2022 North Star Athletic Association Softball Schedule
Date | Away | Home | Status | Notes | Links | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, September 19
|
Dickinson State | Miles Community College | TBA |
|
|||
|
Dickinson State | Miles Community College | 2:00 PM MDT |
|
|||
Saturday, September 25
|
Dawson Community College | Dickinson State | TBA |
|
|||
|
Dawson Community College | Dickinson State | 1:00 PM MDT |
|
|||
Sunday, October 03
|
Dawson Community College | Dickinson State | 12:00 PM MDT |
|
|||
|
Miles Community College | Dickinson State | 4:00 PM MDT |
|
|||
Friday, February 04
|
Bellevue | Our Lady of the Lake | 1:00 PM CST | Friends vs. Bellevue |
|
||
|
Bellevue | Houston-Victoria | 1:30 PM CST | @ OLLU Tournament |
|
||
|
Bellevue | Our Lady of the Lake | 3:15 PM CST | Bellevue vs. University of Houston - Victoria |
|
||
|
Valley City State | 10 | University of Minnesota-Crookston | 16 | Final | Minot Dome Tournament @ Minot, ND | |
Saturday, February 05
|
University of Mary | 3 | Valley City State | 4 | Final | Minot Dome Tournament @ Minot, ND | |
|
Bellevue | Houston-Victoria | 9:00 AM CST | @ OLLU Tournament |
|
||
|
Waldorf | 0 | Northwestern (Iowa) | 15 | Final - 5 innings | @ Austin, Minn. | |
|
Bellevue | Our Lady of the Lake | 1:45 PM CST |
|
|||
|
Minot State | 9 | Valley City State | 1 | Final - 5 innings | Minot Dome Tournament @ Minot State | |
|
Waldorf | 2 | Northwestern (Iowa) | 9 | Final | @ Austin, Minn. | |
Sunday, February 06
|
Bellevue | Our Lady of the Lake | 9:30 AM CST | Friends vs. Bellevue |
|
||
|
Valley City State | 16 | Dakota Wesleyan | 0 | Final - 5 innings | Minot Dome Invite @ Minot, ND | |
Thursday, February 10
|
Dordt | 8 | Presentation | 2 | Final | ||
|
Dordt | 2 | Presentation | 3 | Final | ||
Friday, February 11
|
Bellevue | 7 | Oklahoma Panhandle State | 2 | Final | @ Allen, TX | |
|
College of Saint Mary | 10 | Presentation | 6 | Final | ||
|
Valley City State | 0 | Dordt | 2 | Final | PC Dome Tournament I | South Field @ Dome | |
|
Jamestown (N.D.) | 1 | Valley City State | 5 | Final | @ PC Dome | |
|
Northern State University | 5 | Dickinson State | 1 | Final - 8 innings | 2022 Presentation Dome Games @ Aberdeen, SD | |
|
SAGU | 2 | Bellevue | 5 | Final | @ Allen, TX | |
|
College of Saint Mary | 2 | Dickinson State | 3 | Final | 2022 Presentation Dome Games @ PC Dome | |
|
Friends | 0 | Bellevue | 8 | Final - 6 innings | @ Allen, TX | |
Saturday, February 12
|
Dickinson State | 4 | Jamestown (N.D.) | 5 | Final | 2022 Presentation Dome Games @ PC Dome | |
|
Northern State | 9 | Valley City State | 1 | Final | @ Aberdeen, S.D. | |
|
Oklahoma City | 7 | Bellevue | 3 | Final | @ Allen, TX | |
|
Dickinson State | 2 | Dordt | 1 | Final | 2022 Presentation Dome Games @ Aberdeen, S.D. | |
|
Columbia (MO) | 10 | Bellevue | 2 | Final - 6 innings | ||
|
Minnesota Crookston | 3 | Presentation | 6 | Final | ||
|
