2022 Continental Athletic Conference (Independents) Schedule
Date | Away | Home | Status | Notes | Links | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Friday, August 19
|
Florida College (FL) | 3 | Pikeville | 0 | Final | @ Bowling Green, Ky | |
|
Cumberlands (Ky.) | 3 | Florida College (FL) | 0 | Final | @ Bowling Green, KY | |
Saturday, August 20
|
Florida College (FL) | 2 | Union | 3 | Final | @ Bowling Green, Ky | |
|
Florida College (FL) | 3 | Brescia (KY) | 0 | Final | @ Bowling Green, Ky. | |
Tuesday, August 23
|
Florida College (FL) | 3 | Southeastern (Fla.) | 0 | Final | ||
|
Florida National (FL) | 0 | St. Thomas | 3 | Final | ||
|
Crowley's Ridge (AR) | 1 | Lyon | 3 | Final | ||
Wednesday, August 24
|
Florida National (FL) | 3 | Florida Memorial (FL) | 0 | Final - Forfeit Home | Win / Forfeit | |
Thursday, August 25
|
Crowley's Ridge (AR) | 1 | Baptist Bible (Mo.) | 3 | Final | ||
|
Haskell Indian Nations University | 0 | Providence (MT) | 3 | Final | ||
Friday, August 26
|
Haskell Indian Nations University | 0 | Saint Francis (Ind.) | 3 | Final | Electric City Invitational @ Great Falls, MT | |
Saturday, August 27
|
Haskell Indian Nations University | 0 | Arizona Christian | 3 | Final | @ Great Falls, MT | |
|
Haskell Indian Nations University | 0 | The Master's (Calif.) | 3 | Final | @ Great Falls, MT | |
Tuesday, August 30
|
Webber International (FL) | 3 | Florida College (FL) | 0 | Final | ||
|
Ave Maria | 3 | Florida National (FL) | 0 | Final | ||
|
Champion Christian | 0 | Crowley's Ridge (AR) | 3 | Final | ||
|
Mount Mercy | 3 | Iowa Wesleyan | 0 | Final | ||
Thursday, September 01
|
University of Valley Forge | 0 | Penn State Schuylkill | 0 | 6:00 PM EDT |
|
|
|
Fisher (MA) | 0 | Nichols College (Mass.) | 3 | Final | ||
|
Trinity Washington University | 0 | Washington Adventist (MD) | 3 | Final | ||
Friday, September 02
|
Florida National (FL) | 0 | Kansas Wesleyan | 3 | Final | ||
|
William Carey | 3 | Florida College (FL) | 1 | Final | ||
|
Iowa Wesleyan | 1 | Graceland | 3 | Final | ||
|
Clarke (IA) | 3 | Iowa Wesleyan | 1 | Final | Oskaloosa, Iowa @ , | |
|
Haskell Indian Nations University | 3 | Huston-Tillotson | 2 | Final | ||
|
Florida National (FL) * | 0 | Florida College (FL) | 3 | Final |
|
|
|
Haskell Indian Nations University | 2 | Wiley (TX) | 3 | Final | Lyon College Highlander Invitational @ Becknell Gymnasium | |
Saturday, September 03
|
Iowa Wesleyan | 0 | William Penn (Iowa) | 3 | Final | ||
|
Florida National (FL) | 3 | Warner (FL) | 2 | Final | @ Florida College | |
|
Fisher (MA) | 3 | Purchase State University (N.Y.) | 0 | Final | @ New Haven, Conn. | |
|
Kansas Wesleyan | 3 | Florida College (FL) | 0 | Final | ||
|
Iowa Wesleyan | 1 | Waldorf | 3 | Final | @ , | |
|
Fisher (MA) | 3 | Albertus Magnus College (Conn.) | 0 | Final | ||
|
Haskell Indian Nations University | 3 | Lyon | 2 | Final | ||
|
William Carey | 3 | Florida National (FL) | 2 | Final | @ Florida College | |
|
Warner (FL) | 0 | Florida College (FL) | 3 | Final | ||
Sunday, September 04
|
Cheyney University | 0 | Washington Adventist (MD) | 3 | Final | ||
Tuesday, September 06
|
Penn State Schuylkill | 3 | University of Valley Forge | 0 | Final | ||
|
Lemoyne-Owen | 1 | Crowley's Ridge (AR) | 3 | Final | ||
|
Hannibal-LaGrange | 3 | Iowa Wesleyan | 0 | Final | ||
Wednesday, September 07
|
