2022-23 NAIA Softball Schedule - Culver-Stockton (MO)
-
Overall20-32
-
PCT.385
-
Conf12-14
-
C.PCT.462
-
StreakL3
-
Home10-8
-
Away8-11
-
Neutral2-13
Date | Opponent | Result | Status | Notes | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, February 18
|
AT St. Ambrose | L, 10-5 | Final | ||
|
VS Waldorf @ Davenport, Iowa | L, 10-1 | Final - 6 innings | ||
Sunday, February 19
|
VS Augustana (Ill.) @ Davenport, Iowa | L, 8-0 | Final - 6 innings | ||
|
VS Augustana (Ill.) @ Davenport, Iowa | W, 10-0 | Final - 6 innings | ||
Sunday, February 26
|
VS Briar Cliff (IA) | W, 5-4 | Final | ||
|
VS Briar Cliff (IA) | W, 5-1 | Final | ||
Tuesday, February 28
|
VS Hannibal-LaGrange | W, 4-0 | Final | ||
|
VS Hannibal-LaGrange | L, 1-0 | Final | ||
Sunday, March 05
|
VS St. Thomas @ Cocoa,Fla. | L, 7-0 | Final | USSSA Space Coast Games | |
|
VS Michigan-Dearborn @ Viera, Fla | L, 9-3 | Final | ||
Monday, March 06
|
VS Lawrence Tech @ Viera, Fla. | W, 4-3 | Final | ||
|
VS Cornerstone @ Cocoa, Fla. | L, 8-1 | Final | ||
Tuesday, March 07
|
VS Marian @ Melbourne, Fla | L, 10-0 | Final - 5 innings | ||
|
VS Ave Maria @ Viera, Fla. | L, 3-0 | Final | ||
Thursday, March 09
|
VS Roosevelt @ Melbourne, Fla. | L, 5-4 | Final - 8 innings | ||
|
VS Saint Francis (Ind.) @ Viera, Fla. | L, 1-0 | Final | ||
Friday, March 10
|
VS Concordia (MI) @ Viera, Fla. | L, 5-3 | Final | ||
|
VS Lourdes @ Melbourne, Fla. | L, 4-3 | Final | ||
Wednesday, March 15
|
AT UHSP | TBA |
|
||
|
AT UHSP | 2:00 PM EDT |
|
||
Wednesday, March 22
|
AT William Penn (Iowa) * | L, 1-0 | Final | Oskaloosa, Iowa | |
|
AT William Penn (Iowa) * | W, 12-0 | Final - 5 innings | Oskaloosa, Iowa | |
Saturday, March 25
|
AT Baker | TBA |
|
||
Sunday, March 26
|
VS Benedictine (KS) * | L, 10-0 | Final - 5 innings | ||
|
VS Benedictine (KS) * | L, 5-2 | Final | ||
Monday, March 27
|
VS Baker * | L, 9-0 | Final - 5 innings | ||
|
VS Baker * | L, 5-0 | Final | ||
Thursday, March 30
|
VS Iowa Wesleyan | W, 2-1 | Final | ||
|
VS Iowa Wesleyan | W, 10-1 | Final - 5 innings | ||
Saturday, April 01
|
AT Park * | W, 7-2 | Final | Parkville, Missouri | |
|
AT Park * | W, 8-4 | Final | Parkville, Missouri | |
Sunday, April 02
|
AT Peru State * | W, 2-0 | Final | Peru, Neb. | |
|
AT Peru State * ^ | L, 9-4 | Final | Peru, Neb. | |
Tuesday, April 04
|
AT Missouri Baptist | L, 2-0 | Final | St. Louis, Mo. | |
|
AT Missouri Baptist | L, 5-1 | Final | S. Louis, Mo. | |
Friday, April 07
|
AT Missouri Valley * | L, 3-2 | Final | ||
|
AT Missouri Valley * | L, 10-2 | Final - 6 innings | ||
Saturday, April 08
|
VS Mount Mercy * | L, 6-0 | Final | Canton, Mo. | |
|
VS Mount Mercy * | W, 9-4 | Final | Canton, Mo. | |
Friday, April 14
|
VS MidAmerica Nazarene * | W, 4-2 | Final | ||
|
VS MidAmerica Nazarene * | L, 3-1 | Final | ||
Saturday, April 15
|
VS Evangel (Mo.) * | W, 7-5 | Final | Canton, Mo. | Himsl Field | |
|
VS Evangel (Mo.) * | W, 13-3 | Final - 5 innings | Canton, Mo. | Himsl Field | |
Tuesday, April 18
|
AT Hannibal-LaGrange | W, 14-2 | Final - 5 innings | ||
|
AT Hannibal-LaGrange | L, 6-5 | Final | ||
Saturday, April 22
|
AT Grand View * | L, 10-1 | Final - 5 innings | ||
|
AT Grand View * | L, 5-4 | Final | ||
Sunday, April 23
|
AT Graceland * | W, 5-4 | Final | North Park Field | Lamoni, Iowa. | |
|
AT Graceland * | W, 3-2 | Final - 9 innings | North Park Field | Lamoni, Iowa. | |
Thursday, April 27
|
VS Central Methodist * | L, 12-3 | Final - 5 innings | Canton, Mo. | |
|
VS Central Methodist * | W, 6-3 | Final | Canton, Mo. | |
Saturday, April 29
|
AT Clarke (IA) * | W, 7-5 | Final | Veterans Memorial Park | Dubuque, Iowa | |
|
AT Clarke (IA) * | L, 11-7 | Final | Veterans Memorial Park | Dubuque, Iowa | |
Thursday, May 04
|
VS Central Methodist % @ Cavaness Field | L, 11-3 | Final - 6 innings | 2023 Heart Softball Conference Tournament | |
Friday, May 05
|
VS Benedictine (KS) % @ Cavaness Field | L, 5-2 | Final | 2023 Heart Softball Conference Tournament |
* Conference
^ Division
% Postseason
Home events in bold