Clarke | 13 | Waldorf | 4 | Final - 6 innings | Austin, Minn. @ Austin, Minn. | |
|
Valley City State | 2 | College of Saint Mary | 3 | Final | @ Aberdeen, S.D. | |
|
Clarke | 7 | Waldorf | 6 | Final - 8 innings | Austin, Minn. @ Austin, Minn. | |
|
Presentation | 1 | Jamestown (N.D.) | 14 | Final - 5 innings | @ PC Dome | |
Thursday, February 17
|
Dakota Wesleyan | 3 | Presentation | 7 | Final | Aberdeen, S.D. | |
|
Dakota Wesleyan | 11 | Presentation | 0 | Final - 5 innings | Aberdeen, S.D. | |
Friday, February 18
|
Valley City State | 5 | Mount Marty | 1 | Final | @ PC Dome | |
|
Mayville State | 0 | Jamestown (N.D.) | 7 | Final | @ PC Dome | |
|
Dakota State | 11 | Dakota Wesleyan | 2 | Final - 5 innings | Aberdeen, S.D. (South Field) @ PC Dome | |
|
Jamestown (N.D.) | 6 | Valley City State | 10 | Final | PC Dome Tournament II @ PC Dome | |
|
Mount Marty | 14 | Dakota State | 3 | Final - 5 innings | @ Aberdeen, S.D. | |
|
Dickinson State | 0 | Morningside (Iowa) | 8 | Final - 6 innings | 2022 Presentation Dome Games @ PC Dome | |
|
Morningside (Iowa) | 7 | Bellevue | 4 | Final | @ Aberdeen, S.D. | |
|
Minnesota University Moorhead | 1 | Dickinson State | 3 | Final | ||
|
Bellevue | 7 | Minnesota University Moorhead | 0 | Final | @ Aberdeen, S.D. | |
|
Dakota Wesleyan | 6 | Mayville State | 8 | Final | Aberdeen, S.D. (South Field) @ Aberdeen, S.D. | |
|
Northwestern (Iowa) | 11 | Viterbo | 0 | Final - 5 innings | Packer Dome @ Austin, Minn. | |
|
Northwestern (Iowa) | 12 | Viterbo | 2 | Final - 5 innings | Packer Dome @ Austin, Minn. | |
Saturday, February 19
|
Valley City State | 13 | Dakota Wesleyan | 1 | Final - 5 innings | Aberdeen, S.D. (North Field) @ PC Dome | |
|
Dakota State | 2 | Morningside (Iowa) | 7 | Final | 2022 Presentation Dome Games @ Aberdeen, S.D. | |
|
Clarke | 10 | Viterbo | 0 | Final - 5 innings | Austin, Minn. @ Austin, Minn. | |
|
Morningside (Iowa) | 9 | Mayville State | 1 | Final - 5 innings | 2022 Presentation Dome Games @ Aberdeen, S.D. | |
|
Mount Marty | 18 | Dakota State | 1 | Final - 5 innings | @ PC Dome | |
|
Mayville State | 1 | Minnesota University Moorhead | 3 | Final | ||
|
Dakota Wesleyan | 3 | Dickinson State | 2 | Final | 2022 Presentation Dome Games @ Aberdeen, S.D. | |
|
Viterbo | 1 | Northwestern (Iowa) | 8 | Final | @ Austin, Minn. | |
|
Bellevue | 7 | Mount Marty | 4 | Final | @ Aberdeen, S.D. | |
|
Dickinson State | 0 | Jamestown (N.D.) | 9 | Final - 5 innings | 2022 Presentation Dome Games @ PC Dome | |
|
Jamestown (N.D.) | 4 | Bellevue | 1 | Final | @ PC Dome | |
|
Minnesota University Moorhead | 0 | Valley City State | 5 | Final | PC Dome Tournament II @ Aberdeen, S.D. | |
Sunday, February 20
|
Waldorf | 2 | Mount Mercy | 8 | Final | @ Davenport, Iowa | |
|
Waldorf | 2 | St. Ambrose | 8 | Final | ||
Saturday, February 26
|
Concordia (Neb.) | 3 | Mayville State | 2 | Final | @ Aberdeen, S.D. | |
|
Concordia (Neb.) | 12 | Mayville State | 2 | Final - 5 innings | @ Aberdeen, S.D. | |