Fitchburg State University (Mass.) | 0 | Fisher (MA) | 3 | Final | ||
|
Florida National (FL) | 0 | Warner (FL) | 3 | Final | ||
Thursday, September 08
|
Florida National (FL) * | 0 | Florida College (FL) | 3 | Final | @ Babson Park, Fla. | |
|
Florida National (FL) | 1 | Webber International (FL) | 3 | Final | ||
|
Florida College (FL) | 1 | Webber International (FL) | 3 | Final | ||
|
Nichols College (Mass.) | 3 | Fisher (MA) | 1 | Final | ||
|
Crowley's Ridge (AR) | 1 | Central Baptist (Ark.) | 3 | Final | ||
|
Graceland | 3 | Iowa Wesleyan | 1 | Final | ||
Friday, September 09
|
Allen | 3 | Morris | 0 | Final | ||
|
Haskell Indian Nations University | 0 | College of the Ozarks | 3 | Final | ||
Saturday, September 10
|
St. Mary-Woods | 3 | Iowa Wesleyan | 0 | Final | ||
|
Dean College (Mass.) | 1 | Fisher (MA) | 3 | Final | @ Buzzards Bay, MA | |
|
Jarvis Christian | 3 | Crowley's Ridge (AR) | 2 | Final | @ Walnut Ridge, Ark. | |
|
Florida College (FL) | 0 | St. Thomas | 3 | Final | ||
|
Fisher (MA) | 3 | Massachusetts Maritime Academy | 0 | Final | ||
|
Crowley's Ridge (AR) | 0 | Williams Baptist (AR) | 3 | Final | ||
|
Waldorf | 3 | Iowa Wesleyan | 0 | Final | ||
Monday, September 12
|
Harris-Stowe | 3 | Iowa Wesleyan | 0 | Final | ||
Tuesday, September 13
|
Kansas Christian College | 0 | Haskell Indian Nations University | 3 | Final | ||
|
Crowley's Ridge (AR) | 0 | Lane | 3 | Final | ||
|
Penn State Brandywine * | 3 | Penn State Schuylkill | 0 | Final | ||
|
Crowley's Ridge (AR) | 0 | Freed-Hardeman (Tenn.) | 3 | Final | @ Jackson, TN | |
|
Fisher (MA) | 3 | Emmanuel College (Mass.) | 1 | Final | ||
|
Christendom College | 3 | Washington Adventist (MD) | 0 | Final | ||
|
Avila (MO) | 1 | Haskell Indian Nations University | 3 | Final | Haskell Tri Game 3 | |
Wednesday, September 14
|
Briar Cliff (IA) | 3 | Haskell Indian Nations University | 1 | Final | ||
|
Fisher (MA) | 2 | Suffolk University (Mass.) | 3 | Final | ||
Thursday, September 15
|
Florida National (FL) | 3 | Trinity College of Florida | 0 | Final | ||
|
Penn State Schuylkill | 0 | Albright | 3 | Final | ||
|
Morris | 0 | Allen | 3 | Final | ||
Friday, September 16
|
Florida College (FL) | 3 | Piedmont College | 1 | Final | ||
|
College of the Ozarks | 3 | Iowa Wesleyan | 1 | Final | @ St. Louis, Mo. | |
|
Iowa Wesleyan | 0 | UHSP | 3 | Final | @ St. Louis, Mo. | |
Saturday, September 17
|
Iowa Wesleyan | 3 | Cottey (MO) | 0 | Final | @ Health Sciences & Ph | |
|
Fisher (MA) | 3 | Dean College (Mass.) | 0 | Final | @ New London, NH | |
|
Tennessee Wesleyan | 0 | Florida College (FL) | 3 | Final |
|
|
|
Oklahoma Wesleyan | 3 | Haskell Indian Nations University | 1 | Final | Haskell University Tri-Match | |
|
Iowa Wesleyan | 0 | Bethel (KS) | 3 | Final | @ St. Louis, Mo. | |
|
Florida College (FL) | 3 | Truett-McConnell | 0 | Final | ||
|
Fisher (MA) | 3 | Colby-Sawyer College (N.H.) | 0 | Final | ||
|
Baptist Bible (Mo.) | 0 | Haskell Indian Nations University | 3 | Final | Haskell Tri | |
Monday, September 19
|
Penn State Scranton * | 0 | Penn State Schuylkill | 3 | Final | ||
|
Lyon | 3 | Crowley's Ridge (AR) | 0 | Final | ||
Tuesday, September 20
|
Florida College (FL) | 3 | Trinity College | 0 | Final |
|
|
|
Albertus Magnus College (Conn.) | 0 | Fisher (MA) | 3 | Final | ||
|
Washington Adventist (MD) | 0 | Notre Dame of Mryland University | 3 | Final | ||
|
