Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer

Composite Schedule

April 2024
Schedule for the month of April 2024
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
3 Events 31
  • Lewis-Clark State (Idaho) at Oregon Tech *
    L, 9-7
  • British Columbia at Eastern Oregon *
    W, 14-10
  • British Columbia at Eastern Oregon *
    W, 18-8
18 Events 1
  • Montreat (NC) at Brevard
    W, 8-0
  • Texas College at Xavier *
    W, 4-2
  • Central Baptist (Ark.) at Crowley's Ridge (AR)
    W, 13-1
  • Huntington (IN) at Spring Arbor (Mich.) *
    L, 9-1
  • Kentucky Christian at Bryan (TN) *
    L, 17-6
  • Oakwood (AL) at Lemoyne-Owen
    W, 6-3
  • Montreat (NC) at Brevard
    W, 10-3
  • Penn State Schuylkill at Penn State-Altoona
  • Texas College at Xavier *
    W, 5-2
  • Huntington (IN) at Spring Arbor (Mich.) *
    L, 15-7
  • Ottawa at Cumberlands (Ky.)
    L, 22-2
  • Nebraska Wesleyan University at College of Saint Mary (NE)
    W, 10-1
  • Oakwood (AL) at Lemoyne-Owen
    L, 6-5
  • Penn State Schuylkill at Penn State-Altoona
  • Lynn University at St. Thomas
    W, 9-7
  • Nebraska Wesleyan University at College of Saint Mary (NE)
    W, 11-0
  • Central State at Warner (FL)
    W, 3-1
  • SAGU American Indian College at Benedictine Mesa
    L, 20-3
117 Events 2
  • Edward Waters at Brewton-Parker (GA)
    L, 7-4
  • Mobile at Georgia Gwinnett
    L, 3-1
  • Rochester at Michigan-Dearborn *
  • Wilberforce (OH) at Rio Grande
  • Siena Heights at Cleary (MI) *
  • Oklahoma Wesleyan at Evangel (Mo.) *
    W, 22-4
  • Blue Mountain Christian (MS) at Williams Baptist (AR)
    L, 16-11
  • Dickinson State (ND) at University of Mary
    W, 5-4
  • Cumberland (TN) at Johnson (TN)
  • Tennessee Wesleyan at Kentucky Christian *
  • Point at Toccoa Falls (Ga.)
    L, 13-3
  • Shawnee State at Bluefield (VA)
    L, 15-13
  • Carolina University at St. Andrews (NC)
    L, 13-12
  • Ecclesia at Central Baptist (Ark.)
    L, 9-1
  • Jarvis Christian at Texas A&M Texarkana *
    L, 6-1
  • Lane at Crowley's Ridge (AR)
    W, 4-2
  • Williams Baptist (AR) at Christian Brothers
    W, 4-3
  • Our Lady of the Lake at Huston-Tillotson
    W, 7-0
  • Talladega (AL) at Tougaloo (Miss.) *
    W, 7-0
  • Texas Wesleyan at Jarvis Christian
    W, 18-6
  • Stillman at Oakwood (AL)
  • Mayville State at Briar Cliff (IA)
    L, 6-5
  • Point Park at West Liberty University
  • Montreat (NC) at Brenau (GA) *
    L, 4-3
  • Edward Waters at Brewton-Parker (GA)
    L, 11-6
  • Rio Grande at Georgetown (Ky.)
  • Mobile at Georgia Gwinnett
    W, 5-1
  • IU Kokomo at Georgetown (Ky.)
  • Midway at Lindsey Wilson
  • Indiana Wesleyan at Indiana Tech
  • Madonna (Mich.) at Northwood
  • Mission University (Mo.) at Cottey (MO)
    L, 11-2
  • Texas A&M-San Antonio at Houston-Victoria *
    L, 8-0
  • Doane (NE) at Concordia (Neb.) *
    L, 14-13
  • York (NE) at Bethany (KS) *
    W, 17-5
  • Texas A&M Texarkana at Wiley (TX)
    L, 11-10
  • Missouri Valley at Columbia (MO)
  • Park at Missouri Baptist
  • Blue Mountain Christian (MS) at Williams Baptist (AR)
    W, 9-7
  • Columbia (SC) at CIU (SC) *
    W, 2-1
  • Cumberland (TN) at Johnson (TN)
  • Fisher (MA) at Massachusetts Maritime Academy
  • Kalamazoo at Siena Heights
  • Tennessee Wesleyan at Kentucky Christian *
  • Rochester at Michigan-Dearborn *
  • Truett-McConnell at Bob Jones
    W, 11-8
  • Reinhardt (GA) at Middle Georgia State
    W, 19-8
  • Voorhees University at CIU (SC)
    L, 13-2
  • Siena Heights at Cleary (MI) *
  • Bethel (TN) at Harris-Stowe (MO)
    W, 34-0
  • Ecclesia at Central Baptist (Ark.)