Sunday, February 27
|
Mayville State | 4 | Concordia (Neb.) | 8 | Final | @ Aberdeen, S.D. | |
|
Mayville State | 2 | Concordia (Neb.) | 3 | Final | @ Aberdeen, S.D. | |
|
Waldorf | 4 | Mount Marty | 9 | Final | @ Davenport, Iowa | |
|
Waldorf | 2 | St. Ambrose | 10 | Final - 6 innings | ||
Wednesday, March 02
|
York | 3 | Bellevue | 9 | Final | Bellevue, Neb. | |
Friday, March 04
|
Tabor | 12 | Presentation | 13 | Final | Tucson Invitational @ Tuscon, Ariz. | |
|
Presentation | 0 | OUAZ | 24 | Final - 5 innings | @ Tucson, AZ | |
|
Waldorf | 4 | Mount Marty | 7 | Final | ||
|
Concordia (Neb.) | 12 | Waldorf | 1 | Final - 5 innings | @ Wichita, Kan. | |
Saturday, March 05
|
Viterbo | 1 | Indiana Tech | 9 | Final - 5 innings | Fort Wayne, Ind. | |
|
Presentation | 9 | Roosevelt | 1 | Final - 5 innings | @ Lincoln Park - North | Tucson, Ariz. | |
|
Mount Marty | 10 | Waldorf | 0 | Final - 5 innings | ||
|
Viterbo | 2 | Indiana Tech | 9 | Final | ||
|
Jarvis Christian | 4 | Presentation | 5 | Final | TIG @ Tucson AZ | |
|
Waldorf | 0 | Briar Cliff | 11 | Final - 5 innings | @ Wichita, Kan. | |
Sunday, March 06
|
Bellevue | 4 | St. Thomas | 9 | Final | THE S;pring Games @ Florida | |
|
Dickinson State | 11 | Tabor | 3 | Final | TIG Spring Games @ Tucson, AZ | |
|
St. Francis (Ill.) | 4 | Dickinson State | 5 | Final | TIG Spring Games @ Tucson, Ariz. | |
Monday, March 07
|
William Penn (Iowa) | 5 | Presentation | 2 | Final | @ Tucson, Ariz. | |
|
Bellevue | 0 | Dordt | 1 | Final | @ Fortune Road | |
|
Presentation | 4 | Olivet Nazarene | 12 | Final - 5 innings | TIG Spring Games | Tucson, Ariz. @ Tucson, Ariz. | |
|
Northwestern Ohio | 0 | Bellevue | 1 | Final | @ Florida | |
|
Dickinson State | 12 | Kansas Wesleyan | 7 | Final | TIG Spring Games @ Tucson, AZ | |
|
Dakota Wesleyan | 14 | Dickinson State | 9 | Final | TIG Spring Games @ Tucson, AZ | |
Tuesday, March 08
|
Bellevue | 1 | Indiana Wesleyan | 7 | Final | ||
|
Dickinson State | 8 | Olivet Nazarene | 7 | Final | TIG Spring Games @ Tucson, AZ | |
|
William Penn (Iowa) | 8 | Dickinson State | 5 | Final | TIG Spring Games @ Tucson, Ariz. | |
|
St. Francis (Ill.) | 8 | Presentation | 5 | Final - 8 innings | @ Tucson, Ariz. | |
Wednesday, March 09
|
Jamestown (N.D.) | 9 | Presentation | 5 | Final | @ Tucson, Ariz. | |
|
Valley City State | 1 | William Penn (Iowa) | 4 | Final | @ Tucson, Ariz. | |
|
Dickinson State | 7 | Concordia (Neb.) | 6 | Final | @ Tucson, Ariz. | |
|
Valley City State | 9 | Roosevelt | 5 | Final | @ Tucson, Ariz. | |
|
Aquinas (Mich.) | 10 | Dickinson State | 3 | Final | TIG Spring Games @ Tucson, Ariz | |
Thursday, March 10
|
Bellevue | 10 | Judson | 1 | Final - 6 innings | @ Kissimmee, Fla. | |
|
Siena Heights | 6 | Bellevue | 2 | Final | Fortune Road Field 2 @ Kissimmee, Fla. | |
|
Baldwin-Wallace College | 1 | Valley City State | 4 | Final | Field 8 @ Tucson, Arizona | |
|
