2023 Chicagoland Collegiate Athletic Conference Softball Schedule

Thursday February 02, 2023
Friday February 03, 2023
Saturday February 04, 2023
Sunday February 05, 2023
Friday February 10, 2023
Saturday February 11, 2023
Missouri Baptist
Saturday, February 11
12:00 PM CST
Missouri Baptist
Saturday, February 11
2:00 PM CST
Sunday February 12, 2023
Friday February 17, 2023
Friday, February 17
12:00 PM EST
@ Oneida, TN Bear Creek Tournament
Cleary (MI)
Friday, February 17
7:30 PM EST
@ Bear Creek Tournament
Saturday February 18, 2023
Waldorf
Saturday, February 18
TBA
Waldorf
Saturday, February 18
TBA
Hannibal-LaGrange
Saturday, February 18
12:00 PM CST
Hannibal-LaGrange
Saturday, February 18
2:00 PM CST
Rio Grande
Saturday, February 18
7:00 PM EST
@ Bear Creek Classic at Williamsburg, Ky.
Sunday February 19, 2023
Sunday, February 19
TBA
Cleary (MI)
Sunday, February 19
11:30 AM EST
@ Bear Creek Tournament
Indiana Tech
Sunday, February 19
12:30 PM CST
Indiana Tech
Sunday, February 19
2:30 PM CST
Wednesday February 22, 2023
Bethel (IN)
Wednesday, February 22
10:30 AM CST
@ Aurora, Ill. Aurora Dome
Bethel (IN)
Wednesday, February 22
12:30 PM CST
@ Aurora, Ill. Aurora Dome
Friday February 24, 2023
Saturday February 25, 2023
Aquinas (Mich.)
Saturday, February 25
1:00 PM CST
Ambrose Dome | Davenport, Iowa
Sunday February 26, 2023
Siena Heights
Sunday, February 26
12:00 PM EST
@ at Oakland City University
Oakland City
Sunday, February 26
1:00 PM CST
Oakland City
Sunday, February 26
3:00 PM CST
Game Two
Monday February 27, 2023
Kentucky Christian
Monday, February 27
11:00 AM EST
Grayson, Ky.
Kentucky Christian
Monday, February 27
1:00 PM EST
Grayson, Ky.
Friday March 03, 2023
Mount Vernon Nazarene
Friday, March 03
TBA
@ Sleepy Hollow Complex
Mount Vernon Nazarene
Friday, March 03
TBA
@ Sleepy Hollow Complex
Friday, March 03
TBA
@ PFX Games
Huntington
Friday, March 03
11:30 AM EST
@ USSSA Space Coast Games | Melbourne, Fla.
Point Park
Friday, March 03
11:30 AM EST
@ Sleepy Hollow Sports Complex | Leesburg, FL
Ave Maria (FL)
Friday, March 03
2:00 PM EST
@ Viera, Fla.
Goshen
Friday, March 03
2:00 PM EST
@ USSSA Space Coast Complex
Spring Arbor (Mich.)
Friday, March 03
2:00 PM EST
@ Sleepy Hollow Sports Complex | Leesburg, FL
Mobile
Friday, March 03
1:30 PM CST
@ Gulf Shores, Ala.
Thomas
Friday, March 03
5:30 PM CST
@ Gulf Shores, Ala.
Saturday March 04, 2023
Mount Vernon Nazarene
Saturday, March 04
9:00 AM EST
@ Sleepy Hollow Sports Complex | Leesburg, FL
Webber International (FL)
Saturday, March 04
9:00 AM EST
@ Gulf Shores, Ala.
Saturday, March 04
9:00 AM EST
@ (neutral) Fastpitch Dreams Spring Classic
Spring Arbor (Mich.)
Saturday, March 04
11:30 AM EST
@ Sleepy Hollow Sports Complex | Leesburg, FL
Central Baptist (AR)
Saturday, March 04
11:15 AM CST
@ Gulf Shores, Ala. Gulf Coast Invitational
Goldey-Beacom College
Saturday, March 04
1:00 PM EST
@ (neutral) Fastpitch Dreams Spring Classic
Warner (FL)
Saturday, March 04
1:00 PM CST
Warner (FL)
Saturday, March 04
3:00 PM CST
Sunday March 05, 2023
Columbia (MO)
Sunday, March 05
9:00 AM CST
@ Gulf Shores, Ala.