    L, 8-0
  • Jarvis Christian at Texas A&M Texarkana *
    L, 12-0
  • Lane at Crowley's Ridge (AR)
    W, 4-3
  • Williams Baptist (AR) at Christian Brothers
    W, 5-3
  • Our Lady of the Lake at Huston-Tillotson
    W, 7-0
  • Cumberland (TN) at Tennessee Southern
  • Saint Mary at Tabor *
    L, 13-9
  • Kansas Wesleyan at Sterling *
    W, 10-1
  • Ottawa at Friends (KS) *
    W, 7-6
  • Oklahoma Wesleyan at Evangel (Mo.) *
    W, 11-4
  • Talladega (AL) at Tougaloo (Miss.) *
    W, 11-1
  • Point Park at West Liberty University
  • Mayville State at Briar Cliff (IA)
    L, 7-5
  • Montreat (NC) at Brenau (GA) *
    L, 10-2
  • Rio Grande at Georgetown (Ky.)
  • Union (KY) at Alice Lloyd (KY)
  • Mission University (Mo.) at Cottey (MO)
    L, 3-2
  • Brescia (KY) at Lindsey Wilson
  • Texas A&M-San Antonio at Houston-Victoria *
    L, 5-0
  • LSU Shreveport (La.) at SAGU
    W, 11-10
  • Bethel (TN) at Oakland City
  • Southwestern Oklahoma State University at Science and Arts
    W, 11-6
  • Dakota Wesleyan (SD) at University of Sioux Falls
    L, 13-7
  • Stillman at Oakwood (AL)
  • Culver-Stockton (MO) at Missouri Baptist
    L, 19-2
  • Simpson (CA) at Oregon Tech
    L, 7-0
  • Chapman at Vanguard
    L, 12-6
  • Columbia (SC) at CIU (SC) *
    W, 7-5
  • Fisher (MA) at Massachusetts Maritime Academy
  • Kalamazoo at Siena Heights
  • Columbia (MO) at William Penn (Iowa)
    L, 18-4
  • Bethel (TN) at Harris-Stowe (MO)
    W, 14-0
  • LSU Alexandria at Louisiana Christian *
    W, 5-4
  • UHSP at Principia College
    W, 17-5
  • Dillard (LA) at Loyola
    L, 10-8
  • Corban at Lewis & Clark College
    L, 26-3
  • Providence Christian (CA) at California Lutheran University
    L, 11-6
  • Westcliff (CA) at Whittier College
    L, 5-4
  • Doane (NE) at Concordia (Neb.) *
    L, 7-6
  • Georgetown (Ky.) at Rio Grande *
  • Aquinas (Mich.) at Cornerstone *
    L, 3-1
  • Goshen (IN) at Bethel (IN) *
    W, 3-1
  • Fisher (MA) at Dean College (Mass.)
    L, 3-0
  • Brescia (KY) at Lindsey Wilson
  • Union at Freed-Hardeman (Tenn.)
    L, 7-4
  • Our Lady of the Lake at Houston-Victoria
    W, 10-3
  • Missouri Baptist at Culver-Stockton (MO) *
    W, 3-0
  • Central Christian (KS) at Kansas Wesleyan *
    L, 3-0
  • Benedictine Mesa at OUAZ
    L, 2-0
  • Simpson (CA) at Oregon Tech
    L, 8-0
  • Linfield (OR) at Bushnell (OR)
    L, 7-6
  • Park-Gilbert (AZ) at Arizona Christian
    L, 2-1
  • LSU Alexandria at Louisiana Christian *
    L, 8-2
  • Calumet (IN) at Olivet Nazarene (IL) *
    W, 3-1
  • Roosevelt (IL) at Trinity Christian (IL) *
    L, 3-0
  • William Penn (Iowa) at Park *
    L, 3-2
  • UHSP at Missouri Valley *
    L, 3-0
  • Mount Mercy at Clarke (IA) *
    W, 3-1
  • Saint Xavier (IL) at St. Ambrose (IA) *
    W, 3-0
  • Grand View at Graceland *
    W, 3-0
  • Hope International at Azusa Pacific
    W, 14-7
  • UHSP at Principia College
  • Benedictine Mesa at OUAZ
    L, 6-5
  • Eastern Oregon at Whitman College
    L, 10-3
  • Park-Gilbert (AZ) at Arizona Christian
    L, 2-1
  • Simpson (CA) at Saint Katherine (CA) *
    W, 6-3
  • Embry-Riddle (Ariz.) at Arizona Christian
    W, 7-6
85 Events 3
  • IUPUC at University of Cincinnatti-Clermont
  • Indiana Tech at Lourdes *
    W, 12-2
  • Cumberland (TN) at Tennessee Wesleyan
    L, 3-1
  • Concordia (MI) at Aquinas (Mich.) *
    W, 16-11
  • Union (KY) at Pikeville ( KY) *
    L, 6-4
  • Milligan (TN) at Alice Lloyd (KY)
  • Peru State at Benedictine (KS) *
    L, 8-0
  • Sterling at Bethany (KS) *
    L, 14-0
  • Tabor at Kansas Wesleyan *
    L, 7-6
  • St. Andrews (NC) at Brenau (GA) *
    W, 8-0
  • Cumberlands (Ky.) at Tennessee Wesleyan
  • Campbellsville (KY) at Brescia (KY)
  • Cumberland (TN) at Tennessee Wesleyan
    W, 11-10
  • Johnson (TN) at Cumberlands (Ky.)