Valley City State | 1 | Olivet Nazarene | 11 | Final - 5 innings | TIG Spring Games | Tucson, Ariz. @ Tucson, Ariz. | |
Friday, March 11
|
Dakota State | 3 | Jamestown (N.D.) | 11 | Final - 6 innings | Tucson (Ariz.) Invitational @ Tucson, Ariz. | |
|
Bellevue | 10 | Bethel (IN) | 1 | Final - 6 innings | The Spring Games @ Kissimmee, Fla. | |
|
Dakota State | 4 | St. Francis (Ill.) | 8 | Final | Tucson (Ariz.) Invitational @ Tucson, Ariz. | |
|
Jamestown (N.D.) | 17 | Dickinson State | 1 | Final - 5 innings | TIG Spring Games @ Tucson, AZ | |
|
Bellevue | 2 | Cornerstone | 0 | Final | ||
|
Roosevelt | 4 | Dickinson State | 2 | Final | TIG Spring Games @ Tucson, Ariz. | |
Saturday, March 12
|
Roosevelt | 11 | Dakota State | 2 | Final - 6 innings | Tucson (Ariz.) Invitational @ Tucson, Ariz. | |
|
Aquinas (Mich.) | 11 | Dickinson State | 1 | Final - 6 innings | TIG Spring Games @ Tucson, Ariz. | |
|
Mount Marty | 14 | Mayville State | 3 | Final - 5 innings | @ McPherson Kansas | |
|
Valley City State | 1 | Aquinas (Mich.) | 8 | Final | @ Tucson, Ariz. | |
|
Dakota State | 0 | St. Francis (Ill.) | 7 | Final | Tucson (Ariz.) Invitational @ Tucson, Ariz. | |
|
Mayville State | 3 | McPherson | 6 | Final - 8 innings | ||
|
St. Francis (Ill.) | 5 | Valley City State | 7 | Final | Field 5 @ Tucson, Ariz. | |
|
Dickinson State | 3 | Northwestern (Iowa) | 5 | Final | TIG Spring Games | |
Sunday, March 13
|
Mayville State | 5 | Tabor | 9 | Final | McPherson Bulldog Classic @ McPherson, KS | |
|
Viterbo | 3 | Dickinson College | 9 | Final | Spring Training | March 13-18 @ Arizona | |
|
Valley City State | 10 | Dickinson College | 6 | Final | @ Yes | |
|
Bethel (KS) | 9 | Mayville State | 12 | Final | @ McPherson, Kan. | |
|
Mayville State | 8 | York | 16 | Final - 5 innings | McPherson, Kan. @ McPherson, Kan. | |
Monday, March 14
|
Northwestern (Iowa) | 9 | Dakota State | 4 | Final | Tucson (Ariz.) Invitational @ Tucson, Ariz. | |
|
Dickinson State | 2 | OUAZ | 10 | Final - 5 innings | ||
|
Dickinson State | 0 | OUAZ | 8 | Final - 5 innings | ||
|
Viterbo | 0 | Northwestern (Iowa) | 8 | Final - 5 innings | @ Tucson, Ariz. | |
Tuesday, March 15
|
Viterbo | 6 | California Lutheran | 18 | Final | Spring Training | March 13-18 @ Tuscon, Ariz. |
|
|
Hastings | 21 | Dakota State | 8 | Final | Tucson (Ariz.) Invitational @ Tucson, Ariz. | |
|
Dakota State | 5 | California Luthern | 4 | Final | Tucson (Ariz.) Invitational @ Tucson, Ariz. | |
|
Dickinson College | 4 | Valley City State | 13 | Final - 5 innings | Field 6 @ YES | |
|
Viterbo | 0 | Hastings | 7 | Final | @ Tuscon, AZ | |
|
Valley City State | 2 | Hastings | 10 | Final - 5 innings | Field 8 @ Tucson, AZ | |
Wednesday, March 16
|
Hastings | 9 | Valley City State | 4 | Final | Field 7 @ Tucson, AZ | |
|
Valley City State | 2 | Benedictine Mesa | 1 | Final | Field 7 @ YES | |
Thursday, March 17
|
Hastings | 7 | Viterbo | 2 | Final | @ Tucson, AZ | |
|
