2024 NAIA Softball Schedule - Indiana South Bend (IN)
-
Overall13-30
-
PCT.302
-
Conf7-9
-
C.PCT.438
-
StreakL2
-
Home8-8
-
Away4-12
-
Neutral1-10
Date | Opponent | Result | Status | Notes | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Friday, February 09
|
VS Lawrence Tech @ Rosemont, Ill. | L, 9-1 | Final - 5 innings | NAIA Leadoff Tournament | |
|
VS Madonna (Mich.) @ Rosemont, Ill. | L, 9-1 | Final - 5 innings | ||
Saturday, February 10
|
VS Concordia (MI) | L, 16-1 | Final - 5 innings | NAIA Leadoff Tournament / Rosemont Dome | |
|
VS Madonna (Mich.) @ Rosemont, Il | L, 3-2 | Final | ||
Monday, February 26
|
AT Grace (Ind.) | W, 6-2 | Final | ||
|
AT Grace (Ind.) | W, 9-4 | Final | ||
Saturday, March 02
|
AT Taylor (IN) | L, 9-7 | Final - 8 innings | Upland, IN | |
|
AT Taylor (IN) | W, 7-5 | Final | Upland, IN | |
Sunday, March 03
|
AT Indiana Southeast | L, 8-0 | Final - 5 innings | ||
|
AT Indiana Southeast | L, 7-4 | Final | ||
Wednesday, March 06
|
AT Huntington (IN) | L, 12-1 | Final - 5 innings | Huntington, Ind. | |
|
AT Huntington (IN) | L, 7-6 | Final - 6 innings | Huntington, Ind. | |
Sunday, March 10
|
VS Florida National (FL) @ Melbourne, Florida | L, 4-3 | Final - 8 innings | ||
|
VS Hannibal-LaGrange (MO) @ Melbourne, Florida | W, 11-2 | Final - 5 innings | ||
Monday, March 11
|
VS Missouri Baptist @ Melbourne, Fla. | L, 1-0 | Final | ||
|
VS Saint Francis (IN) | L, 6-1 | Final | ||
Tuesday, March 12
|
VS Missouri Baptist @ Melbourne, Fla. | L, 12-6 | Final | ||
|
VS Indiana Tech @ Melbourne, Florida | L, 10-0 | Final - 5 innings | ||
Thursday, March 14
|
VS Clarke (IA) @ Melbourne, Florida | L, 5-4 | Final | ||
Friday, March 15
|
VS Clarke (IA) @ Melbourne, Fla. | L, 2-0 | Final | ||
|
VS Aquinas (Mich.) @ Melbourne | L, 6-5 | Final - 11 innings | ||
Wednesday, March 20
|
VS Siena Heights | Postponed |
|
||
|
VS Siena Heights | Postponed |
|
||
Wednesday, March 27
|
AT Trinity Christian (IL) * | L, 9-1 | Final - 5 innings | ||
|
AT Trinity Christian (IL) * | L, 3-0 | Final | ||
Friday, March 29
|
VS Cornerstone | L, 4-2 | Final - 7 innings | ||
|
VS Cornerstone | W, 5-2 | Final - 7 innings | ||
Friday, April 05
|
AT Saint Xavier (IL) * | L, 10-0 | Final - 5 innings | ||
|
AT Saint Xavier (IL) * | W, 2-0 | Final | ||
Saturday, April 06
|
VS Calumet (IN) * | W, 6-0 | Final - 7 innings | Dick Pfeil Field | South Bend, IN | |
|
VS Calumet (IN) * | W, 2-0 | Final - 7 innings | Dick Pfeil Field | South Bend, IN | |
Wednesday, April 10
|
VS Judson (IL) * | W, 4-0 | Final - 7 innings | ||
|
VS Judson (IL) * | W, 9-0 | Final - 5 innings | ||
Friday, April 12
|
AT Indiana Wesleyan | Cancelled |
|
||
|
AT Indiana Wesleyan | Cancelled |
|
||
Monday, April 15
|
AT St. Francis (IL) * | L, 3-1 | Final | ||
|
AT St. Francis (IL) * | L, 2-0 | Final | ||
Thursday, April 18
|
VS Siena Heights | W, 15-0 | Final - 5 innings | ||
|
VS Siena Heights | L, 4-3 | Final | ||
Friday, April 19
|
AT Roosevelt (IL) * | L, 5-2 | Final | Parkway Bank Sports Complex | Rosemont, Ill. | |
|
AT Roosevelt (IL) * | L, 11-7 | Final | Parkway Bank Sports Complex | Rosemont, Ill. | |
Wednesday, April 24
|
VS Olivet Nazarene (IL) * | L, 9-1 | Final - 7 innings | Dick Pfeil Field | South Bend, Ind. | |
|
VS Olivet Nazarene (IL) * | W, 5-1 | Final - 7 innings | Dick Pfeil Field | South Bend, Ind. | |
Thursday, April 25
|
VS St. Ambrose (IA) * | L, 5-3 | Final - 8 innings | ||
|
VS St. Ambrose (IA) * | W, 9-3 | Final | ||
Sunday, April 28
|
VS Aquinas (Mich.) | L, 9-2 | Final | ||
|
VS Aquinas (Mich.) | L, 6-4 | Final - 8 innings |
* Conference
Home events in bold