College of Saint Mary (NE)
Sunday, March 05
11:00 AM MST
@ Tucson, Ariz.
Michigan-Dearborn
Sunday, March 05
1:00 PM CST
@ USSSA Space Coast Complex | Melbourne Florida.
Cumberlands (Ky.)
Sunday, March 05
1:30 PM CST
@ Gulf Shores, Ala.
Malone University
Sunday, March 05
3:00 PM EST
@ (neutral) Fastpitch Dreams Spring Classic
Penn State Mont Alto
Sunday, March 05
5:00 PM EST
@ (neutral) Fastpitch Dreams Spring Classic
Madonna
Sunday, March 05
6:00 PM CST
@ USSSA Space Coast Complex | Melbourne Florida.
Monday March 06, 2023
Monday, March 06
9:00 AM EST
@ USSSA Space Coast Complex | Melbourne, Fla.
St. Thomas
Monday, March 06
8:00 AM CST
@ USSSA Space Coast Complex | Melbourne Florida.
Penn State Fayette
Monday, March 06
11:30 AM EST
@ Hancock Park | Clermont, FL
Florida National (FL)
Monday, March 06
2:00 PM EST
@ USSSA Space Coast Complex | Melbourne, Fla.
Marian (Ind.)
Monday, March 06
2:00 PM EST
@ USSSA Space Coast Complex | Melbourne Florida.
Tuesday March 07, 2023
Penn State Schuylkill
Tuesday, March 07
9:00 AM EST
@ Fastpitch Dreams Spring Classic - Myrtle Beach, SC
Penn State Fayette
Tuesday, March 07
11:00 AM EST
@ (neutral) Fastpitch Dreams Spring Classic
Mount Vernon Nazarene
Tuesday, March 07
11:30 AM EST
@ Hancock Park | Clermont, FL
Michigan-Dearborn
Tuesday, March 07
11:30 AM EST
@ USSSA Space Coast Complex | Melbourne, Fla.
Southeastern
Tuesday, March 07
12:00 PM CST
Northwestern
Tuesday, March 07
12:00 PM CST
@ Tucson, Arizona Tucson Invitational
Tuesday, March 07
2:00 PM EST
@ USSSA Space Coast Complex | Melbourne, Fla.
University of Northwestern Ohio
Tuesday, March 07
2:00 PM CST
@ Field 5 Hancock Park | Clermont, FL
Southeastern
Tuesday, March 07
2:30 PM CST
Cornerstone (MI)
Tuesday, March 07
7:00 PM EST
@ yes
Wednesday March 08, 2023
WVU Tech (WV)
Wednesday, March 08
11:30 AM EST
@ USSSA Space Coast Complex | Melbourne, Fla.
Fisher (MA)
Wednesday, March 08
10:30 AM CST
@ USSSA Space Coast Complex | Melbourne Florida.
Fisher (MA)
Wednesday, March 08
2:00 PM EST
@ USSSA Space Coast Complex | Melbourne, Fla.
Chowan University
Wednesday, March 08
3:00 PM EST
@ (neutral) Fastpitch Dreams Spring Classic
William Penn (IA)
Wednesday, March 08
2:00 PM CST
Davenport, Iowa
Madonna
Wednesday, March 08
3:30 PM CST
@ USSSA Space Coast Complex | Melbourne Florida.
William Penn (IA)
Wednesday, March 08
4:00 PM CST
Davenport, Iowa
Penn State Hazleton
Wednesday, March 08
7:00 PM CST
@ (neutral) Fastpitch Dreams Spring Classic
Thursday March 09, 2023
Cleary (MI)
Thursday, March 09
11:30 AM EST
@ USSSA Space Coast Complex | Melbourne, Fla.
Culver-Stockton (MO)
Thursday, March 09
11:30 AM EST
@ USSSA Space Coast Complex | Melbourne Florida.
Webber International (FL)
Thursday, March 09
12:00 PM EST
Thursday, March 09
2:00 PM EST
@ USSSA Space Coast Complex | Melbourne, Fla.
Cornerstone (MI)
Thursday, March 09
2:00 PM EST
@ USSSA Space Coast Complex | Melbourne Florida.
