2024 NAIA Softball Schedule - Grace (Ind.)
-
Overall15-28
-
PCT.349
-
Conf12-24
-
C.PCT.333
-
StreakL3
-
Home5-16
-
Away7-11
-
Neutral3-1
Date | Opponent | Result | Status | Notes | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Monday, February 26
|
VS Indiana South Bend (IN) | L, 6-2 | Final | ||
|
VS Indiana South Bend (IN) | L, 9-4 | Final | ||
Wednesday, March 06
|
AT Fort Lauderdale | 0-0 | 12:15 PM EST | ||
|
VS St. Thomas (Fla.) | L, 11-3 | Final | ||
Thursday, March 07
|
VS Calumet (IN) @ Florida | W, 10-3 | Final | USSSA Space Coast Games | Melbourne, FL | |
|
VS Lourdes @ Melbourne, Fla. | W, 4-2 | Final | ||
Friday, March 08
|
VS Cleary (MI) @ Melbourne, FL | L, 5-0 | Final | ||
|
VS Siena Heights @ Melbourne, Fla. | W, 2-1 | Final | ||
Tuesday, March 12
|
VS Marian * | L, 10-2 | Final - 5 innings | ||
|
VS Marian * | W, 8-0 | Final - 5 innings | ||
Friday, March 15
|
VS Indiana Wesleyan * | L, 1-0 | Final | ||
|
VS Indiana Wesleyan * | L, 13-6 | Final | ||
Saturday, March 16
|
AT Spring Arbor (Mich.) * | L, 6-1 | Final | ||
|
AT Spring Arbor (Mich.) * | L, 3-2 | Final | ||
Monday, March 25
|
VS Bethel (IN) * | L, 14-13 | Final - 10 innings | ||
|
VS Bethel (IN) * | W, 10-3 | Final | ||
Tuesday, March 26
|
VS Taylor (IN) * | W, 12-11 | Final | ||
|
VS Taylor (IN) * | L, 7-1 | Final | ||
Thursday, March 28
|
VS Goshen (IN) * | L, 6-3 | Final | ||
|
VS Goshen (IN) * | W, 8-4 | Final | ||
Saturday, March 30
|
VS Saint Francis (IN) * | L, 11-2 | Final | ||
|
VS Saint Francis (IN) * | W, 6-5 | Final - 8 innings | ||
Friday, April 05
|
AT Indiana Wesleyan * | L, 7-4 | Final | ||
|
AT Indiana Wesleyan * | L, 3-1 | Final | ||
Saturday, April 06
|
VS Spring Arbor (Mich.) * | L, 8-1 | Final | ||
|
VS Spring Arbor (Mich.) * | L, 6-3 | Final | ||
Tuesday, April 09
|
AT Marian * | W, 6-4 | Final - 8 innings | ||
|
AT Marian * | L, 6-4 | Final | ||
Friday, April 12
|
AT Huntington (IN) * | L, 12-11 | Final | Huntington, Ind. | |
|
AT Huntington (IN) * | L, 13-7 | Final | Huntington, Ind. | |
Saturday, April 13
|
AT Bethel (IN) * | W, 7-4 | Final | ||
|
AT Bethel (IN) * | W, 6-4 | Final | ||
Monday, April 15
|
AT Mount Vernon Nazarene (OH) * | L, 5-3 | Final | ||
|
AT Mount Vernon Nazarene (OH) * | L, 8-6 | Final | ||
Tuesday, April 16
|
AT Taylor (IN) * | W, 8-0 | Final - 5 innings | ||
|
AT Taylor (IN) * | L, 5-4 | Final | ||
Friday, April 19
|
VS Huntington (IN) * | L, 5-1 | Final | Winona Lake, Ind. | |
|
VS Huntington (IN) * | L, 2-0 | Final | Winona Lake, Ind. | |
Saturday, April 20
|
AT Goshen (IN) * | W, 8-4 | Final | ||
|
AT Goshen (IN) * | W, 4-3 | Final | ||
Wednesday, April 24
|
AT Saint Francis (IN) * | W, 4-1 | Final - 9 innings | ||
|
AT Saint Francis (IN) * | L, 5-2 | Final | ||
Saturday, April 27
|
VS Mount Vernon Nazarene (OH) * | L, 6-2 | Final | ||
|
VS Mount Vernon Nazarene (OH) * | L, 2-0 | Final |
* Conference
Home events in bold