Iowa Wesleyan | 3 | Faith Baptist | 0 | Final | ||
Wednesday, September 21
|
Penn State Schuylkill * | 3 | Penn State Wilkes Barre | 1 | Final | ||
Thursday, September 22
|
Washington Adventist (MD) | 0 | Bowie State University | 3 | Final | ||
Friday, September 23
|
Rhode Island College | 0 | Fisher (MA) | 3 | Final | @ Castleton, Vt. | |
|
Florida College (FL) | 3 | Trinity Baptist | 0 | Final | ||
|
Crowley's Ridge (AR) | 0 | UHSP | 3 | Final | ||
|
Fisher (MA) | 3 | Castleton University (Vt.) | 0 | Final | ||
|
Haskell Indian Nations University | 0 | Evangel (Mo.) | 3 | Final | North Newton, Kan. | Thresher Gym | |
|
Crowley's Ridge (AR) | 0 | Calumet (IN) | 3 | Final | @ St. Louis, Mo. | |
|
Webber International (FL) | 1 | Florida National (FL) | 3 | Final | ||
|
Iowa Wesleyan | 0 | Culver-Stockton (MO) | 3 | Final | ||
|
Haskell Indian Nations University | 2 | Bethel (KS) | 3 | Final | ||
Saturday, September 24
|
Crowley's Ridge (AR) | 0 | Harris-Stowe | 3 | Final | ||
|
Penn State Hazleton * | 3 | Penn State Schuylkill | 0 | Final | ||
|
Florida College (FL) | 3 | Pensacola Christian College | 0 | Final | ||
|
Warner (FL) | 1 | Florida College (FL) | 3 | Final | ||
Monday, September 26
|
Washington Adventist (MD) | 0 | Fisk (TN) | 3 | Final | Tri-Match | |
|
Penn State Schuylkill * | 1 | Penn State Lehigh Valley | 3 | Final | ||
Tuesday, September 27
|
Washington Adventist (MD) | 0 | Pikeville | 3 | Final | Tri-Match | |
|
Fisher (MA) | 3 | New England College (N.H.) | 1 | Final | ||
|
Haskell Indian Nations University | 1 | Cottey (MO) | 3 | Final | ||
|
Rust | 0 | Crowley's Ridge (AR) | 3 | Final | (19-25, 17-25, 13-25) | |
Wednesday, September 28
|
Saint Mary | 3 | Haskell Indian Nations University | 0 | Final | ||
Thursday, September 29
|
Washington Adventist (MD) * | Penn State Schuylkill | 5:00 PM EDT |
|
|||
|
Iowa Wesleyan | 1 | Stephens | 3 | Final | ||
|
Crowley's Ridge (AR) | 1 | Lemoyne-Owen | 3 | Final | ||
Friday, September 30
|
UHSP | 3 | Haskell Indian Nations University | 0 | Final | @ Wichita, Kan. | |
|
Haskell Indian Nations University | 0 | Friends (KS) | 3 | Final | ||
Saturday, October 01
|
Penn State York * | 3 | Penn State Schuylkill | 0 | Final | ||
|
Iowa Wesleyan | 0 | St. Ambrose | 3 | Final | ||
|
Fisher (MA) | 1 | University of Maine - Fort Kent | 3 | Final | ||
|
Fisher (MA) | 0 | University of Maine - Fort Kent | 3 | Final | ||
Sunday, October 02
|
Penn State Schuylkill * | 0 | Penn State Brandywine | 3 | Final | ||
Tuesday, October 04
|
Washington Adventist (MD) * | Morris | Cancelled |
|
|||
|
Fisher (MA) | 3 | Fitchburg State University (Mass.) | 0 | Final | ||
|
Freed-Hardeman (Tenn.) | 3 | Crowley's Ridge (AR) | 0 | Final | ||
|
Faith Baptist | Iowa Wesleyan | Cancelled | ||||
Thursday, October 06
|
Fisher (MA) | 3 | Curry College (Mass.) | 0 | Final | ||
|
Morris | Livingstone College | 6:00 PM EDT |
|
|||
Friday, October 07
|
Haskell Indian Nations University * | 3 | Florida College (FL) | 1 | Final | @ Paragould | |
|
Iowa Wesleyan * | 3 | Crowley's Ridge (AR) | 1 | Final | ||
Saturday, October 08
|
Iowa Wesleyan * | 0 | Florida College (FL) | 3 | Final | @ Paragould | |
|
Penn St-Gr Allegheny | 3 | Penn State Schuylkill | 0 | Final | @ York, PA | |
|
Haskell Indian Nations University * | 3 | Crowley's Ridge (AR) | 1 | Final | ||
|