Dordt (IA)
Thursday, March 09
2:00 PM EST
@ Hancock Park | Clermont, FL
Webber International (FL)
Thursday, March 09
3:00 PM EST
Triton College
Thursday, March 09
4:30 PM EST
@ Hancock Park | Clermont, FL
Friday March 10, 2023
Dordt (IA)
Friday, March 10
9:00 AM EST
@ Hancock Park | Clermont, FL
Cornerstone (MI)
Friday, March 10
11:30 AM EST
@ yes
Truett-McConnell
Friday, March 10
12:00 PM CST
University of Northwestern Ohio
Friday, March 10
2:00 PM EST
@ Hancock Park | Clermont, FL
Truett-McConnell
Friday, March 10
2:00 PM CST
Siena Heights
Friday, March 10
1:30 PM MST
@ Tucson Invitational Games - Field 5
Saturday March 11, 2023
Saturday, March 11
10:00 AM CST
Dordt (IA)
Saturday, March 11
3:00 PM CST
Sunday March 12, 2023
Concordia (MI)
Sunday, March 12
9:00 AM EDT
@ Brevard County, FL USSSA Space Coast Complex
Monday March 13, 2023
Missouri Baptist
Monday, March 13
TBA
@ Viera, Fla.
Tuesday March 14, 2023
William Penn (IA)
Tuesday, March 14
3:30 PM CDT
@ Melbourne, Fla.
Wednesday March 15, 2023
Thursday March 16, 2023
Aquinas (Mich.)
Thursday, March 16
9:00 AM EDT
@ Melbourne, FL
Friday March 17, 2023
Aquinas (Mich.)
Friday, March 17
9:00 AM EDT
@ Melbourne, FL
Florida National (FL)
Friday, March 17
2:00 PM EDT
@ Viera, FL
Clarke (IA)
Friday, March 17
2:00 PM CDT
@ Space Coast Sports Complex Melbourne, Fla.
Lawrence Tech
Friday, March 17
3:00 PM CDT
Schaaf Athletic Complex | Palos Heights, Ill. | Doubleheader
Lawrence Tech
Friday, March 17
5:00 PM CDT
Schaaf Athletic Complex | Palos Heights, Ill. | Game 2
Saturday March 18, 2023
Cornerstone (MI)
Saturday, March 18
1:00 PM EDT
Siena Heights
Saturday, March 18
12:00 PM CDT
Schaaf Athletic Complex | Palos Heights, Ill.
Cornerstone (MI)
Saturday, March 18
3:00 PM EDT
Saturday, March 18
3:00 PM EDT
Siena Heights
Saturday, March 18
2:00 PM CDT
Schaaf Athletic Complex | Palos Heights, Ill.
Saturday, March 18
5:00 PM EDT
Sunday March 19, 2023
Sunday, March 19
12:00 PM EDT
Lourdes
Sunday, March 19
11:00 AM CDT
Sunday, March 19
2:00 PM EDT
Sunday, March 19
1:00 PM CDT
Lourdes
Sunday, March 19
1:30 PM CDT
Sunday, March 19
3:00 PM CDT
Fort Lauderdale
Sunday, March 19
4:00 PM CDT
Fort Lauderdale
Sunday, March 19
6:00 PM CDT
Monday March 20, 2023
St. Thomas
Monday, March 20
4:00 PM CDT
St. Thomas
Monday, March 20
6:00 PM CDT
Tuesday March 21, 2023
Keiser
Tuesday, March 21
1:00 PM EDT
Keiser
Tuesday, March 21
3:00 PM EDT
Wednesday March 22, 2023
Florida National (FL)
Wednesday, March 22
12:00 PM CDT
Cornerstone (MI)
Wednesday, March 22
3:00 PM EDT
Aquinas (Mich.)
Wednesday, March 22
3:00 PM EDT
Saint Francis (Ind.)
Wednesday, March 22
3:00 PM EDT
Fort Wayne, Ind. | Westendorf Field | Doubleheader
Florida National (FL)
Wednesday, March 22
2:00 PM CDT
Cornerstone (MI)
Wednesday, March 22
5:00 PM EDT
Aquinas (Mich.)
Wednesday, March 22
5:00 PM EDT
Saint Francis (Ind.)