Viterbo | 3 | Hastings | 16 | Final - 5 innings | Spring Training | March 13-18 @ Tucson, AZ | |
|
Midland | 5 | Bellevue | 7 | Final | ||
Friday, March 18
|
Viterbo | 10 | Dickinson College | 5 | Final | Spring Training | March 13-18 @ Tucson, Ariz. | |
|
Dickinson College | 9 | Viterbo | 6 | Final | Spring Training | March 13-18 @ Tucson, Ariz. | |
Sunday, March 20
|
Jamestown (N.D.) | 1 | Bellevue | 3 | Final | ||
|
Jamestown (N.D.) | 1 | Bellevue | 11 | Final - 5 innings | ||
Thursday, March 24
|
Cardinal Stritch | Viterbo | Postponed | Viterbo OAC | La Crosse, Wis. | |||
|
Mayville State | 4 | Minnesota University Moorhead | 5 | Final | ||
|
Dakota Wesleyan | 9 | Dakota State | 8 | Final - 8 innings | Madison S.D. | |
|
Cardinal Stritch | Viterbo | Postponed | Viterbo OAC | La Crosse, Wis. | |||
|
Minnesota University Moorhead | 7 | Mayville State | 9 | Final | ||
|
College of Saint Mary | 4 | Bellevue | 6 | Final | ||
|
Dakota Wesleyan | 7 | Dakota State | 9 | Final | Madison, S.D. | |
Saturday, March 26
|
Viterbo * | 2 | Bellevue | 10 | Final - 6 innings | SENIOR DAY | Omaha, Neb. | |
|
Waldorf * | 1 | Dakota State | 12 | Final - 5 innings | ||
|
Presentation * | 10 | Mayville State | 7 | Final | ||
|
Viterbo * | 0 | Bellevue | 8 | Final - 6 innings | SENIOR DAY | Omaha, Neb. | |
|
Presentation * | 13 | Mayville State | 7 | Final | ||
|
Waldorf * | 16 | Dakota State | 7 | Final - 6 innings | ||
Sunday, March 27
|
Presentation * | 10 | Mayville State | 0 | Final | ||
|
Waldorf * | 5 | Dakota State | 8 | Final | ||
|
Viterbo * | 1 | Bellevue | 11 | Final - 5 innings | Omaha, Neb. | |
|
Presentation * | 5 | Mayville State | 6 | Final | ||
|
Waldorf * | 5 | Dakota State | 4 | Final | ||
|
Viterbo * | 1 | Bellevue | 6 | Final | Omaha, Neb. | |
|
Dickinson State * | 5 | Valley City State | 9 | Final | Conference Opener | |
|
Dickinson State * | 16 | Valley City State | 17 | Final | ||
Monday, March 28
|
Dickinson State * | 5 | Valley City State | 17 | Final - 5 innings | ||
|
Dickinson State * | 7 | Valley City State | 11 | Final | ||
Tuesday, March 29
|
Dakota State | 6 | Mount Marty | 7 | Final | ||
|
Martin Luther College | 1 | Viterbo | 9 | Final - 5 innings | Viterbo OAC | La Crosse, Wis. | |
|
Dakota State | 2 | Mount Marty | 11 | Final - 5 innings | ||
|
Bellevue | 4 | College of Saint Mary | 5 | Final - 9 innings | ||
|
Martin Luther College | 11 | Viterbo | 12 | Final | Viterbo OAC | La Crosse, Wis. | |
Saturday, April 02
|
Valley City State * | 2 | Bellevue | 7 | Final | ||
|
Mayville State * | 2 | Dakota State | 3 | Final | ||
|
Valley City State * | 2 | Bellevue | 14 | Final - 5 innings | ||
|
Presentation * | 13 | Waldorf | 26 | Final - 5 innings | ||
|
Mayville State * | 2 | Dakota State | 4 | Final | ||
|
Presentation * | 3 | Waldorf | 4 | Final | ||
Sunday, April 03
|
Presentation * | 10 | Waldorf | 1 | Final - 5 innings | Packer Dome, Austin, MN | |
|
Valley City State * | 7 | Bellevue | 4 | Final | ||