Iowa Wesleyan * | 3 | Haskell Indian Nations University | 2 | Final | @ Paragould | |
|
Penn State Mont Alto | 3 | Penn State Schuylkill | 0 | Final | @ Penn State York | |
|
Florida College (FL) * | 3 | Crowley's Ridge (AR) | 0 | Final | ||
Sunday, October 09
|
Penn State Schuylkill | 0 | Penn State Beaver | 3 | Final | @ Penn State York | |
|
Penn State Schuylkill | 0 | Penn State Fayette | 3 | Final | @ York, PA | |
|
Fisher (MA) * | 3 | Washington Adventist (MD) | 0 | Final | Tri-Match | |
|
Fisher (MA) * | 3 | Washington Adventist (MD) | 0 | Final | ||
Tuesday, October 11
|
Florida College (FL) | 3 | Coastal Georgia | 0 | Final | @ Kissimmee, FL | |
|
Livingstone College | Morris | 6:00 PM EDT |
|
|||
|
Florida College (FL) | 3 | Johnson University Florida | 0 | Final | ||
|
Washington Adventist (MD) | 0 | Christendom College | 3 | Final |
|
|
|
Williams Baptist (AR) | 3 | Crowley's Ridge (AR) | 2 | Final | ||
Wednesday, October 12
|
Penn State Schuylkill * | 1 | Penn State Hazleton | 3 | Final |
|
|
Thursday, October 13
|
Florida National (FL) | 0 | Ave Maria | 3 | Final | ||
|
Central Baptist (Ark.) | 1 | Crowley's Ridge (AR) | 3 | Final | ||
|
Iowa Wesleyan | 0 | Waldorf | 3 | Final | ||
Friday, October 14
|
Washington Adventist (MD) | 2 | Regent University | 2 |
20-25,28-26,25-18,9-25,15-11
|
Tri-Match |
|
|
Washington Adventist (MD) | 2 | Carolina University | 0 |
25-8,25-11,25-8
|
Tri-Match |
|
|
St. Thomas | 3 | Florida College (FL) | 1 | Final | ||
Saturday, October 15
|
Penn State Wilkes Barre * | 1 | Penn State Schuylkill | 3 | Final | ||
|
College of the Ozarks | 2 | Haskell Indian Nations University | 3 | Final | ||
|
Manhattan Chrst. | 3 | Iowa Wesleyan | 1 | Final | @ Hink | |
|
Fisher (MA) | 0 | Plymouth State University (N.H.) | 3 | Final | @ Castleton, Vt. | |
|
Iowa Wesleyan | 0 | Cottey (MO) | 3 | Final | ||
|
Hesston College | 0 | Haskell Indian Nations University | 3 | Final |
|
|
|
Fisher (MA) | 3 | Castleton University (Vt.) | 0 | Final | ||
Sunday, October 16
|
University of Maine - Presque Isle | 0 | Fisher (MA) | 3 | Final | ||
|
University of Maine - Presque Isle | 0 | Fisher (MA) | 3 | Final | ||
Monday, October 17
|
Penn State Lehigh Valley * | 0 | Penn State Schuylkill | 3 | Final | ||
Tuesday, October 18
|
Morris | Clinton College | 5:30 PM EDT |
|
|||
|
Washington Adventist (MD) | 3 | Trinity Washington University | 0 | Final | ||
|
Keiser | 3 | Florida National (FL) | 0 | Final | ||
|
Stephens | 3 | Iowa Wesleyan | 2 | Final | ||
|
Crowley's Ridge (AR) | 1 | Rust | 3 | Final | (20-25, 25-19, 25-23, 25-22) | |
Wednesday, October 19
|
Penn State Schuylkill * | 3 | Penn State Scranton | 0 | Final | ||
Thursday, October 20
|
Penn State Schuylkill | 0 | Moravian University | 3 | Final | ||
|
Montgomery College-Rockville | 3 | Washington Adventist (MD) | 0 | Final |
|
|
Friday, October 21
|
Haskell Indian Nations University * | 2 | Florida National (FL) | 3 | Final | @ Florida College | |
|
Crowley's Ridge (AR) * | 0 | Iowa Wesleyan | 3 | Final | @ Florida College | |
|
Haskell Indian Nations University * | 1 | Florida College (FL) | 3 | Final | ||
|
Fisher (MA) | 1 | Eastern Nazarene College (Mass.) | 3 | Final | ||
|
Crowley's Ridge (AR) * | 1 | Florida National (FL) | 3 | Final | @ Florida College | |
Saturday, October 22
|
Iowa Wesleyan * | 0 | Florida College (FL) | 3 | Final | ||
|
