2022-23 NAIA Baseball Schedule - Webber International (FL)
-
Overall40-17
-
PCT.702
-
Conf12-9
-
C.PCT.571
-
StreakL4
-
Home29-7
-
Away6-8
-
Neutral5-2
Date | Opponent | Result | Status | Notes | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Friday, January 27
|
VS Warner (FL) | W, 4-1 | Final | ||
Saturday, January 28
|
AT Warner (FL) | W, 11-1 | Final - 8 innings | ||
Tuesday, January 31
|
VS Ave Maria | W, 9-2 | Final | ||
Friday, February 03
|
VS USC Beaufort (S.C.) | W, 4-3 | Final | ||
|
VS USC Beaufort (S.C.) | W, 4-0 | Final - 7 innings | ||
Saturday, February 04
|
VS USC Beaufort (S.C.) | W, 9-7 | Final - 7 innings | ||
|
VS USC Beaufort (S.C.) | W, 6-1 | Final - 7 innings | ||
Friday, February 10
|
VS Faulkner (AL) | W, 8-4 | Final - 7 innings | ||
Saturday, February 11
|
VS Faulkner (AL) | W, 4-2 | Final | ||
|
VS Faulkner (AL) | W, 9-0 | Final | ||
Friday, February 17
|
VS Indiana Southeast @ Emerson, GA | W, 6-5 | Final | @ Lakepoint Sports Complex | |
|
AT Reinhardt | L, 12-11 | Final | Waleska, GA | Southeast Rumble | |
Saturday, February 18
|
VS Campbellsville (KY) @ Waleska, GA | W, 13-0 | Final - 8 innings | ||
Friday, February 24
|
VS Talladega (Ala.) | W, 3-2 | Final | ||
|
VS Talladega (Ala.) | L, 5-3 | Final - 7 innings | ||
Saturday, February 25
|
VS Talladega (Ala.) | L, 6-5 | Final - 7 innings | ||
|
VS Talladega (Ala.) | W, 6-5 | Final - 7 innings | ||
Monday, February 27
|
VS Judson | W, 10-0 | Final - 7 innings | Babson Park, FL | |
Wednesday, March 01
|
VS Michigan-Dearborn | W, 5-4 | Final | ||
|
VS Michigan-Dearborn | W, 9-1 | Final | ||
Sunday, March 05
|
VS St. Francis (Ill.) | W, 5-0 | Final | ||
|
VS St. Francis (Ill.) | W, 8-1 | Final | ||
Monday, March 06
|
VS Bryant & Stratton | W, 6-2 | Final | ||
Tuesday, March 07
|
VS Lawrence Tech | L, 5-3 | Final | ||
Wednesday, March 08
|
VS St. Francis (Ill.) | W, 14-1 | Final - 7 innings | ||
Friday, March 10
|
VS Aquinas (Mich.) | W, 10-0 | Final - 7 innings | ||
Saturday, March 11
|
VS Aquinas (Mich.) | W, 13-6 | Final | ||
|
VS Aquinas (Mich.) | W, 9-0 | Final - 7 innings | ||
Friday, March 17
|
AT Southeastern (Fla.) * | L, 17-7 | Final | ||
|
AT Southeastern (Fla.) * | L, 15-2 | Final | ||
Saturday, March 18
|
AT Southeastern (Fla.) * | L, 3-2 | Final | ||
Friday, March 24
|
VS Keiser * | W, 13-10 | Final | ||
Saturday, March 25
|
VS Keiser * | L, 7-5 | Final | ||
|
VS Keiser * | W, 9-8 | Final | ||
Friday, March 31
|
AT St. Thomas * | W, 12-6 | Final | ||
Saturday, April 01
|
AT St. Thomas * | L, 8-7 | Final - 10 innings | ||
|
AT St. Thomas * | L, 11-4 | Final | ||
Thursday, April 06
|
VS Warner (FL) * | W, 5-2 | Final | ||
Saturday, April 08
|
VS Warner (FL) * | W, 7-5 | Final | ||
|
VS Warner (FL) * | W, 5-2 | Final | ||
Friday, April 14
|
VS Florida Memorial (FL) * | L, 5-2 | Final | ||
Saturday, April 15
|
VS Florida Memorial (FL) * | W, 16-0 | Final - 7 innings | Doubleheader Gm. 1 | |
|
VS Florida Memorial (FL) * | W, 11-3 | Final | Doubleheader Gm. 2 | |
Wednesday, April 19
|
VS Florida National (FL) | W, 17-7 | Final - 8 innings | ||
Friday, April 21
|
AT Thomas * | L, 8-7 | Final | ||
|
AT Thomas * | W, 12-0 | Final - 7 innings | ||
Saturday, April 22
|
AT Thomas * | L, 6-5 | Final | ||
Friday, April 28
|
AT Ave Maria * | W, 9-0 | Final | ||
Saturday, April 29
|
AT Ave Maria * | W, 11-8 | Final | ||
|
AT Ave Maria * | W, 5-3 | Final | ||
Thursday, May 04
|
VS St. Thomas % @ West Palm Beach, Fla | W, 11-10 | Final | Sun Conference Tournament | |
Friday, May 05
|
VS Ave Maria % @ West Palm Beach, Fla | W, 2-1 | Final | Sun Conference Tournament | |
Saturday, May 06
|
VS Southeastern (Fla.) % @ West Palm Beach, Fla | W, 1-0 | Final | ||
Sunday, May 07
|
VS Southeastern (Fla.) % @ West Palm Beach, Fla | L, 12-3 | Final | ||
|
VS Southeastern (Fla.) % @ West Palm Beach, Fla | L, 19-4 | Final | ||
Monday, May 15
|
VS Indiana Wesleyan | L, 9-4 | Final | ||
Tuesday, May 16
|
VS Missouri Baptist | L, 14-7 | Final |
* Conference
% Postseason
Home events in bold