Wednesday, March 22
5:00 PM EDT
Doubleheader | Game 2
Saturday March 25, 2023
Saturday, March 25
11:00 AM CDT
Saturday, March 25
12:00 PM CDT
Saturday, March 25
1:00 PM CDT
Saturday, March 25
2:00 PM CDT
Tuesday March 28, 2023
Friday March 31, 2023
Friday, March 31
TBA
Friday, March 31
TBA
Saturday April 01, 2023
Saturday, April 01
TBA
Sunday April 02, 2023
Sunday, April 02
TBA
Wednesday April 05, 2023
Wednesday, April 05
3:00 PM CDT
Palos Heights, Ill. | Schaaf Athletic Complex
Wednesday, April 05
3:00 PM CDT
Wednesday, April 05
5:00 PM CDT
Palos Heights, Ill. | Schaaf Athletic Complex
Wednesday, April 05
5:00 PM CDT
Thursday April 06, 2023
Friday April 07, 2023
Tuesday April 11, 2023
Tuesday, April 11
TBA
Tuesday, April 11
3:00 PM CDT
Rosemont, Ill. | The Ballmark at Rosemont | Doubleheader
Tuesday, April 11
3:00 PM CDT
Tuesday, April 11
5:00 PM CDT
The Ballpark at Rosemont | Rosemont, Ill. | Game 2
Tuesday, April 11
5:00 PM CDT
Thursday April 13, 2023
Waldorf
Thursday, April 13
1:00 PM CDT
Waldorf
Thursday, April 13
3:00 PM CDT
Friday April 14, 2023
Friday, April 14
TBA
Friday, April 14
TBA
Friday, April 14
3:00 PM CDT
Palos Heights, Ill. | Schaaf Athletic Complex
Friday, April 14
5:00 PM CDT
Palos Heights, Ill. | Schaaf Athletic Complex
Saturday April 15, 2023
Saturday, April 15
12:00 PM CDT
Joliet, Ill. | Harlow Lockwood Field | Doubleheader
Saturday, April 15
2:00 PM CDT
Joliet, Ill. | Harlow Lockwood Field | Game 2
Sunday April 16, 2023
Sunday, April 16
12:00 PM CDT
Sunday, April 16
2:00 PM CDT
Tuesday April 18, 2023
Wednesday April 19, 2023
Wednesday, April 19
TBA
Wednesday, April 19
TBA
Thursday April 20, 2023
Thursday, April 20
TBA
Thursday, April 20
5:00 PM CDT
Elgin, Ill.
Friday April 21, 2023
Friday, April 21
TBA
Friday, April 21
3:00 PM CDT
Palos Heights, Ill. | Schaaf Athletic Complex
Friday, April 21
5:00 PM CDT
Palos Heights, Ill. | Schaaf Athletic Complex
Saturday April 22, 2023
Saturday, April 22
12:00 PM CDT
Saturday, April 22
2:00 PM CDT
Saturday, April 22
2:00 PM CDT
Sunday April 23, 2023
Sunday, April 23
12:00 PM CDT
Sunday, April 23
2:00 PM CDT
Tuesday April 25, 2023
Cornerstone (MI)
Tuesday, April 25
3:00 PM EDT
Tuesday, April 25
3:00 PM CDT
Palos Heights, Ill. | Schaaf Athletic Complex
Cornerstone (MI)
Tuesday, April 25
5:00 PM EDT
Tuesday, April 25
5:00 PM CDT
Palos Heights, Ill. | Schaaf Athletic Complex
Thursday April 27, 2023
Cleary (MI)
Thursday, April 27
3:00 PM CDT
Palos Heights, Ill. | Schaaf Athletic Complex | Doubleheader
Cleary (MI)
Thursday, April 27
5:00 PM CDT
Schaaf Athletic Complex | Palos Heights, Ill. | Game 2
Friday April 28, 2023
Cleary (MI)
Friday, April 28
TBA
Maslowski Community Park | Glendale, Wis.
Saturday April 29, 2023
Siena Heights
Saturday, April 29
1:00 PM EDT
Indiana Tech
Saturday, April 29
12:00 PM CDT
Palos Heights, Ill. | Schaaf Athletic Complex
Siena Heights
Saturday, April 29
3:00 PM EDT
Indiana Tech
Saturday, April 29
2:00 PM CDT
Palos Heights, Ill. | Schaaf Athletic Complex
Sunday April 30, 2023
Indiana Tech
Sunday, April 30
TBA
Tuesday May 02, 2023
Wis.-Platteville
Tuesday, May 02
4:00 PM CDT
Softball Complex | Platteville, Wis.
Wis.-Platteville
Tuesday, May 02
6:00 PM CDT
Softball Complex | Platteville, Wis.
Thursday May 04, 2023
Thursday, May 04
TBA
Saturday May 06, 2023
* Conference
% Post season