2023 Great Plains Athletic Conference Softball Schedule

Saturday September 24, 2022
TBA
Saturday, September 24
TBA
Sunday September 25, 2022
University of North Dakota
Sunday, September 25
12:00 PM CDT
Minot State University
Sunday, September 25
2:00 PM CDT
@ Grand Forks, ND
Sunday October 02, 2022
North Dakota State
Sunday, October 02
TBA
Friday February 03, 2023
Saturday February 04, 2023
Sunday February 05, 2023
Friday February 10, 2023
Mount Mercy
Friday, February 10
12:00 PM CST
@ Dordt Dome Sioux Center, Iowa
Northern State (S.D.)
Friday, February 10
12:30 PM CST
@ Presentation Dome Aberdeen, S.D.
Mount Mercy
Friday, February 10
4:00 PM CST
Sioux Center, Iowa
Peru State
Friday, February 10
4:00 PM CST
@ Sioux Center, Iowa Dordt Dome Tournament
Minnesota State Moorhead
Friday, February 10
5:30 PM CST
@ PC Dome Tournament
Grand View
Friday, February 10
6:00 PM CST
@ Sioux Center, Iowa Dordt Dome Tournament
Mayville State
Friday, February 10
6:00 PM CST
Saturday February 11, 2023
Northern State
Saturday, February 11
10:00 AM CST
@ PC Dome Tournament
Minnesota State - Moorhead
Saturday, February 11
10:00 AM CST
@ Presentation Dome Aberdeen, S.D.
Mount Mercy
Saturday, February 11
10:00 AM CST
@ Dordt Dome Sioux Center, Iowa
Peru State
Saturday, February 11
12:00 PM CST
Valley City State
Saturday, February 11
12:30 PM CST
@ PC Dome Tournament
Bethel (KS)
Saturday, February 11
1:00 PM CST
North Newton, KS
Mayville State
Saturday, February 11
2:00 PM CST
@ Sioux Center, Iowa Dordt Dome Tournament
Valley City State
Saturday, February 11
3:00 PM CST
@ Presentation Dome Aberdeen, S.D.
Bethel (KS)
Saturday, February 11
3:00 PM CST
North Newton, KS
Presentation
Saturday, February 11
3:00 PM CST
Presentation Dome Tournament
Mayville State
Saturday, February 11
6:00 PM CST
Sunday February 12, 2023
Bethel (KS)
Sunday, February 12
12:00 PM CST
@ Sterling, KS
Bethel (KS)
Sunday, February 12
2:00 PM CST
@ Sterling, KS
Friday February 17, 2023
Graceland
Friday, February 17
11:00 AM CST
@ Backer Sports Complex | Fulton, Mo
William Penn (IA)
Friday, February 17
12:00 PM CST
@ Sioux Center, Iowa Dordt Dome Tournament
William Woods (MO)
Friday, February 17
1:00 PM CST
William Penn (IA)
Friday, February 17
2:00 PM CST
Sioux Center, Iowa
Peru State
Friday, February 17
2:00 PM CST
@ Sioux Center, IA
Minnesota State University Moorhead
Friday, February 17
3:00 PM CST
@ Aberdeen, S.D.
Stephens
Friday, February 17
3:00 PM CST
@ Fulton, MO
Dakota State (SD)
Friday, February 17
4:00 PM CST
@ Sioux Center, Iowa Dordt Dome Tournament
Stephens
Friday, February 17
5:00 PM CST
@ Fulton, MO
Dakota State (SD)
Friday, February 17
6:00 PM CST
Sioux Center, Iowa
Mayville State
Friday, February 17
6:00 PM CST
@ Sioux Center, IA
Saturday February 18, 2023
Kansas Wesleyan
Saturday, February 18
10:00 AM CST
@ Aberdeen, S.D.
Mayville State
Saturday, February 18
10:00 AM CST
William Woods (MO)
Saturday, February 18
10:00 AM CST
MidAmerica Nazarene
Saturday, February 18
11:00 AM CST
@ Kansas City, Mo.
