Tuesday, March 14
3:30 PM CDT
@ Melbourne, Fla.
Wednesday March 15, 2023
Columbia (MO)
Wednesday, March 15
1:00 PM CDT
Columbia (MO)
Wednesday, March 15
3:00 PM CDT
Thursday March 16, 2023
Hannibal-LaGrange
Thursday, March 16
10:30 AM CDT
@ Melbourne, Fla.
Concordia (MI)
Thursday, March 16
4:30 PM EDT
@ Melbourne, Fla.
Aquinas (Mich.)
Thursday, March 16
4:30 PM CDT
@ Space Coast Sports Complex Melbourne, Fla.
Friday March 17, 2023
Northwestern
Friday, March 17
TBA
@ Des Moines, Iowa
Northwestern
Friday, March 17
TBA
@ Des Moines, Iowa
Jamestown
Friday, March 17
1:00 PM CDT
William Woods (MO)
Friday, March 17
2:00 PM CDT
Brescia (KY)
Friday, March 17
2:00 PM CDT
Owensboro, Kent.
Indiana South Bend
Friday, March 17
2:00 PM CDT
@ Space Coast Sports Complex Melbourne, Fla.
Jamestown
Friday, March 17
3:00 PM CDT
William Woods (MO)
Friday, March 17
4:00 PM CDT
Brescia (KY)
Friday, March 17
4:00 PM CDT
Owensboro, Kent.
Saturday March 18, 2023
Northwestern
Saturday, March 18
TBA
@ Des Moines, Iowa
Northwestern
Saturday, March 18
TBA
@ Des Moines, Iowa
Briar Cliff (IA)
Saturday, March 18
TBA
Bellevue (NE)
Saturday, March 18
12:00 PM CDT
Morningside
Saturday, March 18
1:00 PM CDT
Atchison, Kan.
Hastings
Saturday, March 18
1:00 PM CDT
Peru, NE
Westminster College
Saturday, March 18
1:00 PM CDT
Bellevue (NE)
Saturday, March 18
2:00 PM CDT
Morningside
Saturday, March 18
3:00 PM CDT
Atchison, Kan.
Hastings
Saturday, March 18
3:00 PM CDT
Peru, NE
Westminster College
Saturday, March 18
3:00 PM CDT
Fulton, Mo
Sunday March 19, 2023
William Woods (MO)
Sunday, March 19
12:00 PM CDT
Morningside
Sunday, March 19
1:00 PM CDT
Peru, Neb.
Bellevue (NE)
Sunday, March 19
1:00 PM CDT
Atchison, Kan.
Westminster College
Sunday, March 19
1:00 PM CDT
William Woods (MO)
Sunday, March 19
2:00 PM CDT
Morningside
Sunday, March 19
3:00 PM CDT
Peru, Neb.
Bellevue (NE)
Sunday, March 19
3:00 PM CDT
Atchison, Kan.
Westminster College
Sunday, March 19
3:00 PM CDT
Tuesday March 21, 2023
Missouri Baptist
Tuesday, March 21
2:00 PM CDT
St. Louis, Mo.
Missouri Baptist
Tuesday, March 21
4:00 PM CDT
St. Louis, Mo.
Wednesday March 22, 2023
Bellevue (NE)
Wednesday, March 22
2:00 PM CDT
Thursday March 23, 2023
Friday March 24, 2023
Friday, March 24
2:00 PM CDT
Olathe, Kan.
Friday, March 24
4:00 PM CDT
Olathe, Kan.
Saturday March 25, 2023
Saturday, March 25
1:00 PM CDT
Des Moines, Iowa
Saturday, March 25
3:00 PM CDT
Des Moines, Iowa
Sunday March 26, 2023
Sunday, March 26
1:00 PM CDT
Sunday, March 26
3:00 PM CDT
Tuesday March 28, 2023
Tuesday, March 28
3:00 PM CDT
Forest City, Iowa
Tuesday, March 28
5:00 PM CDT
Forest City, Iowa
Wednesday March 29, 2023
Ottawa
Wednesday, March 29
1:00 PM CDT
Parkville, Missouri
Ottawa
Wednesday, March 29
3:00 PM CDT
Parkville, Missouri
Thursday March 30, 2023
Friday March 31, 2023
Friday, March 31
1:00 PM CDT
Parkville, Missouri
Friday, March 31
3:00 PM CDT
Springfield, Mo. | University Field
Friday, March 31
3:00 PM CDT
Parkville, Missouri
Friday, March 31
5:00 PM CDT
Springfield, Mo. | University Field
Saturday April 01, 2023
Saturday, April 01
12:00 PM CDT
Springfield, Mo. | University Field
Saturday, April 01
1:00 PM CDT
Atchison, Kan.