Crowley's Ridge (AR) * | 0 | Haskell Indian Nations University | 3 | Final | @ Florida College | |
|
Florida National (FL) * | 3 | Iowa Wesleyan | 0 | Final | @ Florida College | |
|
Penn State Schuylkill * | 0 | Penn State York | 3 | Final | ||
|
Crowley's Ridge (AR) * | 0 | Florida College (FL) | 3 | Final | ||
|
Iowa Wesleyan * | 1 | Haskell Indian Nations University | 3 | Final | @ Florida College | |
Sunday, October 23
|
Washington Adventist (MD) * | 0 | Fisher (MA) | 3 | Final | Tri-Match | |
|
Washington Adventist (MD) * | 0 | Fisher (MA) | 3 | Final | Tri-Match | |
Tuesday, October 25
|
Trinity Baptist | 0 | Florida College (FL) | 3 | Final | ||
|
Trinity College | 0 | Florida College (FL) | 3 | Final | ||
|
Washington Adventist (MD) | 3 | Cheyney University | 0 | Final | ||
|
Baptist Bible (Mo.) | 0 | Crowley's Ridge (AR) | 3 | Final | ||
|
Graceland | 2 | Haskell Indian Nations University | 3 | Final | Coffin Sports Complex | Lawrence Kan. | |
Wednesday, October 26
|
Penn State Schuylkill * | 0 | Penn State York | 3 | Final | ||
|
Fisher (MA) | 3 | Massachusetts Maritime Academy | 0 | Final | ||
|
Iowa Wesleyan | 0 | Monmouth | 3 | Final | ||
Thursday, October 27
|
Clinton College | Morris | 5:30 PM EDT |
|
|||
|
Fisher (MA) | 2 | Regis College (Mass.) | 3 | Final | ||
|
Crowley's Ridge (AR) | 3 | Champion Christian | 1 | Final | ||
Friday, October 28
|
Haskell Indian Nations University | 0 | Oklahoma Wesleyan | 3 | Final | OKWU Tri-Match | |
|
Florida Memorial (FL) | 2 | Florida National (FL) | 3 | Final | ||
|
Iowa Wesleyan | 3 | Harris-Stowe | 2 | Final | ||
Saturday, October 29
|
Fisher (MA) | 3 | Elms College (Mass.) | 2 | Final | ||
Tuesday, November 01
|
Johnson University Florida | 0 | Florida College (FL) | 3 | Final | ||
|
Fisher (MA) | Bay Path University (Mass.) | Cancelled |
|
|||
Friday, November 04
|
University of Maine - Fort Kent | 3 | Fisher (MA) | 0 | Final | ||
|
University of Maine - Fort Kent | 2 | Fisher (MA) | 3 | Final | ||
Saturday, November 05
|
University of Maine - Fort Kent | 2 | Fisher (MA) | 3 | Final | ||
|
UHSP | 2 | Crowley's Ridge (AR) | 3 | Final |
|
|
Friday, November 11
|
Florida National (FL) * % | 0 | Florida College (FL) | 3 | Final | CAC Conference Championships @ Florida College | |
|
Fisher (MA) * % | 1 | Haskell Indian Nations University | 3 | Final | CAC Conference Championships @ Florida College | |
|
Fisher (MA) * % | 0 | Florida College (FL) | 3 | Final | CAC Conference Championships @ Florida College | |
|
Haskell Indian Nations University * % | 1 | Florida National (FL) | 3 | Final | CAC Conference Championships @ Florida College | |
|
Haskell Indian Nations University * % | 0 | Florida College (FL) | 3 | Final | CAC Conference Championships @ Tampa, Fla. | |
|
Fisher (MA) * % | 1 | Florida National (FL) | 3 | Final | CAC Conference Championships @ Florida College | |
Saturday, November 12
|
Fisher (MA) * % | 0 | Florida College (FL) | 3 | Final | CAC Conference Championships @ Florida College | |
|
Haskell Indian Nations University * % | 2 | Florida National (FL) | 3 | Final | CAC Conference Championships @ Florida College | |
|
Florida National (FL) * % | 0 | Florida College (FL) | 3 | Final | CAC Conference Championships @ Florida College | |
Saturday, November 19
|
Florida College (FL) % | 0 | Concordia (Neb.) | 3 | Final | NAIA National Championship Opening Round |
* Conference
% Postseason