Peru State
Saturday, February 18
12:00 PM CST
Kansas Wesleyan
Saturday, February 18
12:30 PM CST
@ Presentation Dome Aberdeen, S.D.
Missouri Valley
Saturday, February 18
1:00 PM CST
@ Kansas City, Mo.
Mayville State
Saturday, February 18
2:00 PM CST
@ Sioux Center, Iowa Dordt Dome Tournament
William Penn (IA)
Saturday, February 18
2:00 PM CST
@ Sioux Center, Iowa
Valley City State
Saturday, February 18
3:00 PM CST
@ Presentation Dome Aberdeen, S.D.
Peru State
Saturday, February 18
4:00 PM CST
@ Sioux Center, Iowa Dordt Dome Tournament
Dakota State (SD)
Saturday, February 18
4:00 PM CST
@ Sioux Center, IA
Valley City State
Saturday, February 18
5:30 PM CST
@ Aberdeen, S.D.
Sunday February 19, 2023
Baker (KS)
Sunday, February 19
11:00 AM CST
@ Kansas City, Mo.
Graceland
Sunday, February 19
12:00 PM CST
@ Battle High School | Columbia, Mo.
Kansas Wesleyan
Sunday, February 19
1:00 PM CST
Salina, KS
Benedictine (KS)
Sunday, February 19
1:00 PM CST
@ Shawnee Mission, Kan. (MidAmerica Sports Complex)
Kansas Wesleyan
Sunday, February 19
3:00 PM CST
Salina, KS
Thursday February 23, 2023
McPherson
Thursday, February 23
1:00 PM CST
McPherson, KS
McPherson
Thursday, February 23
3:00 PM CST
McPherson, KS
Friday February 24, 2023
Waldorf
Friday, February 24
TBA
Waldorf
Friday, February 24
TBA
Bacone (OK)
Friday, February 24
12:00 PM CST
@ Cherokee Festitval
Waldorf
Friday, February 24
12:00 PM CST
@ Sioux Center, Iowa Dordt Dome Tournament
Ottawa
Friday, February 24
1:00 PM CST
Ottawa, Kan.
Dakota State (SD)
Friday, February 24
2:00 PM CST
@ Sioux Center, Iowa Dordt Dome Tournament
MidAmerica Nazarene
Friday, February 24
2:00 PM CST
@ Cherokee Festitval
Ottawa
Friday, February 24
3:00 PM CST
Ottawa, Kan.
Bellevue (NE)
Friday, February 24
4:00 PM CST
Dakota State (SD)
Friday, February 24
6:00 PM CST
@ Sioux Center, Iowa
Saturday February 25, 2023
Waldorf
Saturday, February 25
TBA
Waldorf
Saturday, February 25
TBA
Northeastern Oklahoma State
Saturday, February 25
10:00 AM CST
February 25-26
Bellevue (NE)
Saturday, February 25
10:00 AM CST
Mount Mercy
Saturday, February 25
11:00 AM CST
@ St. Ambrose Dome Davenport, Iowa
Bellevue (NE)
Saturday, February 25
12:00 PM CST
Kansas Wesleyan
Saturday, February 25
12:00 PM CST
MidAmerica Nazarene
Saturday, February 25
12:00 PM CST
@ Cherokee Festival
Benedictine (KS)
Saturday, February 25
1:00 PM CST
Atchison, Kan.
Dakota State (SD)
Saturday, February 25
2:00 PM CST
@ Dordt Indoor Tournament
Benedictine (KS)
Saturday, February 25
3:00 PM CST
Atchison, Kan.
Dakota State (SD)
Saturday, February 25
4:00 PM CST
Sunday February 26, 2023
Friends (KS)
Sunday, February 26
12:00 PM CST
Wichita, KS
Culver-Stockton (MO)
Sunday, February 26
12:00 PM CST
Aquinas (Mich.)