Saturday, April 01
1:00 PM CDT
Parkville, Missouri
Saturday, April 01
1:00 PM CDT
Marshall, Mo.
Saturday, April 01
2:00 PM CDT
Springfield, Mo. | University Field
Saturday, April 01
3:00 PM CDT
Atchison, Kan.
Saturday, April 01
3:00 PM CDT
Parkville, Missouri
Saturday, April 01
3:00 PM CDT
Marshall, Mo.
Sunday April 02, 2023
Sunday, April 02
1:00 PM CDT
Baldwin City, Kan.
Sunday, April 02
1:00 PM CDT
Sunday, April 02
3:00 PM CDT
Baldwin City, Kan.
Sunday, April 02
3:00 PM CDT
Tuesday April 04, 2023
Missouri Baptist
Tuesday, April 04
2:00 PM CDT
Missouri Baptist
Tuesday, April 04
4:00 PM CDT
Thursday April 06, 2023
Thursday, April 06
3:00 PM CDT
Olathe, Kan.
Thursday, April 06
5:00 PM CDT
Olathe, Kan.
Friday April 07, 2023
Friday, April 07
1:00 PM CDT
Friday, April 07
1:00 PM CDT
Baldwin City, Kan.
Friday, April 07
2:00 PM CDT
Springfield, Mo. | University Field
Friday, April 07
3:00 PM CDT
Friday, April 07
3:00 PM CDT
Baldwin City, Kan.
Friday, April 07
4:00 PM CDT
Springfield, Mo. | University Field
Saturday April 08, 2023
Saturday, April 08
1:00 PM CDT
Atchison, Kan.
Saturday, April 08
1:00 PM CDT
Parkville, Mo.
Saturday, April 08
1:00 PM CDT
Canton, Mo.
Saturday, April 08
3:00 PM CDT
Parkville, Mo.
Saturday, April 08
3:00 PM CDT
Canton, Mo.
Saturday, April 08
4:00 PM CDT
Atchison, Kan.
Tuesday April 11, 2023
Wednesday April 12, 2023
Wednesday, April 12
1:00 PM CDT
Peru, Neb.
Wednesday, April 12
1:00 PM CDT
Parkville, Missouri
Wednesday, April 12
3:00 PM CDT
Peru, Neb.
Wednesday, April 12
3:00 PM CDT
Des Moines, Iowa.
Wednesday, April 12
3:00 PM CDT
Parkville, Missouri
Wednesday, April 12
3:00 PM CDT
Marshall, Mo.
Wednesday, April 12
5:00 PM CDT
Marshall, Mo.
Wednesday, April 12
6:00 PM CDT
Des Moines, Iowa.
Friday April 14, 2023
Saturday April 15, 2023
Saturday, April 15
1:00 PM CDT
Atchison, Kan.
Saturday, April 15
1:00 PM CDT
Baldwin City, Kan.
Saturday, April 15
3:00 PM CDT
Des Moines, Iowa
Saturday, April 15
3:00 PM CDT
Baldwin City, Kan.
Sunday April 16, 2023
Tuesday April 18, 2023
William Woods (MO)
Tuesday, April 18
2:00 PM CDT
Hannibal-LaGrange
Tuesday, April 18
4:00 PM CDT
William Woods (MO)
Tuesday, April 18
4:00 PM CDT
Hannibal-LaGrange
Tuesday, April 18
6:00 PM CDT
Wednesday April 19, 2023
Waldorf
Wednesday, April 19
TBA
Forest City, Iowa.
Waldorf
Wednesday, April 19
TBA
Forest City, Iowa.
Friday April 21, 2023
Friday, April 21
2:00 PM CDT
Springfield, Mo.
Friday, April 21
4:00 PM CDT
Springfield, Mo.
Saturday April 22, 2023
Saturday, April 22
12:00 PM CDT
Olathe, Kan.
Saturday, April 22
1:00 PM CDT
Parkville, Missouri
Saturday, April 22
1:00 PM CDT
Peru, Neb.
Saturday, April 22
1:00 PM CDT
Saturday, April 22
1:00 PM CDT
Saturday, April 22
2:00 PM CDT
Olathe, Kan.
Saturday, April 22
3:00 PM CDT
Parkville, Mo.
Saturday, April 22
3:00 PM CDT
Peru, Neb.
Saturday, April 22
3:00 PM CDT
Saturday, April 22
3:00 PM CDT
Sunday April 23, 2023
Sunday, April 23
1:00 PM CDT
Atchison, Kan.
Sunday, April 23
1:00 PM CDT
Parkville, Missouri
Sunday, April 23
1:00 PM CDT
Sunday, April 23
3:00 PM CDT
Atchison, Kan.
Sunday, April 23
3:00 PM CDT
Parkville, Missouri
Sunday, April 23
3:00 PM CDT
Tuesday April 25, 2023