2022 NAIA Women's Volleyball Schedule - Concordia (MI)
-
Overall12-21
-
PCT.364
-
Conf7-13
-
C.PCT.350
-
StreakL1
-
Home4-6
-
Away6-10
-
Neutral2-5
Date | Opponent | Result | Status | Notes | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tuesday, August 23
|
AT Huntington | W, 3-2 | Final | Huntington, Ind. | |
|
VS Trinity International @ Huntington, Ind. | W, 3-2 | Final | Huntington Tri-Match | |
Friday, August 26
|
AT Thomas More | L, 3-1 | Final | Amber McClure Fayerweather Memorial Tournament / Court 1 | |
|
VS Spring Arbor (Mich.) @ Upland, IN | L, 3-2 | Final | Amber McClure Fayerweather Memorial Tournament / Court 2 | |
Saturday, August 27
|
VS St. Thomas @ Upland, IN | L, 3-0 | Final | Amber McClure Fayerweather Memorial Tournament / Court 2 | |
|
VS IU Kokomo @ Upland, IN | L, 3-0 | Final | Amber McClure Fayerweather Memorial Tournament / Court 1 | |
Wednesday, September 07
|
AT Lourdes * | L, 3-0 | Final | Russell J. Ebeid Recreation Center / Sylvania, OH | |
Friday, September 09
|
AT Indiana Southeast | L, 3-1 | Final | Indiana Tech Tournament | |
|
VS St. Ambrose @ Ft. Wayne, Ind. | L, 3-1 | Final | Indiana Tech Tournament | |
Saturday, September 10
|
VS Goshen @ Fort Wayne, Ind. | W, 3-0 | Final | Indiana Tech Tournament | |
|
AT St. Francis (Ill.) | W, 3-0 | Final | Indiana Inst. Of Technology Liz Lykowski Memorial Tournament | |
Wednesday, September 14
|
AT Indiana Tech * | L, 3-0 | Final | Schaefer Center / Fort Wayne, IN | |
Friday, September 16
|
VS Northwestern Ohio * | W, 3-1 | Final | Cardinal Fieldhouse / Ann Arbor, MI | |
Saturday, September 17
|
AT Lawrence Tech * | L, 3-0 | Final | Don Ridler Field House | Southfield, Michigan | |
Wednesday, September 21
|
VS Michigan-Dearborn * | L, 3-1 | Final | Cardinal Fieldhouse / Ann Arbor, MI | |
Saturday, September 24
|
AT Siena Heights * | L, 3-0 | Final | Siena Heights Fieldhouse / Adrian, MI | |
Wednesday, September 28
|
AT Madonna (Mich.) * | W, 3-1 | Final | Alliance Catholic Credit Union Arena at the PAAAC / Livonia, MI | |
Friday, September 30
|
VS Cornerstone * | L, 3-1 | Final | Cardinal Fieldhouse / Ann Arbor, MI | |
Saturday, October 01
|
AT Aquinas (Mich.) * | W, 3-2 | Final | Sturrus Sports & Fitness Center / Grand Rapids, MI | |
Wednesday, October 05
|
VS Rochester * | W, 3-1 | Final | Cardinal Fieldhouse / Ann Arbor, MI | |
Saturday, October 08
|
AT Trinity Christian | W, 3-0 | Final | DeVos Gymnasium / Palos Heights, Ill. | |
|
VS St. Francis (Ill.) @ Trinity Christian Co | L, 3-1 | Final | Trinity Christian College Trolls Invite | |
Wednesday, October 12
|
VS Lourdes * | L, 3-0 | Final | Cardinal Fieldhouse / Ann Arbor, MI | |
Friday, October 14
|
VS Lawrence Tech * | W, 3-0 | Final | Cardinal Fieldhouse / Ann Arbor, MI | |
Saturday, October 15
|
AT Northwestern Ohio * | L, 3-2 | Final | ||
|
VS Miami University - Middletown @ Racer Gymnasium / Lima, OH | Cancelled |
|
||
Wednesday, October 19
|
AT Michigan-Dearborn * | L, 3-0 | Final | Livonia Stevenson High School (Livonia, Mich.) | |
Friday, October 21
|
VS Siena Heights * | L, 3-1 | Final | Cardinal Fieldhouse / Ann Arbor, MI | |
Wednesday, October 26
|
VS Madonna (Mich.) * | L, 3-0 | Final | Cardinal Fieldhouse / Ann Arbor, MI | |
Friday, October 28
|
VS Aquinas (Mich.) * | W, 3-2 | Final | Cardinal Fieldhouse / Ann Arbor, MI | |
Saturday, October 29
|
AT Cornerstone * | L, 3-0 | Final | Bernice Hansen Athletic Center / Grand Rapids Charter Township, MI | |
Wednesday, November 02
|
VS Indiana Tech * | L, 3-0 | Final | Cardinal Fieldhouse / Ann Arbor, MI | |
Saturday, November 05
|
AT Rochester * | W, 3-0 | Final | Garth Pleasant Arena / Rochester Hills, MI | |
Wednesday, November 09
|
AT Cornerstone % | L, 3-0 | Final | WHAC Quarterfinals / Mol Arena / Grand Rapids, MI |
* Conference
% Postseason
Home events in bold