Sunday, February 26
1:00 PM CST
@ St. Ambrose Dome
Benedictine (KS)
Sunday, February 26
1:00 PM CST
Atchison, Kan.
Friends (KS)
Sunday, February 26
2:00 PM CST
Wichita, KS
Benedictine (KS)
Sunday, February 26
3:00 PM CST
Atchison, Kan.
Tuesday February 28, 2023
Peru State
Tuesday, February 28
1:00 PM CST
Peru State
Tuesday, February 28
3:00 PM CST
Thursday March 02, 2023
Thursday, March 02
10:00 AM MST
@ Tucson, Ariz.
Benedictine Mesa (AZ)
Thursday, March 02
2:00 PM MST
@ Tucson, Ariz.
Friday March 03, 2023
Friends Tournament
Friday, March 03
TBA
Wichita, Kan.
TBD
Friday, March 03
TBA
@ Oklahoma City, OK Red Dirt Tournament
Friday, March 03
TBA
@ Wichita, KS
Friday, March 03
TBA
@ Wichita, KS
TBA
Friday, March 03
TBA
March 3-4
Ottawa University Arizona
Friday, March 03
12:00 PM MST
@ Tucson, Ariz.
Mid-America Christian
Friday, March 03
2:00 PM CST
@ USA Softball Hall of Fame Hosea Bell Red Dirt Classic
Saturday March 04, 2023
Friends Tournament
Saturday, March 04
TBA
Wichita, Kan.
TBD
Saturday, March 04
TBA
@ Oklahoma City, OK Red Dirt Tournament
Saturday, March 04
TBA
@ Wichita, KS
Saturday, March 04
TBA
@ Wichita, KS
Freed-Hardeman (TN)
Saturday, March 04
3:15 PM CST
@ Gulf Shores Tournament
Baker (KS)
Saturday, March 04
5:30 PM CST
@ GCI Tourney
Sunday March 05, 2023
Sunday, March 05
9:00 AM MST
@ Tucson Invitational Games - Field 7
St. Francis (Ill.)
Sunday, March 05
11:00 AM MST
@ Tucson, Ariz.
Stillman
Sunday, March 05
1:30 PM CST
@ GCI Tourney
Siena Heights
Sunday, March 05
1:30 PM MST
@ Tucson Invitational Games - Field 8
William Woods (MO)
Sunday, March 05
3:15 PM CST
@ GCI Tourney
Bethany Lutheran College
Sunday, March 05
3:30 PM MST
@ Tucson, Ariz.
Monday March 06, 2023
Siena Heights
Monday, March 06
11:00 AM MST
@ Tucson Invitational Games - Field 7
Monday, March 06
11:00 AM MST
@ Tucson, Ariz. | Field 5
Siena Heights
Monday, March 06
1:30 PM MST
@ Tucson Invitational Games - Field 7
Missouri Valley
Monday, March 06
4:30 PM CST
@ Tucson, Arizona Tucson Invitational
Tuesday March 07, 2023
Indiana Wesleyan
Tuesday, March 07
10:00 AM CST
@ Tucson, Arizona Tucson Invitational
Penn State Brandywine
Tuesday, March 07
10:00 AM CST
@ Clermont, Florida
St. Francis (Ill.)
Tuesday, March 07
12:00 PM CST
@ Tucson, Arizona Tucson Invitational
Wednesday March 08, 2023
Warner (FL)
Wednesday, March 08
11:00 AM CST
Warner (FL)
Wednesday, March 08
1:00 PM CST
Park- Gilbert
Wednesday, March 08
1:30 PM MST
@ Tucson Invitational Games Game 2
Siena Heights
Wednesday, March 08
1:30 PM MST
@ Tucson Invitational Games - Field 5
Thursday March 09, 2023
Siena Heights
Thursday, March 09
9:00 AM MST
@ Tucson, Ariz. | Field 7
Judson
Thursday, March 09
2:00 PM EST
@ Hancock Park | Clermont, FL
MidAmerica Nazarene
Thursday, March 09
1:00 PM CST
Olathe, Kan.
