2022-23 NAIA Baseball Schedule - St. Thomas
-
Overall27-24
-
PCT.529
-
Conf12-9
-
C.PCT.571
-
StreakL2
-
Home14-12
-
Away5-6
-
Neutral8-6
Date | Opponent | Result | Status | Notes | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tuesday, January 31
|
VS Keiser | W, 12-8 | Final | ||
Thursday, February 02
|
VS Vanguard @ Lakeland, Fla. | L, 14-5 | Final | ||
Friday, February 03
|
VS Lewis-Clark State (Idaho) @ Lakeland, Fla. | W, 11-2 | Final | East/West Challenge Presented by: NAIA Ball | |
|
VS Arizona Christian @ Lakeland, Fla. | L, 4-3 | Final | ||
Saturday, February 04
|
VS Benedictine Mesa @ Lakeland, Fla. | W, 11-10 | Final | ||
Thursday, February 09
|
VS Reinhardt | W, 10-6 | Final | Miami Gardens, FL | |
Friday, February 10
|
VS Reinhardt | W, 16-10 | Final | Miami Gardens, FL | |
|
VS Reinhardt | L, 6-3 | Final | Miami Gardens, FL | |
Saturday, February 11
|
VS Reinhardt | W, 14-10 | Final | Miami Gardens, FL | |
Tuesday, February 14
|
VS Palm Beach | L, 13-12 | Final | ||
Wednesday, February 15
|
VS Florida National (FL) | W, 5-1 | Final | ||
Saturday, February 18
|
VS Loyola | L, 4-2 | Final | ||
|
VS Loyola | L, 7-4 | Final | ||
Sunday, February 19
|
VS Loyola | W, 11-0 | Final - 7 innings | ||
Tuesday, February 21
|
VS Lynn University | L, 9-7 | Final | ||
Saturday, March 04
|
VS Bellevue (NE) @ Auburndale, Fla. | W, 12-6 | Final | ||
Sunday, March 05
|
VS Bellevue (NE) @ Auburndale, Fla. | W, 7-2 | Final | ||
Monday, March 06
|
VS Bellevue (NE) @ Winter Haven, Fla. | L, 11-3 | Final | ||
Tuesday, March 07
|
VS Concordia (Neb.) | L, 12-6 | Final - 9 innings | ||
Thursday, March 09
|
VS Calumet (IN) @ Avon Park, FL | W, 6-5 | Final | ||
|
VS St. Ambrose @ Lake Wales High Sch | W, 5-2 | Final | ||
Friday, March 10
|
VS Siena Heights @ Lake Wales, FL | W, 11-9 | Final | ||
|
VS Concordia (Neb.) @ Warner University | L, 20-3 | Final - 7 innings | ||
Saturday, March 11
|
VS Warner (FL) @ Avon Park | W, 8-7 | Final | ||
|
AT Concordia (Neb.) | L, 8-6 | Final | ||
Friday, March 17
|
VS Thomas * | W, 22-3 | Final | ||
|
VS Thomas * | L, 7-6 | Final | ||
Saturday, March 18
|
VS Thomas * | W, 14-13 | Final | ||
Tuesday, March 21
|
VS Barry University | L, 7-2 | Final | ||
Friday, March 24
|
AT Ave Maria * | L, 6-5 | Final | ||
Saturday, March 25
|
AT Ave Maria * | L, 15-5 | Final - 8 innings | ||
|
AT Ave Maria * | L, 12-6 | Final | ||
Tuesday, March 28
|
VS Palm Beach Atlantic | 0-0 |
Bottom of 1st
|
|
|
Friday, March 31
|
VS Webber International (FL) * | L, 12-6 | Final | ||
Saturday, April 01
|
VS Webber International (FL) * | W, 8-7 | Final - 10 innings | ||
|
VS Webber International (FL) * | W, 11-4 | Final | ||
Tuesday, April 04
|
AT Barry University | L, 7-5 | Final | ||
Friday, April 07
|
AT Florida Memorial (FL) * | L, 7-4 | Final | ||
Saturday, April 08
|
AT Florida Memorial (FL) * | W, 14-5 | Final | Doubleheader Gm. 1 | |
|
AT Florida Memorial (FL) * | W, 12-1 | Final | Doubleheader Game 2 | |
Saturday, April 15
|
VS Southeastern (Fla.) * | W, 5-4 | Final | ||
|
VS Southeastern (Fla.) * | L, 9-1 | Final | ||
Sunday, April 16
|
VS Southeastern (Fla.) * | L, 13-4 | Final | ||
Wednesday, April 19
|
VS Fort Lauderdale | W, 12-3 | Final | ||
Friday, April 21
|
AT Warner (FL) * | W, 9-8 | Final | ||
Saturday, April 22
|
AT Warner (FL) * | W, 18-16 | Final - 10 innings | ||
|
AT Warner (FL) * | W, 13-10 | Final | ||
Thursday, April 27
|
VS Keiser * | W, 17-7 | Final - 7 innings | ||
Friday, April 28
|
VS Keiser * | L, 6-5 | Final | ||
|
VS Keiser * | W, 6-3 | Final | ||
Thursday, May 04
|
VS Webber International (FL) % @ West Palm Beach, Fla | L, 11-10 | Final | Sun Conference Tournament | |
Friday, May 05
|
VS Southeastern (Fla.) % @ West Palm Beach, Fla | L, 6-0 | Final | The Sun Conference Tournament |
* Conference
% Postseason
Home events in bold