|
Mayville State * | 17 | Dakota State | 18 | Final | ||
|
Dickinson State * | 9 | Viterbo | 6 | Final | Viterbo OAC | La Crosse, Wis. | |
|
Presentation * | 1 | Waldorf | 11 | Final - 5 innings | ||
|
Valley City State * | 9 | Bellevue | 11 | Final | ||
|
Mayville State * | 11 | Dakota State | 4 | Final | ||
|
Dickinson State * | 8 | Viterbo | 5 | Final | Viterbo OAC | La Crosse, Wis. | |
Monday, April 04
|
Dickinson State * | 1 | Viterbo | 0 | Final | Viterbo OAC | La Crosse, Wis. | |
|
Dickinson State * | 11 | Viterbo | 9 | Final | Viterbo OAC | La Crosse, Wis. | |
Wednesday, April 06
|
Presentation * | Dickinson State | Postponed | ||||
|
Presentation * | Dickinson State | Postponed | ||||
Friday, April 08
|
Bellevue * | 5 | Dickinson State | 0 | Final | ||
|
Bellevue * | 9 | Dickinson State | 2 | Final | ||
Saturday, April 09
|
Viterbo * | 1 | Valley City State | 14 | Final - 5 innings | Valley City, N.D. | |
|
Bellevue * | 7 | Dickinson State | 0 | Final | ||
|
Dakota State * | 3 | Presentation | 1 | Final | ||
|
Viterbo * | 2 | Valley City State | 10 | Final - 5 innings | Valley City, N. D. | |
|
Waldorf * | 4 | Mayville State | 6 | Final | ||
|
Bellevue * | 0 | Dickinson State | 4 | Final | ||
|
Dakota State * | 14 | Presentation | 8 | Final | ||
|
Viterbo * | 6 | Valley City State | 14 | Final - 5 innings | Valley City, N.D. | |
|
Waldorf * | 1 | Mayville State | 14 | Final - 5 innings | ||
Sunday, April 10
|
Viterbo * | 5 | Valley City State | 15 | Final - 5 innings | Valley City, N.D. | |
|
Waldorf * | Mayville State | Cancelled | ||||
|
Waldorf * | Mayville State | Cancelled | ||||
Monday, April 11
|
Dakota State * | 1 | Presentation | 4 | Final | ||
|
Dakota State * | 10 | Presentation | 2 | Final - 5 innings | ||
Tuesday, April 12
|
Viterbo * | Waldorf | Postponed | Make-up game from April 6 |
|
||
|
Briar Cliff | 2 | Dakota State | 5 | Final | ||
|
Viterbo * | Waldorf | Postponed | Make-up game from April 6 |
|
||
|
Briar Cliff | 1 | Dakota State | 4 | Final - 5 innings | ||
Wednesday, April 13
|
Waldorf | Iowa Wesleyan | Postponed | ||||
|
Waldorf | Iowa Wesleyan | Postponed | ||||
Friday, April 15
|
Dakota State * | 11 | Viterbo | 1 | Final - 5 innings | Viterbo OAC | La Crosse, Wis. | |
|
Waldorf * | 0 | Bellevue | 9 | Final | ||
|
Dakota State * | 11 | Viterbo | 6 | Final | Viterbo OAC | La Crosse, Wis. | |
|
Waldorf * | 2 | Bellevue | 8 | Final | ||
Saturday, April 16
|
Dakota State * | 12 | Viterbo | 7 | Final | Viterbo OAC | La Crosse, Wis. | |
|
Waldorf * | 2 | Bellevue | 9 | Final | ||
|
Valley City State * | Presentation | Postponed | ||||
|
Waldorf * | 0 | Bellevue | 11 | Final - 5 innings | ||
|
Dakota State * | 14 | Viterbo | 15 | Final | Viterbo OAC I La Crosse, Wis. | |
|
Mayville State * | Dickinson State | Cancelled |
|
|||
|
Valley City State * | Presentation | Postponed | ||||
|
Mayville State * | Dickinson State | Cancelled |
|
|||
Monday, April 18
|