Friends (KS)
Thursday, March 09
3:00 PM CST
Wichita, Kan.
MidAmerica Nazarene
Thursday, March 09
3:00 PM CST
Olathe, Kan.
Friends (KS)
Thursday, March 09
5:00 PM CST
Wichita, Kan.
Friday March 10, 2023
Judson
Friday, March 10
9:00 AM EST
@ Hancock Park | Clermont, FL
Northwestern Ohio
Friday, March 10
10:00 AM CST
Tabor
Friday, March 10
11:15 AM CST
@ McPherson Tournament
McPherson
Friday, March 10
11:15 AM CST
Mayville State
Friday, March 10
11:15 AM CST
@ McPherson, KS
Siena Heights
Friday, March 10
11:00 AM MST
@ Tucson Invitational Games - Field 5
Spring Arbor (Mich.)
Friday, March 10
12:30 PM CST
York (NE)
Friday, March 10
1:30 PM CST
@ Tucson, Ariz. | Field 8
Bethel (KS)
Friday, March 10
1:30 PM CST
@ McPherson Tournament
Tabor
Friday, March 10
1:30 PM CST
@ McPherson Tournament
Saturday March 11, 2023
Mayville State
Saturday, March 11
9:00 AM CST
@ McPherson Tournament
Tabor
Saturday, March 11
9:00 AM CST
@ McPherson, KS
Valley City State
Saturday, March 11
10:00 AM CST
@ Tucson, Arizona Tucson Invitational
Cardinal Stritch (WI)
Saturday, March 11
10:00 AM CST
Baker (KS)
Saturday, March 11
11:15 AM CST
@ McPherson, KS
McPherson
Saturday, March 11
11:15 AM CST
St. Clair
Saturday, March 11
12:00 PM CST
@ Tucson, Arizona Tucson Invitational
Benedictine (KS)
Saturday, March 11
1:00 PM CST
Atchison, Kan.
Saturday, March 11
1:00 PM CST
Bethany (KS)
Saturday, March 11
1:30 PM CST
@ McPherson, Kan. McPherson Classic
McPherson
Saturday, March 11
1:30 PM CST
Benedictine (KS)
Saturday, March 11
3:00 PM CST
Atchison, Kan.
Saturday, March 11
3:00 PM CST
Calumet (IN)
Saturday, March 11
3:00 PM CST
Sunday March 12, 2023
Tucson Spring Games
Sunday, March 12
TBA
Tucson, Ariz.
Benedictine (KS)
Sunday, March 12
1:00 PM CDT
Atchison, Kan.
Tabor
Sunday, March 12
1:00 PM CDT
Hillsboro, KS
Tabor
Sunday, March 12
3:00 PM CDT
Hillsboro, KS
Benedictine (KS)
Sunday, March 12
3:00 PM CDT
Atchison, Kan.
Monday March 13, 2023
Viterbo
Monday, March 13
9:00 AM MST
@ Tucson, Arizona Tucson Invitational
Viterbo
Monday, March 13
11:00 AM MST
@ Tucson, Arizona Tucson Invitational
Hannibal-LaGrange
Monday, March 13
3:00 PM CDT
Tuesday March 14, 2023
Peru State
Tuesday, March 14
1:00 PM CDT
Wednesday March 15, 2023
Bellevue (NE)
Wednesday, March 15
5:00 PM CDT
Thursday March 16, 2023
Viterbo
Thursday, March 16
3:30 PM MST
@ Tucson, Arizona Tucson Invitational
Friday March 17, 2023
Grand View
Friday, March 17
TBA
@ Des Moines, Iowa
Grand View
Friday, March 17
TBA
@ Des Moines, Iowa
Peru State
Friday, March 17
1:00 PM CDT
Peru State
Friday, March 17
3:00 PM CDT
Saturday March 18, 2023
Grand View
Saturday, March 18
TBA
@ Des Moines, Iowa
Grand View
Saturday, March 18
TBA
@ Des Moines, Iowa
Baker (KS)
Saturday, March 18
TBA
Mayville State
Saturday, March 18
TBA
Mayville State
Saturday, March 18
TBA
Nebraska Wesleyan University
Saturday, March 18
1:00 PM CDT
Benedictine (KS)
Saturday, March 18
1:00 PM CDT
Atchison, Kan.
