2022 Golden State Athletic Conference Schedule - Vanguard
-
Overall23-11
-
PCT.676
-
Conf12-6
-
C.PCT.667
-
StreakL1
-
Home6-3
-
Away9-3
-
Neutral8-5
Date | Opponent | Result | Status | Notes | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Friday, August 19
|
VS Carroll (MT) @ MAC | L, 3-2 | Final | Big Sky Volleyball Challenge | |
|
VS Viterbo @ Butte, MT | W, 3-2 | Final | Big Sky Volleyball Challenge | |
Saturday, August 20
|
VS Providence @ Butte | W, 3-0 | Final | Big Sky Volleyball Challenge | |
|
VS Montana Tech @ Butte, MT | L, 3-1 | Final | Big Sky Volleyball Challenge | |
Friday, August 26
|
VS Benedictine Mesa @ Darling Pavilion | W, 3-1 | Final | Hope Summer Slam | |
|
VS Evergreen (WA) @ Darling Pavilion | W, 3-0 | Final | Hope Summer Slam | |
Saturday, August 27
|
VS Northwestern (Iowa) @ Fullerton, CA | L, 3-0 | Final | Hope Summer Slam | |
|
VS Dordt (IA) @ Darling Pavilion | W, 3-0 | Final | Hope Summer Slam | |
Tuesday, August 30
|
AT Westcliff | W, 3-1 | Final | @ Golden West College | |
Friday, September 02
|
VS Marian @ San Marcos, Calif. | L, 3-2 | Final | Saint Katherine Tournament | |
|
VS La Sierra @ San Marcos, CA | W, 3-0 | Final | Saint Katherine Tournament | |
Saturday, September 03
|
VS Michigan-Dearborn @ San Marcos, Calif. | W, 3-1 | Final | Saint Katherine Tournament | |
|
AT Saint Katherine | W, 3-0 | Final | Saint Katherine Tournament | |
Friday, September 09
|
VS Jessup * | L, 3-1 | Final | ||
Saturday, September 10
|
VS Menlo * | W, 3-0 | Final | ||
Tuesday, September 13
|
AT Chapman | W, 3-1 | Final | ||
Saturday, September 17
|
AT San Diego Christian * | W, 3-0 | Final | ||
Tuesday, September 20
|
VS Life Pacific * | W, 3-0 | Final | ||
Friday, September 23
|
AT OUAZ * | W, 3-1 | Final | ||
Saturday, September 24
|
AT Arizona Christian * | W, 3-0 | Final | ||
Friday, September 30
|
AT Hope International * | W, 3-0 | Final | ||
Saturday, October 01
|
VS The Master's (Calif.) * | W, 3-2 | Final | ||
Saturday, October 08
|
VS San Diego Christian * | W, 3-0 | Final | ||
Tuesday, October 11
|
VS Westmont (Calif.) * | L, 3-1 | Final |
|
|
Friday, October 14
|
AT Menlo * | L, 3-1 | Final |
|
|
Saturday, October 15
|
AT Jessup * | L, 3-0 | Final | ||
Friday, October 21
|
VS Arizona Christian * | W, 3-0 | Final | ||
Saturday, October 22
|
VS OUAZ * | L, 3-1 | Final | ||
Friday, October 28
|
AT Westmont (Calif.) * | L, 3-0 | Final | ||
Saturday, October 29
|
AT The Master's (Calif.) * | W, 3-1 | Final | ||
Friday, November 04
|
AT Life Pacific * | W, 3-2 | Final | ||
Saturday, November 05
|
VS Hope International * | W, 3-0 | Final | ||
Thursday, November 10
|
VS The Master's (Calif.) % @ Surprise, AZ | W, 3-1 | Final | GSAC Tournament - Quarterfinals | |
Friday, November 11
|
VS Jessup % @ Surprise, AZ | L, 3-1 | Final | GSAC Semifinals |
|
* Conference
% Postseason
Home events in bold