  • Southwestern at York (NE) *
    W, 10-5
  • Blue Mountain Christian (MS) at Freed-Hardeman (Tenn.)
    L, 10-0
  • Thomas at Faulkner (AL) *
    L, 4-1
  • Bethel (KS) at McPherson *
    W, 14-5
  • Ottawa at Avila *
    W, 7-2
  • Pikeville ( KY) at Lindsey Wilson
  • Xavier at Southern University at New Orleans (LA)
    W, 19-4
  • Rust (MS) at LeMoyne-Owen
  • Evangel (Mo.) at Oklahoma Wesleyan *
    W, 4-3
  • Northwestern Ohio at Cleary (MI) *
  • Siena Heights at Madonna (Mich.) *
  • Michigan-Dearborn at Lourdes *
  • Indiana Tech at Lourdes *
    W, 13-4
  • Concordia (MI) at Aquinas (Mich.) *
    W, 17-7
  • Union (KY) at Pikeville ( KY) *
    L, 13-3
  • Truett-McConnell at Reinhardt (GA) *
    L, 6-1
  • Paine College at Columbia (SC)
    L, 4-0
  • Lawrence Tech at Madonna (Mich.) *
    W, 21-0
  • Rochester at Indiana Tech *
    L, 22-1
  • Saint Mary at Friends (KS) *
    L, 4-2
  • Peru State at Benedictine (KS) *
    L, 10-2
  • Morningside (Iowa) at College of Saint Mary (NE) *
    W, 7-3
  • Sterling at Bethany (KS) *
    W, 10-8
  • Northwestern (Iowa) at Jamestown (N.D.) *
    W, 12-3
  • Tabor at Kansas Wesleyan *
    L, 11-1
  • Briar Cliff (IA) at Mount Marty *
    L, 6-3
  • Roosevelt (IL) at Lewis
  • Valley City State at Dakota Wesleyan (SD)
    L, 5-3
  • St. Andrews (NC) at Brenau (GA) *
    L, 13-2
  • Albany State at Thomas
  • Reinhardt (GA) at Fort Valley State
    W, 3-1
  • Truett-McConnell at Georgetown (Ky.) *
    L, 18-8
  • Siena Heights at Bethel (IN) *
    L, 10-4
  • Southwestern at York (NE) *
    L, 19-7
  • Park at Baker *
    L, 4-0
  • Blue Mountain Christian (MS) at Freed-Hardeman (Tenn.)
    L, 9-2
  • Thomas at Faulkner (AL) *
    W, 2-0
  • Concordia (Neb.) at Hastings *
    W, 2-0
  • Evangel (Mo.) at Oklahoma Wesleyan *
    W, 9-3
  • Bethel (KS) at McPherson *
    L, 11-8
  • Ottawa at Avila *
    W, 6-5
  • Coe at Mount Mercy
  • Missouri Valley at Mount Mercy *
    W, 17-8
  • Northwestern Ohio at Cleary (MI) *
  • Siena Heights at Madonna (Mich.) *
  • Michigan-Dearborn at Lourdes *
  • Simpson (CA) at Vanguard
    L, 10-3
  • Madonna (Mich.) at Lawrence Tech *
    L, 17-15
  • Truett-McConnell at Reinhardt (GA) *
    L, 8-4
  • Paine College at Columbia (SC)
    L, 4-3
  • Clark Atlanta at Georgia Gwinnett
    L, 27-0
  • Keiser at Ave Maria *
    L, 16-13
  • Saint Mary at Friends (KS) *
    W, 5-4
  • Morningside (Iowa) at College of Saint Mary (NE) *
    W, 8-0
  • Northwestern (Iowa) at Jamestown (N.D.) *
    W, 2-0
  • Briar Cliff (IA) at Mount Marty *
    W, 4-0
  • Central Christian (KS) at Kansas Wesleyan
    L, 10-3
  • Benedictine (KS) at William Penn (Iowa) *
    W, 25-0
  • SAGU AIC at Embry-Riddle (Ariz.)
    L, 14-3
  • Valley City State at Dakota Wesleyan (SD)
    L, 8-6
  • Taylor at Siena Heights *
    L, 13-8
  • Michigan-Dearborn at Indiana Tech *
    L, 24-9
  • Worcester State (MA) at Fisher (MA)
  • Midway at Georgetown (Ky.) *
    L, 3-0
  • Life at Talladega
    W, 3-0
  • Tennessee Wesleyan at Cumberlands (Ky.) *
    L, 21-2
  • Park at Baker *
    L, 9-0
  • Concordia (Neb.) at Hastings *
    L, 15-2
  • Cumberland (TN) at Brescia *
    W, 3-1
  • Simpson (CA) at Arizona Christian
    L, 3-1
  • Hope International at Benedictine Mesa
    L, 3-1