Peru State
Saturday, March 18
1:00 PM CDT
Peru, NE
Saturday, March 18
1:00 PM CDT
Nebraska Wesleyan University
Saturday, March 18
3:00 PM CDT
Benedictine (KS)
Saturday, March 18
3:00 PM CDT
Atchison, Kan.
Peru State
Saturday, March 18
3:00 PM CDT
Peru, NE
Saturday, March 18
3:00 PM CDT
Sunday March 19, 2023
Mayville State
Sunday, March 19
TBA
Mayville State
Sunday, March 19
TBA
Peru State
Sunday, March 19
1:00 PM CDT
Peru, Neb.
Peru State
Sunday, March 19
3:00 PM CDT
Peru, Neb.
Monday March 20, 2023
Nebraska Wesleyan
Monday, March 20
4:00 PM CDT
Lincoln, NE
Nebraska Wesleyan
Monday, March 20
6:00 PM CDT
Lincoln, NE
Wednesday March 22, 2023
Wednesday, March 22
3:00 PM CDT
Omaha, NE
Wednesday, March 22
5:00 PM CDT
Omaha, NE
Thursday March 23, 2023
Nebraska Wesleyan
Thursday, March 23
4:00 PM CDT
Nebraska Wesleyan
Thursday, March 23
6:00 PM CDT
Saturday March 25, 2023
Saturday, March 25
1:00 PM CDT
Seward, Neb.
Saturday, March 25
1:00 PM CDT
@ Orange City, IA GPAC
Saturday, March 25
1:00 PM CDT
Saturday, March 25
3:00 PM CDT
Seward, Neb.
Saturday, March 25
3:00 PM CDT
@ Orange City, IA GPAC
Saturday, March 25
3:00 PM CDT
Monday March 27, 2023
Nebraska Wesleyan University
Monday, March 27
4:00 PM CDT
Nebraska Wesleyan University
Monday, March 27
6:00 PM CDT
Tuesday March 28, 2023
Tuesday, March 28
3:00 PM CDT
Military Appreciation Day | Crete, Neb.
Tuesday, March 28
5:00 PM CDT
Military Appreciation Day | Crete, Neb.
Tuesday, March 28
5:00 PM CDT
GPAC
Tuesday, March 28
5:00 PM CDT
Tuesday, March 28
7:00 PM CDT
GPAC
Tuesday, March 28
7:00 PM CDT
Wednesday March 29, 2023
Thursday March 30, 2023
Saturday April 01, 2023
Saturday, April 01
1:00 PM CDT
Seward, NE
Saturday, April 01
1:00 PM CDT
Saturday, April 01
3:00 PM CDT
Seward, NE
Saturday, April 01
3:00 PM CDT
Tuesday April 04, 2023
Tuesday, April 04
3:00 PM CDT
Youth Appreciation Day | Crete, Neb.
Tuesday, April 04
3:00 PM CDT
@ Orange City, IA GPAC
Tuesday, April 04
5:00 PM CDT
Youth Appreciation Day | Crete, Neb.
Tuesday, April 04
5:00 PM CDT
@ Orange City, IA GPAC
Tuesday, April 04
5:00 PM CDT
Tuesday, April 04
7:00 PM CDT
Wednesday April 05, 2023
Thursday April 06, 2023
Thursday, April 06
3:00 PM CDT
Thursday, April 06
4:00 PM CDT
Hastings, Neb.