Dakota State | 0 | Morningside (Iowa) | 1 | Final | ||
|
Morningside (Iowa) | 12 | Dakota State | 3 | Final - 6 innings | ||
Wednesday, April 20
|
Waldorf * | 9 | Viterbo | 5 | Final | Viterbo OAC | La Crosse, Wis. | |
|
Waldorf * | 9 | Viterbo | 0 | Final - 5 innings | Viterbo OAC | La Crosse, Wis. | |
|
Valley City State * | 7 | Mayville State | 2 | Final | ||
|
Dakota State * | 1 | Bellevue | 8 | Final | ||
|
Valley City State * | 4 | Mayville State | 7 | Final | ||
|
Dakota State * | 4 | Bellevue | 5 | Final - 8 innings | ||
Thursday, April 21
|
Dickinson State * | 6 | Presentation | 0 | Final | ||
|
Bellevue * | 7 | Dakota State | 3 | Final | ||
|
Mayville State * | 0 | Valley City State | 8 | Final - 6 innings | ||
|
Viterbo * | 13 | Waldorf | 11 | Final | Make up game from April 6 | |
|
Bellevue * | 8 | Dakota State | 6 | Final | ||
|
Mayville State * | 4 | Valley City State | 10 | Final | ||
|
Dickinson State * | 6 | Presentation | 3 | Final | ||
|
Viterbo * | 4 | Waldorf | 5 | Final | Make up game from April 6 | |
Friday, April 22
|
Presentation * | 4 | Dickinson State | 7 | Final | ||
Saturday, April 23
|
Presentation * | 0 | Bellevue | 7 | Final | ||
|
Dickinson State * | 6 | Dakota State | 8 | Final | ||
|
Mayville State * | 11 | Viterbo | 3 | Final | Viterbo OAC | La Crosse, Wis. | |
|
Presentation * | 1 | Bellevue | 10 | Final - 5 innings | ||
|
Dickinson State * | 5 | Dakota State | 4 | Final | ||
|
Mayville State * | 4 | Viterbo | 0 | Final | Viterbo OAC | La Crosse, Wis. | |
Sunday, April 24
|
Mayville State * | 12 | Viterbo | 1 | Final - 5 innings | Viterbo OAC | La Crosse, Wis. | |
|
Presentation * | 3 | Bellevue | 11 | Final - 5 innings | ||
|
Dickinson State * | 8 | Dakota State | 9 | Final | ||
|
Valley City State * | 17 | Waldorf | 0 | Final - 5 innings | ||
|
Mayville State * | 9 | Viterbo | 1 | Final | Viterbo OAC | La Crosse, Wis. | |
|
Presentation * | 1 | Bellevue | 9 | Final - 5 innings | ||
|
Dickinson State * | Dakota State | Cancelled | ||||
|
Valley City State * | 21 | Waldorf | 5 | Final - 5 innings | ||
|
Valley City State * | 6 | Waldorf | 7 | Final | ||
Wednesday, April 27
|
Mayville State * | 4 | Dickinson State | 5 | Final | ||
|
Mayville State * | 16 | Dickinson State | 7 | Final - 6 innings | ||
|
Viterbo | 7 | Iowa Wesleyan | 15 | Final - 6 innings | Mount Pleasant, Iowa | |
|
Viterbo | 7 | Iowa Wesleyan | 5 | Final - 8 innings | ||
Thursday, April 28
|
Bellevue * | 7 | Mayville State | 3 | Final | ||
|
Valley City State * | 10 | Presentation | 0 | Final - 5 innings | ||
|
Bellevue * | 3 | Mayville State | 2 | Final | ||
|
Valley City State * | 9 | Presentation | 1 | Final - 6 innings | ||
|
Northwestern (Iowa) | Dakota State | Cancelled |
|
|||
|
Northwestern (Iowa) | Dakota State | Cancelled |
|
|||
Saturday, April 30
|
Waldorf * | Dickinson State | TBA |
|
|||
|
Dakota State * | Valley City State | Cancelled | ||||
|
Dakota State * | Valley City State | Cancelled | ||||
|
Waldorf University * | Dickinson State | 3:00 PM MDT | Dickinson Diamonds Opening Cermonies |
|
||
Sunday, May 01
|
Waldorf * | Dickinson State | TBA |
|
|||
|
Viterbo * | 2 | Presentation | 1 | Final | Aberdeen, S.D. | |
|
Waldorf | 7 | Graceland | 8 | Final | ||
|
Dakota State * | Valley City State | Cancelled | ||||
|
Viterbo * | 10 | Presentation | 1 | Final - 5 innings | Aberdeen, S.D. | |
|
Waldorf | 0 | Graceland | 3 | Final | ||
|
Waldorf University * | Dickinson State | 2:00 PM MDT |
|
|||
|
Dakota State * | Valley City State | Cancelled | ||||
Monday, May 02
|
Viterbo * | 8 | Presentation | 4 | Final | Aberdeen, S.D. | |
|
Viterbo * | 2 | Presentation | 3 | Final - 8 innings | Aberdeen, S.D. | |
Thursday, May 05
|
Waldorf % | 4 | Dakota State | 10 | Final | NSAA Softball Postseason Tournament - Opening Round @ Watertown, S.D. | |
|
Mayville State % | 2 | Dickinson State | 0 | Final | NSAA Softball Postseason Tournament - Opening Round @ Watertown, SD | |
|
Viterbo % | 0 | Bellevue | 3 | Final | NSAA Softball Postseason Tournament - Opening Round @ Watertown, SD | |
|
Presentation % | 1 | Valley City State | 9 | Final - 5 innings | NSAA Softball Postseason Tournament - Opening Round @ Watertown, S.D. | |
|
Waldorf % | 9 | Presentation | 2 | Final | NSAA Softball Postseason Tournament - Loser's Out Game @ Watertpwn, S.D. | |
|
Viterbo % | 5 | Dickinson State | 13 | Final - 5 innings | NSAA Softball Postseason Tournament - Loser's Out Game @ Watertown, S.D. | |
|
Dakota State % | 6 | Valley City State | 14 | Final - 5 innings | NSAA Softball Postseason Tournament - Winner's Bracket @ Watertown, S.D. | |
|
Mayville State % | 1 | Bellevue | 4 | Final | NSAA Softball Postseason Tournament - Winner's Bracket @ Watertown, SD | |
Friday, May 06
|
Dakota State % | 3 | Dickinson State | 4 | Final | NSAA Softball Postseason Tournament - Loser's Out Game @ Watertown, S.D. | |
|
Mayville State % | 2 | Waldorf | 0 | Final | NSAA Softball Postseason Tournament - Loser's Out Game @ Watertown, S.D. | |
|
Valley City State % | 5 | Bellevue | 1 | Final | NSAA Softball Postseason Tournament - Winner's Bracket @ Watertown, S.D. | |
|
Dickinson State % | 3 | Mayville State | 11 | Final - 5 innings | NSAA Softball Postseason Tournament - Loser's Out Game @ Watertown, S.D. | |
Saturday, May 07
|
Mayville State % | 2 | Bellevue | 8 | Final | NSAA Softball Postseason Tournament - Loser's Out Game @ Watertown, S.D. | |
|
Bellevue % | 7 | Valley City State | 5 | Final | NSAA Softball Championship Game @ Watertown, S.D. | |
|
Bellevue % | 3 | Valley City State | 11 | Final - 5 innings | NSAA Softball Championship Game #2 @ Watertown, S.D. | |
Monday, May 16
|
Valley City State % | 3 | Mobile | 11 | Final - 5 innings | 2022 NAIA Softball Opening Round @ Gulf Shores, Ala. | |
Tuesday, May 17
|
Valley City State % | 1 | Our Lady of the Lake | 4 | Final | @ Gulf Shores, Ala. |
* Conference
% Postseason