Thursday, April 06
5:00 PM CDT
Thursday, April 06
6:00 PM CDT
Hastings, Neb.
Friday April 07, 2023
Friday, April 07
1:00 PM CDT
Friday, April 07
3:00 PM CDT
Saturday April 08, 2023
Saturday, April 08
1:00 PM CDT
Crete, Neb.
Saturday, April 08
3:00 PM CDT
Crete, Neb.
Saturday, April 08
3:00 PM CDT
Saturday, April 08
5:00 PM CDT
Monday April 10, 2023
Dakota State (SD)
Monday, April 10
3:00 PM CDT
Madison, S.D.
Dakota State (SD)
Monday, April 10
5:00 PM CDT
Madison, S.D.
Friday April 14, 2023
Friday, April 14
2:00 PM CDT
Friday, April 14
3:00 PM CDT
Yankton, S.D.
Friday, April 14
3:00 PM CDT
Friday, April 14
3:00 PM CDT
Orange City, Iowa
Friday, April 14
4:00 PM CDT
Sioux Center, IA
Friday, April 14
4:00 PM CDT
Friday, April 14
5:00 PM CDT
Yankton, S.D.
Friday, April 14
5:00 PM CDT
Orange City, Iowa
Friday, April 14
5:00 PM CDT
Friday, April 14
6:00 PM CDT
Sioux Center, IA
Saturday April 15, 2023
Saturday, April 15
12:00 PM CDT
Saturday, April 15
1:00 PM CDT
Bishop Mueller Field - Sioux City, Iowa
Saturday, April 15
1:00 PM CDT
Sioux Center, Iowa
Saturday, April 15
1:00 PM CDT
Orange City, IA
Saturday, April 15
1:00 PM CDT
Saturday, April 15
2:00 PM CDT
Saturday, April 15
3:00 PM CDT
Bishop Mueller Field - Sioux City, Iowa
Saturday, April 15
3:00 PM CDT
Crete, Neb.
Saturday, April 15
3:00 PM CDT
Orange City, IA
Saturday, April 15
3:00 PM CDT
Tuesday April 18, 2023
Dakota State (SD)
Tuesday, April 18
3:00 PM CDT
Dakota State (SD)
Tuesday, April 18
5:00 PM CDT
Friday April 21, 2023
Friday, April 21
3:00 PM CDT
Family Appreciation Day | Crete, Neb.
Friday, April 21
3:00 PM CDT
Friday, April 21
5:00 PM CDT
Family Appreciation Day | Crete, Neb.
Friday, April 21
5:00 PM CDT
Friday, April 21
5:00 PM CDT
Friday, April 21
7:00 PM CDT
Saturday April 22, 2023
Saturday, April 22
1:00 PM CDT
Saturday, April 22
1:00 PM CDT
Saturday, April 22
3:00 PM CDT
Saturday, April 22
3:00 PM CDT
Tuesday April 25, 2023
Tuesday, April 25
3:00 PM CDT
Tuesday, April 25
3:00 PM CDT
GPAC
Tuesday, April 25
3:00 PM CDT
Tuesday, April 25
5:00 PM CDT
Tuesday, April 25
5:00 PM CDT
GPAC
Tuesday, April 25
5:00 PM CDT
Friday April 28, 2023
Friday, April 28
1:00 PM CDT
Friday, April 28
3:00 PM CDT
Saturday April 29, 2023
Saturday, April 29
1:00 PM CDT
Jamestown, N.D.
Saturday, April 29
1:00 PM CDT
Saturday, April 29
1:00 PM CDT
Saturday, April 29
3:00 PM CDT
Yankton, S.D.
Saturday, April 29
3:00 PM CDT
Jamestown, N.D.
Saturday, April 29
3:00 PM CDT
Saturday, April 29
3:00 PM CDT
Saturday, April 29
5:00 PM CDT
Yankton, S.D.
Wednesday May 03, 2023
TBD
Wednesday, May 03
TBA
@ TBD GPAC Tournament
* Conference